2018 Prairie City Race Series
Race Results
4/11/2018 - Race 2
Pro/Expert Men     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 1  Cody Kaiser 26 -  El Dorado Hills CA  LangeTwins / Specialized 12:32 13:05 12:53 12:59 4 51:29 12:52   62
2 342  Josh Tajiri 17 -  Rocklin CA  Scott USA Dev 12:55 13:18 13:22 12:50 4 52:24 13:06 00:56 2637
3 131  Erik Nelson 34 -  Granite Bay CA  Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing p/b Folsom Bike 12:54 13:19 13:20 12:56 4 52:28 13:07 01:00 160
4 461  Ben Richardson 18 -  Rocklin CA  Scott USA Development 12:54 13:21 13:19 12:56 4 52:29 13:07 01:00 21332
5 108  Ron Shevock 43 -  Folsom CA  Rhythm Racing / Mraz Brewing 12:56 13:43 13:35 13:08 4 53:22 13:20 01:53 32
6 247  Blake Griffin 17 -  Folsom CA  Cycling Development 12:55 13:42 13:36 13:13 4 53:26 13:22 01:57 1318
7 51  Jason Brabec 44 -  Gold River CA  LeadOut Racing 13:29 13:43 13:58 13:28 4 54:38 13:40 03:09 19448
8 4  Aron Yevuta 39 -  Auburn CA  Victory Velo Racing 13:29 13:42 14:01 13:46 4 54:58 13:45 03:29 2174
9 447  Chaz Halbert 27 -  Rocklin CA  Phoenix Cycling Systems 13:29 14:27 14:31 13:43 4 56:10 14:02 04:41 9403
10 455  Alexander Hill 18 -  Rocklin CA  SCOTT-Cycling Development 13:30 14:03 14:41 14:16 4 56:30 14:08 05:01 21328
11 457  Bryant Money 17 -  Citrus Heights CA   13:57 14:37 14:07 14:08 4 56:49 14:12 05:20 21329
12 230  William Youngman 48 -  Rocklin CA  Team Kinetics 14:10 14:42 14:33 14:48 4 58:13 14:33 06:44 3
13 207  Nicolas Jimenez 27 -  Sacramento CA  Kinetic Cycles 17:43 13:46 13:42 13:42 4 58:53 14:43 07:24 438
14 13  Blaine Quillin 56 -  Orangevale CA   16:30 16:56 16:56 17:35 4 1:07:57 16:59 16:28 1084
Expert Men 29-     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 125  Porter Mickel 18 -  Auburn CA  Placer High MTB 14:16 14:38 14:39 13:48 4 57:20 14:20   4353
2 331  Kurt Mallari 18 -  Fair Oaks CA  Folsom Bulldog Cycling 14:17 14:43 14:34 13:54 4 57:27 14:22 00:07 15500
3 434  Daniel Overby 19 -  Auburn CA  Placer High School 14:17 14:36 14:39 14:06 4 57:37 14:24 00:18 15502
4 62  Zack Foster 17 -  Cameron Park CA  Cycling Development / Bruins 14:35 14:55 15:19 15:18 4 1:00:07 15:02 02:47 15493
5 192  Aidan Zinn 18 -  Folsom CA  Folsom Bulldog Cycling 14:37 15:28 15:09 15:59 4 1:01:14 15:18 03:54 21157
6 314  Mason Boozer 17 -  Rescue CA  Cycling Development/ Bruins 14:48 15:28 15:45 15:51 4 1:01:52 15:28 04:32 21236
7 345  Aidan Walker 17 -  El Dorado Hills CA  Oak Ridge Trojans 16:05 17:13 16:59 16:21 4 1:06:38 16:40 09:18 21251
8 472  Jacob Pelz 18 -  Folsom CA  Folsom Bulldog Cycling 15:44 18:24 18:45 16:50 4 1:09:43 17:26 12:23 21331
9 468  Spencer Fields 22 -  Placerville CA  Sams Town Cyclery 16:05 18:02 18:46 18:25 4 1:11:18 17:50 13:58 5841
10 404  Samuel Horton 15 -  El Dorado Hills CA  Cycling Development 17:15 18:20 18:34 18:34 4 1:12:43 18:11 15:23 21269
11 218  Kyler Newton 26 -  Fair Oaks CA  Team Newton 21:19 22:49 23:13 19:01 4 1:26:22 21:36 29:02 21166
dnf 262  Robby Striegel 19 -  Rocklin CA  Cycling Development 15:22 15:43 17:54 - 3 48:59 16:20 -  17672
Expert Men 30-39     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 284  Justin Paulson 33 -  Rancho Cordova CA  Rhythm Racing / Mraz Brewing 13:47 14:04 13:47 13:28 4 55:06 13:47   1278
2 3  Dave Hackett 52 -  Davis CA  Velo City 13:46 14:05 13:48 13:29 4 55:07 13:47 00:01 392
3 176  Ryan Terry 36 -  Sacramento CA  Kinetic Cycles 13:49 14:14 14:16 14:35 4 56:54 14:14 01:48 631
4 280  Samuel Guzman 36 -  Sacramento CA  Rhythm Racing / Mraz Brewing 13:52 14:37 14:49 14:35 4 57:54 14:28 02:48 1111
5 324  Rudy Gaitan 39 -  Sacramento CA  Oscar’s very Mexican 14:23 15:03 15:01 15:11 4 59:38 14:55 04:32 866
6 469  Steven Springhorn 34 -  Sacramento CA  Kinetic Cycles 14:22 15:04 15:06 15:20 4 59:52 14:58 04:46 1538
7 38  Adam Ross 38 -  Folsom CA  Rhythm Racing / Mraz Brewing 14:35 15:30 15:51 15:26 4 1:01:22 15:20 06:16 2856
8 394  Nathan Powell 30 -  Rocklin CA  Mikes Bikes 14:51 15:37 15:20 15:50 4 1:01:38 15:25 06:32 155
