2019 Folsom Grom MTB Series
Race Results
4/24/2019 - Race 3
Boys 08-10     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 134  Nathan Sayo 10 -  Folsom CA  CBRE 02:45 02:44 02:48 02:56 03:01 02:57 03:02 7 20:13 02:53   17805
2 188  Carlson Jackson 10 -  Auburn CA   03:17 02:50 02:55 03:04 03:05 03:05 03:08 7 21:24 03:03 01:11 23553
3 102  Ethan Barbre 9 -  Colfax CA   02:48 02:55 03:08 03:12 03:19 03:23 03:13 7 21:58 03:08 01:45 21338
4 131  Reid Peifer 8 -  Granite Bay CA  Sierra Nevada Reliable Racing p/b Folsom Bike 03:05 03:01 03:18 03:21 03:30 03:15 - 6 19:30 03:15 - 23494
5 103  Colton Bilodeau 7 -  Granite Bay CA  CBRE 03:08 03:40 03:30 03:35 03:29 03:31 - 6 20:53 03:29 - 21344
6 119  Andrew Koch 10 -  Folsom CA   03:23 03:29 03:28 03:35 03:34 03:27 - 6 20:56 03:29 - 21320
7 111  Chase Elmer 9 -  Folsom CA   03:30 03:23 03:38 03:43 03:39 03:33 - 6 21:26 03:34 - 23485
8 132  Nathan Rampollo 10 -  El Dorado Hills CA   03:46 03:26 03:53 03:43 03:50 03:47 - 6 22:25 03:44 - 23495
9 177  Kaden Jaquias 8 -  Danville CA   03:20 03:28 03:59 03:54 03:50 04:02 - 6 22:33 03:46 - 21476
10 104  Evan Biron 9 -  Placerville CA   04:11 04:07 04:04 04:06 03:55 04:29 - 6 24:52 04:09 - 21293
11 186  Broderick Merryman 6 -  El Dorado Hills CA   04:06 04:10 04:19 04:35 04:29 04:50 - 6 26:29 04:25 - 23535
12 115  Jaren Gonzales 9 -  El Dorado Hills CA   04:07 03:48 04:10 04:19 04:00 - - 5 20:24 04:05 - 21319
13 113  Emet Flood 10 -  Fair Oaks CA  SacBikeFans.com 04:09 04:37 04:10 04:30 03:56 - - 5 21:22 04:16 - 21297
14 183  Eli Lightle 7 -  Elk Grove CA   04:01 03:51 04:32 04:35 04:25 - - 5 21:24 04:17 - 23531
15 187  Grant Strange 9 -  Latrobe CA   04:09 04:21 04:40 04:35 04:25 - - 5 22:10 04:26 - 23555
16 150  Noah Yergler 6 -  Cool CA  Placer Foothills Mountain Bike Club 04:29 04:25 04:24 04:32 04:31 - - 5 22:21 04:28 - 23499
17 192  Cadel Santos 10 -  Vacaville CA   04:17 04:21 04:32 04:31 05:12 - - 5 22:53 04:35 - 23554
18 110  Jayden De La Rosa 9 -  Elk Grove CA   04:16 04:38 04:37 04:40 04:46 - - 5 22:57 04:35 - 23456
19 193  Kiko Geslani 8 -  Auburn CA   05:22 04:49 05:00 05:34 07:30 - - 5 28:15 05:39 - 23551
20 189  Grady Ettl 8 -  Shingle Springs CA   05:03 05:35 05:39 05:06 - - - 4 21:23 05:21 - 23550
21 167  Kendall Mccormick 7 -  El Dorado Hills CA   05:39 05:09 05:28 05:35 - - - 4 21:51 05:28 - 23510
22 194  Ari Geslani 5 -  Auburn CA   06:21 06:01 06:16 06:19 - - - 4 24:57 06:14 - 23552
dns 145  Lucas Vanvelzer 9 -  El Dorado Hills CA  Mraz Brewing Company - - - - - - - 0 - - -  21304
Girls 08-10     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 105  Jacksen Black 10 -  Sacramento CA  Rio Strada Racing 03:41 03:59 03:59 04:13 04:31 - - 5 20:23 04:05   21340
2 123  Morgan Lyster 10 -  Rescue CA   04:28 03:46 04:19 04:16 04:24 - - 5 21:13 04:15 00:50 10307
3 106  Jamisen Black 10 -  Sacramento CA  Rio Strada Racing 03:52 04:18 04:41 04:32 04:35 - - 5 21:58 04:24 01:35 21339
4 114  Jaden Gonzales 9 -  El Dorado Hills CA   04:28 04:31 04:52 05:03 - - - 4 18:54 04:44 - 21475
5 143  Alisha Toutges 10 -  Folsom CA   04:32 04:38 04:56 05:03 - - - 4 19:09 04:47 - 5379
6 164  Sierrah Piper 9 -  Cameron Park CA   04:59 05:22 05:48 05:21 - - - 4 21:30 05:23 - 21308
7 171  Alyssa Fernandes 9 -  El Dorado Hills CA   05:29 05:25 05:35 05:27 - - - 4 21:56 05:29 - 23528
