2018 Nevada City Classic
Race Results
6/24/2018 - Tour of Nevada City
Juniors 09-10 Male     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 623  Maxwell Doyle 10 530248  West Sacramento CA  Black Mountain Bicycles - - - 15735
Juniors 11-12 Male     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 620  Massimo Morson 11 480256  San Anselmo CA  Whole Athlete p/b DNA/ - - - 22043
2 621  Liam Bezek 12 559686  Denver CO  Front Ran - - - 22026
Juniors 13-14 Male     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 602  Wyatt Hamilton 14 521557  Auburn CA  Western States Realty - - - 22035
2 617  Sean Strachan 14 447894  San Francisco CA  Elevation Bike Co. - - - 12148
3 610  Evan Larson 14 493736  Redlands CA  GSA Travel Team - - - 22040
4 624  Lucas Dawson 14 419090  Sacramento CA  Team City Sacramento - - - 9199
dnf 607  Jackson Brayley 13 1 DAY  Gold River CA  Dai Endurance - - -  22029
dns 0  Daryl Hopkins 14 529409  Manteca CA  SJBC - - -  22087
Juniors 15-16 Male     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 606  Jonas Crean 16 496595  Sonoma CA  Team Swift - - - 19406
2 601  Riley Mullen 16 530384  Santa Rosa CA  TEAM SWIFT - - - 22044
3 622  Eddy Huntsman 16 393676  Newport Beach CA  Team California Juniors - - - 22036
4 613  Finn Thomsen 16 518919  Davis CA  Davis Bike Club Junior Race Team - - - 19400
5 608  Mckay Kinsey 15 423654  Fresno CA  Academy - - - 17291
6 604  Henry Killbourn 15 548574  Orinda CA  Tieni Duro - - - 22038
7 615  Andrew Mathiesen 15 494325  Santa Rosa CA  Team Swift - - - 15581
8 605  Toby Bodden 15 495779  Concord CA  Tieni Duro - - - 19351
Juniors 17-18 Male     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 625  Aidan Mcneil 17 486531  Cupertino CA  Team Swift - - - 22051
2 612  Hunter Wilson 18 378822  Redlands CA  Team California Juniors - - - 10537
3 619  Creighton Gruber 17 406824  Chico CA  Team Swift - - - 15567
4 626  Jacob Gorman 17 504596  El Dorado Hills CA  Limitless Cycling - - - 19320
5 611  Devin Wilson 17 378823  Redlands CA  Team California Juniors - - - 10536
6 603  Benjamin Meadors 18 532775  Minden NV  Alta Alpina - - - 22042
7 616  Decker Krogh 14 335748  Nevada City CA  ol' Republic Sierra Express - - - 2819
8 618  Brian Kennedy 18 477644  Redlands CA  Team California Juniors - - - 22037
Juniors 13-14 Female     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 609  Katy Cohen 14 493828  Highland CA  GS Andiamo - - - 22031
Elite 4-5 Men     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 510  Jeremy Pond 19 495184  Rocklin CA  Rocklin Endurance Sports/Limitless Cycling - - - 9412
2 520  Holger Steinmetzger 32 549695  San Francisco CA  Team Mikes Bikes - - - 22062
3 521  Caleb Appleton 26 555128  San Francisco CA   - - - 22053
4 516  Nathan Barton 21 361444  Auburn CA  Scott Cycling Dev - - - 3674
5 505  Lorenzo Feher 28 286353  Sacramento CA   - - - 22033
6 512  Robin Mckinney 64 276168  Lincoln CA  Victor Velo Racing - - - 141
7 518  Charles Eisenhauer 25 550226  Carmichael CA   - - - 22056
8 502  Rodney Dutra 49 530167  Martinez CA   - - - 22032
9 513  Max Nearman 22 552645  Elk Grove CA   - - - 22060
10 531  Rj Laffins 58 457973  Chico CA  Chico Cycling Team - - - 14127
dnp 507  Cam Juarez 26 494448  San Francisco CA  Dolce Vita Freewheel p/b SL2 - - -  22049
dnp 509  Riley Mullen 16 530384  Santa Rosa CA  TEAM SWIFT - - -  22044
dnp 523  Ezra Jacobson 20 552204  Sunnyvale CA   - - -  22058
dns 0  Philip Momber 29 518976  Flagstaff AZ  US Military Endurance Sports - - -  22088
Master 35+/3-5 Men     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 508  Ryan Chepernich 37 507192  Auburn CA  Fulton Racing - - - 17310