9 68  Jordan Graham 31 -  Fair Oaks CA  velofix 15:10 15:22 16:04 15:35 4 1:02:11 15:33 07:05 387
Expert Men 40-49     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 456  Michael Sayers 48 -  Fair Oaks CA  Team Dai Endurance 13:29 13:59 13:53 13:46 4 55:07 13:47   1
2 408  Scott Peifer 47 -  Granite Bay CA  Folsom Bike / Trek 13:38 13:57 13:51 13:52 4 55:18 13:49 00:11 2732
3 464  Mark Ferry 45 -  El Dorado Hills CA  Cycling Development 13:31 14:07 14:13 13:54 4 55:45 13:56 00:38 356
4 237  Jay Sturges 44 -  Sacramento CA  Sacramento Golden Wheelmen 13:50 14:05 13:59 13:54 4 55:48 13:57 00:41 1379
5 309  Joshua Hughes 43 -  Sacramento CA   13:50 14:05 14:00 13:54 4 55:49 13:57 00:42 25
6 151  Shane Rogers 47 -  Folsom CA  Kinetic Cycles 14:02 14:29 14:31 14:27 4 57:29 14:22 02:22 571
7 161  Alex Smith 45 -  Berkeley CA  Hemi Challenger 14:01 14:53 14:48 14:42 4 58:24 14:36 03:17 21152
8 470  Mark Fellows 45 -  Sacramento CA  Kinetic Cycles 14:00 15:12 14:54 14:42 4 58:48 14:42 03:41 350
9 14  Adam Andelin 47 -  Elk Grove CA  Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing p/b Folsom Bike 14:20 14:56 15:03 14:58 4 59:17 14:49 04:10 227
10 415  Abel Earl 40 -  El Doroado Hill CA   14:49 15:16 15:16 14:56 4 1:00:17 15:04 05:10 21262
11 454  David Brandeberry 41 -  Folsom CA  Rhythm Racing 14:37 15:17 15:27 16:23 4 1:01:45 15:26 06:38 39
12 366  Dane Schweitzer 46 -  Folsom CA   15:05 15:35 15:45 15:30 4 1:01:54 15:29 06:48 2628
13 71  Michael Medina 47 -  Rocklin CA  LeadOut Racing 14:41 15:15 16:19 15:49 4 1:02:04 15:31 06:57 2134
14 57  Jim Pavlichek 46 -  Davis CA  Myke's Velo City 15:13 16:09 15:27 16:15 4 1:03:03 15:46 07:57 21147
15 270  Mike Beretta 47 -  El Dorado Hills CA  EDH Bike Fitting 15:18 16:03 16:16 16:22 4 1:03:59 16:00 08:52 4
16 72  Michael Mraz 46 -  El Dorado Hills CA  Mraz Brewing/Rhythm Racing 15:30 16:20 16:24 16:52 4 1:05:06 16:17 09:59 19487
17 349  Aaron Antoon 41 -  Roseville CA   15:23 16:53 16:22 16:45 4 1:05:22 16:21 10:15 6128
18 29  David Burkett 41 -  Folsom CA  Cycle Folsom 16:15 16:40 16:48 16:55 4 1:06:39 16:40 11:32 8015
19 162  Wes Smith 41 -  Sacramento CA  Dai Endurance 16:26 17:51 16:55 17:31 4 1:08:43 17:11 13:36 21153
dns 219  Ryan Odell 40 -  Elk Grove CA  Folsom Bike - - - - 0 - - -  530
Expert Men 50-54     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 155  Chris Sargent 50 -  Cameron Park CA  Cycling Developmemt 13:45 14:13 14:27 14:25 4 56:50 14:13   9344
2 232  Dave Desrosiers 51 -  Folsom CA  LeadOut Racing 14:04 14:48 14:42 14:35 4 58:09 14:32 01:19 331
3 253  Grady Mcleod 52 -  Grass Valley CA  Bicycle Emporium 14:28 14:55 15:00 14:50 4 59:12 14:48 02:23 495
4 298  Mike Gottardi 50 -  Gold River CA  LeadOut Racing 15:16 15:18 15:21 15:11 4 1:01:06 15:17 04:16 9359
5 28  Jeff Bullock 54 -  El Dorado Hills CA  EDH Bikefitting 14:36 15:31 15:50 15:34 4 1:01:31 15:23 04:41 3882
6 393  Troy Schroeder 54 -  Roseville CA   15:04 15:43 15:37 15:47 4 1:02:11 15:33 05:21 21276
7 242  Stuart Bratton 52 -  Folsom CA  LeadOut Racing 15:04 15:44 16:05 16:09 4 1:03:02 15:46 06:12 22
8 133  Paul Newton 54 -  Placerville CA  Mike the Poolman 15:41 16:24 16:06 16:28 4 1:04:39 16:10 07:49 1029
9 248  Todd Harris 52 -  Folsom CA  CCP 15:37 16:36 16:10 16:33 4 1:04:56 16:14 08:06 76
10 69  Mike Stinson 54 -  Folsom CA  Mike the Poolman 15:55 16:37 16:24 16:53 4 1:05:50 16:27 09:00 2160
11 214  Victor Mao 52 -  El Dorado Hills CA  Kinetic Cycles 15:57 16:57 16:46 16:55 4 1:06:35 16:39 09:45 483
12 300  Will Safford 53 -  Folsom CA   16:35 17:23 16:40 17:06 4 1:07:44 16:56 10:54 13625
13 150  Rich Rocket 54 -  Sacramento CA   16:12 17:10 17:19 17:20 4 1:08:00 17:00 11:10 570
14 154  Ed Ruble 54 -  Gold River CA   17:31 18:12 18:18 19:22 4 1:13:23 18:21 16:33 54
Expert Men 55+     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 81  Don Haugen 57 -  Folsom CA  Team Roseville Cyclery 14:26 14:43 15:02 14:52 4 59:03 14:46   1026
2 106  Dean Klotz 56 -  Cameron Park CA  LEADOUT 14:27 14:41 15:03 14:52 4 59:03 14:46 00:00 65