dns 125  Joey Marotti 8 -  Sacramento CA   - - - - - - - 0 - - -  23491
dns 142  Alana Stirling 10 -  Mather CA   - - - - - - - 0 - - -  22001
dns 122  Brynn Lyster 8 -  Rescue CA   - - - - - - - 0 - - -  23489
Boys 11-12     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 136  Ian Schweitzer 12 -  Folsom CA   02:27 02:35 02:44 02:52 02:50 02:53 02:42 7 19:03 02:43   10247
2 108  Max Clark 11 -  Carmichael CA  Elite Bicycles 02:34 02:49 02:58 03:01 03:05 03:07 03:03 7 20:37 02:57 01:34 1045
3 174  Caden Kroettinger 11 -  Folsom CA   02:39 02:50 02:49 03:11 03:11 03:22 03:07 7 21:09 03:01 02:06 22943
4 185  Kai Chua 12 -  El Dorado Hills CA   03:01 03:06 03:14 03:20 03:23 03:27 - 6 19:31 03:15 - 23549
5 148  Dylan Wing 11 -  Roseville CA   02:52 03:10 03:30 03:22 03:22 03:19 - 6 19:35 03:16 - 21372
6 155  Brock Kestyerson 11 -  Granite Bay CA  Team Low Budget 04:11 03:32 03:21 03:18 03:30 03:20 - 6 21:12 03:32 - 23509
7 117  Daniel Hinkle 11 -  Lodi CA  Paragon Pool Service and Repairs 03:40 03:26 03:42 03:45 03:48 03:47 - 6 22:08 03:41 - 23487
8 128  Tyson Meyers 11 -  Cameron Park CA   03:50 03:38 03:57 04:01 04:02 - - 5 19:28 03:54 - 23493
9 156  Brody Kesterson 11 -  Granite Bay CA  Team Low Budget 04:01 03:45 03:39 04:05 04:34 - - 5 20:04 04:01 - 23508
dns 129  Jack Mraz 11 -  El Dorado Hills CA  Mraz Brewing company - - - - - - - 0 - - -  21300
dns 146  Ryder Watson 11 -  Elk Grove CA  MDW Sport / Cranked - - - - - - - 0 - - -  1138
Girls 11-14     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 137  Camille Smith 12 -  Sacramento CA  Rio Strada Racing 03:14 03:22 03:22 03:29 03:31 03:22 - 6 20:20 03:23   21384
2 181  Miakota Toy 11 -  Auburn CA   03:46 03:37 03:18 03:29 03:28 03:29 - 6 21:07 03:31 00:47 23503
3 151  Sarah Zabel 11 -  El Dorado Hills CA  Trojans 03:31 03:31 03:32 03:37 03:39 03:28 - 6 21:18 03:33 00:58 23500
4 130  Amberley Novikoff 11 -  Rocklin CA  Data Driven Athlete Racing 03:31 03:29 03:29 03:39 03:40 03:35 - 6 21:23 03:34 01:03 14882
5 141  Sophia Stinson 12 -  Folsom CA  Mike the Poolman 03:54 03:37 03:22 04:14 03:49 - - 5 18:56 03:47 - 10381
6 152  Leia Tanihana 11 -  Roseville CA  Team Tanihana 03:39 03:41 03:50 03:43 04:25 - - 5 19:18 03:52 - 21309
7 133  Amelia Reeves 12 -  Rancho Cordova CA  Mothership 04:12 04:14 04:26 04:34 04:49 - - 5 22:15 04:27 - 23496
8 172  Annie Korbey 11 -  Granite Bay CA   04:10 04:15 04:30 - - - - 3 12:55 04:18 - 23529
dns 149  Gabby Worth 13 -  Shingle Springs CA   - - - - - - - 0 - - -  23498
Boys 13-14     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 173  Cody Rewinkle 14 -  Orangevale CA   03:05 02:46 03:04 03:10 03:14 03:11 03:13 7 21:43 03:06   21479
2 147  Noah Wilson 13 -  Cool CA  Placer Foothills MTB 03:02 02:59 03:04 03:14 03:15 02:56 03:16 7 21:46 03:07 00:03 14894
3 190  Ian Hunt 14 -  El Dorado Hills CA   03:16 03:08 03:14 03:23 03:27 03:21 - 6 19:49 03:18 - 23545
4 144  Nicholas Toutges 13 -  Folsom CA   03:11 03:08 03:17 03:30 03:26 03:23 - 6 19:55 03:19 - 971
5 168  Nathan Raza 12 -  Citrus Heights CA   03:14 03:24 03:41 03:36 03:34 03:25 - 6 20:54 03:29 - 23459
6 112  Seth Elmer 13 -  Folsom CA   03:05 03:40 03:47 04:08 03:49 03:42 - 6 22:11 03:42 - 23484
7 101  Connor Anderson 13 -  Placerville CA  Derek Anderson 04:12 03:46 03:51 04:20 04:16 - - 5 20:25 04:05 - 23482