2018 4th of July Criterium
Race Results
7/4/2018 - Davis Bike Club
Juniors 09-12 Men     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 571  Nolan Arinno 12 549642  Folsom CA  Bicyclelawyer - - - 22099
2 588  Massimo Morson 11 480256  San Anselmo CA  Whole Athlete - - - 22043
3 575  Maxwell Doyle 10 530248  West Sacramento CA  Black Mt Bicycles - - - 15735
4 577  Richard Jones Jr. 12 540107  Oakland CA  CA Technologies - - - 22136
5 574  Jason Brayley 11 1 DAY  Gold River CA  Dai Endurance - - - 22111
6 573  Ben Bartolotta 11 1 DAY  Concord CA   - - - 22105
7 572  Brady Arinno 7 559474  Folsom CA  Bicyclelawyer - - - 22100
8 578  Eric Rosberg 10 1 DAY  San Francisco CA   - - - 22162
dns 576  Ty Incendy 9 1 DAY  Davis CA   - - -  22133
Juniors 13-14 Men     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 579  Matthew Amara 14 523905  Fresno CA  Academy Cycling Development - - - 22097
2 581  Lucas Dawson 14 419090  Sacramento CA  Rio Strada Racing - - - 9199
3 582  Walter Rozek 13 424063  Folsom CA  Reliable Racing p/b Folsom Bike - - - 985
4 583  Sean Strachan 14 447894  San Francisco CA  Elevation Bike Co. - - - 12148
5 586  Daryl Hopkins 14 529409  Manteca CA  SJBC - - - 22087
6 580  Jackson Brayley 13 1 DAY  Gold River CA  Dai Endurance - - - 22029
Junior 09-12 Women     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 584  Taleah Abolt 12 492936  Yuba City CA   - - - 15539
Junior 13-14 Women     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 585  Katy Cohen 14 493828  Highland CA  GS Andiamo - - - 22031
Juniors 15-16 Men     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 374  Quinn Felton 16 548035  Belmont CA  PenVelo/Jerry Dufour - - - 22197
2 364  Blake Macheras 16 550533  Santa Rosa CA  Team Swift - - - 22146
3 362  Grant Feige 16 549497  Santa Rosa CA  Team Swift - - - 15562
4 376  Alex Frankel 15 548784  Mill Valley CA  Team Swift - - - 22199
5 366  Brandon Rapp 16 524604  Santa Clara CA  SJBC - - - 19387
6 363  Henry Killbourn 15 548574  Orinda CA  Tieni Duro - - - 22038
7 365  William Olling 16 1 DAY  Sacramento CA   - - - 17387
8 361  Isaiah Cichosz 15 1 DAY  Citrus Hts CA  N/A - - - 22113
dnf 373  Nolan Arinno 12 549642  Folsom CA  Bicyclelawyer - - -  22099
Juniors 17-18 Men     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 368  Jacob Gorman 17 504596  El Dorado Hills CA  Team Swift - - - 19320
2 377  Ellis Pedersen 17 494443  Santa Monica CA  Team California Juniors - - - 22200
3 375  Evan Opsal 17 466953  Truckee CA  Opsal Sport - - - 13401
4 378  Brian Kennedy 18 477644  Redlands CA  Team California Juniors - - - 22037
5 371  Travsi Risley 17 496594  Napa CA  Team Swift - - - 22161
6 369  Decker Krogh 17 335748  Nevada City CA  ol' Republic Sierra Express - - - 2819
7 370  Esteban Ramirez 18 423408  Santa Rosa CA  Team Swift - - - 13411
Juniors 17-18 Women     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 372  Stella Sisneros 18 477574  Vacaville CA  Cycling Dev Scott USA - - - 1683
Masters 35+/4-5 Men     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 506  Cole Rasmussen 37 204757  Santa Rosa CA  Red Peloton - - - 22158
2 535  Clint Claassen 35 278360  El Dorado Hills CA  Santa Cruz / Fox - - - 66
3 531  Abraham Contreras 38 409831  San Ramon CA  Transitions Lifecare - - - 22198
4 500  Kimio Bazett 40 549000  Sacramento CA   - - - 20000
5 505  Barry O'Brien 35 364622  San Francisco CA  Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles - - - 19435
6 502  Gregory Kennedy 42 513566  Berkeley CA  BERKELEY BIKE CLUB - - - 15667
7 504  Steve Mendoza 36 523314  Sac CA   - - - 19377
8 533  Ben Rizzo 39 523762  El Dorado Hills CA  REVS Road Race p/b Kinetic Cycles - - - 22203
9 507  James Raybould 41 559337  Portola Valley CA   - - - 22159
10 503  Marco Lei 37 456591  South San Franc CA  TMB Development p/b Equator - - - 22144
11 501  Scott Gelbke 44 359225  West Sacramento CA  Rio Strada Racing - - - 3739
12 508  Aaron Smith 45 1 DAY  Davis CA   - - - 22168
Masters 45+/4-5 Men     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 513  Michael Desa 54 545774  San Ramon CA  Team Fremont/FFBC p/b Chipotle - - - 22117
2 509  Allie Abdulla 47 497646  Rancho Cordova CA  Rio Strada Racing - - - 15537
3 512  Richard Bach 45 534173  Elk Grove CA  Rio Strada Racing - - - 22104
4 522  Sean Odom 50 223061  Lincoln CA  Sacramento Golden Wheelmen - - - 108
5 524  Michael Saba 55 285459  Oakland CA  CA Technologies Racing - - - 22164