3 189  Marty Cunningham 57 -  Sacto CA  Folsom Bike 14:33 15:06 15:07 14:52 4 59:38 14:54 00:35 933
4 45  Brian Joder 56 -  Folsom CA  BicyclingEvents.com 14:58 15:12 15:22 15:13 4 1:00:45 15:11 01:42 3454
5 425  Robert Goss 57 -  Folsom CA  Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing 15:01 15:25 15:27 15:18 4 1:01:11 15:18 02:08 101
6 374  Cliff Millemann 59 -  Davis CA  Mykes Velo City 14:58 15:12 15:22 15:46 4 1:01:18 15:20 02:15 502
7 250  Rob Stark 59 -  Elk Grove CA  Kinetic Cycles 15:02 15:22 15:29 15:50 4 1:01:43 15:26 02:40 40
8 294  Ryosei Kaneko 56 -  El Sobrante CA  Clean Power Cycle pb TESLA 15:20 15:45 15:30 15:28 4 1:02:03 15:31 03:00 3312
9 80  Ron Hansen 55 -  Lafayette CA  Kovarus/Audi of San Francisco/ Wells Fargo 15:31 15:45 15:33 15:21 4 1:02:10 15:33 03:07 5815
10 25  Mark Mayfield 56 -  Cameron Park CA  Kinetic Cycles 15:02 16:01 16:01 16:05 4 1:03:09 15:47 04:06 9336
11 124  Jody Mccomas 58 -  Orangevale CA  Athleticamps and Intergrated Sports Therapy 15:41 16:14 16:36 16:47 4 1:05:18 16:19 06:15 9882
12 163  John Smith 58 -  Shingle Springs CA  Hangtown Electric/Mr Electric 17:01 17:23 17:21 17:30 4 1:09:15 17:19 10:12 606
13 238  Mark Taylor 55 -  El Dorado Hills CA  Cycling Development 17:01 18:05 18:05 18:30 4 1:11:41 17:55 12:38 628
Single Speed Expert     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 466  Daniel Cortopassi 35 -  Rio Linds CA  DRS 24/7 13:33 13:55 13:55 13:29 4 54:52 13:43   9455
2 9  Adam Koch 38 -  Folsom CA  Rhythm Racing / Mraz Brewing 13:52 14:15 14:19 13:52 4 56:18 14:04 01:26 456
3 359  Jason Liske 48 -  Merced CA   13:49 14:14 14:06 14:13 4 56:21 14:05 01:29 19476
4 333  Charlie Kropf 46 -  El Dorado Hills CA  Mraz Brewing / Folsom Cyclery / OBG 14:31 15:08 15:23 15:22 4 1:00:24 15:06 05:32 458
5 223  John Salmon 50 -  El Dorado Hills CA  Chain Breakers Cycling 15:09 16:01 15:49 15:56 4 1:02:55 15:44 08:03 3881
6 118  Chris Maier 50 -  El Dorado Hills CA  Mike the Poolman 15:18 16:07 16:04 15:59 4 1:03:28 15:52 08:36 481
7 181  Will Waggoner 49 -  Sacramento CA  River City Velo 15:58 16:21 16:01 16:24 4 1:04:44 16:11 09:52 57
8 397  Tim Smith 41 -  El Dorado CA  Mediocre Racing 16:45 16:54 16:41 17:12 4 1:07:32 16:53 12:40 9213
9 297  Adam Aguilar 33 -  Cameron Park CA  Rhythm Racing / Mraz Brewing 15:59 17:17 17:58 18:18 4 1:09:32 17:23 14:40 712
10 152  Tom Strause 58 -  Granite Bay CA  Kinetic Cycles 18:19 18:21 18:24 17:44 4 1:12:48 18:12 17:56 623
Expert Women     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 101  Kathy Cervantez 49 -  Granite Bay CA  Leadout 16:36 16:07 15:58 16:28 4 1:05:08 16:17   8886
2 17  Janell Marton 47 -  Roseville CA  Team Roseville Cyclery 16:38 16:13 16:18 16:31 4 1:05:39 16:25 00:32 3663
3 239  Breanna Winter 14 -  Antelope CA  Roseville Cyclery/OnyxRP 16:53 16:31 16:41 16:10 4 1:06:15 16:34 01:07 2720
4 130  Grace Murphy 16 -  Sacramento CA  Cycling Development 17:47 16:51 16:53 17:11 4 1:08:42 17:11 03:34 21148
5 102  Stacey Gillis 50 -  Davis CA  Eliel Factory Team 17:49 17:11 16:59 16:56 4 1:08:55 17:14 03:47 9112
6 325  Trinity Gleckler 40 -  Sacramento CA  Breakaway Women's Racing 18:01 17:21 16:48 17:07 4 1:09:17 17:19 04:09 13353
7 126  Veronica Mickelson 44 -  Cameron Park CA  Breakaway Women's Racing/Kinetic Cycles 18:13 17:45 17:35 18:28 4 1:12:01 18:00 06:53 13577
8 26  Emma Briggs 40 -  Folsom CA  Kinetic Cycles 19:07 18:15 17:50 17:53 4 1:13:05 18:16 07:57 21130
9 104  Jean Sousa 52 -  Folsom CA  Kinetics 19:32 19:04 19:05 19:33 4 1:17:14 19:19 12:06 2156
dnf 354  Emily Harris 18 -  Rocklin CA  Cycling Development - SCOTT 17:47 18:28 17:31 - 3 53:46 17:55 -  2695
Open 60+     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 240  Chuck Bonovich 60 -  Sacramento CA   15:15 15:37 15:38 - 3 46:30 15:30   258
2 307  Bill Dewolf 63 -  Vallejo CA  Rockvilke Bike Rattlers 15:47 15:52 15:53 - 3 47:32 15:51 01:02 10399
3 308  Christopher Holmes 60 -  Folsom CA  Victory Velo Racing 15:52 16:04 16:15 - 3 48:11 16:04 01:41 5
