2018 Prairie City Race Series
Race Results
4/4/2018 - Race 1
Pro/Expert Men     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 1  Cody Kaiser 26 -  El Dorado Hills CA  LangeTwins / Specialized 09:25 10:25 10:13 10:21 4 40:24 10:06   62
2 342  Josh Tajiri 17 -  Rocklin CA  Scott USA Dev 09:46 10:21 10:17 10:12 4 40:36 10:09 00:12 2637
3 131  Erik Nelson 34 -  Granite Bay CA  Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing p/b Folsom Bike 09:46 10:27 10:10 10:15 4 40:38 10:10 00:14 160
4 395  Mack Fee 18 -  Davis CA  Davis Bike Club 10:07 10:43 10:46 10:56 4 42:32 10:38 02:08 8930
5 4  Aron Yevuta 39 -  Auburn CA  Victory Velo Racing 10:06 10:54 10:59 10:47 4 42:46 10:42 02:22 2174
6 51  Jason Brabec 44 -  Gold River CA  LeadOut Racing 10:23 10:49 10:50 10:53 4 42:55 10:44 02:31 19448
7 5  Joey Smith 28 -  Folsom CA  Mikes Bikes 10:08 10:42 11:08 11:19 4 43:17 10:49 02:53 21249
8 230  William Youngman 48 -  Rocklin CA  Team Kinetics 10:51 11:33 11:32 11:33 4 45:29 11:22 05:05 3
9 13  Blaine Quillin 56 -  Orangevale CA   12:30 12:51 13:08 13:04 4 51:33 12:53 11:09 1084
Expert Men 29-     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 62  Zack Foster 17 -  Cameron Park CA  Cycling Development / Bruins 10:39 11:07 11:01 10:58 4 43:46 10:56   15493
2 413  Kevin Benevides 16 -  El Dorado Hills CA  Cycling Development Trojans 10:39 11:09 11:00 10:59 4 43:47 10:57 00:01 21259
3 125  Porter Mickel 18 -  Auburn CA  Placer High MTB 10:40 11:07 11:02 11:04 4 43:53 10:58 00:07 4353
4 314  Mason Boozer 17 -  Rescue CA  Cycling Development/ Bruins 11:00 12:09 11:45 11:56 4 46:50 11:42 03:04 21236
5 414  Steven Godman 26 -  Shingle Springs CA   11:30 12:04 12:08 12:03 4 47:45 11:56 03:59 21188
6 345  Aidan Walker 17 -  El Dorado Hills CA  Trojans 11:34 12:10 12:38 12:31 4 48:53 12:13 05:07 21251
7 262  Robby Striegel 19 -  Rocklin CA  Cycling Development 12:03 12:59 12:44 12:42 4 50:28 12:37 06:42 17672
8 233  Taylor Edwards 27 -  Newcastle CA   12:29 13:06 13:08 12:56 4 51:39 12:55 07:53 21170
9 218  Kyler Newton 26 -  Fair Oaks CA  Team Newton 15:08 16:37 17:49 16:48 4 1:06:21 16:35 22:35 21166
Expert Men 30-39     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 85  Kevin Herron 33 -  Gold River CA  Rhythm Racing / Mraz Brewing 10:24 10:49 10:51 10:51 4 42:54 10:44   410
2 176  Ryan Terry 36 -  Sacramento CA  Kinetic Cycles 10:24 10:50 10:53 11:19 4 43:27 10:52 00:32 631
3 284  Justin Paulson 33 -  Rancho Cordova CA  Rhythm Racing / Mraz Brewing 10:24 10:53 11:15 11:17 4 43:48 10:57 00:54 1278
4 280  Samuel Guzman 36 -  Sacramento CA  Rhythm Racing / Mraz Brewing 10:36 11:35 11:31 11:37 4 45:19 11:20 02:24 1111
5 324  Rudy Gaitan 39 -  Sacramento CA  Oscar’s very Mexican 11:10 11:24 11:22 11:28 4 45:24 11:21 02:29 866
6 394  Nathan Powell 24 -  Antelope CA  Team Mad Cat 11:05 11:43 11:41 11:48 4 46:17 11:34 03:22 155
7 38  Adam Ross 38 -  Folsom CA  Rhythm Racing / Mraz Brewing 11:18 11:59 11:59 11:42 4 46:59 11:45 04:04 2856
8 68  Jordan Graham 31 -  Fair Oaks CA  velofix 11:34 12:03 11:51 11:54 4 47:22 11:50 04:27 387
9 168  Jeff Spronk 38 -  Fair Oaks CA  Mike's Bikes 11:46 12:52 12:55 13:22 4 50:54 12:44 08:00 18644
dnf 41  John Clark 34 -  Fair Oaks CA   11:18 - - - 1 11:18 11:18 -  3367
Expert Men 40-49     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 408  Scott Peifer 47 -  Granite Bay CA  Folsom Bike / Trek 10:27 10:53 10:58 11:03 4 43:21 10:50   2732
2 219  Ryan Odell 40 -  Elk Grove CA  Folsom Bike 10:37 11:21 11:04 11:11 4 44:13 11:03 00:52 530
3 151  Shane Rogers 47 -  Folsom CA  Kinetic Cycles 10:48 11:15 11:15 11:34 4 44:52 11:13 01:31 571
4 309  Joshua Hughes 43 -  Sacramento CA   10:48 11:15 11:31 11:21 4 44:55 11:14 01:34 25
5 14  Adam Andelin 47 -  Elk Grove CA  Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing p/b Folsom Bike 11:10 11:43 11:43 11:39 4 46:15 11:34 02:54 227
6 415  Abel Earl 40 -  El Doroado Hill CA   11:09 11:42 11:44 11:44 4 46:19 11:35 02:58 21262
7 71  Michael Medina 47 -  Rocklin CA  LeadOut Racing 11:12 11:47 11:47 11:53 4 46:39 11:40 03:18 2134
8 57  Jim Pavlichek 46 -  Davis CA  Myke's Velo City 11:11 12:01 11:57 11:46 4 46:55 11:44 03:34 21147
9 366  Dane Schweitzer 46 -  Folsom CA   11:28 12:16 11:58 12:05 4 47:47 11:57 04:27 2628
10 72  Michael Mraz 46 -  El Dorado Hills CA  Mraz Brewing/Rhythm Racing 11:12 12:11 12:12 12:14 4 47:49 11:57 04:28 19487
11 349  Aaron Antoon 41 -  Roseville CA   11:33 12:38 12:25 12:22 4 48:58 12:15 05:38 6128
12 270  Mike Beretta 47 -  El Dorado Hills CA  EDH Bike Fitting 12:05 12:45 12:20 12:15 4 49:26 12:21 06:05 4
