2019 Folsom Grom MTB Series
Race Results
4/17/2019 - Race 2
Boys 08-10     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9 Lap 10 Lap 11 Lap 12 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 134  Nathan Sayo 10 -  Folsom CA  CBRE 02:42 02:05 02:18 02:19 02:13 02:15 02:17 02:20 02:22 02:21 02:13 01:02 12 26:27 02:12   17805
2 109  Sean Davies 9 -  Los Altos CA  Mantis Racing 02:55 02:11 02:18 02:15 02:10 02:17 02:15 02:13 02:23 02:16 02:13 02:26 12 27:52 02:19 01:25 23483
3 102  Ethan Barbre 9 -  Colfax CA   03:33 02:18 02:18 02:24 02:22 02:32 02:30 02:34 02:29 02:22 01:11 - 11 26:32 02:25 - 21338
4 119  Andrew Koch 10 -  Folsom CA   03:21 02:34 02:40 02:43 02:45 02:45 02:55 02:49 02:48 01:16 - - 10 26:36 02:40 - 21320
5 111  Chase Elmer 9 -  Folsom CA   03:17 02:31 02:43 02:39 03:00 02:48 02:56 02:53 02:47 01:17 - - 10 26:50 02:41 - 23485
6 177  Kaden Jaquias 8 -  Danville CA   03:22 02:39 02:46 02:50 02:43 02:57 03:10 03:02 03:05 01:35 - - 10 28:09 02:49 - 21476
7 182  Ari Tanner 10 -  Sacramento CA   03:37 03:02 02:48 02:45 02:46 02:56 02:54 02:50 01:22 - - - 9 24:59 02:47 - 21352
8 183  Eli Lightle 7 -  Elk Grove CA   03:36 02:51 03:05 02:51 02:53 03:17 03:08 03:06 01:44 - - - 9 26:31 02:57 - 23531
9 104  Evan Biron 9 -  Placerville CA   03:51 02:52 03:00 03:11 02:59 03:07 02:57 03:10 01:26 - - - 9 26:33 02:57 - 21293
10 115  Jaren Gonzales 9 -  El Dorado Hills CA   03:56 02:56 02:55 03:13 03:13 03:08 03:15 02:54 01:23 - - - 9 26:53 02:59 - 21319
11 176  Oliver Bollen 9 -  Folsom CA   04:21 03:07 03:10 03:08 03:16 03:37 03:14 01:48 - - - - 8 25:41 03:13 - 21474
12 113  Emet Flood 10 -  Fair Oaks CA  SacBikeFans.com 03:51 03:12 03:09 03:54 03:24 03:45 03:20 01:30 - - - - 8 26:04 03:16 - 21297
13 180  Max Meuser 9 -  Camino CA   04:03 03:04 03:02 03:22 03:28 03:44 03:30 01:56 - - - - 8 26:09 03:16 - 21386
14 110  Jayden De La Rosa 9 -  Elk Grove CA   04:16 03:04 03:16 03:28 03:26 03:34 03:17 01:49 - - - - 8 26:10 03:16 - 23456
15 154  Cooper Carling 8 -  El Dorado CA   04:29 03:15 03:23 03:39 03:21 03:15 04:34 01:48 - - - - 8 27:44 03:28 - 23504
16 175  Jackson Stevens 7 -  Elverta CA   04:15 03:31 03:31 03:31 03:41 03:38 03:26 02:59 - - - - 8 28:32 03:34 - 23530
17 186  Broderick Merryman 6 -  El Dorado Hills CA   03:35 03:35 03:35 03:35 03:35 03:35 03:35 03:37 - - - - 8 28:42 03:35 - 23535
18 178  Titus Smith 10 -  Folsom CA   04:09 03:28 03:31 04:05 03:41 04:05 04:07 02:31 - - - - 8 29:37 03:42 - 23533
19 150  Noah Yergler 6 -  Cool CA  Placer Foothills Mountain Bike Club 04:32 03:58 04:00 03:51 03:58 04:58 03:00 - - - - - 7 28:17 04:02 - 23499
20 167  Kendall Mccormick 7 -  El Dorado Hills CA   04:40 04:11 04:20 05:03 04:44 05:04 02:37 - - - - - 7 30:39 04:23 - 23510