2 519  Christopher Barker 36 196545  Rancho Cordova CA  Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing p/b Folsom Bike - - - 22055
3 524  Jeff Dale 48 333472  Cameron Park CA  Revs Road Race - - - 3086
4 517  Ron Shevock 43 294396  Folsom CA  Rhythm Racing - - - 32
5 501  Patrick Norville 50 392707  Orangevale CA   - - - 8865
6 515  Chad Richards 44 305850  Antelope CA  Sierra Nevada/ Reliable Racing - - - 9482
7 511  Donald Dumaine 55 391642  Sacramento CA  Revs Road Race - - - 5401
8 503  Ron Fallon 50 333716  Folsom CA  Victory velo raceing - - - 3847
9 525  Chrys Dudek 47 1 DAY  Nevada City CA  Bike Stuff - - - 17726
10 504  Alex Velez 50 63911  El Dorado Hills CA  Folsom Bike/Trek - - - 2189
11 522  Matthew Carlson 41 310254  Paradise CA  Chico Cycling Team - - - 10367
12 506  Chris Dawson 51 224241  Sacramento CA  Rio Strada Racing - - - 3105
13 514  John Simmons 51 384665  Sacramento CA  Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA - - - 9486
dns 0  Gregory Kennedy 42 513566  Berkeley CA  BERKELEY BIKE CLUB - - -  15667
Elite 4-5 Women     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 402  Courtney Nelson 35 558550  San Jose CA   - - - 22061
2 406  Jennifer Grant-Martinez 35 524048  El Dorado Hills CA   - - - 22064
3 404  Madeline Frechette 26 547672  San Francisco CA  SheSpoke Racing - - - 22057
4 407  Sarah Krtil 33 548664  Sacramento CA  Davis Bike Club Race Team - - - 22067
5 405  Lynn Hunter 51 547702  Sacramento CA  Breakaway Women's racing - - - 12997
6 401  Fnu Novita 49 543712  Sacramento CA  Breakaway Women's racing - - - 19088
Master 45+/3-5 Women     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 403  Carrie Thomas 49 1 DAY  Las Vegas NV   - - - 22063
Master 35+/1-3 Men     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 316  Chris Coble 36 220196  Mill Valley CA  The Olympic Club - - - 19422
2 329  Dana Williams 43 295988  Mill Valley CA  Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees - - - 8762
3 317  Scott Cox 45 288732  El Sobrante CA   - - - 7217
4 327  Ariel Herrmann 38 163046  San Francisco CA  ThirstyBear Cycling - - - 2848
5 330  Tyler Janke 47 57315  Folsom CA  Data Driven Athlete Racing - - - 2967
6 325  Jonathan Baker 44 186350  Nevada City CA  Touchstone Racing - - - 13497
7 326  Casey Fallon 36 331532  Sacramento CA  Touchstone Specialized - - - 3732
8 308  David Allen 48 1399  Santa Cruz CA  Team Mike’s Bikes p/b Equator Coffees - - - 8698
9 331  Curt Mills 40 299412  Nevada City CA  Data Driven Athlete Racing - - - 3850
10 310  Seth Mcdonough 36 126770  Chico CA  Chico Cycling Team - - - 22069
dnp 309  Joshua Pizzica 44 273910  Soquel CA  Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees - - -  13406
dnp 328  Nicholas Caster 36 394639  Roseville CA  Data Driven Athlete Racing - - -  7161
Master 45+/1-3 Men     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 321  Dan Bryant 49 195929  Loomis CA  Peet's Coffee Racing - - - 268
2 306  Michael Sayers 49 54590  Fair Oaks CA  Touchstone Masters - - - 1
3 320  Jay Newton 49 271095  Roseville CA  Peet's Coffee Racing - - - 5822
4 305  Jason Grefrath 45 281883  Sacramento CA  ThirstyBear Racing - - - 133
5 322  Ronnie Leavitt 49 319284  Rocklin CA  Peets Coffee Racing - - - 3849
6 313  Haydn Mackay 46 212699  Alameda CA  CA Technologies Racing - - - 15636
7 311  Brian Rouse 49 30719  Newcastle CA  VICTORY VELO RACING - - - 577
8 312  Bryan Hoadley 53 51644  Danville CA  R4R - Make-A-Wish - - - 8722
9 324  Scott Bromstead 45 331322  Walnut Creek CA  Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees - - - 9503
10 318  Joseph Sullivan 45 336936  San Jose CA  SJBC - - - 3028
11 323  Eric Zumwalt 45 53375  Santa Rosa CA  R4R Make-A-Wish - - - 8764
12 307  Chris Ott 49 26920  San Jose CA  Peet's Coffee Racing Team - - - 3788