6 526  Scott Silvers 49 378688  Cordova TN  Marx Bensdorf - - - 22166
7 516  Bob Gorman 64 546149  San Ramon CA  Ca Technologies Racing - - - 22125
8 519  Albert Lehman 49 459638  Lodi CA  Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA - - - 13379
9 530  Martin Wilkes 47 548337  Red Bluff CA  Mail Street - - - 22182
10 520  George Marks 62 420161  Sacramento CA  Victory Velo Racing - - - 13388
11 511  Michael Andrada 56 534163  Vallejo CA   - - - 19347
12 525  Kevin Salk 53 531823  Redondo Beach CA  Big Orange - - - 19390
13 514  Rodney Dutra 49 530167  Martinez CA   - - - 22032
14 510  Raymond Abolt 45 418575  Yuba City CA   - - - 15538
15 527  Allan Smith 47 393448  San Ramon CA  San Ramon Speed (SRS) - - - 22191
16 515  Jeff Farley 50 339050  Rancho Cordova CA  Rio Strada Racing - - - 349
17 521  Loree Mckinney 51 320012  Fresno CA  Off The Front - - - 19376
18 523  Thomas Pierucci 46 1 DAY  Los Gatos CA   - - - 22157
19 444  Jaunty Rutter 56 559915  Woodland CA   - - - 22163
20 517  Tim Howell 52 470911  Elk Grove CA   - - - 19364
dnp 518  Michael Lafrenais 45 1 DAY  Granite Bay CA  SGW - - -  22143
dnp 528  Mark Sneed 57 290626  Oakland CA  Team Fremont/FFBC - - -  3464
dnp 532  Robin Mckinney 64 276168  Lincoln CA  Victor Velo Racing - - -  141
dnp 534  Rob Palisoc 50 1 DAY  Richmond CA  Unattached - - -  8468
Masters 45+/1-3 Men     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 414  Scotti Fonseca 49 204715  Fair Oals CA  Audi Reno-Tahoe Cycling Team - - - 3841
2 408  Yutch Cowhie 52 261718  Fair Oaks CA  Michael David Winery - - - 3721
3 424  Richard Reinhardt 50 394292  Sac CA  Folsom Bike - - - 8852
4 421  Jerome Nadel 56 25655  Woodside CA  ThirstyBear Cycling Team - - - 19380
5 464  Mike Charleton 49 49344  Windsor CA  Red Peloton - - - 19352
6 460  Joseph Staron 51 132859  Sacramento CA  touchstone specialized - - - 1556
7 400  Kevin Baker 49 176461  Oakland CA  CA Technologies - - - 22186
8 404  Scott Bromstead 45 331322  Walnut Creek CA  R4R - Make-A-Wish - - - 9503
9 437  Karl Wurzbach 52 260329  Fairfield CA  Davis Bike Club Race Team - - - 5833
10 433  Andre Tenthorey 54 76561  Granite Bay CA  Sacramento Golden Wheelman - - - 3018
11 402  Jason Boynton 47 4526  Yuba City CA  Peet's Coffee Racing - - - 3703
12 430  Sean Smith 47 204018  Oakland CA  r4r Make-A-Wish - - - 8754
13 406  Greg Chapla 54 282712  Davis CA  Davis Bike Club Race Team - - - 3535
14 405  Mike Castaldo 51 6422  Chico CA  Chico Cycling Team p/b Amain Cycling - - - 9623
15 425  Phil Roberts 49 30110  Chico CA  Cycles FANATIC - - - 13415
16 431  Richard Snodsmith 48 51411  San Francisco CA  Divine Electric Norcal - - - 13424
17 417  Dave Kause 47 175157  Sacramento CA  Mohawk / Quickstep Cycling - - - 5515
18 415  Michael Inglis 53 17376  Lakewood CO  Black Swift / Cycleton - - - 22135
19 413  Mark Fleishman 49 260212  San Francisco CA  Divine Electric Norcal - - - 15563
20 411  John Fairbanks 51 83306  Sacramento CA  touchstone racing - - - 3360
21 420  Ed Moon 54 50565  Albany CA  CA Technologies - - - 19423
22 434  Phil Tercero 48 396818  Morgan Hill CA  Coretechs - - - 13430
23 427  James Ruffin 52 413231  Riverbank CA  Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA - - - 13417
24 409  Chris Dawson 51 224241  Sacramento CA  Rio Strada Racing - - - 3105
25 418  John Kretschmann 53 54278  Folsom CA   - - - 820
26 465  Dennis Baker 54 255279  Sacramento CA  Michael David Racing - - - 1595
27 457  Alex Velez 50 63911  El Dorado Hills CA  Folsom Bike/Trek - - - 2189
28 416  Mark Johnson 52 17995  Mountain View CA  Coretech Cycling TwT - - - 19367
29 423  Derek Novaes 48 274484  West Sacramento CA  Rio Strada Racing - - - 3347
30 454  Jason Cruser 48 287526  Walnut Creek CA  R4R- Make A Wish - - - 22202
31 403  Robbie Brennan 52 57309  Rocklin CA  ELECTRIC DIVINE RACING - - - 15549
32 466  Jason Smith 45 53119  Kensington CA  Fusion Sport USA - - - 22206
33 432  Rich Tabuso 53 274439  Roseville CA  Team Knucklehead - - - 3823
34 456  Haydn Mackay 46 212699  Alameda CA  R4R-Make a Wish - - - 15636
35 428  Hussein Saffouri 48 41848  Piedmont CA  KaiVelo Racing - - - 3856
dnp 410  Craig Dolley 50 158073  El Dorado Hills CA  Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing - - -  2218
dnp 429  John Simmons 51 384665  Sacramento CA  Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA - - -  9486
dnf 407  Ben Cota 49 7881  San Jose CA  Funsport Bikes Cycling Team - - -  22114
dnf 426  Ron Rouse 50 166249  Sacramento CA  Rio Strada Racing - - -  3295
