2019 Nevada City Classic
Race Results
6/2/2019 - Tour of Nevada City
Juniors 09-10 Male     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9 Lap 10 Lap 11 Lap 12 Lap 13 Lap 14 Lap 15 Lap 16 Lap 17 Lap 18 Lap 19 Lap 20 Lap 21 Lap 22 Lap 23 Lap 24 Lap 25 Lap 26 Lap 27 Lap 28 Lap 29 Lap 30 Lap 31 Lap 32 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 27  Koa Goodson 9 565575  Reno NV  Reno Wheelmen 03:27 03:40 03:49 04:49 03:50 03:48 03:57 04:00 04:01 04:12 04:15 04:15 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 12 48:03 04:00   24332
2 13  Colton Bilodeau 7 1 DAY  Granite Bay CA  CBRE 03:57 04:07 04:12 04:35 04:30 04:53 04:47 05:16 04:49 05:00 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 10 46:06 04:37 - 21344
3 5  Christian Tafoya 10 1 DAY  San Carlos CA   03:36 04:14 04:21 04:34 04:36 05:20 05:17 05:54 05:37 05:35 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 10 49:04 04:54 - 24330
Juniors 11-12 Male     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9 Lap 10 Lap 11 Lap 12 Lap 13 Lap 14 Lap 15 Lap 16 Lap 17 Lap 18 Lap 19 Lap 20 Lap 21 Lap 22 Lap 23 Lap 24 Lap 25 Lap 26 Lap 27 Lap 28 Lap 29 Lap 30 Lap 31 Lap 32 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 14  Connor Bilodeau 11 1 DAY  Granite Bay CA  CBRE 03:02 03:09 03:06 03:23 03:18 03:26 03:29 03:38 03:54 03:50 03:53 04:00 03:39 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 13 45:47 03:31   20436
2 2  Maxwell Doyle 11 530248  West Sacramento CA  Rock ''N'' Roll Lube 02:56 03:11 03:11 03:21 03:18 03:56 04:02 03:56 04:10 03:41 03:46 03:53 03:47 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 13 47:08 03:38 01:21 15735
Juniors 13-14 Male     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9 Lap 10 Lap 11 Lap 12 Lap 13 Lap 14 Lap 15 Lap 16 Lap 17 Lap 18 Lap 19 Lap 20 Lap 21 Lap 22 Lap 23 Lap 24 Lap 25 Lap 26 Lap 27 Lap 28 Lap 29 Lap 30 Lap 31 Lap 32 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 3  Walter Rozek 14 424063  Folsom CA  Reliable Racing p/b Folsom Bike 02:22 02:59 03:13 02:59 02:56 03:02 03:04 03:08 03:12 03:07 03:11 03:16 03:11 03:11 02:58 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 15 45:49 03:03   985
2 6  Massimo Morson 13 480256  San Anselmo CA  Team Swift 02:44 02:56 03:03 03:12 02:59 02:59 03:12 03:17 03:06 03:16 03:17 03:19 03:12 03:19 03:03 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 15 46:54 03:08 01:05 22043
3 11  Shyam Bhegade 14 570759  San Ramon CA  Tieni Duro Junior Cycling 02:45 02:56 03:02 03:12 03:12 03:25 03:27 03:23 03:37 03:17 03:25 03:27 03:26 03:18 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 14 45:51 03:17 - 24320
Juniors 15-16 Male     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9 Lap 10 Lap 11 Lap 12 Lap 13 Lap 14 Lap 15 Lap 16 Lap 17 Lap 18 Lap 19 Lap 20 Lap 21 Lap 22 Lap 23 Lap 24 Lap 25 Lap 26 Lap 27 Lap 28 Lap 29 Lap 30 Lap 31 Lap 32 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 1  Wyatt Hamilton 15 521557  Auburn CA  Western States Realty 02:21 02:37 02:40 02:23 02:31 02:33 02:29 02:32 02:40 02:36 02:37 02:40 02:37 02:38 02:35 02:43 02:42 02:37 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 18 46:31 02:35   17733
dnf 7  Noah Mascarenas 15 580345  Chico CA  Chico Cycling Team 02:21 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 1 02:21 02:21 -  24324
Juniors 17-18 Male     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9 Lap 10 Lap 11 Lap 12 Lap 13 Lap 14 Lap 15 Lap 16 Lap 17 Lap 18 Lap 19 Lap 20 Lap 21 Lap 22 Lap 23 Lap 24 Lap 25 Lap 26 Lap 27 Lap 28 Lap 29 Lap 30 Lap 31 Lap 32 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 15  Riley Mullen 17 530384  Santa Rosa CA  Team Swift 02:07 02:27 02:37 02:21 02:41 02:40 02:26 02:28 02:21 02:39 02:35 02:38 02:23 02:20 02:48 02:47 02:11 02:10 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 18 44:39 02:29   22044
