2018 Folsom Lake Grom MTB Series
Race Results
4/11/2018 - Race 1
Boys 08-10     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 122  Gabe Salazar 10 -  Folsom CA  LJS Painting 03:57 02:40 02:45 02:49 02:55 02:52 02:54 03:13 8 24:05 03:01   21234
2 123  Nathan Sayo 9 -  Folsom CA   04:15 03:08 03:03 03:00 03:09 03:05 03:18 - 7 22:57 03:17 - 17805
3 127  Dax Sellers 10 -  Auburn CA  Modi-Fit.com Racing 04:18 02:50 03:02 03:06 03:11 03:09 03:44 - 7 23:20 03:20 - 21302
4 121  Torsten Robinson 10 -  Folsom CA   04:10 02:55 03:15 03:12 03:15 03:05 03:32 - 7 23:24 03:21 - 18626
5 103  Connor Bilodeau 9 -  Granite Bay CA  CBRE 04:46 03:17 03:11 03:10 03:10 03:00 03:56 - 7 24:30 03:30 - 20436
6 146  Stuart Mcdonald 10 -  Sacramento CA  Rio Strada 04:25 03:13 03:04 03:09 03:59 03:05 03:56 - 7 24:51 03:33 - 1481
7 136  Ryder Watson 9 -  Elk Grove CA  Michael David Winery Cycling Team 04:00 03:26 03:45 03:11 03:24 03:49 - - 6 21:35 03:36 - 9243
8 155  Andrew Koch 9 -  Folsom CA   04:50 03:14 03:13 03:20 03:27 03:55 - - 6 21:59 03:40 - 21320
9 137  Nick Wegner 9 -  Folsom CA   04:57 03:26 03:31 03:23 03:31 04:16 - - 6 23:04 03:51 - 21306
10 140  Isaiah Yergler 10 -  Cool CA  PFMTB 04:40 03:15 03:26 03:33 03:40 04:36 - - 6 23:10 03:52 - 21307
11 119  Brandon Risedorph 8 -  Rocklin CA   04:59 03:20 03:29 03:44 03:47 04:44 - - 6 24:03 04:00 - 21301
12 142  Nolan Maier 10 -  El Dorado Hills CA  Mike the Poolman 05:20 03:52 03:45 03:51 04:00 04:41 - - 6 25:29 04:15 - 10316
13 154  Tyler Novikoff 8 -  Rocklin CA  Folsom BIke 05:26 03:48 03:48 03:49 03:51 04:50 - - 6 25:32 04:15 - 21321
14 158  Logan Scott 9 -  Auburn CA   05:10 04:01 03:45 04:09 03:48 05:17 - - 6 26:10 04:22 - 10249
15 157  Emmett Clark 10 -  Cameron Park CA   04:48 03:44 04:08 04:03 04:19 07:07 - - 6 28:09 04:41 - 21317
16 117  Jack Mraz 10 -  El Dorado Hills CA  Mraz Brewing/Rhythm racing 06:02 04:47 05:00 05:11 04:55 05:11 - - 6 31:06 05:11 - 21300
17 129  Joey Stinson 9 -  Folsom CA  Mike the Poolman 05:57 04:13 04:08 03:54 04:55 - - - 5 23:07 04:37 - 10383
18 130  Sean Stinson 9 -  Folsom CA  Mike the Poolman 05:54 04:23 03:50 04:22 04:55 - - - 5 23:23 04:41 - 10384
19 104  Evan Biron 8 -  Placerville CA   05:29 04:18 04:03 04:13 05:22 - - - 5 23:25 04:41 - 21293
20 102  Zakary Beyersdorf 9 -  Folsom CA   04:54 03:31 03:32 03:54 07:40 - - - 5 23:31 04:42 - 21292
21 116  Dominic Mccutcheon 9 -  East Nicolaus CA   05:39 04:27 03:56 04:05 05:34 - - - 5 23:41 04:44 - 21299
22 125  Miles Schulze 8 -  Folsom CA  Folsom Bike 04:50 03:24 03:25 08:45 04:35 - - - 5 24:59 05:00 - 2675
23 147  Jaren Gonzales 8 -  El Dorado Hills CA   06:24 04:29 04:27 04:46 05:25 - - - 5 25:30 05:06 - 21319
24 161  Christian Jenks 8 -     06:35 04:19 04:28 04:36 05:35 - - - 5 25:33 05:07 - 21334
25 134  Lucas Vanvelzer 8 -  Roseville CA  Mraz Brewing Company 06:58 05:38 05:20 06:22 04:42 - - - 5 29:00 05:48 - 21304
26 135  Evan Warda 8 -  Auburn CA  VICTORY VELO RACING 06:04 05:15 05:35 05:33 - - - - 4 22:27 05:37 - 21305
27 108  Mason Brown 8 -  Cameron Park CA   09:07 06:19 07:38 - - - - - 3 23:04 07:41 - 21294
28 160  James Abdulla 10 -  Rancho Cordova CA  Rio Strada Racing 05:34 08:20 - - - - - - 2 13:54 06:57 - 21316
29 141  Tyler Zimmerman 9 -  Folsom CA   09:26 06:06 - - - - - - 2 15:32 07:46 - 10251