4 178  Rick Timossi 64 -  Folsom CA  River Rat Bikes/Hammer Nutrition 16:05 16:28 16:13 - 3 48:46 16:15 02:16 634
5 36  Bobby Carpenter 63 -  Rancho Cordova CA  River Rat 16:00 16:31 16:24 - 3 48:55 16:18 02:25 281
6 60  John Elgart 72 -  Sacramento CA  SGW 16:18 16:45 16:36 - 3 49:38 16:33 03:09 1395
7 166  Anthony Smith 64 -  El Dorado CA  Pasadena Cyclery 17:03 17:28 17:10 - 3 51:40 17:13 05:10 2325
8 164  Tim Smith 66 -  Placerville CA  Victory Velo Racing 17:40 17:53 17:56 - 3 53:29 17:50 06:59 2289
9 61  Casey Ford 64 -  Auburn CA  KB Wheels 17:35 18:46 19:09 - 3 55:30 18:30 09:00 21134
10 439  Stan Sturges 62 -  Davis CA   18:23 19:14 18:27 - 3 56:04 18:41 09:34 21290
11 52  John Dougery 68 -  El Dorado Hills CA  Kinetic Cycles 18:56 20:56 21:11 - 3 1:01:03 20:21 14:33 336
12 460  Tom Leard 59 -  Folsom CA   20:19 20:58 21:28 - 3 1:02:45 20:55 16:15 9399
13 47  Scott Derksen 60 -  El Dorado Hills CA  Cycling Development 32:05 18:05 18:32 - 3 1:08:42 22:54 22:12 329
dns 139  Hans Apel 65 -  Fair Oaks CA   - - - - 0 - - -  233
dns 243  Mark Bryson 61 -  Sacramento CA  Sacramento Golden Wheelman - - - - 0 - - -  9159
Sport Men 17-     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 323  Aidan Fox 15 -  Folsom CA  Folsom High School 15:08 15:25 14:53 - 3 45:26 15:09   21242
2 211  Brandon Padilla 15 -  Pollock Pines CA  Hangtown Composite/Cycling Dev. 15:19 15:16 14:51 - 3 45:26 15:09 00:01 6224
3 289  Christian Yergler 15 -  Cool CA  PFMTB 15:19 15:19 15:47 - 3 46:25 15:28 00:59 14896
4 463  Wyatt Hamilton 13 -  Auburn CA  Western States Realty of Auburn 15:20 15:17 15:48 - 3 46:25 15:28 00:59 17733
5 221  Khy Kinsey 14 -  Roseville CA  Elite Bicycles 15:19 15:36 15:32 - 3 46:27 15:29 01:01 21167
6 23  Travis Boucher 14 -  Cool CA  Team Roseville Cyclery 15:19 15:24 16:31 - 3 47:14 15:45 01:48 6214
7 304  Ruben Bermudes 15 -  El Dorado Hills CA  DAD GRANNIE BERMUDES!!! OAK RIDGE HIGH 15:08 15:26 17:38 - 3 48:12 16:04 02:46 21230
8 268  Bryan Albor 16 -  Orangevale CA  Oscars very mexican food 15:20 16:32 16:36 - 3 48:27 16:09 03:01 921
9 227  Gavin Thomas 16 -  Folsom CA  FHS MTB Club 16:12 16:27 16:32 - 3 49:11 16:24 03:45 21168
10 390  Robbie Deitz 15 -  Placerville CA  Cycling Development 16:09 16:43 16:35 - 3 49:27 16:29 04:01 21278
11 396  Mark Duncan 13 -  Shingle Springs CA  Cycling Development 16:09 17:31 17:01 - 3 50:41 16:54 05:15 6243
12 344  Jacob Velasco 16 -  Rocklin CA  Cycling Development 16:54 17:07 17:02 - 3 51:03 17:01 05:37 21250
13 361  Charles Liske 13 -  Merced CA  Thrive Youth Cycling 16:39 17:00 17:35 - 3 51:15 17:05 05:49 20441
14 373  Jalen Thompson 17 -  Antelope CA  PFCMC 16:56 17:35 16:56 - 3 51:27 17:09 06:01 21258
15 310  Collin Moffatt 14 -  Sacramento CA  Dad 16:57 17:09 17:37 - 3 51:43 17:14 06:17 5609
16 458  Tommy Meuser 15 -  Camino CA  Cycling Development 16:58 17:52 17:54 - 3 52:44 17:35 07:18 21311
17 322  Carson Fellows 15 -  Folsom CA  Kinetic Cycles 16:57 18:03 18:10 - 3 53:10 17:43 07:44 21241
18 433  Gabriel Mccarthy 16 -  Citrus Heights CA  Cycling Development 17:23 18:06 17:56 - 3 53:25 17:48 07:59 21288
19 358  Roland Johns 16 -  Folsom CA  Cycling dev 17:53 18:47 18:29 - 3 55:09 18:23 09:43 21254
20 383  Tyler Pepper 17 -  Folsom CA  Cycle Dev 19:17 19:16 17:37 - 3 56:10 18:43 10:44 8302
21 120  Luke Marton 15 -  Roseville CA  Cycling Development Spartans 18:08 19:05 19:00 - 3 56:13 18:44 10:47 21146
22 465  Caden Shoemake 15 -  El Dorado Hills CA  Cycling Development 18:28 18:55 18:59 - 3 56:22 18:47 10:56 21313
23 335  Deniss Millermon 16 -  Pleasant Grove CA  Cycling Development 19:00 19:38 18:21 - 3 56:59 19:00 11:33 21247
24 99  Tobias Klein 17 -  El Dorado Hills CA  Cycling Development 19:17 19:38 20:03 - 3 58:58 19:39 13:32 21143
Sport Men 18-29     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 371  Alexander Stoltman 18 -  Lodi CA  MDW Sports/Cranked Naturals 15:50 16:04 16:02 - 3 47:55 15:59   20445
2 107  Nathan Carr 19 -  Roseville CA  Whitney HS/Cycling Development 16:12 16:35 17:16 - 3 50:03 16:41 02:07 21131