2 19  Cameron Adams 17 502964  San Carlos CA  Bear Development / Trek 02:04 02:30 02:36 02:27 02:34 02:41 02:26 02:29 02:20 02:39 02:35 02:39 02:16 02:27 02:47 02:46 02:11 02:13 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 18 44:40 02:29 00:01 24317
3 21  Quinn Felton 17 548035  Belmont CA  Peninsula Velo Racing/ Summit Bicycles 02:12 02:22 02:37 02:27 02:36 02:41 02:16 02:29 02:28 02:39 02:36 02:38 02:24 02:18 02:49 02:45 02:11 02:21 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 18 44:48 02:29 00:09 22197
4 12  Decker Krogh 18 335748  Nevada City CA  ol'' Republic/ShoAir 02:23 06:30 02:47 02:46 02:52 02:50 02:52 03:01 03:04 03:04 03:12 03:14 03:13 03:10 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 14 44:58 03:13 - 2819
dnf 20  Patrick Hecht 18 1 DAY  Los Altos CA   02:11 02:23 10:14 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 3 14:48 04:56 -  24322
Juniors 13-14 Female     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9 Lap 10 Lap 11 Lap 12 Lap 13 Lap 14 Lap 15 Lap 16 Lap 17 Lap 18 Lap 19 Lap 20 Lap 21 Lap 22 Lap 23 Lap 24 Lap 25 Lap 26 Lap 27 Lap 28 Lap 29 Lap 30 Lap 31 Lap 32 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 10  Taleah Abolt 13 492936  Yuba City CA  Chico Cycling 04:00 03:57 04:21 04:46 04:53 04:45 04:43 04:46 04:41 04:43 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 10 45:35 04:33   15539
Elite 4-5 Men     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9 Lap 10 Lap 11 Lap 12 Lap 13 Lap 14 Lap 15 Lap 16 Lap 17 Lap 18 Lap 19 Lap 20 Lap 21 Lap 22 Lap 23 Lap 24 Lap 25 Lap 26 Lap 27 Lap 28 Lap 29 Lap 30 Lap 31 Lap 32 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 20  Patrick Hecht 18 1 DAY  Los Altos CA   02:50 02:13 02:30 02:24 02:30 02:21 02:31 02:40 02:34 02:33 02:24 02:27 02:40 02:27 02:06 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 15 37:10 02:29   24323
2 17  Garret Smith 21 550701  Roseville CA   02:50 02:22 02:25 02:23 02:27 02:21 02:31 02:41 02:34 02:33 02:24 02:26 02:40 02:27 02:08 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 15 37:12 02:29 00:02 24327
3 43  Nathan Barton 22 361444  Auburn CA   02:46 03:35 02:42 02:19 02:20 02:24 02:24 02:22 02:27 02:27 02:24 02:29 02:28 02:36 02:38 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 15 38:21 02:33 01:11 3674
4 19  Cameron Adams 17 502964  San Carlos CA  Bear Development / Trek 05:08 02:25 02:26 02:27 02:22 02:31 02:40 02:33 02:34 02:24 02:27 02:40 02:27 02:06 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 14 37:10 02:39 - 24318
5 21  Quinn Felton 17 548035  Belmont CA  Peninsula Velo Racing/ Summit Bicycles 07:33 02:25 02:29 02:18 02:34 02:40 02:34 02:34 02:23 02:27 02:39 02:28 02:07 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 13 37:11 02:52 - 22197
dnf 26  Dereck Warner 23 1 DAY  Reno NV   02:50 02:21 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 2 05:11 02:35 -  24333
dnf 16  Alexander Stephens 24 406130  Reno NV   02:49 02:42 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 2 05:31 02:45 -  24329
dnf 42  Colin Ellsworth 20 494331  Vacaville CA   02:46 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 1 02:46 02:46 -  15525
Master 35+/3-5 Men     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9 Lap 10 Lap 11 Lap 12 Lap 13 Lap 14 Lap 15 Lap 16 Lap 17 Lap 18 Lap 19 Lap 20 Lap 21 Lap 22 Lap 23 Lap 24 Lap 25 Lap 26 Lap 27 Lap 28 Lap 29 Lap 30 Lap 31 Lap 32 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 33  Callum Ingram 35 268349  Reno NV  VeloReno p/b Tamarack Junction 02:46 02:23 02:24 02:25 02:29 02:20 02:32 02:40 02:34 02:33 02:23 02:27 02:41 02:26 02:14 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 15 37:17 02:29   19859