dnf 449  Nick Roberti 54 366620  Cameron Park CA   - - -  3799
dnf 459  Jeffrey Galland 50 127804  Chico CA  Chico Cycling Team - - -  5449
dnf 462  Bernardo Tapia 45 456472  Redwood City CA  SunPower - - -  22173
--- 401  Christopher Baker 49 47424  Sacramento CA  Specialized / Tombstone - - -  13508
--- 412  Ron Fallon 50 333716  Folsom CA  Victory velo raceing - - -  3847
--- 422  Rich Nichols 52 286421  Danville CA  R4R - Make A Wish - - -  19383
--- 453  Dan Turner 53 36095  Oakland CA  Kai Velo - - -  22175
--- 455  Andrew Heinemann 48 356964  El Dorado Hills CA   - - -  7177
--- 463  Jason Schmidt 49 231913  San Francisco CA  Funsport Bikes Cycling Team - - -  22205
dns 419  Rick Lawton 53 141309  Pleasanton CA  Racing for Research Make-a-Wish - - -  5817
dns 435  Dan Turner 53 36095  Oakland CA  Kai Velo - - -  22176
Masters 55+/1-3 Men     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 452  Kevin Metcalfe 57 47519  Pleasant Hill CA   - - - 3510
2 447  Ted Toribio 55 88963  Elk Grove CA  Folsom Bume - - - 3828
3 448  Kevin Willitts 60 192774  South Lake Taho CA  Body Concepts - - - 3019
4 442  Jeffrey Kato 56 216231  San Rafael CA  Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA - - - 13372
5 461  Ryosei Kaneko 56 356162  El Sobrante CA  clean power cycle pb Tesla - - - 3312
6 446  Jim Sullivan 60 46151  Davis CA  Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA - - - 3242
7 458  Steve Showler 56 32554  Carmichael CA   - - - 2274
8 458  Steve Showler 56 32554  Carmichael CA   - - - 2274
dnp 451  Raul De Anda 58 456376  W. Sacramento CA  F&R Racing - - -  3379
dnf 439  J Clifford 57 232661  Roseville CA  CA Technologies Racing - - -  3252
dnf 440  Cliff Jew 63 382701  Berkeley CA  Audi/Kryki Sports - - -  5816
--- 441  Richard Jones 58 122040  Oakland CA  CA Technologies - - -  20158
--- 445  Craig Stewart 58 205201  Orinda CA   - - -  22171
--- 450  Shawn Miller 55 24477  Davis CA  Davis Bike Club Race Team - - -  1438
dns 438  James Allen 56 196753  Davis CA   - - -  13321
dns 443  Craig Parker 57 127588  Mill Valley CA  Studio Velo - - -  22156
Elite 4 Women     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 600  Rebekah Bermudez 39 512274  Oakland CA  SheSpoke Racing - - - 20001
2 614  Stella Sisneros 18 477574  Vacaville CA  Cycling Dev Scott USA - - - 1683
3 613  Victoria Rainbolt 26 534607  Arroyo Grande CA  JL Velo - - - 20290
4 610  Courtney Nelson 35 558550  San Jose CA   - - - 22061
5 612  Fnu Novita 49 543712  Sacramento CA  Breakaway Women's racing - - - 19088
6 615  Sarah Trent 33 423977  Oakland CA  SheSpoke Racing - - - 19415
7 603  Madeline Frechette 26 547672  San Francisco CA  SheSpoke Racing - - - 22057
8 616  Emily Weiss 35 466668  Vacaville CA  Team Velo Wrench - - - 13441
9 607  Lynn Hunter 51 547702  Sacramento CA  Breakaway Women's racing - - - 12997
10 611  Samantha Nielsen 30 522988  Sacramento CA  Breakaway Women's Racing - - - 22154
11 608  Sarah Krtil 33 548664  Sacramento CA  Davis Bike Club Race Team - - - 22067
12 602  Maya Fors 17 542662  Menlo Park CA  SJBC - - - 20103
13 601  Nancy Fairbanks 49 385468  Sacramento CA  Rio Strada Racing - - - 7221
14 606  Christa Hoffman 21 548706  San Diego CA  Davis Bike Club Race Team - - - 22131
15 609  Mimi Mcnamara 23 529245  Davis CA  Davis Bike Club Race Team - - - 22148
16 605  Diana Hellman 43 470101  San Jose CA  SJBC - - - 22128
dns 604  Autumn Hardy 29 524397  Sacramento CA  JAKROO - CHROME INDUSTRIES - - -  3258
Elite 5 Women     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 618  Holly Barnhart 23 551402  Berkeley CA  Sunpower Racing - - - 22193
2 619  Marisa Paquette 22 547846  Davis CA  Davis Bike Club Race Team - - - 22207
3 617  Margot Daly 37 523909  San Jose CA  SheSpoke Racing - - - 22115
Masters 35+/1-3 Men     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 227  Joshua Wood 36 165447  Sacramento CA  Vie 13 Kustom Apparel - - - 22184
2 210  David Grundman 36 240540  Davis CA  Squadra SF p/b Terun - - - 5813
3 238  Michael Sayers 49 54591  Fair Oaks CA  Touchstone/Dai Endurance - - - 1
4 226  Russell White 39 236024  Lafayette CA   - - - 7208
5 212  Superdave Koesel 44 76265  Aliso Viejo CA  Monster Media Elite Masters - - - 22142
6 241  Jeromy Cottell 43 273912  Redwood City CA  Specialized / Touchstone Masters - - - 2867
7 242  Tyler Janke 47 57315  Folsom CA  Data Driven Athlete Racig - - - 2967
8 247  John Fairbanks 51 83306  Sacramento CA  touchstone racing - - - 3360