13 29  David Burkett 41 -  Folsom CA  Cycle Folsom 12:05 12:55 13:05 12:46 4 50:52 12:43 07:31 8015
14 162  Wes Smith 41 -  Sacramento CA  Dai Endurance 12:03 13:24 13:03 12:59 4 51:29 12:52 08:09 21153
Expert Men 50-54     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 3  Dave Hackett 52 -  Davis CA  Velo City 10:30 10:59 10:48 10:54 4 43:11 10:48   392
2 155  Chris Sargent 50 -  Cameron Park CA  Cycling Developmemt 10:36 11:06 11:27 11:10 4 44:19 11:05 01:08 9344
3 22  Erik Week 53 -  Vacaville CA  Pacific Porta Trim Racing 10:43 11:23 11:16 11:05 4 44:27 11:07 01:16 4029
4 232  Dave Desrosiers 51 -  Folsom CA  LeadOut Racing 10:38 11:21 11:17 11:12 4 44:28 11:07 01:17 331
5 49  James Mccarty 53 -  Orangevale CA  McCarty Marine 10:48 11:43 11:35 11:30 4 45:35 11:24 02:24 3081
6 253  Grady Mcleod 52 -  Grass Valley CA  Bicycle Emporium 11:02 11:41 11:36 11:23 4 45:42 11:26 02:31 495
7 364  Gus Platis 50 -  West Sacramento CA  Rio Strada Racing 11:14 11:45 11:29 11:33 4 46:01 11:30 02:50 2925
8 298  Mike Gottardi 50 -  Gold River CA  LeadOut Racing 11:23 11:57 11:47 11:44 4 46:52 11:43 03:41 9359
9 341  Kyle Schild 50 -  Sacramento CA  Sacramento Golden Wheelmen 11:36 12:11 11:52 11:36 4 47:14 11:49 04:04 123
10 393  Troy Schroeder 54 -  Roseville CA   11:42 11:52 11:47 11:55 4 47:16 11:49 04:05 21276
11 28  Jeff Bullock 54 -  El Dorado Hills CA  EDH Bikefitting 11:12 12:14 12:13 12:04 4 47:43 11:56 04:32 3882
12 242  Stuart Bratton 52 -  Folsom CA  LeadOut Racing 11:47 12:23 12:25 12:39 4 49:14 12:19 06:03 22
13 133  Paul Newton 54 -  Placerville CA  Mike the Poolman 11:51 12:31 12:31 12:30 4 49:23 12:21 06:12 1029
14 69  Mike Stinson 54 -  Folsom CA  Mike the Poolman 12:16 12:47 13:18 12:48 4 51:09 12:47 07:58 2160
15 150  Rich Rocket 54 -  Sacramento CA   12:17 13:11 13:04 12:42 4 51:14 12:49 08:04 570
16 248  Todd Harris 52 -  Folsom CA  CCP 12:16 13:15 13:17 12:57 4 51:45 12:56 08:34 76
17 249  Andrew Hegelein 54 -  Carmichael CA  LeadOut Racing 12:37 13:10 13:29 13:00 4 52:16 13:04 09:05 406
18 300  Will Safford 53 -  Folsom CA   12:43 13:06 13:43 12:49 4 52:21 13:05 09:10 13625
19 154  Ed Ruble 54 -  Gold River CA   12:52 13:21 13:50 14:23 4 54:26 13:37 11:15 54
Expert Men 55+     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 81  Don Haugen 57 -  Folsom CA  Team Roseville Cyclery 11:10 11:28 11:26 11:23 4 45:27 11:22   1026
2 106  Dean Klotz 56 -  Cameron Park CA  LEADOUT 11:11 11:31 11:22 11:24 4 45:27 11:22 00:01 65
3 189  Marty Cunningham 57 -  Sacramento CA  Folsom Bike 11:11 11:30 11:31 11:26 4 45:38 11:24 00:11 933
4 45  Brian Joder 56 -  Folsom CA  BicyclingEvents.com 11:11 11:48 11:42 11:42 4 46:23 11:36 00:56 3454
5 374  Cliff Millemann 59 -  Davis CA  Mykes Velo City 11:19 11:36 11:45 11:44 4 46:23 11:36 00:57 502
6 375  Doug Houston 56 -  Auburn CA  Victory Velo 11:28 11:56 11:50 11:44 4 46:57 11:44 01:31 6145
7 353  John Hansen 59 -  Danville CA  kovarus wells fargo racing 11:18 11:58 12:03 11:56 4 47:14 11:49 01:48 9131
8 425  Robert Goss 57 -  Folsom CA  Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing 11:19 12:17 11:51 11:54 4 47:21 11:50 01:55 101
9 250  Rob Stark 59 -  Elk Grove CA  Kinetic Cycles 11:26 12:16 11:50 11:52 4 47:24 11:51 01:57 40
10 25  Mark Mayfield 56 -  Cameron Park CA  Kinetic Cycles 11:29 12:11 11:59 12:19 4 47:59 12:00 02:32 9336
11 80  Ron Hansen 55 -  Lafayette CA  Kovarus/Audi of San Francisco/ Wells Fargo 11:47 12:15 12:12 11:54 4 48:07 12:02 02:41 5815
12 294  Ryosei Kaneko 56 -  El Sobrante CA  Clean Power Cycle pb TESLA 12:03 12:29 12:21 12:23 4 49:16 12:19 03:49 3312
13 124  Jody Mccomas 59 -  Orangevale CA  Athletic Camps and Intergrated Sports Therapy 12:18 12:26 12:47 12:43 4 50:13 12:33 04:47 9882
14 184  Thomas Wood 61 -  Grass Valley CA  ol' Republic/SERT 12:46 13:13 13:31 13:16 4 52:46 13:11 07:19 111
15 163  John Smith 58 -  Shingle Springs CA  Hangtown Electric/Mr Electric 12:43 13:06 13:47 13:34 4 53:09 13:17 07:43 606
16 422  Jeff Anderson 55 -  San Ramon CA  DFL 12:01 13:08 13:16 15:33 4 53:57 13:29 08:31 1597
17 278  Edward Cruz 59 -  Penn Valley CA  Ol’ Republic SERT 13:55 14:18 14:29 14:40 4 57:23 14:21 11:56 1167
Single Speed Expert     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 359  Jason Liske 48 -  Merced CA   10:38 11:06 10:57 11:08 4 43:49 10:57   19476
2 9  Adam Koch 38 -  Folsom CA  Rhythm Racing / Mraz Brewing 10:42 11:15 11:05 11:24 4 44:27 11:07 00:37 456
3 165  Phil Smith 51 -  El Dorado Hills CA  LeadOut Racing 11:02 11:24 11:04 11:09 4 44:39 11:10 00:49 93
