2018 Folsom Lake Grom MTB Series
Race Results
5/9/2018 - Race 5
Boys 08-10     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 201  Soren Zengerle 9 -  Alamo CA   03:29 03:31 03:02 02:53 03:04 03:03 03:02 00:43 8 22:47 02:51   21478
2 122  Gabe Salazar 10 -  Folsom CA  LJS Painting 03:49 02:59 03:06 03:06 03:08 03:20 00:45 - 7 20:12 02:53 - 21234
3 103  Connor Bilodeau 9 -  Granite Bay CA  CBRE 04:06 02:55 03:03 03:07 03:15 03:29 00:42 - 7 20:36 02:57 - 20436
4 127  Dax Sellers 10 -  Auburn CA  Modi-Fit.com Racing 03:36 03:38 03:07 03:15 03:19 02:51 00:54 - 7 20:40 02:57 - 21302
5 146  Stuart Mcdonald 10 -  Sacramento CA  Rio Strada 03:44 03:44 03:16 03:16 03:16 03:35 00:46 - 7 21:37 03:05 - 1481
6 162  Ethan Barbre 8 -  Colfax CA  Mom and Dad 04:04 03:21 03:18 03:21 03:44 03:14 00:46 - 7 21:48 03:07 - 21338
7 184  Dylan Wing 10 -  Roseville CA   03:44 03:46 03:21 03:30 03:29 03:13 01:11 - 7 22:14 03:11 - 21372
8 155  Andrew Koch 9 -  Folsom CA   04:28 03:20 03:23 03:25 03:34 03:36 00:44 - 7 22:29 03:13 - 21320
9 140  Isaiah Yergler 10 -  Cool CA  PFMTB 04:27 03:25 03:31 03:37 03:40 03:42 00:58 - 7 23:20 03:20 - 21307
10 192  Carson Harris 9 -  Cameron Park CA  Thin Air Racing 04:42 03:34 03:49 03:40 03:54 00:43 - - 6 20:22 03:24 - 21378
11 171  Ari Tanner 9 -  Sacramento CA   04:46 03:42 04:03 03:39 03:38 00:40 - - 6 20:27 03:25 - 21352
12 196  Michael Robbins 10 -  Sacramento CA   04:31 03:34 03:50 04:06 03:56 00:51 - - 6 20:48 03:28 - 21387
13 119  Brandon Risedorph 8 -  Rocklin CA   04:09 04:11 03:43 04:01 03:51 00:54 - - 6 20:48 03:28 - 21301
14 136  Ryder Watson 9 -  Elk Grove CA  Micheal David Winery Cycling Team 03:53 03:54 04:10 04:08 04:01 00:57 - - 6 21:03 03:31 - 9243
15 158  Logan Scott 9 -  Auburn CA   04:58 03:48 03:53 03:49 04:05 00:56 - - 6 21:29 03:35 - 10249
16 200  Kaden Jaquias 7 -  Danville CA   04:39 03:41 04:07 03:53 04:20 01:08 - - 6 21:48 03:38 - 21476
17 102  Zakary Beyersdorf 9 -  Folsom CA   04:59 03:50 04:02 04:10 04:05 00:50 - - 6 21:56 03:39 - 21292
18 121  Torsten Robinson 10 -  Folsom CA   04:31 03:58 04:08 04:09 04:10 01:02 - - 6 21:58 03:40 - 18626
19 172  Colton Bilodeau 5 -  Granite Bay CA  CBRE 05:07 03:52 03:55 04:08 04:02 01:00 - - 6 22:04 03:41 - 21344
20 130  Sean Stinson 9 -  Folsom CA  Mike the Poolman 05:20 03:54 03:56 04:08 04:11 01:03 - - 6 22:32 03:45 - 10384
21 117  Jack Mraz 10 -  El Dorado Hills CA  Mraz Brewing/Rhythm racing 04:55 03:50 04:04 04:02 04:17 01:36 - - 6 22:44 03:47 - 21300
22 129  Joey Stinson 9 -  Folsom CA  Mike the Poolman 05:25 03:51 03:59 04:13 04:21 00:55 - - 6 22:44 03:47 - 10383
23 111  Emet Flood 9 -  Fair Oaks CA  SacBikeFans.com 04:31 04:33 04:29 04:20 02:42 02:43 - - 6 23:18 03:53 - 21297
24 154  Tyler Novikoff 8 -  Rocklin CA  Folsom Bike 05:09 04:18 04:06 04:17 04:30 01:12 - - 6 23:32 03:55 - 21321
25 104  Evan Biron 8 -  Placerville CA   05:19 04:28 05:09 05:03 01:10 - - - 5 21:09 04:14 - 21293
26 134  Lucas Vanvelzer 8 -  Roseville CA  Mraz Brewing Company 05:43 05:04 05:12 05:05 01:27 - - - 5 22:31 04:30 - 21304
27 161  Christian Jenks 8 -  Shingle Springs CA   06:37 05:09 05:37 05:06 01:15 - - - 5 23:44 04:45 - 21334
28 147  Jaren Gonzales 8 -  El Dorado Hills CA  Guild Mortgage - Jennifer Gonzales 05:48 08:55 04:51 01:00 - - - - 4 20:33 05:08 - 21319
29 182  Bode Robinson 6 -  West Sacramento CA   05:59 09:03 05:35 01:15 - - - - 4 21:51 05:28 - 21363
30 145  Daniel Tanihana 8 -  Roseville CA  Team Tanihana 08:24 07:20 06:08 01:22 - - - - 4 23:14 05:48 - 21310
31 108  Mason Brown 8 -  Cameron Park CA   06:43 13:27 02:29 - - - - - 3 22:39 07:33 - 21294
32 198  Oliver Bollen 8 -  Folsom CA   16:58 05:31 01:21 - - - - - 3 23:50 07:57 - 21474
33 190  Ian Drury 56 -  Folsom CA   21:08 01:01 - - - - - - 2 22:09 11:04 - 21366