9 237  Aaron Marchand 38 289169  Sacramento CA  Folsom Bike/Trek - - - 5845
10 230  Jake Hensley 40 295422  Roseville CA  Audi Reno Tahoe Cycling Team - - - 2285
11 215  Max Polin 36 228684  Marina CA  SK Racing - - - 11888
12 204  Jason Boynton 47 4526  Yuba City CA  Peet's Coffee Racing - - - 3703
13 225  Cam Walker 47 275120  Sacramento CA   - - - 3833
14 219  Rob Schell 35 188997  El Cerrito CA  Dolce Vita Freewheel p/b SL2 - - - 8828
15 217  Will Riffelmacher 37 230258  San Francisco CA  THE OLYMPIC CLUB - - - 22160
16 200  David Allen 48 1399  Santa Cruz CA  Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees - - - 8698
17 253  Jason Smith 43 401440  Sacramento CA  Data Driven Athlete p/b Greg Price Racing - - - 2154
18 205  Mike Castaldo 51 6422  Chico CA  Chico Cycling Team p/b Amain Cycling - - - 9623
19 245  Brian Brown 38 365111  Sacramento CA  Folsom Bike - - - 7154
20 211  Mark Johnson 52 17995  Mountain View CA  Coretech Cycling TwT - - - 19367
21 254  Dave Kause 47 175157  Sacramento CA  Mohawk / Quickstep Cycling - - - 5515
22 207  Scott Cox 45 288732  El Sobrante CA   - - - 7217
23 244  Jd Bergmann 42 187522  Albany CA  Team Clif Bar Cycling - - - 2842
24 249  Jason Snovel 48 268577  Sac CA  west coast rouleurs - - - 3814
25 248  James Ruffin 52 413231  Riverbank CA  Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA - - - 13417
26 251  Jonathan Baker 44 186350  Nevada City CA  Touchstone Racing - - - 13497
27 239  Scott Kingston 36 364783  Sacramento CA  Folsom Bike / Trek - - - 3759
28 243  Ryan Chepernich 37 507192  Auburn CA  Fulton Racing - - - 17310
29 231  Michael Inglis 53 17376  Lakewood CO  Black Swift / Cycleton - - - 22135
30 232  Kevin Metcalfe 57 47519  Pleasant Hill CA   - - - 3510
31 228  Alexander Yermolovich 36 220894  Santa Clara CA  Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles - - - 5485
32 208  Joshua Dapice 43 141844  Berkeley CA  Touchstone / Specialized Racing - - - 8709
33 246  Peadar Omochain 44 457348  Sf CA   - - - 22210
34 236  Joseph Staron 51 132859  Sacramento CA  touchstone specialized - - - 1556
35 206  Chris Coble 36 220196  Mill Valley CA  The Olympic Club - - - 19422
36 252  Casey Fallon 36 331532  Sacramento CA  Touchstone Specialized - - - 3732
37 209  Chris Evans 38 321408  Redwood City CA  Terun Elite - - - 22120
38 203  Sam Benedict 35 194963  Gilroy CA  Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees - - - 15547
39 255  Gregory Anderson 44 90802  Sacramento CA  touchstone masters - - - 2333
40 214  Jimmy Miller 44 122096  El Cerrito CA  Team CCR Roofing - - - 22149
41 216  Chad Richards 44 305850  Antelope CA  Sierra Nevada/ Reliable Racing - - - 9482
42 229  John Kretschmann 53 54278  Folsom CA   - - - 820
43 218  Hussein Saffouri 48 41848  Piedmont CA  KaiVelo Racing - - - 3856
44 233  Scotti Fonseca 49 204715  Fair Oals CA  Audi Reno-Tahoe Cycling Team - - - 3841
dnf 202  Philip Barros 38 440491  Pleasanton CA  Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees - - -  15543
dnf 235  Jeffrey Galland 50 127804  Chico CA  Chico Cycling Team - - -  5449
dnf 250  Phil Roberts 49 30110  Chico CA  Cycles FANATIC - - -  13415
--- 201  Christopher Baker 49 47424  Sacramento CA  Specialized / Tombstone - - -  13508
--- 213  Seth Mcdonough 36 126770  Chico CA  Chico Cycling Team - - -  22069
--- 220  Rich Tabuso 53 274439  Roseville CA  Team Knucklehead - - -  3823
--- 221  Phil Tercero 48 396818  Morgan Hill CA  Coretechs - - -  13430
--- 222  Ted Toribio 55 88963  Elk Grove CA  Folsom Bume - - -  3828
--- 223  Dan Turner 53 36095  Oakland CA  Kai Velo - - -  22175
--- 224  Aaron Vande Wege 43 334316  Fruitport MI  Speed Merchants - - -  22177
--- 240  Bernardo Tapia 45 456472  Redwood City CA  SunPower - - -  22173
Elite 3-4 Women     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 318  Haley Nielsen 31 501804  San Francisco CA  SheSpoke Racing - - - 19384
2 339  Jaimee Erickson 30 525629  San Francisco CA  Cycle Sport - - - 22212
3 313  Kate Jungnickel 28 512090  San Jose CA  SJBC - - - 22139
4 337  Christine Culver 53 8322  Santa Rosa CA  Trek Santa Rosa - - - 20730
5 300  Rachel Baarda 26 422629  Davis CA  Davis Bike Club - - - 22103
6 327  Veronica Volok 29 404438  Berkeley CA  SheSpoke Racing - - - 22180
7 315  Arielle Little 29 291002  Berkeley CA  SunPower Racing - - - 13382
8 338  Meisin Peters 28 419981  San Francisco CA   - - - 19962
9 323  Nicole Slaton 51 287914  Davis CA  JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel - - - 2987