21 191  Daniel Tanihana 8 -  Roseville CA  Team Tanihana 05:42 04:13 07:47 05:10 - - - - - - - - 4 22:52 05:43 - 21310
dns 145  Lucas Vanvelzer 9 -  El Dorado Hills CA  Mraz Brewing Company - - - - - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  21304
Girls 08-10     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9 Lap 10 Lap 11 Lap 12 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 123  Morgan Lyster 10 -  Rescue CA   04:27 03:20 03:18 03:37 03:40 02:57 03:47 01:49 - - - - 8 26:55 03:22   10307
2 114  Jaden Gonzales 9 -  El Dorado Hills CA   04:35 03:29 03:35 03:13 03:47 03:43 03:19 01:31 - - - - 8 27:12 03:24 00:17 21475
3 143  Alisha Toutges 10 -  Folsom CA   03:46 03:22 03:14 03:28 03:48 03:44 03:57 01:53 - - - - 8 27:12 03:24 00:17 5379
4 122  Brynn Lyster 8 -  Rescue CA   04:19 04:13 03:50 03:41 04:12 04:30 02:10 - - - - - 7 26:55 03:51 - 23489
5 142  Alana Stirling 10 -  Mather CA   05:12 04:25 04:10 04:26 04:43 04:16 02:31 - - - - - 7 29:43 04:15 - 22001
6 171  Alyssa Fernandes 9 -  El Dorado Hills CA   05:22 05:15 04:36 04:22 04:21 02:14 - - - - - - 6 26:10 04:22 - 23528
Boys 11-12     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9 Lap 10 Lap 11 Lap 12 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 136  Ian Schweitzer 12 -  Folsom CA   02:33 01:58 02:05 02:05 02:08 02:10 02:08 02:10 02:14 02:06 02:01 00:58 12 24:36 02:03   10247
2 108  Max Clark 11 -  Carmichael CA  Elite Bicycles 02:39 02:08 02:24 02:18 02:19 02:23 02:24 02:30 02:31 02:19 01:05 - 11 25:00 02:16 - 1045
3 107  Garrett Brown 12 -  Sacramento CA   02:49 02:20 02:18 02:15 02:20 02:25 02:31 02:31 02:14 02:19 01:14 - 11 25:15 02:18 - 21295
4 174  Caden Kroettinger 11 -  Folsom CA   02:58 02:17 02:27 02:22 02:25 02:25 02:24 02:27 02:34 02:31 01:11 - 11 26:01 02:22 - 22943
5 148  Dylan Wing 11 -  Roseville CA   03:01 02:36 02:47 02:52 02:50 02:50 02:55 02:58 02:41 01:20 - - 10 26:50 02:41 - 21372
6 165  Roland Peirce 12 -  El Dorado Hills CA  Cycling Dev 03:19 02:31 02:43 02:44 02:53 02:53 03:03 03:05 03:01 01:25 - - 10 27:36 02:46 - 5600
7 128  Tyson Meyers 11 -  Cameron Park CA   03:45 02:52 02:54 02:53 02:59 02:57 02:59 03:00 01:22 - - - 9 25:41 02:51 - 23493
8 162  Nolan Maier 11 -  El Dorado Hls CA  Mike the Poolman 03:49 03:01 03:14 03:16 03:24 03:21 03:25 02:58 01:25 - - - 9 27:53 03:06 - 10316
9 117  Daniel Hinkle 11 -  Lodi CA  Paragon Pool Service and Repairs 03:23 03:05 07:20 03:00 03:15 03:29 03:05 01:47 - - - - 8 28:24 03:33 - 23487
dns 129  Jack Mraz 11 -  El Dorado Hills CA  Mraz Brewing company - - - - - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  21300
