2018 Folsom Lake Grom MTB Series
Race Results
5/2/2018 - Race 4
Boys 08-10     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 123  Nathan Sayo 9 -  Folsom CA   03:31 02:40 02:47 02:40 02:46 02:48 02:48 00:41 8 20:41 02:35   17805
2 127  Dax Sellers 10 -  Auburn CA  Modi-Fit.com Racing 03:39 02:54 02:52 02:47 02:54 02:58 00:54 - 7 18:58 02:43 - 21302
3 122  Gabe Salazar 10 -  Folsom CA  LJS Painting 03:33 02:47 02:53 02:59 02:52 03:13 00:58 - 7 19:15 02:45 - 21234
4 146  Stuart Mcdonald 10 -  Sacramento CA  Rio Strada 03:51 02:56 02:55 03:05 02:56 03:01 00:36 - 7 19:20 02:46 - 1481
5 103  Connor Bilodeau 9 -  Granite Bay CA  CBRE 03:50 02:54 02:54 03:09 02:49 03:03 00:52 - 7 19:31 02:47 - 20436
6 162  Ethan Barbre 8 -  Colfax CA  Mom & Dad 03:44 02:55 02:58 03:00 03:07 03:19 00:54 - 7 19:57 02:51 - 21338
7 136  Ryder Watson 9 -  Elk Grove CA  Micheal David Winery Cycling Team 03:23 03:06 03:06 03:08 03:16 03:11 00:55 - 7 20:05 02:52 - 9243
8 184  Dylan Wing 10 -  Roseville CA   03:18 03:02 03:08 03:21 03:17 03:19 01:12 - 7 20:37 02:57 - 21372
9 140  Isaiah Yergler 10 -  Cool CA  PFMTB 04:00 03:03 03:16 03:22 03:12 03:19 01:07 - 7 21:19 03:03 - 21307
10 171  Ari Tanner 9 -  Sacramento CA   04:00 03:11 03:19 03:27 03:19 03:23 00:53 - 7 21:32 03:05 - 21352
11 186  Evret Miller 8 -  Sacramento CA   04:07 03:03 03:07 03:14 03:32 03:27 01:05 - 7 21:35 03:05 - 21360
12 155  Andrew Koch 9 -  Folsom CA   04:14 03:10 03:12 03:14 03:21 03:26 01:04 - 7 21:41 03:06 - 21320
13 192  Carson Harris 9 -  Cameron Park CA  Thin Air Racing 04:02 03:04 03:12 03:31 03:39 03:36 01:02 - 7 22:05 03:09 - 21378
14 119  Brandon Risedorph 8 -  Rocklin CA   04:06 03:13 03:20 03:26 03:40 03:48 01:03 - 7 22:36 03:14 - 21301
15 196  Michael Robbins 10 -  Sacramento CA   03:49 03:16 03:32 03:37 03:52 01:18 - - 6 19:23 03:14 - 21387
16 102  Zakary Beyersdorf 9 -  Folsom CA   04:17 03:26 03:34 03:40 03:37 00:53 - - 6 19:27 03:15 - 21292
17 172  Colton Bilodeau 5 -  Granite Bay CA  CBRE 04:33 03:24 03:29 03:26 03:47 01:01 - - 6 19:40 03:17 - 21344
18 158  Logan Scott 9 -  Auburn CA   04:36 03:22 03:26 03:39 03:56 01:03 - - 6 20:01 03:20 - 10249
19 195  Max Meuser 9 -  Camino CA   04:28 03:33 03:43 04:01 03:46 01:18 - - 6 20:49 03:28 - 21386
20 168  Reese Hunt 8 -  Folsom CA   04:13 03:24 03:42 04:22 03:51 01:24 - - 6 20:56 03:29 - 21347
21 117  Jack Mraz 10 -  El Dorado Hills CA  Mraz Brewing/Rhythm racing 04:38 03:46 04:08 04:06 04:23 01:19 - - 6 22:20 03:43 - 21300
22 147  Jaren Gonzales 8 -  El Dorado Hills CA  Guild Mortgage - Jennifer Gonzales 04:53 04:32 03:57 03:59 04:06 01:19 - - 6 22:46 03:48 - 21319
23 104  Evan Biron 8 -  Placerville CA   04:58 03:56 04:06 04:18 04:18 01:11 - - 6 22:47 03:48 - 21293
24 129  Joey Stinson 9 -  Folsom CA  Mike the Poolman 05:17 04:11 04:18 04:10 01:11 - - - 5 19:06 03:49 - 10383
25 154  Tyler Novikoff 8 -  Rocklin CA  Folsom Bike 05:11 04:15 04:16 04:21 01:12 - - - 5 19:14 03:51 - 21321
26 173  James Burkett 9 -  Folsom CA   05:28 04:20 04:43 04:50 01:30 - - - 5 20:51 04:10 - 21345
27 134  Lucas Vanvelzer 8 -  Roseville CA  Mraz Brewing Company 04:58 04:25 06:28 04:11 01:26 - - - 5 21:28 04:18 - 21304
28 135  Evan Warda 8 -  Auburn CA  VICTORY VELO RACING 05:27 05:21 05:31 04:50 01:12 - - - 5 22:21 04:28 - 21305
29 141  Tyler Zimmerman 9 -  Folsom CA   06:06 04:51 06:17 02:44 - - - - 4 19:58 05:00 - 10251
30 130  Sean Stinson 9 -  Folsom CA  Mike the Poolman 07:46 05:08 05:56 01:24 - - - - 4 20:14 05:04 - 10384
31 108  Mason Brown 8 -  Cameron Park CA   05:54 05:08 09:19 03:19 - - - - 4 23:40 05:55 - 21294
32 145  Daniel Tanihana 8 -  Roseville CA  Team Tanihana 08:44 07:21 06:22 01:42 - - - - 4 24:09 06:02 - 21310
