2019 Folsom Grom MTB Series
Race Results
5/8/2019 - Race 5
Boys 08-10     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 134  Nathan Sayo 10 -  Folsom CA  CBRE 03:12 03:27 03:37 03:41 03:49 03:47 03:49 03:41 8 29:03 03:38   17805
2 131  Reid Peifer 8 -  Granite Bay CA  Sierra Nevada Reliable Racing p/b Folsom Bike 04:16 04:01 03:54 04:08 03:55 04:04 04:03 - 7 28:21 04:03 - 23494
3 119  Andrew Koch 10 -  Folsom CA   04:05 04:06 04:00 04:08 04:11 04:16 04:10 - 7 28:56 04:08 - 21320
4 102  Ethan Barbre 9 -  Colfax CA   03:33 04:01 04:18 04:10 04:43 04:30 03:47 - 7 29:02 04:09 - 21338
5 212  Evret Miller 9 -  Sacramento CA   04:16 03:58 04:03 04:11 04:07 04:19 04:15 - 7 29:09 04:10 - 21360
6 103  Colton Bilodeau 7 -  Granite Bay CA  CBRE 04:19 04:09 04:18 04:15 04:09 04:21 04:38 - 7 30:09 04:18 - 21344
7 111  Chase Elmer 9 -  Folsom CA   04:17 04:23 04:29 04:40 04:40 04:20 04:22 - 7 31:11 04:27 - 23485
8 195  Cale Jester 10 -  Diamond Springs CA   04:17 04:26 04:22 04:33 04:33 04:54 04:55 - 7 32:00 04:34 - 23628
9 132  Nathan Rampollo 10 -  El Dorado Hills CA   04:18 04:28 04:51 04:50 04:50 04:43 - - 6 28:00 04:40 - 23495
10 187  Grant Strange 9 -  Latrobe CA   04:18 04:35 05:00 04:40 05:06 04:36 - - 6 28:15 04:42 - 23555
11 183  Eli Lightle 7 -  Elk Grove CA   04:29 04:46 04:44 04:41 05:40 05:07 - - 6 29:27 04:55 - 23531
12 115  Jaren Gonzales 9 -  El Dorado Hills CA   04:31 04:48 04:59 05:15 05:02 05:24 - - 6 29:59 05:00 - 21319
13 104  Evan Biron 9 -  Placerville CA   04:47 05:15 05:01 05:06 05:04 04:58 - - 6 30:11 05:02 - 21293
14 208  Jonah Peifer 8 -  Granite Bay CA   05:30 04:50 05:00 05:00 04:59 05:07 - - 6 30:26 05:04 - 23722
15 113  Emet Flood 10 -  Fair Oaks CA  SacBikeFans.com 04:46 04:56 05:35 05:26 05:31 05:16 - - 6 31:30 05:15 - 21297
16 201  Easton Feuerhelm 7 -  Pollock Pines CA   04:37 04:55 05:28 05:28 05:38 05:47 - - 6 31:53 05:19 - 23627
17 170  Kellan Ceridon 10 -  Cameron Park CA  Team Scallywags 06:13 05:01 05:55 06:23 05:56 - - - 5 29:28 05:54 - 21346
18 145  Lucas Vanvelzer 9 -  El Dorado Hills CA  Mraz Brewing Company 06:02 06:02 05:53 06:45 06:12 - - - 5 30:54 06:11 - 21304
19 167  Kendall Mccormick 7 -  El Dorado Hills CA   05:51 05:36 06:06 06:56 06:32 - - - 5 31:01 06:12 - 23510
20 110  Jayden De La Rosa 9 -  Elk Grove CA   05:53 06:14 06:34 06:38 06:00 - - - 5 31:19 06:16 - 23456
21 169  Dylan Ceridon 8 -  Cameron Park CA  Team Scallywags 08:35 07:24 08:01 07:21 - - - - 4 31:21 07:50 - 23505
dns 204  Titus Smith 10 -  Folsom CA   - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  23533
dns 150  Noah Yergler 6 -  Cool CA  Placer Foothills Mountain Bike Club - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  23499
Girls 08-10     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 105  Jacksen Black 10 -  Sacramento CA  Rio Strada Racing 04:30 04:40 04:30 04:49 04:54 04:33 - - 6 27:55 04:39   21340
2 106  Jamisen Black 10 -  Sacramento CA  Rio Strada Racing 04:42 04:33 05:05 05:03 04:52 04:53 - - 6 29:08 04:51 01:13 21339
3 207  Alisha Toutges 10 -  Folsom CA   05:31 05:38 05:38 05:29 05:42 - - - 5 27:58 05:36 - 5379
4 114  Jaden Gonzales 9 -  El Dorado Hills CA   06:35 06:14 05:43 05:51 06:19 - - - 5 30:42 06:08 - 21475
5 164  Sierrah Piper 9 -  Cameron Park CA   06:22 06:43 06:18 06:28 06:02 - - - 5 31:53 06:23 - 21308
6 138  Eliza Smith 8 -  Sacramento CA   08:59 08:32 08:22 07:47 - - - - 4 33:40 08:25 - 23497
