2018 Folsom Lake Grom MTB Series
Race Results
4/25/2018 - Race 3
Boys 08-10     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 122  Gabe Salazar 10 -  Folsom CA  LJS Painting 02:01 03:58 04:06 04:17 03:58 00:26 6 18:46 03:08   21234
2 123  Nathan Sayo 9 -  Folsom CA   02:10 04:05 04:15 03:58 04:09 00:29 6 19:06 03:11 00:20 17805
3 136  Ryder Watson 9 -  Elk Grove CA  Micheal David Winery Cycling Team 01:52 04:06 05:03 04:19 04:34 00:29 6 20:23 03:24 01:37 9243
4 103  Connor Bilodeau 9 -  Granite Bay CA  CBRE 02:26 04:06 04:31 04:12 04:40 00:28 6 20:23 03:24 01:37 20436
5 127  Dax Sellers 10 -  Auburn CA  Modi-Fit.com Racing 02:18 04:04 04:23 04:25 04:38 00:35 6 20:23 03:24 01:37 21302
6 140  Isaiah Yergler 10 -  Cool CA  PFMTB 02:31 04:13 04:20 04:21 04:32 00:33 6 20:30 03:25 01:44 21307
7 121  Torsten Robinson 10 -  Folsom CA   02:17 04:14 04:33 05:01 00:39 - 5 16:44 03:21 - 18626
8 146  Stuart Mcdonald 10 -  Sacramento CA  Rio Strada 02:41 04:41 04:43 04:59 00:31 - 5 17:35 03:31 - 1481
9 179  Dylan Martin 10 -  Fair Oaks CA  Rattlesnakes 02:32 04:40 04:57 04:57 00:31 - 5 17:37 03:31 - 21370
10 184  Dylan Wing 10 -  Roseville CA   02:35 04:50 04:59 05:04 00:33 - 5 18:01 03:36 - 21372
11 102  Zakary Beyersdorf 9 -  Folsom CA   02:40 04:46 04:47 05:18 00:30 - 5 18:01 03:36 - 21292
12 186  Evret Miller 8 -  Sacramento CA   02:47 04:30 04:53 05:15 00:37 - 5 18:02 03:36 - 21360
13 158  Logan Scott 9 -  Auburn CA   02:58 04:46 05:34 04:42 01:19 - 5 19:19 03:52 - 10249
14 119  Brandon Risedorph 8 -  Rocklin CA   02:54 05:34 05:42 05:08 00:46 - 5 20:04 04:01 - 21301
15 117  Jack Mraz 10 -  El Dorado Hills CA  Mraz Brewing/Rhythm racing 02:58 05:27 05:31 05:29 00:50 - 5 20:15 04:03 - 21300
16 171  Ari Tanner 9 -  Sacramento CA   03:12 06:10 05:10 04:56 01:02 - 5 20:30 04:06 - 21352
17 104  Evan Biron 8 -  Placerville CA   03:07 06:17 05:21 05:29 00:35 - 5 20:49 04:10 - 21293
18 154  Tyler Novikoff 8 -  Rocklin CA  Folsom Bike 03:11 06:19 05:25 05:36 00:35 - 5 21:06 04:13 - 21321
19 142  Nolan Maier 10 -  El Dorado Hills CA  Mike the Poolman 03:31 06:03 05:40 05:27 00:34 - 5 21:15 04:15 - 10316
20 130  Sean Stinson 9 -  Folsom CA  Mike the Poolman 03:45 05:58 05:30 05:32 00:37 - 5 21:22 04:16 - 10384
21 162  Ethan Barbre 8 -  Colfax CA  Mom & Dad 02:19 04:23 05:06 04:50 05:00 - 5 21:38 04:20 - 21338
22 135  Evan Warda 8 -  Auburn CA  VICTORY VELO RACING 03:30 06:27 06:00 00:33 - - 4 16:30 04:08 - 21305
23 147  Jaren Gonzales 8 -  El Dorado Hills CA  Guild Mortgage - Jennifer Gonzales 03:44 06:14 06:09 00:44 - - 4 16:51 04:13 - 21319
24 182  Bode Robinson 6 -  West Sacramento CA   03:38 07:04 06:18 00:37 - - 4 17:37 04:24 - 21363
25 129  Joey Stinson 9 -  Folsom CA  Mike the Poolman 03:42 07:16 06:04 00:40 - - 4 17:42 04:26 - 10383
26 172  Colton Bilodeau 5 -  Granite Bay CA  CBRE 02:43 04:44 05:02 05:22 - - 4 17:51 04:28 - 21344
27 190  Ian Drury 56 -  Folsom CA   04:06 07:28 07:43 00:54 - - 4 20:11 05:03 - 21366
28 134  Lucas Vanvelzer 8 -  Roseville CA  Mraz Brewing Company 03:35 09:18 07:14 00:46 - - 4 20:52 05:13 - 21304
29 173  James Burkett 9 -  Folsom CA   03:55 08:32 08:13 00:52 - - 4 21:32 05:23 - 21345
30 145  Daniel Tanihana 8 -  Roseville CA  Team Tanihana 04:44 11:26 00:54 - - - 3 17:04 05:41 - 21310
31 141  Tyler Zimmerman 9 -  Folsom CA   05:46 07:56 - - - - 2 13:42 06:51 - 10251
32 187  Eli Ochoa 8 -  Folsom CA   18:41 00:53 - - - - 2 19:34 09:47 - 9522