2 31  David Brookes 46 215471  Chico CA  Chico Cycling Team 02:48 02:16 02:29 02:26 02:29 02:20 02:31 02:40 02:35 02:34 02:22 02:33 02:34 02:36 02:38 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 15 37:51 02:31 00:34 24334
3 34  Mike Giudicelli 37 330124  Penryn CA  Victory Velo 02:47 02:16 02:29 02:28 02:32 02:36 02:36 02:36 02:39 02:39 02:31 02:38 02:31 02:39 02:33 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 15 38:30 02:34 01:13 5505
4 37  Justin Thomas 44 136918  Reno NV  TCI Wealth Advisors 02:47 02:16 02:29 02:26 02:28 02:21 02:31 02:41 02:34 02:33 02:24 02:29 02:38 02:27 03:31 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 15 38:34 02:34 01:17 10440
5 28  Michael Harrison 54 571823  Folsom CA  Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing p/b Folsom Bike 02:47 02:20 02:31 02:35 02:42 02:37 02:44 02:37 02:37 02:34 02:26 02:34 02:36 02:31 02:28 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 15 38:39 02:35 01:22 6051
6 22  Patrick Norville 51 392707  Orangevale CA  RevsRoadRace p/b Kinetic Cycles 02:48 02:25 02:36 02:39 02:37 02:35 02:36 02:36 02:37 02:36 02:32 02:34 02:38 02:40 02:34 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 15 39:03 02:36 01:46 8865
7 30  Omir Torres 42 333158  El Dorado Hills CA  RevsRoadRace p/b Kinetic Cycles 02:50 02:15 02:29 02:25 02:30 02:37 02:40 02:48 02:46 02:44 02:45 02:46 02:39 02:46 02:53 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 15 39:53 02:40 02:36 3829
8 29  Aaron Terrazas 47 494149  El Dorado Hills CA  Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing p/b Folsom Bike 02:48 02:20 02:36 02:44 02:38 02:35 02:35 02:37 02:37 02:48 02:52 02:52 02:51 02:54 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 14 37:47 02:42 - 23472
9 41  Quincy Dunlap 43 576720  Monterey CA   02:51 02:27 02:39 02:42 02:43 02:45 02:49 02:52 02:57 02:50 02:55 02:54 02:50 02:39 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 14 38:53 02:47 - 24335
10 23  David Nicholas 47 419385  Clovis CA  Ascend Racing p/b Steven''s Bicycles 02:52 02:27 02:45 02:48 02:46 02:48 02:48 02:52 02:54 02:47 02:47 02:43 02:51 04:17 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 14 40:25 02:53 - 10342
11 36  Albert Lehman 50 459638  Reno NV  Reno Wheelmen 02:53 02:37 02:50 02:50 02:54 02:57 03:02 02:55 02:43 02:56 02:58 02:55 03:03 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 13 37:33 02:53 - 13379
12 35  John Simmons 52 384665  Sacramento CA  Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA 03:14 03:31 03:38 03:39 03:23 03:49 03:43 03:23 03:46 03:35 02:59 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 11 38:40 03:31 - 9486
13 8  Ray Abolt 46 418575  Yuba City CA  chico cycling team 03:16 03:50 04:17 04:32 04:34 04:38 04:30 04:34 04:36 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 9 38:47 04:19 - 15538
dnf 25  Philip Barros 39 440491  Pleasanton CA  Team Mike''s Bikes p/b Equator Coffe 02:48 02:22 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 2 05:10 02:35 -  15543
dnf 39  Garin Moore 43 393115  Auburn CA  victory Velo Racimg 02:46 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 1 02:46 02:46 -  7195