--- 113  Benjamin Hughes 9 -  El Dorado Hills CA   - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  18618
Girls 08-10     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 153  Amberley Novikoff 8 -  Rocklin CA  Folsom Bike 04:07 03:11 03:14 03:33 03:29 01:02 - - 6 18:35 03:06   14882
2 164  Jacksen Black 9 -  Sacramento CA  Rio Strada Racing 04:27 03:36 03:45 03:36 03:37 01:18 - - 6 20:19 03:23 01:44 21340
3 193  Camille Smith 10 -  Sacramento CA  Rio Strada 04:52 03:42 03:48 03:26 03:41 01:12 - - 6 20:41 03:27 02:06 21384
4 114  Eva Jorgensen 10 -  Carmichael CA   05:06 04:00 03:29 03:43 03:42 01:04 - - 6 21:04 03:31 02:29 21298
5 115  Morgan Lyster 9 -  Rescue CA   05:06 03:53 03:41 03:58 04:09 01:13 - - 6 22:00 03:40 03:25 10307
6 163  Jamisen Black 9 -  Sacramento CA  Rio Strada Racing 04:30 03:45 03:51 04:12 04:06 01:42 - - 6 22:06 03:41 03:31 21339
7 131  Alisha Toutges 9 -  Folsom CA   05:00 04:09 04:18 04:19 01:33 - - - 5 19:19 03:52 - 5379
8 189  Chloe Welch 8 -  Folsom CA   05:23 04:45 04:27 05:12 02:08 - - - 5 21:55 04:23 - 21361
9 143  Sierrah Piper 8 -  Cameron Park CA   05:52 05:18 05:17 05:08 01:41 - - - 5 23:16 04:39 - 21308
Boys 11-12     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 126  Ian Schweitzer 12 -  Folsom CA   03:11 02:33 02:34 02:40 02:44 02:48 02:37 00:38 8 19:45 02:28   10247
2 138  Noah Wilson 12 -  Cool CA  Placer Foothills MTB 03:15 02:37 02:37 02:48 02:45 02:47 02:39 00:45 8 20:13 02:32 00:28 14894
3 176  Joshua Ramirez 12 -  Auburn CA  Placer MTB club 03:21 02:34 02:37 03:10 02:34 02:39 02:37 00:49 8 20:21 02:33 00:36 21371
4 177  Marshall Martinez 12 -  Carmichael CA   03:22 02:41 02:43 02:44 02:44 02:42 02:39 00:47 8 20:22 02:33 00:37 21348
5 107  Garrett Brown 11 -  Folsom CA   03:23 02:41 02:42 02:46 02:44 02:42 02:41 00:45 8 20:23 02:33 00:38 21295
6 132  Nicholas Toutges 12 -  Folsom CA   03:56 03:13 03:13 03:10 03:20 03:22 01:10 - 7 21:24 03:03 - 971
7 188  Landen Dejersey 12 -  Loomis CA  Freedom Riders MTB 03:42 03:05 03:19 03:26 03:34 03:23 01:02 - 7 21:31 03:04 - 21364
8 194  Sam Smith 12 -  Sacramento CA  Rio Strada 03:46 03:08 03:13 03:18 03:31 03:32 01:06 - 7 21:34 03:05 - 21385
9 185  Max Harding 12 -  Folsom CA   04:20 03:34 03:42 03:38 03:42 00:53 - - 6 19:49 03:18 - 6266
10 159  Ben Burkett 11 -  Folsom CA   06:08 06:00 03:55 03:59 01:27 - - - 5 21:29 04:18 - 10252
--- 120  Caleb Robinson 11 -  West Sacramento CA   - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  10237
Girls 11-14     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 144  Leia Tanihana 11 -  Roseville CA  Team Tanihana 05:02 03:43 03:57 03:41 03:40 01:02 - - 6 21:05 03:31   21309
Boys 13-14     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 112  Oliver Ford 13 -  Auburn CA  Placer Foothills 03:12 02:30 02:30 02:37 02:33 02:32 02:35 00:34 8 19:03 02:23   14916
2 105  Seth Boswell 14 -  Folsom CA   03:13 02:27 02:30 02:33 02:38 02:31 02:37 00:41 8 19:10 02:24 00:07 18612
3 148  Hunter Holloway 14 -  Sacramento CA   03:28 02:38 02:36 02:51 02:50 02:51 02:52 00:39 8 20:45 02:36 01:42 19026
4 191  Anthony Gonsalves 14 -  Orangevale CA  Honda kawasaki of modesto, Answer gear 03:25 02:32 02:45 02:50 02:49 02:45 03:04 01:03 8 21:13 02:39 02:10 21377
5 133  Keenan Toy 13 -  Auburn CA  Placer Foothills Composit 03:21 03:01 02:47 02:48 02:56 02:56 02:57 00:50 8 21:36 02:42 02:33 21303
6 128  Wyatt Stensler 13 -  Folsom CA  Folsom united 03:27 02:44 02:51 02:54 02:59 03:04 03:00 00:47 8 21:46 02:43 02:43 18630
7 197  Paul Pannetier 14 -  Fouillard FR   03:36 03:06 03:20 10:00 - - - - 4 20:02 05:01 - 21388
--- 101  Ben Beretta 13 -  El Dorado Hills CA   - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  1094