10 308  Trinity Gleckler 40 469197  Sacramento CA  Breakaway Women's Racing - - - 13353
11 326  Desiree Varela 37 494323  San Francisco CA   - - - 22178
12 334  Laura Moser 28 535353  San Leandro CA  JLVelo Cycling Team - - - 22211
13 328  Emily Weiss 35 466668  Vacaville CA  Team Velo Wrench - - - 13441
14 333  Stella Sisneros 18 477574  Vacaville CA  Cycling Dev Scott USA - - - 1683
15 302  Sheri Baldwin 57 45109  Cambria CA  MarcPro pb GYM One - - - 22187
16 329  Kristin Wolfe 20 289378  San Jose CA  SJBC - - - 13474
17 330  Serenity Marshall 33 458896  San Jose CA  JLVelo Cycling Team - - - 22195
18 332  Amber Pearson 49 458897  Folsom CA  SUNPOWER - - - 13478
19 312  Elena Joroski 54 304925  San Jose CA  SJBC - - - 22137
20 324  Anna Stewart 36 458024  Turlock CA  Bell Real Estate Cycling - - - 22170
21 306  Maya Fors 17 542662  Menlo Park CA  SJBC - - - 20103
22 307  Madeline Frechette 26 547672  San Francisco CA  SheSpoke Racing - - - 22057
23 304  Megan Brinkmeyer 34 458518  Sacramento CA  Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA - - - 12855
24 311  Lynn Hunter 51 547702  Sacramento CA  Breakaway Women's racing - - - 12997
25 336  Eleanor Wiseman 28 489396  Oakland CA  SheSpoke - - - 22215
26 321  Victoria Rainbolt 26 534607  Arroyo Grande CA  JL Velo - - - 20290
27 322  Karena Shannon 44 266333  San Jose CA  SJBC - - - 22165
28 317  Courtney Nelson 35 558550  San Jose CA   - - - 22061
29 316  Karen Munoz 47 315886  Cameron Park CA  Breakaway Women's Racing - - - 516
30 331  Heidi Alexander 59 241521  Morgan Hill CA  SJBC - - - 22208
31 320  Fnu Novita 49 543712  Sacramento CA  Breakaway Women's racing - - - 19088
32 325  Sarah Trent 33 423977  Oakland CA  SheSpoke Racing - - - 19415
33 319  Michelle Nightengale 58 290262  Modesto CA  CA Technologies - - - 1273
34 335  Rachel Critelli 27 494601  San Francisco CA  SheSpoke Racing - - - 15558
35 314  Sarah Krtil 33 548664  Sacramento CA  Davis Bike Club Race Team - - - 22067
36 301  Kelli Badillo 44 332182  Santa Rosa CA  Breakaway Women's Racing - - - 2984
37 305  Nancy Fairbanks 49 385468  Sacramento CA  Rio Strada Racing - - - 7221
38 303  Rebekah Bermudez 39 512274  Oakland CA  SheSpoke Racing - - - 20001
39 310  Christa Hoffman 21 548706  San Diego CA  Davis Bike Club Race Team - - - 22132
dnf 309  Diana Hellman 43 470101  San Jose CA  SJBC - - -  22129
Pro/1-2 Men     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 54  Stephen Vogel 29 324128  Los Gatos CA  Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator - - - 5542
2 50  Justin Thompson 35 132921  Palo Alto CA  Terun Elite - - - 22174
3 59  Robert Skinner 28 255408  San Jose CA   - - - 22047
4 1  Joshua Carling 37 234584  El Dorado CA  Oak Valley Community Bank Elite Cycling - - - 2843
5 21  Andrew Goessling 29 207262  Oakland CA  Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees - - - 19428
6 18  Anthon Ferretti 27 283185  Oroville CA  Amain Cycling Team - - - 10328
7 31  Bryan Larsen 28 195204  San Jose CA  Team California - - - 2850
8 73  Owen Gillott 23 381623  Fostercity CA  Team Clif Bar - - - 8718
9 23  Zachary Gottesman 19 380907  Greenbrae CA  MELLOW MOTORS CYCLING TEAM - - - 7175
10 19  John Franz 25 458751  Sacramento CA  Davis Bike Club Race Team - - - 15564
11 76  Ethan Frankel 20 313364  Mill Valley CA  CycleSport-Specialized p/b Muscle Milk - - - 19427
12 5  Blake Anton 30 192686  Arroyo Grande CA  Marc Pro Cycling p/b Gym One - - - 22098
13 41  Justin Poulson 20 411156  San Jose CA  Cycle Sport - Specialized - - - 13470
14 84  Andrew Shimizu 25 366663  El Dorado Hills CA  Team Mikes Bikes pb Equator - - - 3811
15 87  Ariel Herrmann 38 163046  San Francisco CA  ThirstyBear Cycling - - - 2848
16 24  Andrew Haslem 19 530243  Los Altos CA  Terun - - - 22065
17 10  Jeff Buscheck 27 283386  Davis CA  Davis Bike Club Race Team - - - 13330
18 78  Blaise Hamel 34 260046  Menlo Park CA  Terun Elite/ Squadra SF pbTerun - - - 19429
19 60  Scott Cohen 23 253153  Davis CA  Davis Bike Club Race Team - - - 15557
20 99  Tyler Marchesano 27 420060  Morgan Hill CA  low// factory racing - - - 10542
21 65  Jonathan Baker 44 186350  Nevada City CA  Touchstone Racing - - - 13497
22 57  Kenny Tsuda 29 456989  San Jose CA  TB143 - - - 22071
23 26  Max Jenkins 32 195652  Davis CA  Davis Bike Club Race Team - - - 24
24 44  Rob Schell 35 188997  El Cerrito CA  Dolce Vita Freewheel p/b SL2 - - - 8828
25 4  Josue Acosta 32 366197  East Palo Alto CA   - - - 10634