Elite 4-5 Women     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9 Lap 10 Lap 11 Lap 12 Lap 13 Lap 14 Lap 15 Lap 16 Lap 17 Lap 18 Lap 19 Lap 20 Lap 21 Lap 22 Lap 23 Lap 24 Lap 25 Lap 26 Lap 27 Lap 28 Lap 29 Lap 30 Lap 31 Lap 32 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 32  Stella Sisneros 19 477574  Vacaville CA  Independent 03:11 02:46 02:47 02:45 02:44 02:50 02:52 02:53 02:53 02:53 02:57 02:57 02:54 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 13 37:22 02:53   1683
2 45  Sarah Krtil 34 548664  Sacramento CA  Davis Bike Club Race Team 03:12 02:46 03:01 03:18 03:25 03:21 03:17 03:14 03:09 03:19 03:15 03:08 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 12 38:25 03:12 - 22067
3 9  Mariah Abolt 20 572249  Yuba City CA  chico cycling team 03:17 03:32 03:51 04:06 04:08 04:01 04:01 03:57 04:04 04:00 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 10 38:57 03:54 - 24316
Master 35+/3-5 Women     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9 Lap 10 Lap 11 Lap 12 Lap 13 Lap 14 Lap 15 Lap 16 Lap 17 Lap 18 Lap 19 Lap 20 Lap 21 Lap 22 Lap 23 Lap 24 Lap 25 Lap 26 Lap 27 Lap 28 Lap 29 Lap 30 Lap 31 Lap 32 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 56  Trinity Gleckler 41 469197  Sacramento CA  Breakaway Women’s Racing 03:12 02:46 02:48 02:56 03:00 02:57 03:00 03:03 03:03 03:00 03:02 02:59 02:52 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 13 38:38 02:58   13353
Master 35+/1-3 Men     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9 Lap 10 Lap 11 Lap 12 Lap 13 Lap 14 Lap 15 Lap 16 Lap 17 Lap 18 Lap 19 Lap 20 Lap 21 Lap 22 Lap 23 Lap 24 Lap 25 Lap 26 Lap 27 Lap 28 Lap 29 Lap 30 Lap 31 Lap 32 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 65  Jose Cuevas 38 458433  Reno NV   03:46 02:11 02:26 02:24 02:29 02:21 02:23 02:24 02:26 02:10 02:20 02:23 02:38 02:11 02:15 02:29 02:23 02:19 02:21 02:30 02:04 - - - - - - - - - - - 21 50:53 02:25   13506
2 44  David Grundman 37 240540  Davis CA  Peet''s Coffee Racing Team 03:31 02:13 02:26 02:25 02:20 02:26 02:24 02:24 02:26 02:24 02:22 02:24 02:37 02:14 02:10 02:30 02:23 02:25 02:16 02:30 02:05 - - - - - - - - - - - 21 50:54 02:25 00:02 5813
3 51  Gregory White 35 246669  Lafayette CA  SP2Life Elite Cycling Team 03:46 02:11 02:25 02:26 02:28 02:22 02:22 02:24 02:26 02:13 02:17 02:23 02:38 02:13 02:12 02:28 02:24 02:26 02:14 02:31 02:07 - - - - - - - - - - - 21 50:56 02:26 00:03 7207
4 68  Travis Lee 37 299720  Citrus Heights CA  ThirstyBear Cycling 03:39 02:17 02:25 02:25 02:29 02:20 02:23 02:25 02:26 02:13 02:17 02:24 02:37 02:12 02:12 02:30 02:22 02:27 02:14 02:32 02:07 - - - - - - - - - - - 21 50:56 02:26 00:03 3762
5 76  Ariel Herrmann 39 163046  San Francisco CA  ThirstyBear Cycling 03:45 02:11 02:25 02:25 02:29 02:20 02:24 02:24 02:26 02:14 02:15 02:25 02:33 02:18 02:12 02:28 02:25 02:26 02:15 02:29 02:09 - - - - - - - - - - - 21 50:57 02:26 00:04 2848
6 64  Ryan Chepernich 38 507192  Auburn CA  Data Driven Athlete Racing 03:44 02:13 02:22 02:20 02:15 02:27 02:23 02:24 02:25 02:22 02:24 02:24 02:35 02:15 02:11 02:29 02:23 02:27 02:17 02:30 02:09 - - - - - - - - - - - 21 50:58 02:26 00:05 17310
7 24  Joseph Booth 38 188844  Fresno CA  Ascend Racing p/b Steven’s bicycles 03:40 02:21 02:23 02:25 02:29 02:21 02:23 02:25 02:25 02:18 02:23 02:24 02:38 02:39 02:36 02:35 02:36 02:37 02:37 02:41 - - - - - - - - - - - - 20 50:56 02:33 - 24331
8 40  David Allen 49 1399  Santa Cruz CA  Cognition 03:45 02:11 02:24 02:25 02:29 02:21 02:24 02:27 02:25 02:37 02:32 02:37 02:34 02:40 02:40 02:36 02:40 02:33 02:30 02:12 - - - - - - - - - - - - 20 51:01 02:33 - 8698
9 66  Christopher Flower 39 406652  Folsom CA  Data Driven Athlete Racing 03:48 02:10 02:26 02:26 02:26 02:20 02:25 02:26 02:25 02:21 02:48 02:35 02:36 02:39 02:40 02:35 02:40 02:21 02:28 02:27 - - - - - - - - - - - - 20 51:02 02:33 - 8808