4 333  Charlie Kropf 46 -  El Dorado Hills CA  Mraz Brewing / Folsom Cyclery / OBG 11:01 11:56 11:48 11:47 4 46:32 11:38 02:43 458
5 412  Steve Sinor 35 -  Sacramento CA  Victory Velo Racing 11:18 12:07 11:48 11:42 4 46:55 11:44 03:05 21277
6 223  John Salmon 50 -  El Dorado Hills CA  Chain Breakers Cycling 11:20 12:20 12:07 11:59 4 47:46 11:56 03:56 3881
7 181  Will Waggoner 49 -  Sacramento CA  River City Velo 11:48 12:29 12:19 12:26 4 49:02 12:15 05:12 57
8 118  Chris Maier 50 -  El Dorado Hills CA  Mike the Poolman 11:53 12:39 12:42 12:57 4 50:11 12:33 06:21 481
9 297  Adam Aguilar 33 -  Cameron Park CA  Rhythm Racing / Mraz Brewing 12:00 12:48 13:09 13:02 4 51:00 12:45 07:10 712
10 397  Tim Smith 41 -  El Dorado CA  Mediocre Racing 12:37 13:20 13:20 13:35 4 52:52 13:13 09:02 9213
11 152  Tom Strause 58 -  Granite Bay CA  Kinetic Cycles 13:25 13:48 13:58 13:58 4 55:08 13:47 11:19 623
Expert Women     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 319  Lauren Desrosiers 20 -  Folsom CA  Cycling Development Scott USA / Daddy 11:23 11:42 12:10 11:59 4 47:14 11:49   842
2 239  Breanna Winter 14 -  Antelope CA  Roseville Cyclery/OnyxRP 11:42 12:32 12:24 11:59 4 48:37 12:09 01:23 2720
3 420  Samantha Shields 47 -  Truckee CA  Pacos 11:55 12:22 12:22 12:04 4 48:42 12:11 01:29 21280
4 17  Janell Marton 47 -  Roseville CA  Team Roseville Cyclery 11:53 12:28 12:19 12:19 4 48:59 12:15 01:45 3663
5 101  Kathy Cervantez 49 -  Granite Bay CA  Leadout 11:57 12:20 12:21 12:21 4 48:59 12:15 01:45 8886
6 354  Emily Harris 18 -  Rocklin CA  Cycling Development - SCOTT 12:19 12:57 13:06 12:17 4 50:39 12:40 03:25 2695
7 130  Grace Murphy 16 -  Sacramento CA  Cycling Development 12:26 12:49 13:08 12:46 4 51:10 12:47 03:56 21148
8 102  Stacey Gillis 50 -  Davis CA  Eliel Factory Team 12:20 12:57 13:06 12:51 4 51:14 12:48 04:00 9112
9 325  Trinity Gleckler 40 -  Sacramento CA  Breakaway Women's Racing 12:34 12:56 13:09 13:23 4 52:02 13:00 04:48 13353
10 16  Beth Anderson 36 -  Auburn CA   13:08 13:08 13:13 13:22 4 52:51 13:13 05:37 21127
11 126  Veronica Mickelson 44 -  Cameron Park CA  Breakaway Women's Racing/Kinetic Cycles 13:16 13:26 13:31 14:03 4 54:16 13:34 07:02 13577
12 26  Emma Briggs 40 -  Folsom CA  Kinetic Cycles 13:28 13:33 13:38 14:07 4 54:47 13:42 07:33 21130
13 104  Jean Sousa 52 -  Folsom CA  Kinetics 13:43 14:11 14:14 14:43 4 56:51 14:13 09:37 2156
Open 60+     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 240  Chuck Bonovich 60 -  Sacramento CA   11:54 12:02 11:58 - 3 35:54 11:58   258
2 167  Phil Somerhalder 61 -  Oakley CA   11:54 12:02 12:14 - 3 36:10 12:03 00:16 9445
3 307  Bill Dewolf 63 -  Vallejo CA  Rockvilke Bike Rattlers 11:58 12:12 12:19 - 3 36:29 12:10 00:35 10399
4 308  Christopher Holmes 60 -  Folsom CA  Victory Velo Racing 11:59 12:18 12:25 - 3 36:42 12:14 00:48 5
5 178  Rick Timossi 64 -  Folsom CA  River Rat Bikes/Hammer Nutrition 11:53 12:24 12:43 - 3 37:00 12:20 01:06 634
6 60  John Elgart 72 -  Sacramento CA  SGW 12:05 12:44 12:28 - 3 37:17 12:26 01:23 1395
7 36  Bobby Carpenter 64 -  Rancho Cordova CA   12:08 12:28 12:53 - 3 37:29 12:30 01:35 281
8 166  Anthony Smith 64 -  El Dorado CA  Pasadena Cyclery 12:32 12:54 12:55 - 3 38:21 12:47 02:27 2325
9 392  Kurt Reisig 61 -  El Dorado Hills CA   12:51 13:20 13:20 - 3 39:31 13:10 03:37 21275
10 47  Scott Derksen 60 -  El Dorado Hills CA  Cycling Development 12:59 13:26 13:35 - 3 40:00 13:20 04:06 329
11 164  Tim Smith 66 -  Placerville CA  Victory Velo Racing 13:09 13:47 13:53 - 3 40:50 13:37 04:56 2289
12 52  John Dougery 68 -  El Dorado Hills CA  Kinetic Cycles 14:11 15:09 15:21 - 3 44:41 14:54 08:47 336
13 139  Hans Apel 65 -  Fair Oaks CA   15:07 15:33 15:38 - 3 46:18 15:26 10:24 233
dns 243  Mark Bryson 61 -  Sacramento CA  Sacramento Golden Wheelman - - - - 0 - - -  9159
dns 225  Ross Stewart 61 -  Carmichael CA  Kinetic Cycles - - - - 0 - - -  12
Sport Men 17-     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 304  Ruben Bermudes 15 -  El Dorado Hills CA  DAD GRANNIE BERMUDES!!! OAK RIDGE HIGH 11:10 11:30 11:34 - 3 34:14 11:25   21230
2 23  Travis Boucher 14 -  Cool CA  Team Roseville Cyclery 11:22 11:46 11:49 - 3 34:57 11:39 00:43 6214
3 211  Brandon Padilla 15 -  Pollock Pines CA  Hangtown Composite/Cycling Dev. 11:22 11:46 11:55 - 3 35:03 11:41 00:49 6224
4 289  Christian Yergler 15 -  Cool CA  PFMTB 11:22 11:45 11:56 - 3 35:03 11:41 00:49 14896
5 396  Mark Duncan 13 -  Shingle Springs CA  Cycling Development 11:23 11:56 12:01 - 3 35:20 11:47 01:06 6243