26 72  Roman Kilun 37 153790  Oakland CA  Team Mikes Bikes pb Equator - - - 8729
27 48  Fergus Tanaka 38 304367  San Francisco CA  Amain Cycling Team - - - 2860
28 74  Josh Rovner 30 369460  San Francisco CA  Amain - - - 13491
29 70  Greg Mccullough 37 420048  San Francisco CA  CycleSport Specialized - - - 13494
30 34  Travis Mceuen 29 457591  Martinez CA  TMB Development p/b Equator Coffees - - - 13392
31 35  Jimmy Miller 44 122096  El Cerrito CA  Team CCR Roofing - - - 22150
32 85  Tyler Janke 47 57315  Folsom CA  Data Driven Athlete Racig - - - 2967
33 8  Ryan Bibko 28 215821  Kent WA  Specialized Bicycles - - - 22106
34 100  Chris Riekert 33 267361  Morgan Hill CA  Mikes bike p/b Equator Coffee - - - 22080
35 69  Daniel Kosykh 24 274163  Davis CA  Davis Bike Club Race Team - - - 8846
36 16  Corey Duren 33 320490  Chico CA  Chico Corsa Cycling Club - - - 5444
37 38  Ryan Oakes 27 258824  Chico CA  AMain Cycling Team - - - 1535
38 80  Jd Bergmann 42 187522  Albany CA  Team Clif Bar Cycling - - - 2842
39 52  Kevin Tufts 39 243434  Cameron Park CA  Oak Valley Community Bank Elite Cycling - - - 2931
40 40  Max Polin 36 228684  Marina CA  SK Racing - - - 11888
41 71  Eric Cockrell 31 311819  El Dorado Hills CA  Metier Racing and Coffee - - - 22077
42 67  Robert Terra 21 269793  Lodi CA  Oak valley community bank Elite Cycling - - - 1388
43 88  Jason Smith 43 401440  Sacramento CA  Data Driven Athlete p/b Greg Price Racing - - - 2154
44 66  Casey Fallon 36 331532  Sacramento CA  Touchstone Specialized - - - 3732
45 68  Miles Lamon 33 187271  San Luis Obispo CA  Clif Bar - - - 22213
46 36  Wesley Miyamura 21 437364  Elk Grove CA  Davis Bike Club Race Team - - - 10339
47 56  Russell White 39 236024  Lafayette CA   - - - 7208
48 43  Eric Riggs 31 191302  Antelope CA  Hank-Scholz-Male-Model.com / Rosenthal Golden God - - - 5824
49 9  Arnaud Borner 32 273533  Mountain View CA  TMB Development p/b Equator Coffees - - - 22108
50 27  Zane Jensen 35 497517  Lakeport CA   - - - 13458
51 3  David Grundman 36 240540  Davis CA  Squadra SF p/b Terun - - - 5813
52 7  Christopher Beall 26 397013  Burlingame CA   - - - 15544
53 37  Mark Morton 21 460867  Lakeport CA  Amain Cycling Team - - - 13460
54 64  Jason Snovel 48 268577  Sac CA  west coast rouleurs - - - 3814
55 58  Brian Funk 30 289282  Saratoga CA  Cycle Sport Specialized p/b Muscle Milk - - - 22194
56 13  Chris Coble 36 220196  Mill Valley CA  The Olympic Club - - - 19422
57 30  Robert Lander 32 356530  Sacramento CA  Amain Cycling Team - - - 7226
58 12  Matt Chatlaong 26 304797  Roseville CA  Oak Valley Community Bank Elite Cycling Team - - - 3857
59 77  Matt Mikul 40 271933  Sunnyvale CA  TERUN ELITE - - - 13499
60 6  Timmy Bauer 26 458488  Placerville CA  Oak valley community Bank Elite Cycling - - - 19315
61 32  Jeff Linder 32 307653  San Jose CA  Terun Elite - - - 13493
62 15  Joshua Dapice 43 141844  Berkeley CA  Touchstone / Specialized Racing - - - 8709
63 11  Chris Cain 39 339008  Monterey CA  Don Chapin - Monterey Bay Racing Team - - - 15552
64 46  Peter Smith 30 381099  Oakland CA  TMB Development p/b Equator Coffees - - - 22167
65 47  Bruno Suttles 26 332032  Napa CA  Davis Bike Club Race Team - - - 13427
66 14  Ben Cook 19 378802  Greenbrae CA  Cyclesport/Specialized - - - 7163
67 33  Ben Marshall 29 460267  Berkeley CA  TMB Development p/b Equator Coffees - - - 22147
68 22  Theo Goguely 36 458972  Belmont CA  TMB Development p/b Equator Coffees - - - 22124
69 29  Dean La Berge 48 67041  Napa CA  Peets Coffee Racing - - - 9467
70 61  Michael Sayers 49 54591  Fair Oaks CA  Touchstone/Dai Endurance - - - 1
71 28  Travis Keeney 31 383065  Sf CA  TMB Development p/b Equator - - - 22141
72 86  Superdave Koesel 44 76265  Aliso Viejo CA  Monster Media Elite Masters - - - 22142
73 79  Paul Morris 32 1  Carson City NV  Team Clif Bar - - - 3876
74 53  Matt Tufts 42 240212  Placerville CA  Williams Cycling - - - 1602
dnf 17  Chris Evans 38 321408  Redwood City CA  Terun Elite - - -  22121
dnf 20  Jacob Gerhardt 27 305079  Atascadero CA  Team Clif Bar - - -  22188
dnf 55  Gregory White 35 246669  Lafayette CA   - - -  7207
dnf 62  Jeromy Cottell 43 273912  Redwood City CA  Specialized / Touchstone Masters - - -  2867
dnf 82  Stephan Hoffman 31 309396  Santa Cruz CA  Team Clif Bar - - -  22214
dnf 83  Cameron Hawk 19 496538  Folsom CA  Oak Valley Comunity Bank - - -  19344
--- 25  Joe Holt 38 389741  Chico CA  Chico Masters Cycling Team - - -  8862