10 52  Russell White 40 236024  Lafayette CA  SP2Life Elite Cycling Team 03:52 02:13 02:22 02:26 02:28 02:21 02:22 02:24 02:26 02:13 02:27 02:41 02:41 02:40 02:37 02:32 02:36 02:37 02:38 02:39 - - - - - - - - - - - - 20 51:15 02:34 - 7208
--- 25  Philip Barros 39 440491  Pleasanton CA  Team Mike''s Bikes p/b Equator Coffe - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  15543
Master 45+/1-3 Men     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9 Lap 10 Lap 11 Lap 12 Lap 13 Lap 14 Lap 15 Lap 16 Lap 17 Lap 18 Lap 19 Lap 20 Lap 21 Lap 22 Lap 23 Lap 24 Lap 25 Lap 26 Lap 27 Lap 28 Lap 29 Lap 30 Lap 31 Lap 32 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 69  Jonathan Baker 45 186350  Nevada City CA  Touchstone Racing 03:44 02:12 02:25 02:25 02:30 02:21 02:22 02:25 02:26 02:09 02:20 02:24 02:38 02:11 02:13 02:30 02:24 02:19 02:20 02:30 02:04 - - - - - - - - - - - 21 50:52 02:25   13497
2 59  Jay Newton 50 271095  Roseville CA  Peet''s Coffee Racing 03:45 02:12 02:27 02:23 02:28 02:20 02:23 02:24 02:28 02:12 02:16 02:24 02:38 02:15 02:12 02:29 02:15 02:24 02:23 02:32 02:10 - - - - - - - - - - - 21 50:59 02:26 00:07 5822
3 54  Brian Rouse 50 30719  Newcastle CA  Victory Velo Racing 03:45 02:11 02:24 02:26 02:28 02:22 02:23 02:25 02:23 02:17 02:25 02:24 02:26 02:19 02:28 02:32 02:31 02:31 02:25 02:33 02:27 - - - - - - - - - - - 21 52:05 02:29 01:13 577
4 60  Ronnie Leavitt 50 319284  Rocklin CA  Peet''s Coffee Racing Team 03:45 02:12 02:25 02:24 02:29 02:21 02:24 02:24 02:25 02:14 02:17 02:24 02:36 02:17 02:30 02:48 02:48 02:36 02:38 02:33 02:32 - - - - - - - - - - - 21 53:02 02:32 02:10 3849
5 67  Ric Reinhardt 51 394292  Sacramento CA  R4R - Make a wish 03:45 02:14 02:24 02:24 02:27 02:23 02:24 02:25 02:25 02:22 02:40 02:44 02:34 02:39 02:40 02:36 02:40 02:34 02:30 02:17 - - - - - - - - - - - - 20 51:06 02:33 - 8852
6 57  David Albrecht 52 47091  Chico CA  Chico Cycling Team 03:47 02:14 02:22 02:26 02:28 02:22 02:22 02:26 02:24 02:27 02:38 02:40 02:37 02:38 02:40 02:36 02:40 02:35 02:28 02:33 - - - - - - - - - - - - 20 51:23 02:34 - 3695
7 63  James Ruffin 53 413231  Riverbank CA  Clean Power Cycling pb Tesla 03:47 02:12 02:24 02:26 02:26 02:24 02:22 02:26 02:28 02:32 02:40 02:44 02:40 02:39 02:47 02:49 02:42 02:41 02:37 02:35 - - - - - - - - - - - - 20 52:20 02:37 - 13417
8 70  Eric Zumwalt 46 53375  Santa Rosa CA  R4R Make-A-Wish 03:45 02:12 02:25 02:26 02:28 02:20 02:24 02:27 02:25 02:30 02:43 02:42 02:48 02:45 02:43 02:41 02:43 02:42 02:36 02:36 - - - - - - - - - - - - 20 52:21 02:37 - 8764
9 61  Jeffrey Galland 50 127804  Chico CA  Chico Cycling Team 03:48 02:11 02:23 02:24 02:30 02:23 02:36 03:03 02:37 02:44 02:38 02:50 02:41 02:39 02:44 02:33 02:35 02:39 02:33 02:33 - - - - - - - - - - - - 20 53:03 02:39 - 5449
10 58  Yutch Cowhie 53 261718  Fair Oaks CA  Thirstybear Cycling 03:45 02:12 02:27 02:24 02:28 02:22 02:24 02:53 02:58 02:46 02:39 02:51 02:50 02:57 02:48 02:51 02:56 03:02 02:47 - - - - - - - - - - - - - 19 52:20 02:45 - 3721
11 62  Andrew Heinemann 48 -  El Dorado Hills CA   03:46 02:15 02:25 03:13 02:57 02:54 03:00 03:23 02:46 02:38 02:51 02:51 02:57 02:48 02:51 02:56 03:02 02:47 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 18 52:20 02:54 - 7177
Master 55+/1-3 Men     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9 Lap 10 Lap 11 Lap 12 Lap 13 Lap 14 Lap 15 Lap 16 Lap 17 Lap 18 Lap 19 Lap 20 Lap 21 Lap 22 Lap 23 Lap 24 Lap 25 Lap 26 Lap 27 Lap 28 Lap 29 Lap 30 Lap 31 Lap 32 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 38  Robert Pasco 55 136970  Belmont CA  SAFEWAY Cycling 03:31 02:14 02:36 02:26 02:27 02:22 02:23 02:24 02:26 02:13 02:17 02:24 02:28 02:21 02:14 02:29 02:23 02:26 02:10 02:26 02:18 - - - - - - - - - - - 21 50:57 02:26   3870