33 155  Andrew Koch 9 -  Folsom CA   03:00 - - - - - 1 03:00 03:00 - 21320
34 108  Mason Brown 8 -  Cameron Park CA   14:20 - - - - - 1 14:20 14:20 - 21294
dns 113  Benjamin Hughes 9 -  El Dorado Hills CA   - - - - - - 0 - - -  18618
Girls 08-10     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 153  Amberley Novikoff 8 -  Rocklin CA  Folsom Bike 02:59 05:53 04:58 05:00 00:33 - 5 19:23 03:53   14882
2 163  Jamisen Black 9 -  Sacramento CA  Rio Strada Racing 03:17 05:49 05:02 05:15 00:37 - 5 20:00 04:00 00:37 21339
3 164  Jacksen Black 9 -  Sacramento CA  Rio Strada Racing 03:24 06:20 05:30 00:39 - - 4 15:53 03:58 - 21340
4 189  Chloe Welch 8 -  Folsom CA   04:25 07:15 07:03 00:46 - - 4 19:29 04:52 - 21361
5 180  Keeley Martin 8 -  Fair Oaks CA   04:28 06:48 07:41 00:56 - - 4 19:53 04:58 - 21369
6 178  Jaida Hardy 8 -  Rocklin CA  Flushed App 04:19 09:15 10:11 00:58 - - 4 24:43 06:11 - 21365
7 143  Sierrah Piper 8 -  Cameron Park CA   04:16 06:30 - - - - 2 10:46 05:23 - 21308
dns 115  Morgan Lyster 9 -  Rescue CA   - - - - - - 0 - - -  10307
dns 131  Alisha Toutges 9 -  Folsom CA   - - - - - - 0 - - -  5379
Boys 11-12     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 176  Joshua Ramirez 12 -  Auburn CA  Placer MTB club 02:02 03:36 03:31 03:28 03:34 00:28 6 16:39 02:47   21371
9 126  Ian Schweitzer 12 -  Folsom CA   01:58 03:39 03:30 03:32 03:34 00:27 6 16:39 02:47 00:00 10247
2 177  Marshall Martinez 12 -  Carmichael CA   02:01 03:46 03:49 04:05 03:34 00:31 6 17:46 02:58 01:07 21348
3 138  Noah Wilson 12 -  Cool CA  Placer Foothills MTB 02:04 03:39 03:57 04:02 04:10 00:31 6 18:23 03:04 01:44 14894
4 175  Nate Freehill 11 -  Rescue CA   02:06 03:57 04:15 04:16 03:57 00:34 6 19:05 03:11 02:26 21315
5 109  Ben Castillo 11 -  Sacramento CA  Rio Strada Racing 02:03 03:55 04:39 04:03 04:00 00:30 6 19:10 03:12 02:31 13788
6 107  Garrett Brown 11 -  Folsom CA   02:05 04:41 04:04 03:52 03:59 00:30 6 19:11 03:12 02:32 21295
7 132  Nicholas Toutges 12 -  Folsom CA   02:29 04:28 04:28 04:16 04:31 00:32 6 20:44 03:27 04:05 971
8 188  Landen Dejersey 12 -  Loomis CA  Freedom Riders MTB 02:19 04:05 04:28 04:36 04:46 00:32 6 20:46 03:28 04:07 21364
10 159  Ben Burkett 11 -  Folsom CA   02:47 05:10 05:45 05:48 01:08 - 5 20:38 04:08 - 10252
11 185  Max Harding 12 -  Folsom CA   07:37 04:58 05:14 00:37 - - 4 18:25 04:36 - 6266
dns 120  Caleb Robinson 11 -  West Sacramento CA   - - - - - - 0 - - -  10237
Girls 11-14     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 144  Leia Tanihana 11 -  Roseville CA  Team Tanihana 03:09 05:58 05:09 05:11 00:34 - 5 20:01 04:00   21309
Boys 13-14     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 112  Oliver Ford 13 -  Auburn CA  Placer Foothills 01:51 03:46 03:42 03:41 03:38 00:27 6 17:05 02:51   14916
2 105  Seth Boswell 14 -  Folsom CA   02:00 03:45 03:37 03:47 03:52 00:29 6 17:30 02:55 00:25 18612
3 148  Hunter Holloway 14 -  Sacramento CA   02:15 03:59 04:21 03:49 03:57 00:34 6 18:55 03:09 01:50 19026
4 128  Wyatt Stensler 13 -  Folsom CA  Folsom united 02:12 04:01 04:18 04:23 04:09 00:29 6 19:32 03:15 02:27 18630
5 181  Michael Marovich 13 -  Roseville CA   02:14 03:59 04:21 04:33 04:21 00:30 6 19:58 03:20 02:53 21368
6 183  Jonah Litsas 14 -  Orangevale CA   05:21 05:48 06:10 00:53 - - 4 18:12 04:33 - 21367
dns 101  Ben Beretta 13 -  El Dorado Hills CA   - - - - - - 0 - - -  1094