6 221  Khy Kinsey 14 -  Roseville CA  Elite Bicycles 11:22 11:46 12:22 - 3 35:30 11:50 01:16 21167
7 323  Aidan Fox 15 -  Folsom CA  Folsom High School 11:35 12:06 12:04 - 3 35:45 11:55 01:31 21242
8 390  Robbie Deitz 16 -  Placerville CA   12:00 12:03 11:57 - 3 36:00 12:00 01:46 21278
9 268  Bryan Albor 16 -  Orangevale CA  Oscars very mexican food 11:22 12:19 12:34 - 3 36:15 12:05 02:01 921
10 320  Connor Eberhard 16 -  El Dorado Hills CA  Cycling Developement/Trojans 11:56 12:22 11:57 - 3 36:15 12:05 02:01 21239
11 316  Levi Brewster 17 -  Roseville CA  Roseville cyclery 12:02 12:13 12:12 - 3 36:27 12:09 02:13 21237
12 174  Leo Taylor 17 -  Folsom CA  Folsom Bulldog Cycling 11:30 12:35 12:23 - 3 36:28 12:09 02:14 5381
13 227  Gavin Thomas 16 -  Folsom CA  FHS MTB Club 13:32 12:30 12:35 - 3 38:37 12:52 04:23 21168
14 310  Collin Moffatt 14 -  Sacramento CA  Dad 12:35 13:13 13:01 - 3 38:49 12:56 04:35 5609
15 344  Jacob Velasco 16 -  Rocklin CA  Cycling Development 13:33 13:02 13:06 - 3 39:41 13:14 05:27 21250
16 383  Tyler Pepper 17 -  Folsom CA  Cycle Dev 13:08 13:59 12:49 - 3 39:56 13:19 05:43 8302
17 335  Deniss Millermon 16 -  Pleasant Grove CA  Cycling Development 13:11 13:56 12:50 - 3 39:57 13:19 05:43 21247
18 358  Roland Johns 16 -  Folsom CA  Cycling dev 13:11 13:37 13:10 - 3 39:58 13:19 05:44 21254
19 368  Amaan Shafiq 15 -  Folsom CA  Folsom Bulldog Cycling 13:36 13:18 13:07 - 3 40:01 13:20 05:47 21256
20 373  Jalen Thompson 17 -  Antelope CA  PFMBC 13:40 13:30 13:12 - 3 40:22 13:27 06:08 21258
21 120  Luke Marton 15 -  Roseville CA  Cycling Development Spartans 13:34 13:55 14:04 - 3 41:33 13:51 07:19 21146
22 322  Carson Fellows 15 -  Folsom CA  Kinetic Cycles 13:44 14:41 14:46 - 3 43:11 14:24 08:57 21241
23 379  Jakob Young 15 -  Davis CA  Bunny death scream racing 13:45 15:44 16:34 - 3 46:03 15:21 11:49 9231
Sport Men 18-29     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 331  Kurt Mallari 18 -  Fair Oaks CA  Folsom Bulldog Cycling 11:16 12:02 11:52 - 3 35:10 11:43   15500
2 192  Aidan Zinn 18 -  Folsom CA  Folsom Bulldog Cycling 11:40 12:05 11:55 - 3 35:40 11:53 00:30 21157
3 302  Parker Calderon 18 -  Folsom CA  Folsom high school 12:35 12:27 12:12 - 3 37:14 12:25 02:04 21232
4 371  Alexander Stoltman 18 -  Lodi CA  MDW Sports/Cranked Naturals 12:41 12:32 12:50 - 3 38:03 12:41 02:53 20445
5 107  Nathan Carr 19 -  Roseville CA  Cycling Development/Whitney HS 18:07 12:38 13:49 - 3 44:34 14:51 09:24 21131
Sport Men 30-39     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 352  Peter Gutkowski 38 -  Auburn CA   11:33 11:55 12:01 - 3 35:29 11:50   21252
2 160  Marcus Simpson 34 -  Rancho Cordova CA   12:03 12:16 12:22 - 3 36:41 12:14 01:12 21151
3 405  Brandon Hayden 39 -  Davis CA  Genentech 12:29 12:26 12:14 - 3 37:09 12:23 01:40 8890
4 117  Andy Lockwood 36 -  Folsom CA   12:09 12:25 13:11 - 3 37:45 12:35 02:16 9335
5 292  Gabriel Belsky 34 -  Sacramento CA   12:20 12:52 12:48 - 3 38:00 12:40 02:31 8640
6 315  Joshua Boyden 37 -  Folsom CA  LeadOut 12:27 12:57 12:54 - 3 38:18 12:46 02:49 5806
7 389  Ryan Merryman 37 -  El Dorado Hills CA   12:22 12:56 13:11 - 3 38:29 12:50 03:00 21271
8 191  Kevin Smithson 37 -  Folsom CA  Mraz Brewing 13:18 13:22 13:06 - 3 39:46 13:15 04:17 21156
9 254  Jack Montes 37 -  Rancho Cordova CA  Oscar's Very Mexican Food 12:48 13:40 13:24 - 3 39:52 13:17 04:23 13776
10 229  Nick Wright 32 -  Sacramento CA   13:19 13:34 13:41 - 3 40:34 13:31 05:05 21169
11 171  Kyle Sutherland 35 -  Elk Grove CA  Sutter Bike Club 14:07 14:42 14:44 - 3 43:33 14:31 08:04 19514
Sport Men 40-44     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 32  Serjio Cabrera 43 -  Folsom CA  Cycling Development 11:51 12:27 12:12 - 3 36:31 12:10   5408
2 293  Travis Goodrich 42 -  Granite Bay CA  Victory Velo Racing 11:52 12:26 12:13 - 3 36:31 12:11 00:01 385
3 350  Vee Bhopla 44 -  Folsom CA  Kinetic Cycles 12:00 13:45 12:10 - 3 37:55 12:39 01:25 255
4 339  Scott Ramesbottom 44 -  Folsom CA   12:36 12:39 12:41 - 3 37:57 12:39 01:26 19494
5 90  Steven Ixquiac 41 -  Woodland CA  Mike's Velocity 12:24 12:49 12:50 - 3 38:03 12:41 01:33 430
6 406  Kevin Luft 43 -  Davis CA   12:35 12:38 12:51 - 3 38:04 12:42 01:34 19056
7 409  Roman Nelson 43 -  Sacramento CA   12:28 13:23 12:55 - 3 38:45 12:55 02:15 21272
8 10  Todd Smith 44 -  Folsom CA  Mraz Brewing Company/Folsom Cyclery/OBG’s 12:41 13:09 13:19 - 3 39:10 13:03 02:39 9214
9 276  Dave Christensen 42 -  Lincoln CA  A-Town Bikes 12:51 13:22 13:22 - 3 39:35 13:12 03:05 9322
10 74  Michael Lyster 44 -  Rescue CA   12:59 13:21 13:33 - 3 39:53 13:18 03:23 6769