--- 39  Fernando Padillla 22 341214  Vallejo CA   - - -  22155
--- 42  Sam Quinby 22 454927  Davis CA  Davis Bike Club Race Team - - -  15589
--- 49  Jake Taylor 23 403525  Davis CA  Davis Bike Club Race Team - - -  13429
--- 63  Emmett Smith 27 434471  Sunnyvale CA  Pen Velo Racing - - -  9488
--- 75  Michael Jacques 48 72022  Portola Valley CA  TEAM CLIFBAR CYCLING - - -  5512
--- 81  Michael Jasinski 31 269476  Roseville CA  TEAM CLIF BAR - - -  2849
dns 45  Aaron Schmitz 42 383976  El Dorado Hills CA   - - -  3916
Pro/1-3 Women     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 102  Melanie Wong 32 392651  San Ramon CA  Team Mikes Bikes Equator - - - 8763
2 109  Evelyn Hound 24 523430  San Rafael CA  Jakroo - - - 22190
3 112  Hanna Muegge 29 420158  Marina CA  DNA Cycling Team - - - 15627
4 119  Shelby Tramel 27 455528  Oakland CA  CycleSport Specialized p/b Muscle Milk - - - 13796
5 116  Samantha Quijano 21 524656  Morgan Hill CA  Jakroo Racing Team - - - 22074
6 104  Marissa Axell 40 269569  El Cerrito CA  Jlvelo cycling team - - - 1618
7 120  Ellie Velez 19 340330  El Dorado Hills CA   - - - 7086
8 114  Haley Nielsen 31 501804  San Francisco CA  SheSpoke Racing - - - 19384
9 127  Charlotte Hart 40 237538  Merced CA  Monster Media Elite Women - - - 13358
10 108  Naomi Hester 26 396175  Davis CA  CycleSport Specialized p/b Muscle Milk - - - 13975
11 130  Mary Maroon 41 219555  Oakland CA  Jakroo Racing - - - 2879
12 106  Stella Callaghan 18 NZ20000520  Monterey CA  HERA Everyday Goddess Racing - - - 22076
13 132  Allie Bollella 27 438042  Berkeley CA  JLVelo Cycling Team - - - 13327
14 142  Jaimee Erickson 30 525629  San Francisco CA  Cycle Sport - - - 22212
15 126  Trinity Gleckler 40 469197  Sacramento CA  Breakaway Women's Racing - - - 13353
16 139  Amy Cameron 39 387746  Fairfax CA  TMBW - - - 13333
17 140  Suzanna Dupee 31 362115  Los Gatos CA  Team Mike’s Bikes p/b Equator Coffees - - - 22079
18 129  Heidi Littenberg 55 286191  Reno NV  Breakaway Women's Racing - - - 2977
19 168  Desiree Varela 37 494323  San Francisco CA   - - - 22178
20 113  Casey Myers 35 383010  Napa CA  Chico Cycling Team p/b AMain Cycling - - - 19080
21 110  Gwen Inglis 44 221135  Lakewood CO  Stages Cycling - - - 22134
22 143  Arielle Little 29 291002  Berkeley CA  SunPower Racing - - - 13382
23 122  Ivy Wang 40 291752  San Francisco CA  JLVelo Cycling Team - - - 10119
24 105  Rachel Baarda 26 422629  Davis CA  Davis Bike Club - - - 22102
25 141  Amber Pearson 49 458897  Folsom CA  SUNPOWER - - - 13478
26 136  Rachel Critelli 27 494601  San Francisco CA  SheSpoke Racing - - - 15558
27 133  Serenity Marshall 33 458896  San Jose CA  JLVelo Cycling Team - - - 22196
28 125  Lancely Yung 17 NZ20010504  Monterey CA  Hera Every Day Goddess Racing - - - 22185
29 117  Luisa Sempere 30 448954  Fremont CA  RAZZLE DAZZLE - - - 19395
30 111  Sara Liebert 36 315192  San Francisco CA  CycleSport Specialized p/b Muscle Milk - - - 15578
31 123  Lindsay Wetzel Polin 37 172454  Marina CA  SK Racing - - - 11898
dnf 121  Veronica Volok 29 404438  Berkeley CA  SheSpoke Racing - - -  22181
dnf 124  Kristin Wolfe 20 289378  San Jose CA  SJBC - - -  13474
dnf 131  Karen Munoz 47 315886  Cameron Park CA  Breakaway Women's Racing - - -  516
dnf 134  Michelle Nightengale 58 290262  Modesto CA  CA Technologies - - -  1273
dnf 137  Eleanor Wiseman 28 489396  Oakland CA  SheSpoke - - -  22215
dnf 138  Kristen Hill 45 306378  Sacramento CA  Audi Reno Tahoe - - -  3531
--- 107  Joy Franco 35 262057  Stanford CA  RAZZLE DAZZLE - - -  13347
--- 115  Rachelle Ortega 49 387636  Morgan Hill CA  JL Velo p/b The Freewheel - - -  9480
--- 118  Kerry Stivaletti 48 239419  Los Gatos CA  JLVeloc/o Freewheel - - -  5479
--- 128  Elena Joroski 54 304925  San Jose CA  SJBC - - -  22138
--- 135  Laura Moser 28 535353  San Leandro CA  JLVelo Cycling Team - - -  22211
Elite 4 Men     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 660  Jeremie Showa 23 481435  Davis CA  UC Davis Triathlon - - - 13422
2 659  Jeremy Pond 19 495184  Rocklin CA  Rocklin Endurance Sports/Limitless Cycling - - - 9412
3 647  John Deagon 26 333264  Altadena CA  Squadra SF p/b Terun - - - 22116
4 653  Jacob Heinrich 26 503923  Sacramento CA  Data Driven Athlete Racing - - - 22127
5 666  Aaron Garcia 21 405624  San Jose CA  Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffee - - - 15637
6 650  Lorenzo Feher 28 286353  Sacramento CA   - - - 22034
7 649  Colin Ellsworth 19 494331  Vacaville CA  Cycling Development - Scott USA - - - 15525