3 450  Matt Carter 27 -  Cool CA   19:12 20:51 25:05 - 3 1:05:08 21:43 17:12 21324
Sport Men 30-39     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 160  Marcus Simpson 34 -  Rancho Cordova CA   16:39 16:35 16:20 - 3 49:34 16:31   21151
2 292  Gabriel Belsky 34 -  Sacramento CA   16:39 16:42 17:01 - 3 50:22 16:47 00:48 8640
3 315  Joshua Boyden 37 -  Folsom CA  LeadOut 17:02 17:17 16:44 - 3 51:03 17:01 01:29 5806
4 117  Andy Lockwood 36 -  Folsom CA   16:25 16:55 17:46 - 3 51:06 17:02 01:32 9335
5 191  Kevin Smithson 37 -  Folsom CA  Mraz Brewing 16:32 17:20 17:17 - 3 51:09 17:03 01:35 21156
6 229  Nick Wright 32 -  Sacramento CA   17:44 18:34 17:47 - 3 54:05 18:02 04:31 21169
7 448  Ryan Graham 34 -  Citrus Heights CA  FATRAC.ORG/VeloFix Mobile Bike Shops 17:54 18:52 19:18 - 3 56:04 18:41 06:30 21327
Sport Men 40-44     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 438  Steve Shigemoto 43 -  El Dorado Hills CA  Chain Breakers Cycling 15:22 15:56 15:43 - 3 47:01 15:40   5403
2 350  Vee Bhopla 44 -  Folsom CA  Kinetic Cycles 16:00 16:02 16:11 - 3 48:14 16:05 01:13 255
3 339  Scott Ramesbottom 44 -  Folsomc CA   16:33 16:52 17:03 - 3 50:28 16:49 03:27 19494
4 32  Serjio Cabrera 43 -  Folsom CA  Cycling Development 16:32 17:26 17:01 - 3 50:59 17:00 03:58 5408
5 90  Steven Ixquiac 41 -  Woodland CA  Mike's Velocity 16:53 17:31 17:11 - 3 51:35 17:12 04:34 430
6 409  Roman Nelson 43 -  Sacramento CA   17:11 17:14 17:11 - 3 51:36 17:12 04:35 21272
7 10  Todd Smith 44 -  Folsom CA  Mraz Brewing Company/Folsom Cyclery/OBG’s 17:00 17:27 17:10 - 3 51:37 17:12 04:36 9214
8 74  Michael Lyster 44 -  Rescue CA   17:42 18:04 18:10 - 3 53:56 17:59 06:55 6769
9 444  Casey Lee 41 -  Folsom CA   17:46 18:18 18:02 - 3 54:05 18:02 07:05 19474
10 145  Ryan Reeves 43 -  Rancho Cordova CA  The Mothership 18:36 18:47 18:12 - 3 55:35 18:32 08:34 19495
11 276  Dave Christensen 42 -  Lincoln CA  A-Town Bikes 18:46 18:37 19:05 - 3 56:28 18:49 09:27 9322
12 471  Corey Rohland 40 -  El Dorado Hills CA   19:38 19:49 20:05 - 3 59:32 19:51 12:31 21333
13 20  Tim Beyersdorf 40 -  Folsom CA   19:15 20:23 20:13 - 3 59:51 19:57 12:50 21128
Sport Men 45-49     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 399  Allie Abdulla 47 -  Rancho Cordova CA  Rio Strada Racing 15:15 15:52 15:48 - 3 46:55 15:38   15537
2 343  Peter Unruh 45 -  Meadow Vista CA   15:13 15:58 15:51 - 3 47:02 15:41 00:07 19331
3 346  Jeff Watson 46 -  Elk Grove CA  Michael David Winery Cycling Team 15:25 16:11 16:06 - 3 47:42 15:54 00:47 664
4 387  Lance Hooper 48 -  Gold River CA  LeadOut Racing 16:45 17:00 16:50 - 3 50:35 16:52 03:40 15693
5 437  Ernie Sayo 45 -  Folsom CA  Bell Real Estate Cycling 16:45 17:23 16:47 - 3 50:55 16:59 04:01 11893
6 109  Ken Kubacki 49 -  Folsom CA  Cycling Development Spartans 17:09 17:19 16:38 - 3 51:06 17:02 04:11 21144
7 53  Joe Dowd 47 -  Folsom CA  Sacswim4life.com 16:58 17:30 16:52 - 3 51:20 17:07 04:25 2175
8 24  Eric Boucher 48 -  Cool CA  Team Roseville Cyclery 17:05 17:27 17:08 - 3 51:40 17:13 04:45 21129
9 267  Aaron Albor 49 -  Orangevale CA  MIKES bike and Oscar's very mexican food 17:01 17:49 17:33 - 3 52:23 17:28 05:28 218
10 190  Eric Roscoe 47 -  Folsom CA  Attack Banana 17:17 17:46 17:29 - 3 52:31 17:31 05:37 5584
11 27  Mark Buettner 48 -  Auburn CA  Victory Velo 17:27 17:47 17:48 - 3 53:02 17:41 06:07 2085
12 266  Keith Jeffrey 47 -  Granite Bay CA  Fortner Gardens Race Team 17:39 18:01 17:56 - 3 53:36 17:52 06:41 10408
13 148  Roy Rezentes 49 -  Cameron Park CA   17:30 18:02 18:07 - 3 53:39 17:53 06:44 21149
14 137  Jason Padilla 45 -  Pollock Pines CA  Hangtown Composite/Cycling Dev. 18:08 18:16 18:56 - 3 55:20 18:27 08:25 9513
15 440  Wayne Toutges 49 -  Folsom CA   18:18 18:54 19:29 - 3 56:41 18:54 09:46 639
16 287  James Silva 48 -  Folsom CA  LeadOut 17:40 20:11 19:00 - 3 56:51 18:57 09:56 21228
17 295  Skip Lindsay 47 -  Folsom CA  Mike The Poolman 19:00 19:51 20:35 - 3 59:26 19:49 12:31 751
18 279  Terry Ervin 49 -  Folsom CA  Epic Cycling 19:18 20:06 20:19 - 3 59:42 19:54 12:47 17370