11 145  Ryan Reeves 43 -  Rancho Cordova CA  The Mothership 13:13 14:29 14:34 - 3 42:16 14:05 05:46 19495
12 20  Tim Beyersdorf 40 -  Folsom CA   13:59 14:41 14:53 - 3 43:34 14:31 07:04 21128
13 147  Jeff Renshaw 42 -  Folsom CA   14:41 15:55 15:47 - 3 46:23 15:28 09:53 9342
14 205  John Hudson 40 -  Granite Bay CA   15:34 17:43 16:36 - 3 49:52 16:37 13:22 21161
dnf 258  Bill Rogers 43 -  Folsom CA  Attack Banana 16:53 18:20 - - 2 35:13 17:36 -  21219
Sport Men 45-49     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 416  David Martin 45 -  Fair Oaks CA   11:51 12:00 11:42 - 3 35:32 11:51   752
2 346  Jeff Watson 46 -  Elk Grove CA  Michael David Winery Cycling Team 11:38 12:05 11:51 - 3 35:33 11:51 00:01 664
3 399  Allie Abdulla 47 -  Rancho Cordova CA  Rio Strada Racing 11:35 12:07 11:52 - 3 35:34 11:51 00:01 15537
4 343  Peter Unruh 45 -  Meadow Vista CA   11:52 12:15 12:13 - 3 36:20 12:07 00:48 19331
5 351  Jason Daggett 46 -  Rocklin CA   11:51 12:24 12:16 - 3 36:32 12:11 00:59 314
6 388  Andy Paxton 46 -  Sacramento CA  LeadOut Racing 12:07 12:17 12:28 - 3 36:52 12:17 01:20 81
7 321  Michael Eberhard 48 -  El Dorado Hills CA  Cycling Development/Trojans 12:29 12:21 12:25 - 3 37:14 12:25 01:42 21240
8 93  Trent Johnson 48 -  Newcastle CA  Kinetic Cycles 12:01 12:43 12:53 - 3 37:37 12:32 02:04 441
9 386  Doug Ryan 44 -  Stockton CA   12:13 12:33 12:53 - 3 37:39 12:33 02:07 1671
10 53  Joe Dowd 47 -  Folsom CA  Sacswim4life.com 12:52 12:45 12:32 - 3 38:09 12:43 02:37 2175
11 387  Lance Hooper 47 -  Gold River CA  LeadOut Racing 12:34 12:43 13:02 - 3 38:20 12:47 02:47 15693
12 190  Eric Roscoe 47 -  Folsom CA  Attack Banana 12:31 13:00 13:05 - 3 38:36 12:52 03:04 5584
13 27  Mark Buettner 48 -  Auburn CA  Victory Velo 13:01 13:10 13:11 - 3 39:23 13:08 03:50 2085
14 267  Aaron Albor 49 -  Orangevale CA  MIKES bike and Oscar's very mexican food 12:51 12:55 13:41 - 3 39:28 13:09 03:55 218
15 24  Eric Boucher 48 -  Cool CA  Team Roseville Cyclery 12:59 13:06 13:27 - 3 39:33 13:11 04:00 21129
16 217  Mark Myhr 47 -  Davis CA  Kinetic cycles 12:59 13:26 13:34 - 3 39:59 13:20 04:26 13753
17 148  Roy Rezentes 49 -  Cameron Park CA   13:05 13:28 13:41 - 3 40:15 13:25 04:42 21149
18 236  Leo Salazar 49 -  Folsom CA  LJS Painting 12:42 13:42 14:03 - 3 40:27 13:29 04:55 581
19 266  Keith Jeffrey 47 -  Granite Bay CA  Fortner Gardens Race Team 13:15 13:31 13:48 - 3 40:34 13:31 05:01 10408
20 365  Derrick Schloss 49 -  Folsom CA   13:02 13:37 14:08 - 3 40:47 13:36 05:15 21255
21 287  James Silva 48 -  Folsom CA  LeadOut 13:23 14:16 14:40 - 3 42:18 14:06 06:46 21228
22 355  Vance Howard 47 -  Davis CA   13:33 14:27 14:24 - 3 42:25 14:08 06:52 21253
23 295  Skip Lindsay 47 -  Folsom CA  Mike The Poolman 13:33 14:40 14:36 - 3 42:49 14:16 07:17 751
24 279  Terry Ervin 49 -  Folsom CA  Epic Cycling 13:58 14:30 14:45 - 3 43:13 14:24 07:41 17370
25 317  Jonathan Carlos 49 -  Pollock Pines CA  Victory Velo Racing 14:11 14:55 16:11 - 3 45:18 15:06 09:45 1248
26 66  Ryan Gaughan 49 -  Roseville CA   14:52 15:37 15:16 - 3 45:45 15:15 10:13 375
27 222  Jerry Pricer 48 -  Roseville CA  Elite Bicycles 15:06 16:19 16:22 - 3 47:47 15:56 12:15 555
28 283  Jon Mckean 49 -  Citrus Heights CA   16:46 18:22 19:52 - 3 55:00 18:20 19:27 1154
dns 177  Coy Thorp 47 -  Folsom CA   - - - - 0 - - -  9347
Sport Men 50-54     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 121  Paul Maunder 51 -  El Dorado Hills CA  Kinetic 11:59 12:35 12:35 - 3 37:10 12:23   19484
2 274  Kenneth Bruce 53 -  Folsom CA  Folsom Bike 12:08 12:35 12:28 - 3 37:11 12:24 00:02 3608
3 149  Earl Richardson 50 -  Folsom CA  Kinetic 12:30 12:51 12:53 - 3 38:14 12:45 01:05 566
4 220  Mike Oliver 51 -  Granite Bay CA  Kinetic Cycles 12:59 12:51 12:49 - 3 38:39 12:53 01:29 1536
5 83  Brandon Hawkins 54 -  El Dorado Hills CA   12:54 13:08 13:02 - 3 39:05 13:02 01:55 9330
6 377  Daniel Nutley 52 -  El Dorado Hills CA   12:41 13:11 13:18 - 3 39:09 13:03 02:00 21273
7 127  Craig Moyle 52 -  Carmichael CA   12:34 13:05 13:36 - 3 39:15 13:05 02:05 514
8 231  Jim Barnes 53 -  Wilton CA  Mikes Bikes 13:38 13:28 13:52 - 3 40:57 13:39 03:48 18684
9 291  Brent Yost 51 -  Folsom CA   13:06 13:48 14:19 - 3 41:14 13:45 04:04 188
10 153  John Roth 51 -  El Dorado Hills CA   13:24 14:06 14:45 - 3 42:15 14:05 05:05 21150
11 204  David Hakim 53 -  Folsom CA   14:08 14:33 14:32 - 3 43:14 14:25 06:04 9401
12 84  David Hermann 52 -  Diamond Springs CA   14:10 14:29 14:39 - 3 43:19 14:26 06:09 21137