dns 146  Ryder Watson 11 -  Elk Grove CA  MDW Sport / Cranked - - - - - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  1138
Girls 11-14     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9 Lap 10 Lap 11 Lap 12 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 181  Miakota Toy 11 -  Auburn CA   03:22 02:33 02:31 02:33 02:29 02:37 02:34 02:43 02:37 01:24 - - 10 25:23 02:32   23503
2 151  Sarah Zabel 11 -  El Dorado Hills CA  Trojans 03:20 02:38 02:43 02:48 02:50 02:48 02:53 02:56 02:44 01:25 - - 10 27:05 02:43 01:42 23500
3 130  Amberley Novikoff 11 -  Rocklin CA  Data Driven Athlete Racing 03:23 02:31 02:34 02:47 02:55 02:54 02:52 02:56 03:01 01:42 - - 10 27:35 02:46 02:12 14882
4 116  Emmy Grove 11 -  Foresthill CA   02:46 02:46 02:46 02:46 02:46 02:46 02:46 02:46 02:46 02:48 - - 10 27:42 02:46 02:20 23486
5 152  Leia Tanihana 11 -  Roseville CA  Team Tanihana 03:42 02:54 02:56 03:10 03:23 03:27 03:24 03:43 02:06 - - - 9 28:45 03:12 - 21309
6 118  Eva Jorgensen 11 -  Carmichael CA  I Love You More Book 04:19 03:03 03:21 03:15 03:14 03:20 03:32 01:53 - - - - 8 25:56 03:15 - 21298
7 172  Annie Korbey 11 -  Granite Bay CA   05:25 03:17 03:50 03:56 04:16 03:37 02:06 - - - - - 7 26:27 03:47 - 23529
dns 149  Gabby Worth 13 -  Shingle Springs CA   - - - - - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  23498
Boys 13-14     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9 Lap 10 Lap 11 Lap 12 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 173  Cody Rewinkle 14 -  Orangevale CA   03:23 02:17 02:27 02:31 02:18 02:28 02:28 02:32 02:34 02:26 01:06 - 11 26:29 02:24   21479
2 168  Nathan Raza 12 -  Citrus Heights CA   03:31 02:38 02:38 02:38 02:41 02:29 02:35 02:39 02:38 01:14 - - 10 25:41 02:34 - 23459
3 112  Seth Elmer 13 -  Folsom CA   03:06 02:32 02:34 02:42 02:42 02:50 02:52 02:58 02:49 01:23 - - 10 26:28 02:39 - 23484
4 144  Nicholas Toutges 13 -  Folsom CA   02:59 02:34 02:42 02:42 02:45 02:51 02:53 03:03 02:45 01:32 - - 10 26:46 02:41 - 971
5 184  Dash Tebbs 12 -  Auburn CA  Victory velo Racing 03:30 02:30 02:33 02:48 02:51 02:47 03:00 03:00 02:47 01:17 - - 10 27:03 02:42 - 10245
6 126  Duke Mccoin 14 -  Pollock Pines CA   03:43 02:49 02:38 02:38 02:38 02:52 02:57 02:46 02:58 01:37 - - 10 27:35 02:46 - 23492
7 101  Connor Anderson 13 -  Placerville CA  Derek Anderson 03:47 02:58 03:13 03:15 03:33 03:37 03:28 01:54 - - - - 8 25:45 03:13 - 23482
8 179  Noah Smith 13 -  Folsom CA   03:58 03:35 03:26 03:38 03:53 04:20 04:14 02:32 - - - - 8 29:36 03:42 - 23532
dns 147  Noah Wilson 13 -  Cool CA  Placer Foothills MTB - - - - - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  14894