dns 113  Benjamin Hughes 9 -  El Dorado Hills CA   - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  18618
Girls 08-10     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 153  Amberley Novikoff 8 -  Rocklin CA  Folsom Bike 04:31 03:41 03:37 03:48 03:51 00:57 - - 6 20:25 03:24   14882
2 193  Camille Smith 10 -  Sacramento CA  Rio Strada 04:48 03:50 03:43 04:05 03:55 01:01 - - 6 21:21 03:34 00:56 21384
3 164  Jacksen Black 9 -  Sacramento CA  Rio Strada Racing 04:46 03:58 04:00 04:01 04:17 01:11 - - 6 22:13 03:42 01:48 21340
4 163  Jamisen Black 9 -  Sacramento CA  Rio Strada Racing 05:00 04:09 04:08 04:17 04:27 01:11 - - 6 23:12 03:52 02:47 21339
5 115  Morgan Lyster 9 -  Rescue CA   05:18 04:54 04:25 04:33 01:13 - - - 5 20:22 04:04 - 10307
6 131  Alisha Toutges 9 -  Folsom CA   05:40 05:16 04:57 05:14 01:23 - - - 5 22:30 04:30 - 5379
7 114  Eva Jorgensen 10 -  Carmichael CA   05:33 04:07 04:06 04:10 04:50 - - - 5 22:47 04:33 - 21298
8 199  Jaden Gonzales 8 -  El Dorado Hills CA  Jennifer Gonzales/Guild Mortgage 06:34 05:31 06:11 06:22 01:34 - - - 5 26:12 05:14 - 21475
9 203  Elise Moffatt 10 -  Sacramento CA   04:58 03:48 07:30 04:54 - - - - 4 21:09 05:17 - 21477
10 143  Sierrah Piper 8 -  Cameron Park CA   06:16 05:19 06:22 08:07 - - - - 4 26:04 06:31 - 21308
Boys 11-12     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 126  Ian Schweitzer 11 -  Folsom CA   03:41 02:42 02:53 02:48 02:50 02:50 02:51 00:31 8 21:06 02:38   10247
2 138  Noah Wilson 12 -  Cool CA  Placer Foothills MTB 03:42 02:43 02:51 02:51 02:50 02:54 02:59 00:28 8 21:18 02:40 00:12 14894
3 107  Garrett Brown 11 -  Folsom CA   03:53 02:58 03:02 02:57 03:05 03:13 03:13 00:42 8 23:03 02:53 01:57 21295
4 165  Reed Vogan 12 -  Cameron Park CA   03:53 02:54 03:03 03:10 03:19 03:17 03:18 00:48 8 23:42 02:58 02:36 18631
5 177  Marshall Martinez 12 -  Carmichael CA   03:55 02:57 03:04 03:16 03:20 03:27 03:14 00:45 8 23:58 03:00 02:52 21348
6 202  Cody Rewinkle 12 -  Orangevale CA   04:09 03:11 03:06 03:10 03:22 03:21 00:37 - 7 20:56 02:59 - 21479
7 109  Ben Castillo 11 -  Sacramento CA  Rio Strada Racing 03:59 03:08 03:12 03:13 03:15 03:35 00:44 - 7 21:06 03:01 - 13788
8 188  Landen Dejersey 12 -  Loomis CA  Freedom Riders MTB 04:04 03:15 03:20 03:28 03:43 03:43 00:53 - 7 22:25 03:12 - 21364
9 132  Nicholas Toutges 12 -  Folsom CA   04:20 03:17 03:22 03:32 03:37 04:25 01:16 - 7 23:49 03:24 - 971
10 194  Sam Smith 12 -  Sacramento CA  Rio Strada 04:09 06:46 03:53 04:00 04:03 01:23 - - 6 24:13 04:02 - 21385
dns 120  Caleb Robinson 11 -  West Sacramento CA   - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  10237
Girls 11-14     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 204  Kennedy Cortopassi 11 -  Rio Linda CA  Violer/Cliff/HRS/Rock Lobster 04:55 03:58 04:03 04:03 04:20 00:52 - - 6 22:10 03:42   13606
2 144  Leia Tanihana 11 -  Roseville CA  Team Tanihana 04:21 04:23 03:48 04:05 04:26 01:09 - - 6 22:12 03:42 00:02 21309
Boys 13-14     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 148  Hunter Holloway 14 -  Sacramento CA   03:47 02:41 02:57 03:02 03:01 03:07 03:10 00:34 8 22:19 02:47   19026
2 105  Seth Boswell 14 -  Folsom CA   03:43 02:40 05:33 02:47 02:58 02:49 00:25 - 7 20:55 02:59 - 18612
3 112  Oliver Ford 13 -  Auburn CA  Placer Foothills 03:38 05:33 02:48 02:51 02:56 02:46 00:26 - 7 20:58 03:00 - 14916
4 128  Wyatt Stensler 13 -  Folsom CA  Folsom united 03:55 03:07 03:13 03:15 06:57 03:07 00:48 - 7 24:22 03:29 - 18630
5 205  Dylan Barri 13 -  Folsom CA   09:23 03:19 04:05 03:31 03:51 00:47 - - 6 24:56 04:09 - 21480
dns 101  Ben Beretta 13 -  El Dorado Hills CA   - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  1094