2 71  Lawrence Nolan 61 26205  Fremont CA  CAL-NAT''S 03:46 02:10 02:24 02:28 02:27 02:24 02:23 02:23 02:24 02:16 02:17 02:28 02:38 02:35 02:35 02:35 02:32 02:35 02:38 02:33 02:33 - - - - - - - - - - - 21 53:03 02:32 02:06 24339
3 73  Andre Tenthorey 55 76561  Granite Bay CA  Sacramento Golden Wheelman 03:37 02:20 02:23 02:24 02:30 02:23 02:25 02:25 02:25 02:32 02:34 02:43 02:42 02:35 02:31 02:38 02:39 02:34 02:30 02:25 - - - - - - - - - - - - 20 51:15 02:34 - 3018
4 55  Frank Winters 63 54032  Susanville CA  Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA 03:49 02:13 02:24 02:24 02:28 02:22 02:22 02:26 02:25 02:28 02:36 02:39 02:37 02:41 02:37 02:37 02:40 02:41 02:41 02:44 - - - - - - - - - - - - 20 51:54 02:36 - 24338
5 53  Nick Roberti 55 366620  Camern Park CA  Sierra Nevada / Reliable Racing 03:47 02:13 02:24 02:25 02:28 02:24 02:48 02:46 02:40 02:48 02:47 02:55 02:55 02:54 02:57 02:56 03:01 03:01 02:55 - - - - - - - - - - - - - 19 53:04 02:48 - 3799
6 48  Cal Erdman 61 458419  Sacramento CA  Body Concepts Racing Team 03:49 02:17 02:46 02:55 02:58 03:03 03:07 03:04 03:06 03:11 03:17 03:08 03:14 03:11 03:08 03:12 03:14 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 17 52:40 03:06 - 12924
Elite 3-4 Men     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9 Lap 10 Lap 11 Lap 12 Lap 13 Lap 14 Lap 15 Lap 16 Lap 17 Lap 18 Lap 19 Lap 20 Lap 21 Lap 22 Lap 23 Lap 24 Lap 25 Lap 26 Lap 27 Lap 28 Lap 29 Lap 30 Lap 31 Lap 32 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 74  Jeremy Pond 20 495184  Rocklin CA  Phoenix Cycling Systems 02:39 02:19 02:14 02:18 02:17 02:21 02:21 02:08 02:13 02:14 02:17 02:19 02:20 02:21 02:22 02:17 02:23 02:21 02:22 02:27 02:17 - - - - - - - - - - - 21 48:50 02:20   9412
2 49  Zac Rossen 27 321192  Los Gatos CA  SJBC 02:41 02:20 02:11 02:18 02:17 02:20 02:21 02:15 02:24 02:25 02:27 02:30 02:29 02:28 02:32 02:29 02:29 02:27 02:21 02:28 02:24 - - - - - - - - - - - 21 50:37 02:25 01:47 24337
3 75  Nicholas Spano 30 561091  So. Lake Tahoe CA   02:44 02:06 02:17 02:24 02:16 02:21 02:21 02:09 02:18 02:21 02:31 02:40 02:29 02:28 02:34 02:29 02:28 02:30 02:29 02:34 02:24 - - - - - - - - - - - 21 50:53 02:25 02:03 24340
4 33  Callum Ingram 35 268349  Reno NV  VeloReno p/b Tamarack Junction 02:42 02:19 02:22 02:18 02:19 02:24 02:25 02:38 02:24 02:33 02:30 02:30 02:32 02:35 02:30 02:22 02:21 02:23 02:26 02:18 - - - - - - - - - - - - 20 48:51 02:27 - 19859
5 77  Jason Tang 22 471822  Albany CA  KaiVelo Racing 02:42 02:20 02:21 02:19 02:18 02:24 02:26 02:35 02:26 02:31 02:32 02:31 02:32 02:35 02:30 02:22 02:21 02:23 02:26 02:25 - - - - - - - - - - - - 20 48:58 02:27 - 24341
6 43  Nathan Barton 22 361444  Auburn CA   02:39 02:22 02:21 02:19 02:18 02:25 02:25 02:36 02:25 02:32 02:31 02:31 02:32 02:35 02:30 02:23 02:21 02:38 02:44 02:45 - - - - - - - - - - - - 20 49:52 02:30 - 3674
7 16  Alexander Stephens 24 406130  Reno NV   02:41 02:23 02:19 02:19 02:19 02:24 02:25 02:35 02:26 02:32 02:31 02:30 02:32 02:35 02:31 02:33 02:38 02:39 02:43 02:54 - - - - - - - - - - - - 20 50:29 02:31 - 24328
8 72  Lorenzo Feher 29 286353  Sacramento CA  Team City Sacramento 02:41 02:19 02:22 02:24 02:36 02:36 02:35 02:33 02:35 02:42 02:36 02:34 02:32 02:38 02:40 02:39 02:42 02:41 02:26 - - - - - - - - - - - - - 19 48:51 02:34 - 22033
9 83  Brian Roehrich 22 495740  Davis CA  Davis Bike Club Race Team 02:42 02:09 02:17 02:22 02:17 02:20 02:21 02:15 02:25 02:38 02:32 02:44 02:48 02:42 02:54 03:01 02:54 02:58 02:59 - - - - - - - - - - - - - 19 49:18 02:36 - 22201