19 317  Jonathan Carlos 49 -  Pollock Pines CA  Victory Velo Racing 19:34 21:16 20:57 - 3 1:01:47 20:36 14:52 1248
20 222  Jerry Pricer 48 -  Roseville CA  Elite Bicycles 20:42 22:25 24:52 - 3 1:07:59 22:40 21:04 555
21 283  Jon Mckean 49 -  Citrus Heights CA   21:13 23:24 23:54 - 3 1:08:31 22:50 21:36 1154
dns 355  Vance Howard 47 -  Davis CA   - - - - 0 - - -  21253
Sport Men 50-54     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 362  Ian Milne 52 -  Granite Bay CA  Victory Velo Racing 16:34 16:41 16:55 - 3 50:10 16:43   17365
2 220  Mike Oliver 51 -  Granite Bay CA  Kinetic Cycles 17:29 17:05 17:04 - 3 51:38 17:13 01:28 1536
3 83  Brandon Hawkins 54 -  El Dorado Hills CA   17:02 17:42 17:30 - 3 52:14 17:25 02:04 9330
4 377  Daniel Nutley 52 -  El Dorado Hills CA   17:09 17:48 17:53 - 3 52:50 17:37 02:40 21273
5 127  Craig Moyle 52 -  Carmichael CA   17:13 18:33 17:50 - 3 53:36 17:52 03:26 514
6 291  Brent Yost 51 -  Folsom CA   17:16 18:13 18:27 - 3 53:56 17:59 03:46 188
7 88  Gil Inouye 53 -  Elk Grove CA  Team Roseville Cyclery 18:23 19:24 19:01 - 3 56:48 18:56 06:38 9331
8 65  Rob Garcia 54 -  Sacramento CA   19:29 19:57 19:42 - 3 59:08 19:43 08:58 21136
9 204  David Hakim 52 -  Folsom CA  Attack Banana 19:20 20:04 20:00 - 3 59:24 19:48 09:14 9401
10 180  Chuck Tobia 50 -  West Sacramento CA   19:42 20:29 20:25 - 3 1:00:36 20:12 10:26 19149
11 84  David Hermann 52 -  Diamond Springs CA   19:46 20:47 20:49 - 3 1:01:21 20:27 11:12 21137
Sport Men 55+     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 100  Bruce Parr 57 -  Gold River CA   16:33 17:03 16:09 - 3 49:45 16:35   1277
2 182  Rob Wassmer 57 -  Sacramento CA  Kinetic Cycles 16:30 17:04 16:33 - 3 50:07 16:43 00:23 662
3 40  Colin Carr-Hall 58 -  Roseville CA  Chain Breakers Cycling 16:29 17:05 16:35 - 3 50:09 16:43 00:24 1102
4 329  Reed Jackson 56 -  Sacramento CA  Team City 17:24 17:19 17:41 - 3 52:24 17:28 02:39 21244
5 363  Lee Mosbrucker 60 -  Roseville CA  Rio Strada 17:38 17:37 17:27 - 3 52:42 17:34 02:57 1534
6 467  Bill Nolan 56 -  Carmichael CA  Team City 17:29 17:36 17:53 - 3 52:58 17:39 03:13 21330
7 43  Alaric Clinton 56 -  Folsom CA   17:38 18:23 18:34 - 3 54:35 18:12 04:50 5400
8 142  Kenneth Prager 57 -  Granite Bay CA  AthletiCamps 17:55 18:57 18:18 - 3 55:10 18:23 05:26 3648
9 30  Steve Grove 57 -  Sacramento CA   18:20 18:25 18:26 - 3 55:11 18:24 05:26 18144
10 226  Glenn Sturges 56 -  Folsom CA   17:47 18:48 19:24 - 3 55:59 18:40 06:14 6194
11 277  Ken Conover 55 -  Carmichael CA  Epic Racing 18:12 19:09 19:53 - 3 57:14 19:05 07:29 19998
12 452  Dwayne Lawson 56 -  Folsom CA  Red Bus Brewing 18:34 20:05 19:39 - 3 58:18 19:26 08:33 2512
13 132  Mark Nelson 58 -  Cameron Park CA  Kinetic Cycles 19:52 20:24 20:07 - 3 1:00:23 20:08 10:38 17282
14 424  John Depont 59 -  Sacramento CA   19:49 20:45 20:46 - 3 1:01:20 20:27 11:35 1150
15 179  Anthony Tobia 56 -  Carmichael CA   19:56 20:45 20:53 - 3 1:01:34 20:31 11:49 19150
dnf 89  David Iriguchi 58 -  Carmichael CA  The Happy Ukulele 20:59 - - - 1 20:59 20:59 -  427
Single Speed Sport     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 282  Jeremy Lancaster 46 -  Folsom CA  Mike the Poolman 16:27 16:57 16:49 - 3 50:13 16:44   6206
2 430  Daniel Hernandez 40 -  Sacramento CA   16:26 16:58 16:56 - 3 50:20 16:47 00:07 21287
3 411  Paul Taylor 44 -  Folsom CA   16:27 16:58 17:10 - 3 50:35 16:52 00:22 15
4 357  Sara Heuston 53 -  Carmichael CA  Team Roseville Cyclery 17:01 17:04 17:07 - 3 51:12 17:04 00:59 819
5 462  Aaron Rezentes 43 -  Rancho Cordova CA  Kinetic Cycles 16:59 17:36 18:03 - 3 52:38 17:33 02:25 9254
6 95  Aaron Karr 52 -  Folsom CA  Mraz Brewing Company and Folsom Cyclery 17:49 18:28 18:46 - 3 55:03 18:21 04:50 21140
7 260  Chris Schulze 47 -  Folsom CA  Folsom Bike 18:20 19:17 19:19 - 3 56:56 18:59 06:43 77
8 156  Chris Patterson 53 -  Granite Bay CA   20:53 21:39 22:52 - 3 1:05:24 21:48 15:11 539
Clydesdale     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 35  Michael Boyd 48 -  Granite Bay CA   16:23 17:02 16:42 - 3 50:07 16:42   2280
