2018 Prairie City Race Series
Race Results
4/18/2018 - Race 3
Pro/Expert Men     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 1  Cody Kaiser 26 -  El Dorado Hills CA  LangeTwins / Specialized 11:26 12:04 12:14 11:47 4 47:32 11:53   62
2 207  Nicolas Jimenez 27 -  Sacramento CA  Kinetic Cycles 11:28 12:04 12:13 12:12 4 47:57 11:59 00:25 438
3 131  Erik Nelson 34 -  Granite Bay CA  Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing p/b Folsom Bike 11:32 12:00 12:13 12:13 4 47:58 12:00 00:26 160
4 108  Ron Shevock 43 -  Folsom CA  Rhythm Racing / Mraz Brewing 11:28 12:37 12:32 13:07 4 49:43 12:26 02:11 32
5 395  Mack Fee 18 -  Davis CA  Davis Bike Club 13:03 12:16 12:30 12:32 4 50:21 12:35 02:49 8930
6 51  Jason Brabec 44 -  Gold River CA  LeadOut Racing 12:27 12:49 12:33 12:41 4 50:30 12:38 02:58 19448
7 4  Aron Yevuta 39 -  Auburn CA  Victory Velo Racing 12:08 13:08 12:53 13:13 4 51:22 12:51 03:50 2174
8 165  Phil Smith 51 -  El Dorado Hills CA  LeadOut Racing 12:35 13:03 12:57 13:20 4 51:56 12:59 04:24 93
9 480  Damien Hays 21 -  Roseville CA  Kinetic Cycles 12:44 13:13 13:48 13:19 4 53:04 13:16 05:32 9376
10 490  James Pizzo 17 -  Roseville CA   12:19 14:10 14:16 13:09 4 53:54 13:28 06:22 9400
11 13  Blaine Quillin 56 -  Orangevale CA   15:14 18:24 16:01 16:04 4 1:05:42 16:26 18:11 1084
dns 284  Justin Paulson 33 -  Rancho Cordova CA  Rhythm Racing / Mraz Brewing - - - - 0 - - -  1278
dns 230  William Youngman 48 -  Rocklin CA  Team Kinetics - - - - 0 - - -  3
dsq 461  Ben Richardson 18 -  Rocklin CA  Scott USA Development 11:31 12:01 12:19 12:50 4 48:42 12:10 -  21332
Expert Men 29-     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 125  Porter Mickel 18 -  Auburn CA  Placer High MTB 13:01 13:40 13:35 13:03 4 53:19 13:20   4353
2 434  Daniel Overby 19 -  Auburn CA  Placer High School 13:01 13:40 13:35 13:07 4 53:23 13:21 00:04 15502
3 331  Kurt Mallari 18 -  Fair Oaks CA  Folsom Bulldog Cycling 13:00 13:40 13:36 13:12 4 53:29 13:22 00:10 15500
4 192  Aidan Zinn 18 -  Folsom CA  Folsom Bulldog Cycling 13:20 13:46 13:41 14:03 4 54:50 13:42 01:31 21157
5 414  Steven Godman 26 -  Shingle Springs CA   14:00 14:38 14:50 14:37 4 58:05 14:31 04:46 21188
6 314  Mason Boozer 17 -  Rescue CA  Cycling Development/ Bruins 13:34 14:10 14:48 15:33 4 58:05 14:31 04:46 21236
7 345  Aidan Walker 17 -  El Dorado Hills CA  Trojans 15:12 14:53 15:21 15:17 4 1:00:43 15:11 07:24 21251
8 404  Samuel Horton 15 -  El Dorado Hills CA  Cycling Development 17:02 18:38 19:08 18:57 4 1:13:45 18:26 20:26 21269
dns 62  Zack Foster 17 -  Cameron Park CA  Cycling Development / Bruins - - - - 0 - - -  15493
dns 218  Kyler Newton 26 -  Fair Oaks CA  Team Newton - - - - 0 - - -  21166