13 302  Richard Thomas 50 71023  Las Vegas NV  Pacific Premier Bank Cycling Team - - - 10519
14 314  Ryosei Kaneko 56 356162  El Sobrante CA  Clean Power cycle pb Tesla - - - 3312
dnp 301  Ron Fallon 50 333716  Folsom CA  Victory velo raceing - - -  3847
dnp 303  Sean Haidet 48 153943  San Luis Obispo CA  Schnur Racing - - -  13632
dnp 315  Chris Morris 56 316874  El Dorado Hills CA  R4R Make-A-Wish - - -  3156
dnp 319  Yutch Cowhie 52 261718  Fair Oaks CA  Michael David Winery - - -  3721
dns 0  John Fritz 52 76287  Stockton CA  Michael David Winery Racing Team - - -  9459
Elite 3-4 Men     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 212  Christian Humpert 32 401487  Morgan Hill CA  TB143 - - - 22066
2 217  Jose Cuevas 37 458433  Reno NV  orange pedal - - - 13506
3 215  Isaiah Oliver 20 508231  El Dorado Hills CA   - - - 19345
4 211  Kenneth Tsuda 29 456989  Morgan Hill CA  TB143 - - - 22071
5 221  Gino Gabuyo 27 407538  San Francisco CA  LOW// Factory Racing - - - 13510
6 208  Keith Strong 29 0497208  San Jose CA  Team Fremont - - - 22070
7 205  Jeremy Pond 19 495184  Rocklin CA  Rocklin Endurance Sports/Limitless Cycling - - - 9412
8 222  Stuart Watson 31 391493  San Rafael CA  Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk - - - 10629
9 206  Caleb Appleton 26 551528  San Francisco CA   - - - 22054
10 218  Nathan Barton 21 361444  Auburn CA  Scott Cycling Dev - - - 3674
11 614  Ross Kelly 23 324534  Davis CA  Davis Bike Club Race Team - - - 15572
12 216  Reed Williams 19 431486  Portola Valley CA  Peninsula Velo/Summit Bicycles - - - 17800
13 213  Bernhard Stonas 45 67169  Hayward CA  team Fremont - - - 8756
14 201  Jonas Crean 16 496595  Sonoma CA  Team Swift - - - 19406
15 202  Andrew Mathiesen 15 494325  Santa Rosa CA  Team Swift - - - 15581
dnp 204  Cam Juarez 26 494448  San Francisco CA  Dolce Vita Freewheel p/b SL2 - - -  22050
dnp 207  Sean Haidet 48 153943  San Luis Obispo CA  Schnur Racing - - -  13632
dnp 220  Joel Hammond 19 526188  Chico CA  Chico Cycling Team - - -  19360
dnf 210  Brian Rouse 49 30719  Newcastle CA  VICTORY VELO RACING - - -  577
--- 203  Lorenzo Feher 28 286353  Sacramento CA   - - -  22034
--- 209  Seth Mcdonough 36 126770  Chico CA  Chico Cycling Team - - -  22068
--- 214  Charlie Zamanian 23 438991  Orinda CA   - - -  20729
--- 219  Aaron Garcia 21 405624  San Jose CA  team mikes bikes p/b equator coffee - - -  15637
--- 304  Matthew Carlson 41 310254  Paradise CA  Chico Cycling Team - - -  10367
Pro/1-3 Women     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 105  Lisa Cordova 31 399567  Chico CA  Cycle Sport Specialized p/b Muscle Milk - - - 17766
2 103  Amity Gregg 25 376124  San Francisco CA  meteorXgiordana - - - 15622
3 106  Ellie Velez 19 340330  El Dorado Hills CA   - - - 7086
4 108  Mikayla Harvey 20 UCI  San Francisco CA  Team Illuminate - - - 22073
5 107  Samantha Quijano 21 524656  Morgan Hill CA  Jakroo Racing Team - - - 22074
6 14  Elizabeth Caldwell 24 320744  Fairfax CA  Team Illuminate - - - 10564
7 104  Joy Franco 35 262057  Stanford CA  RAZZLE DAZZLE - - - 13347
8 101  Erica Schwanke 33 354026  Nevada Citgy CA  Jakroo Racing - - - 10535
9 102  Megan Brinkmeyer 34 458518  Sacramento CA  Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA - - - 12855
dnp 110  Stella Callaghan 18 UCI  Salinas CA  HERA racing - - -  22076
dnf 112  Suzanna Dupee 31 362115  Los Gatos CA  Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees - - -  22079
Master 35+/1-2 Women     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 109  Mary Maroon 41 219555  Oakland CA  Jakroo Racing Team - - - 2879
Pro/1-2 Men     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 24  Chris Riekert 33 267361  Morgan Hill CA  TMBE - - - 22080