2 370  Michael Steyer 48 -  West Sacramento CA  Kinetic Cycles 17:02 17:37 17:30 - 3 52:09 17:23 02:02 3182
3 410  Craig Altare 37 -  Sacramento CA   17:52 18:59 18:57 - 3 55:48 18:36 05:41 224
4 159  Mike Sellers 46 -  El Dorado Hills CA   19:35 21:00 21:54 - 3 1:02:29 20:50 12:22 10211
Tandem     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 312  Daniel Tebbs 47 -  Auburn CA  Victory Velo Racing 17:58 19:42 20:02 - 3 57:42 19:14   630
2 306  Yvette Crockell 53 -  Orangevale CA  Placer High School MTB Team/ventana MTB USA 24:48 24:58 25:29 - 3 1:15:15 25:05 17:33 2087
dnf 224  Mike Schoellkopf 54 -  Sacramento CA  Roseville Cyclery - - - - 0 - - -  795
Sport Women 39-     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 7  Danika Brabec 15 -  Gold River CA  Cycling Development HS - Spartans 17:22 17:54 17:26 - 3 52:42 17:34   14869
2 451  Libby Painter 32 -  Fair Oaks CA   17:37 17:49 17:16 - 3 52:42 17:34 00:00 10506
3 435  Hannah Overby 15 -  Auburn CA  Placer High School 17:56 18:31 19:18 - 3 55:45 18:35 03:03 21289
4 273  Megan Bruce 18 -  Folsom CA  Cycle Developement 18:36 19:08 18:33 - 3 56:17 18:46 03:35 21224
5 170  Hannah Padilla 12 -  Pollock Pines CA  Hangtown Composite/Cycling Dev. 18:15 18:57 19:09 - 3 56:21 18:47 03:39 6237
6 209  Hannah Jorgensen 15 -  Carmichael CA  Spartans 18:58 19:05 18:51 - 3 56:54 18:58 04:12 21164
7 91  Daisy Ixquiac 40 -  Woodland CA  Mike's Velocity 19:11 18:58 19:49 - 3 57:58 19:19 05:16 429
8 305  Hope Crockell 14 -  Orangevale CA  Placer Foothills Mountain bike club 19:05 20:30 21:04 - 3 1:00:39 20:13 07:57 932
9 251  Mandi Seavers 30 -  Sacramento CA  Kinetic Cycles 19:52 20:11 20:47 - 3 1:00:49 20:16 08:07 3622
10 6  Rebecca Hatt 36 -  Folsom CA  Rio Strada Racing 20:06 20:36 20:22 - 3 1:01:04 20:21 08:22 11933
11 257  Megan Prock 17 -  Cameron Park CA  Cycling Development 22:34 22:05 22:14 - 3 1:06:53 22:18 14:11 21218
12 398  Brittney Scott 30 -  Auburn CA   23:18 25:14 24:36 - 3 1:13:08 24:23 20:26 3677
dnf 188  Samantha White 13 -  Orangevale CA  Team Bacon 20:44 22:12 - - 2 42:56 21:28 -  1136
Sport Women 40+     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 138  Melissa Padilla 47 -  Pollock Pines CA  Hangtown Composite/Cycling Dev. 18:52 19:01 19:03 - 3 56:56 18:59   6223
2 79  April Hamlin 45 -  Folsom CA  FnR racing 19:03 19:13 19:48 - 3 58:04 19:21 01:08 2876
3 360  Diedra Liske 48 -  Merced CA   19:31 19:37 20:19 - 3 59:26 19:49 02:30 20469
4 777  Libby Conlin 51 -  El Dorado Hills CA  KINETICS 20:19 20:29 20:55 - 3 1:01:43 20:34 04:47 15690
5 382  Tammie Lopez 54 -  Carmichael CA   21:32 21:41 22:54 - 3 1:06:06 22:02 09:10 19478
6 256  Angie Platis 48 -  West Sacramento CA  Breakaway Women’s Racing 21:49 22:49 23:01 - 3 1:07:39 22:33 10:43 5470
7 259  Trista Schulze 44 -  Folsom CA  Folsom Bike 22:45 23:51 25:15 - 3 1:11:51 23:57 14:55 589
8 50  Kari Sumner 51 -  Dixon CA  COLT Racing 23:56 24:14 25:28 - 3 1:13:38 24:33 16:42 11988
9 58  Susan Butterworth 58 -  Folsom CA   24:02 24:14 25:22 - 3 1:13:38 24:33 16:42 9138
dnf 59  Linda Elgart 62 -  Sacramento CA  Dirt Birds 20:00 20:54 - - 2 40:54 20:27 -  1393
Beginner Men 17-     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 31  Gabriel Cabrera 13 -  Folsom CA  Cycling Development 18:08 18:15 - - 2 36:23 18:11   5409
2 146  Eliah Reeves 14 -  Rancho Cordova CA  The Mothership 19:05 18:31 - - 2 37:36 18:48 01:13 19496
3 340  Conner Ramesbottom 11 -  Folsom CA  Mom and Dad 20:15 19:32 - - 2 39:47 19:53 03:24 5957
4 445  Isaac Lee 13 -  Folsom CA   20:18 19:34 - - 2 39:52 19:56 03:29 14908
5 473  Ty Freehill 13 -  Rescue CA   19:36 20:29 - - 2 40:05 20:02 03:42 21314
6 423  Jiovani Covarrubias 17 -  San Andreas CA  Rite of Passage 22:28 23:18 - - 2 45:46 22:53 09:23 21286
7 330  Ismael Lopez 17 -  San Andreas CA  Rite of Passage 22:10 23:58 - - 2 46:08 23:04 09:45 21245
8 475  Brenner Dixon 11 -  El Dorado Hills CA   24:24 26:52 - - 2 51:16 25:38 14:53 21322
9 474  Nate Freehill 11 -  Rescue CA   24:07 29:18 - - 2 53:25 26:42 17:02 21315