13 88  Gil Inouye 53 -  Elk Grove CA  Team Roseville Cyclery 13:38 15:03 15:32 - 3 44:12 14:44 07:03 9331
14 65  Rob Garcia 54 -  Sacramento CA   14:53 15:15 15:02 - 3 45:09 15:03 08:00 21136
15 76  Rick Guevel 54 -  Auburn CA  Kinetic 14:52 15:18 15:26 - 3 45:35 15:12 08:26 5750
16 180  Chuck Tobia 50 -  West Sacramento CA   15:07 15:30 15:12 - 3 45:49 15:16 08:39 19149
dns 157  Todd Schaffer 52 -  Folsom CA   - - - - 0 - - -  2331
Sport Men 55+     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 246  Harry Duncan 58 -  Sacramento CA  SGW 12:09 12:01 12:11 - 3 36:21 12:07   2219
2 100  Bruce Parr 57 -  Gold River CA   12:22 12:25 12:20 - 3 37:07 12:22 00:46 1277
3 40  Colin Carr-Hall 58 -  Roseville CA  Chain Breakers Cycling 12:19 12:26 12:29 - 3 37:14 12:25 00:53 1102
4 182  Rob Wassmer 57 -  Sacramento CA  Kinetic Cycles 12:20 12:24 13:05 - 3 37:49 12:36 01:28 662
5 98  Greg Kister 57 -  Rocklin CA  Team FOG 12:41 12:31 12:40 - 3 37:52 12:37 01:31 19472
6 336  Kenneth Mozek 61 -  Danville CA  C4 Racing-Danville 12:46 12:42 12:46 - 3 38:14 12:45 01:53 9511
7 272  Jeff Brooks 56 -  Carmichael CA  Victory Velo Racing 12:47 13:30 13:34 - 3 39:51 13:17 03:30 8795
8 288  Randy Will 56 -  Paradise CA  North Rim Adventure Sports 13:40 13:32 13:23 - 3 40:35 13:32 04:14 13193
9 226  Glenn Sturges 56 -  Folsom CA   13:08 14:10 13:38 - 3 40:56 13:39 04:35 6194
10 30  Steve Grove 57 -  Sacramento CA   13:41 13:39 13:47 - 3 41:07 13:42 04:46 18144
11 403  Willie Willis 54 -  Yuba City CA  Big Valley Mortgage 13:24 14:30 13:53 - 3 41:47 13:56 05:26 11899
12 329  Reed Jackson 56 -  Sacramento CA  Team City 13:28 13:43 14:36 - 3 41:47 13:56 05:26 21244
13 43  Alaric Clinton 56 -  Folsom CA   13:43 14:02 14:12 - 3 41:56 13:59 05:36 5400
14 277  Ken Conover 55 -  Carmichael CA  Epic Racing 13:44 14:01 14:44 - 3 42:29 14:10 06:08 19998
15 384  Ted Novack 55 -  Elk Grove CA  Kinetic 14:17 14:15 14:11 - 3 42:43 14:14 06:22 10195
16 179  Anthony Tobia 56 -  Carmichael CA   14:54 15:20 15:10 - 3 45:24 15:08 09:03 19150
17 132  Mark Nelson 58 -  Cameron Park CA  Kinetic Cycles 14:45 15:34 15:38 - 3 45:57 15:19 09:36 17282
18 94  John Johnson 70 -  Carmichael CA   15:23 15:47 16:04 - 3 47:14 15:45 10:53 440
19 348  Richard Mcelroy 61 -  Sacramento CA   17:47 21:09 - - 2 38:56 19:28 - 5596
dns 264  Rich Workman 59 -  Auburn CA  Victory Velo - - - - 0 - - -  686
dns 142  Kenneth Prager 57 -  Granite Bay CA  AthletiCamps - - - - 0 - - -  3648
Single Speed Sport     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 252  Bernie Laforest 44 -  Tahoe City CA  Cynergy Cycles 12:05 12:06 12:05 - 3 36:16 12:05   21216
2 411  Paul Taylor 44 -  Folsom CA   12:07 12:30 12:34 - 3 37:11 12:24 00:55 15
3 282  Jeremy Lancaster 46 -  Folsom CA  Mike the Poolman 12:29 12:36 12:56 - 3 38:01 12:40 01:45 6206
4 255  Jarvis Opp 36 -  El Dorado Hills CA   12:41 12:49 12:57 - 3 38:27 12:49 02:11 21217
5 357  Sara Heuston 53 -  Carmichael CA  Team Roseville Cyclery 12:33 12:55 13:01 - 3 38:29 12:50 02:13 819
6 95  Aaron Karr 51 -  Folsom CA  Mraz Brewing Company - Folsom Cyclery - Fit36 13:15 13:33 14:00 - 3 40:48 13:36 04:32 21140
7 97  James Kinchsular 43 -  Sacramento CA   14:03 15:01 13:02 - 3 42:06 14:02 05:50 21142
Clydesdale     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 35  Michael Boyd 48 -  Granite Bay CA   12:14 12:34 12:27 - 3 37:15 12:25   2280
2 370  Michael Steyer 48 -  West Sacramento CA  Kinetic Cycles 13:12 13:10 13:08 - 3 39:30 13:10 02:15 3182
3 410  Craig Altare 37 -  Sacramento CA   13:32 13:38 13:33 - 3 40:43 13:34 03:28 224
4 419  Reginald Rice 55 -  Placerville CA   13:46 14:17 14:07 - 3 42:10 14:03 04:55 1072
5 159  Mike Sellers 46 -  El Dorado Hills CA   14:32 16:36 17:34 - 3 48:42 16:14 11:27 10211
dns 116  Tony Davis 51 -  Elk Grove CA  Mike's Velo City - - - - 0 - - -  5622
Tandem     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 312  Daniel Tebbs 47 -  Auburn CA  Victory Velo Racing 13:23 14:02 14:29 - 3 41:55 13:58   630
2 306  Yvette Crockell 53 -  Orangevale CA  Placer High School MTB Team/ventana MTB USA 16:56 17:26 17:00 - 3 51:22 17:07 09:27 2087
3 224  Mike Schoellkopf 54 -  Sacramento CA  Roseville Cyclery 18:24 17:43 19:40 - 3 55:47 18:36 13:52 795
Sport Women 39-     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 7  Danika Brabec 15 -  Gold River CA  Cycling Development HS - Spartans 13:26 13:43 14:03 - 3 41:12 13:44   14869
2 273  Megan Bruce 18 -  Folsom CA  Cycle Developement 13:30 14:20 14:13 - 3 42:03 14:01 00:51 21224
3 91  Daisy Ixquiac 40 -  Woodland CA  Mike's Velocity 14:08 14:20 14:11 - 3 42:39 14:13 01:28 429