10 46  Artun Duransoy 15 486601  Piedmont CA  Tieni Duro Junior Cycling 02:40 02:21 02:22 02:19 02:32 02:41 02:39 02:33 02:35 02:41 02:37 02:33 02:36 02:42 02:33 02:54 02:50 02:27 02:50 - - - - - - - - - - - - - 19 49:25 02:36 - 24336
11 82  Gaven Vanni 19 458620  Newcastle CA  TEAM FOLSOM BIKE 02:41 02:20 02:22 02:55 02:47 02:36 02:48 03:20 03:08 02:57 02:40 02:32 02:37 02:40 02:25 02:30 02:27 02:28 02:24 - - - - - - - - - - - - - 19 50:37 02:40 - 24343
12 79  Ryan Toedebusch 33 233372  Davis CA  I race alone 02:42 02:19 02:57 02:36 02:36 02:30 02:39 02:42 02:58 02:43 02:42 02:32 02:36 02:52 02:43 02:38 02:40 02:39 02:39 - - - - - - - - - - - - - 19 50:43 02:40 - 24342
13 47  Kenneth Oei 19 466904  Walnut Creek CA  Tieni Duro Junior Cycling\ 02:43 02:22 02:54 03:04 02:59 03:07 03:01 03:13 03:10 03:00 03:18 03:00 02:34 03:21 03:20 03:12 03:11 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 17 51:29 03:02 - 13400
dnf 17  Garret Smith 21 550701  Roseville CA   02:46 02:17 02:22 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 3 07:25 02:28 -  24326
--- 42  Colin Ellsworth 20 494331  Vacaville CA   - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 0 - - -  15525
Juniors 15-18 Male     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9 Lap 10 Lap 11 Lap 12 Lap 13 Lap 14 Lap 15 Lap 16 Lap 17 Lap 18 Lap 19 Lap 20 Lap 21 Lap 22 Lap 23 Lap 24 Lap 25 Lap 26 Lap 27 Lap 28 Lap 29 Lap 30 Lap 31 Lap 32 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 4  Grover Rozek 18 331894  Folsom CA  Reliable Racing p/b Folsom Bike 02:41 02:20 02:22 02:18 02:20 02:24 02:24 02:38 02:24 02:32 02:31 02:30 02:31 02:37 02:28 02:23 02:21 02:23 02:26 02:17 - - - - - - - - - - - - 20 48:50 02:27   836
2 50  Mckay Kinsey 16 423654  Fresno CA  Team Swift 02:39 02:22 02:21 02:19 02:19 02:25 02:24 02:37 02:24 02:32 02:31 02:31 02:31 02:36 02:30 02:22 02:22 02:22 02:26 02:19 - - - - - - - - - - - - 20 48:52 02:27 00:02 17291
Pro/1-3 Women     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9 Lap 10 Lap 11 Lap 12 Lap 13 Lap 14 Lap 15 Lap 16 Lap 17 Lap 18 Lap 19 Lap 20 Lap 21 Lap 22 Lap 23 Lap 24 Lap 25 Lap 26 Lap 27 Lap 28 Lap 29 Lap 30 Lap 31 Lap 32 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 88  Eleanor Velez 22 340330  El Dorado Hills CA  Sierra Nevada 03:08 02:36 02:37 02:38 02:36 02:38 02:27 02:50 02:43 02:43 02:44 02:49 02:41 02:47 02:45 02:46 02:50 02:28 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 18 48:46 02:43   7086
2 87  Jenni Hartwig 46 195302  San Carlos CA  Squadra SF p/b Terun 03:10 02:35 02:36 02:37 02:35 02:40 02:27 02:49 02:43 02:42 02:46 02:48 02:42 02:46 02:45 02:46 02:50 02:30 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 18 48:48 02:43 00:02 24344
3 18  Megan Brinkmeyer 35 458518  Sacramento CA  Clean Power Cycline pb TESLA 03:12 03:00 03:04 03:07 03:13 03:08 03:12 03:15 03:17 03:17 03:21 03:22 03:22 03:20 03:17 03:21 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 16 51:48 03:14 - 12855
Master 35+/1-2 Women     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9 Lap 10 Lap 11 Lap 12 Lap 13 Lap 14 Lap 15 Lap 16 Lap 17 Lap 18 Lap 19 Lap 20 Lap 21 Lap 22 Lap 23 Lap 24 Lap 25 Lap 26 Lap 27 Lap 28 Lap 29 Lap 30 Lap 31 Lap 32 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 81  Susannah Breen 38 251128  Pleasant Hill CA   03:10 02:34 02:37 02:39 02:36 02:38 02:37 02:39 02:43 02:44 02:45 02:47 02:45 02:44 02:45 02:46 02:49 02:44 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 18 49:02 02:43   8705