2 13  Aria Kiani 26 394826  Santa Rosa CA  Mikes Bikes pb Equator - - - 20167
3 2  Robert Skinner 28 255408  San Jose CA   - - - 22047
4 19  Roman Kilun 37 153790  Oakland CA  Team Mikes Bike pb Equator Coffee - - - 8729
5 22  Jackson Duncan 26 414898  Santa Rosa CA  Cyclesport-Specialized p/b Muscle Milk - - - 22078
6 27  Andrew Shimizu 25 366663  El Dorado Hills CA  Team Mikes Bikes pb Equator - - - 3811
7 18  Andrew Goessling 29 207262  Oakland CA  Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees - - - 19428
8 16  Matt Chatlaong 26 304797  Roseville CA  Oak Valley Community Bank Elite Cycling Team - - - 3857
9 7  Yatwah Mitchell 25 494273  Citrus Heights CA  Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing p/b Folsom Bike - - - 22059
10 30  Cameron Bronstein 25 425803  Oakland CA  Team Mike's Bikes pb Equator Coffees - - - 22075
11 20  Stephen Vogel 29 324128  Los Gatos CA  Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator - - - 5542
12 33  Joshua Carling 37 234584  Rancho Cordova CA  Williams Cycling - - - 2843
13 21  Craig Fellers 33 275223  Santa Cruz CA  Team Mikes Bikes P/B Equator Coffee - - - 3735
14 32  Timmy Bauer 26 458488  Placerville CA  Williams Cycling - - - 19315
15 9  Andrew Haslem 19 530243  Los Altos CA  Terun - - - 22065
16 5  Aidan Mcneil 17 486531  Cupertino CA  Team Swift - - - 22052
17 35  Mark Yaroshevsky 19 292988  San Diego CA  Team California - - - 22086
18 34  Jake Taylor 23 403525  Davis CA  Davis Bike Club Elite Team - - - 13429
19 37  Tim Mcbirney 20 440626  Menlo Park CA  Cyclesport-Specialized p/b Muscle Milk - - - 13389
20 42  Ariel Herrmann 38 163046  San Francisco CA  ThirstyBear Cycling - - - 2848
21 31  Callum Gordon 24 UCI  Beaumont CA  team CA bike - - - 22082
22 17  Leo Yip 20 416940  Folsom CA  Team California - - - 17818
23 4  Creighton Gruber 17 406824  Chico CA  Team Swift - - - 15567
24 29  Andrew Levitt 20 338976  Boulder CO   - - - 10334
dnp 6  Jason Grefrath 45 281883  Sacramento CA  ThirstyBear Racing - - -  133
dnp 10  Adam O'Camb 24 297136  San Luis Obispo CA  Team Simple Green - - -  22072
dnp 12  Christopher Beall 26 397013  Burlingame CA   - - -  15544
dnp 15  Thomas Wavrin 23 342900  Plaine MN  Pacific Premier Bank Cycling Team - - -  22081
dnp 23  Eric Cockrell 31 311819  El Dorado Hills CA  Metier Racing and Coffee - - -  22077
dnp 26  Tyler Janke 47 57315  Folsom CA  Data Driven Athlete Racing - - -  2967
dnp 38  Ben Cook 19 378802  Greenbrae CA  Cyclesport-Specialized - - -  7163
dnp 39  Matt Jogodnik 18 311002  Chatham NJ  Montclair Bikery Development Team - - -  22083
dnp 40  Wesley Miyamura 21 437364  Elk Grove CA  Limitless Cycling - - -  10339
dnp 41  John Franz 25 458751  Sacramento CA  Sacramento Golden Wheelemn - - -  15564
dnp 45  Jeffrey Buscheck 27 283386  Davis CA  Davis Bike Club Elite Team - - -  13330
dnp 46  Stefen Creason 33 251332  Orangevale CA  Data Driven Athlete - - -  308
dnp 47  Justin Poulson 20 411156  San Jose CA  Cyclesport-Specialized p/b Muscle Milk - - -  13470
dnp 48  Cooper Rombold 21 371675  Bellingham WA  Team California - - -  22084
dnf 3  Kirk Carlsen 31 138681  Pleasant Hill CA  Team California - - -  22030
dnf 8  Chris Coble 36 220196  Mill Valley CA  The Olympic Club - - -  19422
dnf 11  Casey Fallon 36 331532  Sacramento CA  Touchstone Specialized - - -  3732
dnf 25  Curt Mills 40 299412  Nevada City CA  Data Driven Athlete Racing - - -  3850
dnf 28  Chris Flower 38 406652  Folsom CA  DDA - - -  8808
dnf 36  Camden Vodicka 19 418889  Carlsbad CA  Team California - - -  22085
dnf 43  Isaiah Chass 18 320750  Sebastopol CA  Team Swift - - -  6185
dnf 44  Tyler Locke 32 218099  Canyon Country CA  Support Clean Sport / Guttenplan Coaching - - -  19430