dns 33  Micah Brabec 10 -  Gold River CA  LeadOut Racing - - - - 0 - - -  14868
Beginner Men 18-29     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 326  Anthony Guillen 18 -  San Andreas CA  Rite of Passage 18:50 19:16 - - 2 38:06 19:03   21243
2 63  Josh Freeman 27 -  Orangevale CA  Hangtown Electric/Mr. Electric 19:43 18:48 - - 2 38:31 19:16 00:25 21135
3 421  Jeff Grindel 27 -  Orangevale CA   19:28 19:11 - - 2 38:39 19:19 00:33 21268
4 313  Jesus Arreguin 18 -  San Andreas CA  Rite of Passage 24:15 23:07 - - 2 47:22 23:41 09:16 21235
dnf 334  Deleon Miller 18 -  San Andreas CA  Rite of Passage 27:28 - - - 1 27:28 27:28 -  21246
Beginner Men 30-39     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 446  Jeremiah Gerber 35 -  Sacramento CA  456's 19:22 19:57 - - 2 39:19 19:39   21266
2 441  Jeffrey Wang 37 -  Sacramento CA   19:56 20:03 - - 2 39:59 19:59 00:40 21291
3 197  David Casal 34 -  Roseville CA  The Hub Bicycles 20:51 22:45 - - 2 43:36 21:48 04:17 21160
4 290  Jeremy Yergler 37 -  Cool CA  PFMTB 22:39 22:52 - - 2 45:31 22:45 06:12 21229
5 114  Nicholas Lightle 32 -  Elk Grove CA  McCarty Marine 27:08 28:10 - - 2 55:18 27:39 15:59 13571
6 269  Christian Arechavaleta 30 -  Sacramento CA   28:17 29:42 - - 2 57:59 28:59 18:40 21222
dnf 449  Steven Craig 30 -  Galt CA   32:17 - - - 1 32:17 32:17 -  21326
dns 70  Jesse Gray 38 -  Sacramento CA  ALL GXXD - - - - 0 - - -  20430
Beginner Men 40-49     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 401  Eric Ducray 47 -  Galt CA  nor cal motorsports 17:37 17:46 - - 2 35:23 17:41   21260
2 459  Meuser Tom 49 -  Camino CA  Cycle Development 18:50 19:01 - - 2 37:51 18:55 02:28 21312
3 436  Dusty Robinson 43 -  West Sacramento CA   19:28 19:35 - - 2 39:03 19:31 03:40 8673
4 187  Kevin Young 49 -  Auburn CA   20:05 20:22 - - 2 40:27 20:13 05:04 21155
5 185  Eric Worden 40 -  Sacramento CA   23:58 23:18 - - 2 47:16 23:38 11:53 2178
6 87  Joe Honoroff 45 -  Cameron Park CA   24:12 25:53 - - 2 50:05 25:03 14:42 21138
7 380  Erik Kohler 46 -  Sacramento CA  Team Grinders 24:58 25:35 - - 2 50:33 25:16 15:10 21279
8 212  Andy Litsas 47 -  Orangevale CA   25:23 25:39 - - 2 51:02 25:31 15:39 21165
9 77  Daniel Guzman 40 -  Sacramento CA  Oscars Mexican Food 25:15 27:28 - - 2 52:43 26:22 17:20 6245
Beginner Men 50+     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 196  John Brink 61 -  Folsom CA  Kinetic 18:27 18:26 - - 2 36:53 18:26   4448
2 12  David Herman 50 -  Folsom CA  Team Dai Endurance 18:45 19:16 - - 2 38:01 19:00 01:08 13562
3 195  Rich Boelman 54 -  Sacramento CA   20:03 19:57 - - 2 39:59 20:00 03:07 21159
4 453  Mike Conner 52 -  Davis CA   20:02 20:13 - - 2 40:15 20:07 03:22 21325
5 67  Ed Golden 58 -  Rescue CA  GoldenAire Heating and AC 21:06 21:36 - - 2 42:42 21:21 05:49 9423
6 391  Jeff Scruggs 61 -  Roseville CA   21:43 22:47 - - 2 44:30 22:15 07:37 592
7 15  David Anderson 50 -  El Dorado Hills CA   22:34 23:12 - - 2 45:46 22:53 08:53 21126
8 328  Kenny Hays 51 -  San Andreas CA  Rite of Passage 22:46 24:19 - - 2 47:05 23:33 10:12 6303
9 407  Scott Ellenberger 50 -  Folsom CA  Attack Banana 25:29 29:03 - - 2 54:32 27:16 17:39 21264
10 376  Bret Eckert 59 -  Rocklin CA  Polka Dots MC 28:24 28:41 - - 2 57:05 28:32 20:12 21263
11 42  Bill Claypool 59 -  Sacramento CA   28:22 32:17 - - 2 1:00:39 30:20 23:46 3610
dns 54  Mike Dowd 54 -  Orangevale CA   - - - - 0 - - -  1177
dns 134  Tom Newton 61 -  El Dorado Hills CA   - - - - 0 - - -  879
dns 263  Bob Summers 54 -  Shingle Springs CA  Summers Farm - - - - 0 - - -  21221
Beginner Women 39-     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
Beginner Women 40+     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 356  Lynn Hunter 51 -  Sacramento CA  Breakaway women's racing 19:15 19:01 - - 2 38:17 19:08   12997
2 418  Colleen Peschel 47 -  Shingle Springs CA  Bike Guys 21:04 21:44 - - 2 42:48 21:24 04:31 20753
3 75  Samantha Monroe 43 -  Roseville CA  Mraz Brewing Company 23:38 23:59 - - 2 47:37 23:49 09:20 19486