4 209  Hannah Jorgensen 15 -  Carmichael CA  Spartans 14:21 14:36 14:37 - 3 43:34 14:31 02:22 21164
5 251  Mandi Seavers 30 -  Sacramento CA  Kinetic Cycles 14:39 15:17 15:11 - 3 45:07 15:02 03:55 3622
6 6  Rebecca Hatt 36 -  Folsom CA  Rio Strada Racing 15:40 15:50 15:58 - 3 47:28 15:49 06:17 11933
7 417  Stephanie Plunkett 34 -  Folsom CA   16:10 16:47 16:51 - 3 49:48 16:36 08:36 21274
8 398  Brittney Scott 30 -  Auburn CA   17:08 17:15 17:50 - 3 52:13 17:24 11:01 3677
--- 188  Samantha White 13 -  Orangevale CA  Team Bacon - - - - 0 - - -  1136
Sport Women 40+     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 360  Diedra Liske 48 -  Merced CA   13:57 14:00 14:01 - 3 41:57 13:59   20469
2 138  Melissa Padilla 47 -  Pollock Pines CA  Hangtown Composite/Cycling Dev. 13:54 14:14 14:09 - 3 42:17 14:06 00:19 6223
3 79  April Hamlin 46 -  Folsom CA  F&R racing 14:09 14:24 14:52 - 3 43:24 14:28 01:27 2876
4 777  Libby Conlin 51 -  El Dorado Hills CA  KINETICS 15:07 15:42 15:27 - 3 46:16 15:25 04:18 15690
5 318  Jessica Cook 45 -  Rocklin CA  Phoenix Cycling System 15:19 16:02 16:15 - 3 47:37 15:52 05:39 21238
6 256  Angie Platis 48 -  West Sacramento CA  Breakaway Women’s Racing 16:03 16:48 16:43 - 3 49:33 16:31 07:36 5470
7 382  Tammie Lopez 54 -  Carmichael CA   16:01 17:47 17:54 - 3 51:41 17:14 09:44 19478
8 50  Kari Sumner 51 -  Dixon CA  COLT Racing 18:33 19:00 18:25 - 3 55:58 18:39 14:00 11988
9 58  Susan Butterworth 58 -  Folsom CA   18:22 18:50 19:09 - 3 56:22 18:47 14:24 9138
dns 59  Linda Elgart 62 -  Sacramento CA  Dirt Birds - - - - 0 - - -  1393
dns 82  Brenda Hawkins 57 -  El Dorado Hills CA  Kinetics - - - - 0 - - -  2241
Beginner Men 17-     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 31  Gabriel Cabrera 13 -  Folsom CA  Cycling Development 12:36 12:42 - - 2 25:18 12:39   5409
2 404  Samuel Horton 15 -  El Dorado Hills CA  Cycling Development 13:21 13:18 - - 2 26:38 13:19 01:20 21269
3 146  Eliah Reeves 14 -  Rancho Cordova CA  The Mothership 13:25 13:13 - - 2 26:38 13:19 01:20 19496
4 367  Ian Schweitzer 12 -  Folsom CA   13:30 13:18 - - 2 26:48 13:24 01:29 10247
5 327  Ian Hawes 17 -  Davis CA  Davis High School Mountain Bike Team 14:03 14:02 - - 2 28:06 14:03 02:47 20767
6 203  Sam Flood 16 -  Fair Oaks CA  SacBikeFans.com 14:26 13:54 - - 2 28:20 14:10 03:02 20748
7 340  Conner Ramesbottom 11 -  Folsom CA  Mom & Dad 14:15 14:44 - - 2 28:59 14:30 03:41 5957
8 299  Gabe Salazar 11 -  Folsom CA  ljs painting mck motoshop 14:56 16:30 - - 2 31:26 15:43 06:08 21234
9 33  Micah Brabec 11 -  Gold River CA  LeadOut Racing 15:57 17:01 - - 2 32:58 16:29 07:39 14868
10 400  Aj Abdulla 16 -  Rancho Cordova CA  Rio Strada Racing 16:21 16:56 - - 2 33:17 16:38 07:58 21281
11 330  Ismael Lopez 17 -  San Andreas CA  Rite of Passage 18:07 18:57 - - 2 37:04 18:32 11:46 21245
12 347  Ryder Watson 11 -  Elk Grove CA  Michael David Winery Cycling Team 19:14 19:16 - - 2 38:30 19:15 13:12 9243
Beginner Men 18-29     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 326  Anthony Guillen 18 -  San Andreas CA  Rite of Passage 13:53 14:18 - - 2 28:11 14:05   21243
2 271  Cassidy Bertsch 27 -  Folsom CA   14:20 14:40 - - 2 28:59 14:30 00:49 21223
3 63  Josh Freeman 27 -  Orangevale CA  Hangtown Electric/Mr. Electric 14:47 14:55 - - 2 29:42 14:51 01:31 21135
4 421  Jeff Grindel 27 -  Orangevale CA   15:02 15:22 - - 2 30:24 15:12 02:13 21268
5 402  Tyler Ducray 19 -  Galt CA  Nor cal motorsports 16:31 17:30 - - 2 34:01 17:00 05:50 21261
6 313  Jesus Arreguin 18 -  San Andreas CA  Rite of Passage 15:59 21:36 - - 2 37:34 18:47 09:24 21235
7 334  Deleon Miller 18 -  San Andreas CA  Rite of Passage 20:16 21:54 - - 2 42:11 21:05 14:00 21246
Beginner Men 30-39     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 70  Jesse Gray 38 -  Sacramento CA  ALL GXXD 12:41 13:04 - - 2 25:45 12:53   20430
2 446  Jeremiah Gerber 35 -  Sacramento CA  456's 14:43 14:44 - - 2 29:27 14:43 03:41 21266
3 197  David Casal 34 -  Roseville CA  The Hub Bicycles 14:27 15:00 - - 2 29:27 14:43 03:41 21160
4 234  Michael Kroleski 32 -  Rancho Cordova CA   15:03 15:40 - - 2 30:42 15:21 04:57 21171
5 290  Jeremy Yergler 37 -  Cool CA  PFMTB 16:13 16:38 - - 2 32:51 16:25 07:05 21229
6 44  Ibarra Crisostomo 33 -  Folsom CA   15:58 17:02 - - 2 32:59 16:30 07:14 21132
7 92  Mike Jacobsen 35 -  Sacramento CA  Hangtown Electric/Mr Electric 18:21 18:57 - - 2 37:17 18:39 11:32 21139
8 114  Nicholas Lightle 32 -  Elk Grove CA  McCarty Marine 19:06 21:06 - - 2 40:13 20:06 14:27 13571