Pro/1-2 Men     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9 Lap 10 Lap 11 Lap 12 Lap 13 Lap 14 Lap 15 Lap 16 Lap 17 Lap 18 Lap 19 Lap 20 Lap 21 Lap 22 Lap 23 Lap 24 Lap 25 Lap 26 Lap 27 Lap 28 Lap 29 Lap 30 Lap 31 Lap 32 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 93  Gavin Murray 27 403731  Sebastopol CA  Marc Pro Cycling 02:32 02:09 02:22 02:09 02:19 02:18 02:27 02:09 02:04 02:12 02:22 02:24 02:20 02:10 02:14 02:20 02:17 02:20 02:22 02:16 02:18 02:04 02:20 02:26 02:25 02:17 02:22 02:23 02:26 02:27 02:25 02:30 32 1:14:09 02:19   13398
2 89  William Myers 30 306329  Sacramento CA  Marc Pro Cycling 02:32 02:08 02:10 02:04 02:16 02:18 02:16 02:20 02:26 02:10 02:25 02:21 02:20 02:14 02:20 02:26 02:24 02:22 02:23 02:22 02:25 02:20 02:26 02:25 02:23 02:18 02:20 02:22 02:22 02:24 02:30 02:10 32 1:14:42 02:20 00:33 5866
3 86  Ford Murphy 25 314892  Santa Cruz CA   02:32 02:07 02:23 02:08 02:20 02:19 02:27 02:11 02:07 02:09 02:21 02:21 02:21 02:15 02:23 02:21 02:25 02:22 02:22 02:23 02:25 02:21 02:25 02:25 02:23 02:23 02:14 02:21 02:24 02:24 02:30 02:13 32 1:14:45 02:20 00:36 24345
4 80  Kirk Carlsen 32 138681  Pleasant Hill CA  Team California 02:29 02:10 02:23 02:10 02:20 02:16 02:26 02:11 02:05 02:10 02:24 02:22 02:19 02:11 02:15 02:19 02:18 02:20 02:21 02:17 02:17 02:03 02:22 02:25 02:25 02:18 02:21 02:23 02:26 02:27 02:26 03:10 32 1:14:49 02:20 00:40 22030
5 92  Stefen Creason 34 251332  Orangevale CA   02:32 02:07 02:23 02:09 02:20 02:16 02:26 02:12 02:05 02:13 02:21 02:20 02:22 02:17 02:21 02:21 02:24 02:23 02:22 02:22 02:25 02:21 02:25 02:26 02:22 02:24 02:14 02:23 02:22 02:24 02:30 02:19 32 1:14:51 02:20 00:42 308
6 84  Tyler Williams 25 294531  Santa Rosa CA   02:31 02:08 02:23 02:10 02:19 02:16 02:27 02:11 02:05 02:11 02:22 02:23 02:21 02:10 02:14 02:19 02:17 02:21 02:22 02:16 02:17 02:03 02:21 02:27 02:25 02:17 02:21 02:24 02:26 02:26 02:26 03:21 32 1:15:00 02:21 00:51 24346
7 91  Joshua Carling 38 234584  El Dorado CA  SP2Life Elite Cycling Team 02:31 02:07 02:24 02:09 02:20 02:17 02:26 02:12 02:07 02:10 02:19 02:23 02:21 02:15 02:23 02:22 02:24 02:23 02:21 02:22 02:25 02:21 02:26 02:24 02:23 02:20 02:33 02:33 02:31 02:30 02:28 02:26 32 1:15:35 02:22 01:26 2843
8 51  Gregory White 35 246669  Lafayette CA  SP2Life Elite Cycling Team 02:32 02:07 02:23 02:10 02:20 02:16 02:27 02:11 02:08 02:26 02:22 02:31 02:28 02:29 02:30 02:25 02:24 02:31 02:27 02:35 02:25 02:22 02:26 02:25 02:18 02:21 02:24 02:25 02:28 02:25 02:22 - 31 1:14:02 02:23 - 7207
9 76  Ariel Herrmann 39 163046  San Francisco CA  ThirstyBear Cycling 02:32 02:08 02:22 02:11 02:19 02:16 02:26 02:12 02:08 02:25 02:25 02:29 02:27 02:30 02:31 02:24 02:24 02:31 02:27 02:35 02:26 02:21 02:26 02:25 02:17 02:30 02:35 02:37 02:40 02:34 02:36 - 31 1:15:09 02:25 - 2848
10 38  Robert Pasco 55 136970  Belmont CA  SAFEWAY Cycling 02:31 02:09 02:21 02:12 02:20 02:14 02:28 02:13 02:35 02:40 02:33 02:32 02:32 02:31 02:40 02:33 02:29 02:22 02:23 02:25 02:20 02:26 02:25 02:23 02:25 02:27 02:33 02:30 02:31 02:28 02:33 - 31 1:15:43 02:27 - 3870
11 78  Aaron Rindy 30 303731  Reno NV  Velo Reno 02:32 02:07 02:23 02:08 02:21 02:18 02:25 02:10 02:10 02:25 02:25 02:28 02:29 02:30 02:29 02:25 02:25 02:31 02:27 02:34 02:25 02:22 02:26 02:25 02:17 02:22 02:23 02:25 02:28 02:25 07:52 - 31 1:19:31 02:34 - 8751
12 85  Kenny Tsuda 30 456989  San Jose CA   02:28 02:12 02:22 02:09 02:22 02:15 02:28 02:10 02:07 02:26 02:25 02:29 02:27 02:30 02:30 02:25 02:24 02:31 02:27 02:35 02:25 02:22 02:26 02:24 02:18 02:21 02:23 02:26 02:27 02:26 09:55 - 31 1:21:35 02:38 - 22071
13 90  Bryan Larsen 29 195204  San Jose CA  Team California 02:32 02:06 02:22 02:12 02:19 02:16 02:26 02:13 02:07 02:27 02:24 02:29 02:28 02:29 02:31 02:29 03:44 02:21 02:22 02:25 02:20 02:26 02:25 02:23 02:25 02:13 02:42 02:52 02:59 04:29 - - 30 1:15:56 02:32 - 2850