dns 113  Benjamin Hughes 9 -  El Dorado Hills CA   - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  18618
dns 106  Micah Brabec 10 -  Gold River CA  LeadOut Racing - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  14868
dns 145  Daniel Tanihana 8 -  Roseville CA  Team Tanihana - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  21310
Girls 08-10     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 150  Hayden Ducray 10 -  Galt CA  Nor Cal Motorsports 05:15 03:42 04:04 03:39 03:39 05:25 - - 6 25:44 04:17   21318
2 152  Kate Brandeberry 9 -  Folsom CA   05:10 03:47 04:12 04:28 05:08 - - - 5 22:45 04:33 - 14870
3 153  Amberley Novikoff 8 -  Rocklin CA  Folsom Bike 05:14 07:58 03:23 03:49 05:25 - - - 5 25:49 05:10 - 14882
4 115  Morgan Lyster 9 -  Rescue CA   06:11 04:25 04:35 04:47 05:59 - - - 5 25:57 05:11 - 10307
5 114  Eva Jorgensen 10 -  Carmichael CA   06:33 04:30 05:39 05:59 - - - - 4 22:41 05:40 - 21298
6 131  Alisha Toutges 9 -  Folsom CA   05:27 17:21 - - - - - - 2 22:48 11:24 - 5379
Boys 11-12     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 126  Ian Schweitzer 11 -  Folsom CA   03:36 02:25 02:26 02:26 02:34 02:38 02:40 02:50 8 21:35 02:42   10247
2 151  Ben Liske 11 -  Merced CA  Thrive Youth Cycling 03:46 02:30 02:40 02:41 02:40 02:36 02:38 02:49 8 22:19 02:47 00:44 20442
3 138  Noah Wilson 12 -  Cool CA  Placer Foothills MTB 03:46 02:33 02:48 02:35 02:37 02:38 02:42 02:59 8 22:37 02:50 01:03 14894
4 149  Dash Tebbs 12 -  Auburn CA  Victory velo Racing 04:00 02:46 02:50 02:49 02:59 02:54 02:57 03:11 8 24:26 03:03 02:51 10245
5 109  Ben Castillo 11 -  Sacramento CA  Rio Strada Racing 03:52 02:51 02:52 02:52 03:00 02:58 03:28 - 7 21:53 03:08 - 13788
6 107  Garrett Brown 11 -  Folsom CA   04:09 02:56 03:02 03:02 02:55 02:58 03:37 - 7 22:39 03:14 - 21295
7 156  Lance Carlo 10 -  El Dorado Hills CA  REVS 04:00 03:09 03:05 03:04 03:03 03:03 03:54 - 7 23:18 03:20 - 5378
8 120  Caleb Robinson 11 -  West Sacramento CA   04:37 03:23 03:16 03:09 03:20 03:18 04:07 - 7 25:10 03:36 - 10237
9 118  Riley Renshaw 11 -  Folsom CA   04:47 03:41 03:44 03:49 03:58 04:25 - - 6 24:24 04:04 - 5390
10 132  Nicholas Toutges 12 -  Folsom CA   04:29 04:54 03:24 03:50 03:56 04:36 - - 6 25:09 04:12 - 971
11 159  Ben Burkett 11 -  Foslom CA   05:22 04:37 04:53 04:46 06:04 - - - 5 25:42 05:08 - 10252
Girls 11-14     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 124  Mia Schulze 11 -  Folsom CA  Folsom Bike 05:23 03:59 04:06 04:49 06:17 - - - 5 24:34 04:55   959
2 144  Leia Tanihana 11 -  Roseville CA  Team Tanihana 06:57 04:45 04:37 06:10 - - - - 4 22:29 05:37 - 21309
Boys 13-14     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 112  Oliver Ford 13 -  Auburn CA  Placer Foothills 03:33 02:35 02:37 02:37 02:38 02:40 02:43 02:59 8 22:21 02:48   14916
2 105  Seth Boswell 14 -  Folsom CA   03:41 02:45 02:47 02:46 03:01 02:49 02:52 03:38 8 24:19 03:02 01:58 18612
3 148  Hunter Holloway 14 -  Sacramento CA   03:47 02:48 02:49 02:47 02:59 03:12 02:52 03:25 8 24:39 03:05 02:18 19026
4 128  Wyatt Stensler 13 -  Folsom CA  Folsom united 04:01 02:51 03:00 02:55 02:57 03:04 03:21 - 7 22:09 03:10 - 18630
dns 101  Ben Beretta 13 -  El Dorado Hills CA   - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  1094