9 269  Christian Arechavaleta 30 -  Sacramento CA   22:13 23:41 - - 2 45:54 22:57 20:09 21222
Beginner Men 40-49     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 137  Jason Padilla 45 -  Pollock Pines CA  Hangtown Composite/Cycling Dev. 13:04 13:02 - - 2 26:06 13:03   9513
2 401  Eric Ducray 47 -  Galt CA  nor cal motorsports 13:27 13:21 - - 2 26:48 13:24 00:42 21260
3 202  Josh Flood 45 -  Fair Oaks CA  SacBikeFans.com 13:45 14:20 - - 2 28:05 14:02 01:59 20749
4 378  Mark Greenlee 49 -  Folsom CA   14:30 14:44 - - 2 29:14 14:37 03:08 21267
5 187  Kevin Young 49 -  Auburn CA   14:58 16:07 - - 2 31:05 15:32 04:59 21155
6 275  Jeremy Cates 43 -  Sanger CA  Ride4Beer 16:27 17:19 - - 2 33:46 16:53 07:40 21225
7 87  Joe Honoroff 45 -  Cameron Park CA   17:24 17:32 - - 2 34:56 17:28 08:50 21138
8 185  Eric Worden 40 -  Sacramento CA   17:46 18:14 - - 2 36:00 18:00 09:54 2178
9 212  Andy Litsas 47 -  Orangevale CA   18:17 18:40 - - 2 36:57 18:28 10:51 21165
10 380  Erik Kohler 46 -  Sacramento CA  Team Grinders 19:50 20:48 - - 2 40:38 20:19 14:32 21279
dns 193  Rudy Alfonso 45 -  Elk Grove CA  Kinetic Cycles - - - - 0 - - -  9099
Beginner Men 50+     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 21  John Simmons 51 -  Sacramento CA  Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA 13:31 13:13 - - 2 26:44 13:22   9486
2 196  John Brink 61 -  Folsom CA  Kinetic 13:31 13:49 - - 2 27:20 13:40 00:36 4448
3 12  David Herman 50 -  Folsom CA  Team Dai Endurance 13:47 14:07 - - 2 27:54 13:57 01:10 13562
4 54  Mike Dowd 54 -  Orangevale CA   14:39 14:20 - - 2 28:59 14:30 02:15 1177
5 136  David Orth 61 -  Clovis CA  Sunnyside Bicycles - Fresno 14:45 14:54 - - 2 29:39 14:50 02:55 6307
6 195  Rich Boelman 54 -  Sacramento CA   14:50 15:12 - - 2 30:02 15:01 03:18 21159
7 67  Ed Golden 58 -  Rescue CA  GoldenAire Heating and AC 14:58 15:42 - - 2 30:40 15:20 03:56 9423
8 169  Jay Stephens 56 -  Folsom CA  MIKE THE POOLMAN 15:22 15:53 - - 2 31:15 15:38 04:31 617
9 86  Willis Hoffman 55 -  Folsom CA  Kids inheritance 16:19 15:36 - - 2 31:55 15:58 05:11 2107
10 39  James Carr 51 -  Wilton CA  US Military Endurance Sports 16:21 16:07 - - 2 32:28 16:14 05:44 31
11 391  Jeff Scruggs 61 -  Roseville CA   16:03 17:05 - - 2 33:08 16:34 06:24 592
12 15  David Anderson 50 -  El Dorado Hills CA   16:27 17:10 - - 2 33:37 16:49 06:53 21126
13 134  Tom Newton 61 -  El Dorado Hills CA   17:31 18:01 - - 2 35:32 17:46 08:48 879
14 407  Scott Ellenberger 50 -  Folsom CA   18:20 20:30 - - 2 38:50 19:25 12:06 21264
15 42  Bill Claypool 59 -  Sacramento CA   20:09 20:57 - - 2 41:06 20:33 14:22 3610
16 376  Bret Eckert 59 -  Rocklin CA  Polka Dots MC 20:36 20:34 - - 2 41:10 20:35 14:26 21263
17 381  Dave Fischlin 60 -  Elk Grove CA  Team Grinder 20:35 21:46 - - 2 42:21 21:10 15:37 21265
18 46  Paul Curtin 57 -  Mather CA   20:48 23:05 - - 2 43:54 21:57 17:10 6134
dnf 328  Kenny Hays 51 -  San Andreas CA  Rite of Passage 16:59 - - - 1 16:59 16:59 -  6303
dnf 263  Bob Summers 54 -  Shingle Springs CA  Summers Farm 26:11 - - - 1 26:11 26:11 -  21221
dns 112  Patrick Larish 58 -  Carmichael CA   - - - - 0 - - -  21145
dns 301  Jeffrey Calderon 54 -  Folsom CA  FOLSOM UNIVERSITY - - - - 0 - - -  21231
Beginner Women 39-     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 170  Hannah Padilla 12 -  Pollock Pines CA  Hangtown Composite/Cycling Dev. 14:18 13:42 - - 2 28:01 14:00   6237
2 305  Hope Crockell 14 -  Orangevale CA  Placer Foothills Mountain bike club 14:01 14:11 - - 2 28:12 14:06 00:11 932
3 372  Emily Summers 25 -  Shingle Springs CA   16:10 18:04 - - 2 34:14 17:07 06:13 21257
4 194  Jamie Bakal 36 -  Sacramento CA   18:33 18:39 - - 2 37:11 18:36 09:11 21158
Beginner Women 40+     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 356  Lynn Hunter 51 -  Sacramento CA  Breakaway women's racing 13:56 14:06 - - 2 28:03 14:01   12997
2 55  Brigitte Week 54 -  Vacaville CA  Velo Fratello/ PPT 14:32 14:24 - - 2 28:56 14:28 00:54 5923
3 286  Tracy Pengilly 51 -  Stockton CA   14:48 14:22 - - 2 29:10 14:35 01:07 21227
4 418  Colleen Peschel 47 -  Shingle Springs CA  Bike Guys 15:01 14:47 - - 2 29:48 14:54 01:45 20753
5 34  Jenell Bourassa 54 -  Tracy CA  Bell Real Estate Cycling Team 16:29 17:04 - - 2 33:34 16:47 05:31 9591
6 75  Samantha Monroe 43 -  Roseville CA  Mraz Brewing Company 17:02 17:19 - - 2 34:22 17:11 06:19 19486
7 337  Chris Munson 54 -  Cameron Park CA  Bodacious Biking Babes 17:27 19:14 - - 2 36:41 18:20 08:38 517
8 385  Cindi Keefe 58 -  Orangevale CA   18:52 19:06 - - 2 37:59 18:59 09:56 21270