8 663  Nolan Wong 25 423228  Sacramento CA  Trafiq VS Traffic - - - 13603
9 641  James Allen 28 367100  Davis CA  Davis Bike Club - - - 22096
10 644  Christopher Childs 33 443399  San Francisco CA   - - - 13338
11 646  James Dadula 30 498378  South San Franc CA  Pen velo - - - 12897
12 678  Brian Kennedy 18 477644  Redlands CA  Team California Juniors - - - 22037
13 657  Griffin Nemitz 25 547794  Petaluma CA  Chico Corsa - - - 22152
14 643  Nathan Barton 21 361444  Auburn CA  Scott Cycling Dev - - - 3674
15 677  Ellis Pedersen 17 494443  Santa Monica CA  Team California Juniors - - - 22200
16 664  Benjamin Orven Zamora 32 301592  San Jose CA  SJBC - - - 2183
17 658  John Nie 29 517040  San Francisco CA  Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles - - - 22153
18 645  Peter Coffman 32 533416  Rocklin CA  Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing p/b Folsom Bike - - - 19316
19 661  Myles Villahermosa 27 547824  Chico CA  Chico Corsa - - - 22179
20 642  Nicholas Archer 17 523582  Clovis CA  Academy Fresno - - - 17382
21 652  Madison Gee 25 552374  Sacramento CA  Velo Trap - - - 22123
22 683  Michael Leiken 21 499348  Davis CA  Davis Bike Club - - - 22216
23 648  Charles Eisenhauer 25 550226  Carmichael CA   - - - 22056
24 651  Dylan Fujimoto 29 547987  Sacramento CA  Sacramento Golden Wheelmen - - - 22122
--- 654  Jacob Lin 23 458516  Palo Alto CA  Davis Bike Club Race Team - - -  15633
--- 655  Hugh Lothrop 66 254258  Bermuda Dunes CA   - - -  22145
--- 656  Matthew Nemeth 22 549150  Esparto CA  Davis Bike Club - - -  22151
--- 662  Stan Wolf 34 385622  Roseville CA   - - -  22183
Elite 5 Men     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 675  Trent Wilson 26 1 DAY  Elk Grove CA  Kinetic Cycles - - - 17372
2 672  Sam Schneider 27 383313  Campbell CA  SunPower Racing - - - 13590
3 671  Max Nearman 22 552645  Elk Grove CA   - - - 22060
4 667  Jimmy Bosco 27 522846  Berkeley CA   - - - 22109
5 665  Jed Aruejo 34 1 DAY  Vacaville CA   - - - 22101
6 674  Wagner Sousa 39 501782  San Jose CA  Jakroo - - - 22169
7 673  Allan Smith 47 393448  San Ramon CA  San Ramon Speed (SRS) - - - 22192
8 679  Rudy Chavira-Reyes 18 1 DAY  Hayward CA   - - - 22112
9 668  Eugene Brancoveanu 41 443219  San Francisco CA   - - - 22110
10 681  Harvey Bush 65 1 DAY  Vacaville CA  Davis Bike Club - - - 22218
--- 669  Ryan Dunagan 36 1 DAY  Talent OR  Landshark - - -  22118
--- 670  Kevin Durso 28 548906  Sacramento CA  Davis Bike Club Race Team - - -  22119
--- 676  Robert Blundell 25 1 DAY  Davis CA   - - -  22107
--- 680  Javier Romero 34 1 DAY  Stockton CA   - - -  22204
--- 682  R Manuel Calero 46 1 DAY  Stockton CA   - - -  3565
Elite 3 Men     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 154  Ingmar Jungnickel 28 523326  San Jose CA  TMB Development p/b Equator Coffees - - - 22140
2 161  David Michael Sweet 24 497150  Palo Alto CA  Sunpower Racing - - - 22172
3 172  Gino Gabuyo 27 407538  San Francisco CA   - - - 13510
4 155  Will Kanz 21 286429  Davis CA  Team California - - - 7182
5 156  Jonah Kellogg 17 529912  Roseville CA  Team swift - - - 19408
6 170  Matthew Accarrino 40 78591  San Francisco CA   - - - 19440
7 153  Matthew Hepworth 27 494623  San Francisco CA  SunPower Racing - - - 22130
8 173  Alex Wang 19 525656  Milpitas CA  Jakroo racing - - - 22217
9 162  Finn Thomsen 16 518919  Davis CA  Davis Bike Club Junior Team - - - 19400
10 157  Ross Kelly 23 324534  Davis CA  Davis Bike Club Race Team - - - 15572
11 151  James Grady 35 475146  San Francisco CA  TMB Development p/b Equator Coffees - - - 22126
12 164  Devin Wilson 17 378823  Redlands CA  Team California Juniors - - - 10536
13 152  Max Haggard 22 518786  San Diego CA  California Bicycle - - - 22189
14 158  Mckay Kinsey 15 423654  Fresno CA  Academy - - - 17291
15 160  Grover Rozek 17 331894  Folsom CA  Reliable Racing/Castelli p/b Folsom Bike - - - 836
16 167  Alexander Yermolovich 36 220894  Santa Clara CA  Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles - - - 5485
17 166  Stephen Lenz 29 418571  Davis CA  Chico Cycling Team - - - 22209
18 165  Brian Roehrich 21 495740  Davis CA  Davis Bike Club Race Team - - - 22201
19 163  Hunter Wilson 18 378822  Redlands CA  Team California Juniors - - - 10537
20 159  Tom Perkins 20 387371  San Francisco CA  JAKROO Racing - - - 13404
dnf 171  Matthew Axford 35 247223  Sacramento CA  Rio Strada - - -  136
--- 169  Fernando Padilla 17 341214  Vallejo CA  Tieni Duro - - -  8743