7 125  Joey Marotti 8 -  Sacramento CA   09:12 09:41 11:05 - - - - - 3 29:58 09:59 - 23491
Boys 11-12     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 136  Ian Schweitzer 12 -  Folsom CA   03:09 03:12 03:31 03:34 03:26 03:20 03:43 03:28 8 27:23 03:25   10247
2 107  Garrett Brown 12 -  Sacramento CA   03:18 03:22 03:36 03:34 03:42 04:01 03:48 03:44 8 29:05 03:38 01:42 21295
3 108  Max Clark 11 -  Carmichael CA  Elite Bicycles 03:14 03:26 03:38 03:45 03:57 04:03 04:01 03:39 8 29:43 03:43 02:20 1045
4 174  Caden Kroettinger 11 -  Folsom CA   04:15 03:45 04:04 03:59 04:01 04:11 03:58 - 7 28:13 04:02 - 22943
5 165  Roland Peirce 12 -  El Dorado Hills CA  Cycling Dev 03:47 03:59 04:10 04:13 04:07 04:13 04:02 - 7 28:31 04:04 - 5600
6 148  Dylan Wing 11 -  Roseville CA   03:46 04:01 04:09 04:07 04:10 04:15 04:11 - 7 28:39 04:06 - 21372
7 128  Tyson Meyers 11 -  Cameron Park CA   04:30 04:30 04:33 04:40 04:51 04:44 - - 6 27:48 04:38 - 23493
8 117  Daniel Hinkle 11 -  Lodi CA  Paragon Pool Service and Repairs 04:12 04:26 04:32 05:00 05:55 04:49 - - 6 28:54 04:49 - 23487
9 129  Jack Mraz 11 -  El Dorado Hills CA  Mraz Brewing company 04:47 04:53 04:44 04:57 04:57 04:47 - - 6 29:05 04:51 - 21300
dns 146  Ryder Watson 11 -  Elk Grove CA  MDW Sport / Cranked - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  1138
Girls 11-14     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 181  Miakota Toy 11 -  Auburn CA   04:29 04:11 04:03 04:05 04:03 04:00 04:11 - 7 29:02 04:09   23503
2 137  Camille Smith 12 -  Sacramento CA  Rio Strada Racing 04:15 04:05 04:11 04:14 04:07 04:24 04:46 - 7 30:02 04:17 01:00 21384
3 130  Amberley Novikoff 11 -  Rocklin CA  Data Driven Athlete Racing 04:15 04:05 04:11 04:23 04:27 04:25 04:28 - 7 30:14 04:19 01:12 14882
4 151  Sarah Zabel 11 -  El Dorado Hills CA  Trojans 04:27 04:32 04:32 04:34 04:52 04:28 - - 6 27:25 04:34 - 23500
5 152  Leia Tanihana 11 -  Roseville CA  Team Tanihana 04:39 04:29 04:40 05:14 05:16 04:59 - - 6 29:17 04:53 - 21309
6 118  Eva Jorgensen 11 -  Carmichael CA  I Love You More Book 05:05 04:55 05:23 05:19 05:14 05:11 - - 6 31:07 05:11 - 21298
7 133  Amelia Reeves 12 -  Rancho Cordova CA  Mothership 05:31 05:11 05:09 05:21 05:29 05:34 - - 6 32:14 05:22 - 23496
8 211  Julia Clark 11 -  Fair Oaks CA   05:33 04:50 05:51 05:25 05:49 - - - 5 27:28 05:30 - 23728
9 172  Annie Korbey 11 -  Granite Bay CA   05:34 05:38 05:51 06:04 05:14 - - - 5 28:21 05:40 - 23529
dns 149  Gabby Worth 13 -  Shingle Springs CA   - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  23498
Boys 13-14     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 147  Noah Wilson 13 -  Cool CA  Placer Foothills MTB 03:15 03:14 03:42 03:38 03:42 03:52 03:58 03:37 8 28:58 03:37   14894
2 173  Cody Rewinkle 14 -  Orangevale CA   03:15 03:16 03:47 03:39 03:48 03:52 03:45 04:35 8 29:57 03:45 00:59 21479
3 144  Nicholas Toutges 13 -  Folsom CA   03:51 03:54 03:55 04:07 04:13 04:11 03:59 - 7 28:10 04:01 - 971
4 168  Nathan Raza 12 -  Citrus Heights CA   04:06 04:08 04:24 04:24 04:11 04:22 04:08 - 7 29:43 04:15 - 23459
5 112  Seth Elmer 13 -  Folsom CA   04:35 04:33 04:27 04:30 04:37 04:11 04:13 - 7 31:06 04:27 - 23484
6 101  Connor Anderson 13 -  Placerville CA  Derek Anderson 04:55 05:09 05:05 05:22 05:18 05:09 - - 6 30:58 05:10 - 23482
7 203  Noah Smith 13 -  Folsom CA   09:58 05:21 05:10 05:31 05:34 - - - 5 31:34 06:19 - 23532