dns 262  Robby Striegel 19 -  Rocklin CA  Cycling Development - - - - 0 - - -  17672
Expert Men 30-39     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 3  Dave Hackett 52 -  Davis CA  Velo City 12:11 12:35 12:47 12:41 4 50:14 12:34   392
2 176  Ryan Terry 36 -  Sacramento CA  Kinetic Cycles 12:28 13:30 13:22 12:52 4 52:12 13:03 01:58 631
3 280  Samuel Guzman 36 -  Sacramento CA  Rhythm Racing / Mraz Brewing 13:14 13:35 14:09 13:49 4 54:48 13:42 04:34 1111
4 168  Jeff Spronk 38 -  Fair Oaks CA  Mike's Bikes 14:34 15:14 15:21 15:48 4 1:00:57 15:14 10:43 18644
dns 68  Jordan Graham 31 -  Fair Oaks CA  velofix - - - - 0 - - -  387
dns 394  Nathan Powell 30 -  Rocklin CA  Mikes Bikes - - - - 0 - - -  155
Expert Men 40-49     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 237  Jay Sturges 44 -  Sacramento CA  Sacramento Golden Wheelmen 12:42 13:00 13:04 12:50 4 51:37 12:54   1379
2 151  Shane Rogers 47 -  Folsom CA  Kinetic Cycles 13:16 13:48 13:37 13:47 4 54:28 13:37 02:51 571
3 415  Abel Earl 40 -  El Doroado Hill CA   13:24 13:39 14:06 13:58 4 55:07 13:47 03:30 21262
4 14  Adam Andelin 47 -  Elk Grove CA  Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing p/b Folsom Bike 13:17 13:53 14:18 14:10 4 55:38 13:54 04:01 227
5 219  Ryan Odell 40 -  Elk Grove CA  Folsom Bike 13:09 14:24 14:34 14:19 4 56:25 14:06 04:48 530
6 366  Dane Schweitzer 46 -  Folsom CA   14:00 14:28 14:41 14:33 4 57:42 14:25 06:05 2628
7 270  Mike Beretta 47 -  El Dorado Hills CA  EDH Bike Fitting 14:01 14:46 14:51 14:42 4 58:20 14:35 06:43 4
8 72  Michael Mraz 46 -  El Dorado Hills CA  Mraz Brewing/Rhythm Racing 14:23 14:56 15:21 15:17 4 59:58 14:59 08:21 19487
9 29  David Burkett 41 -  Folsom CA  Cycle Folsom 14:46 15:28 15:42 16:13 4 1:02:10 15:32 10:33 8015
dnf 496  John Novikoff 42 -  Rocklin CA  Data Driven Athlete Racing 12:51 13:14 - - 2 26:05 13:02 -  525
dnf 500  Eric Nickell 39 -  El Dorado Hills CA  Chain Breakers Cycling 13:54 14:16 - - 2 28:10 14:05 -  2140
Expert Men 50-54     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 155  Chris Sargent 50 -  Cameron Park CA  Cycling Developmemt 12:37 13:00 13:25 13:32 4 52:34 13:08   9344
2 232  Dave Desrosiers 51 -  Folsom CA  LeadOut Racing 12:57 13:26 13:46 14:10 4 54:19 13:35 01:46 331
3 22  Erik Week 53 -  Vacaville CA  Pacific Porta Trim Racing 13:25 13:48 13:42 13:32 4 54:28 13:37 01:54 4029
4 298  Mike Gottardi 50 -  Gold River CA  LeadOut Racing 13:35 13:40 13:52 14:08 4 55:15 13:49 02:41 9359
5 364  Gus Platis 50 -  West Sacramento CA  Rio Strada Racing 13:32 13:42 14:30 14:13 4 55:58 13:59 03:24 2925
6 393  Troy Schroeder 54 -  Roseville CA   13:34 14:01 14:18 14:14 4 56:07 14:02 03:33 21276
7 341  Kyle Schild 50 -  Sacramento CA  Sacramento Golden Wheelmen 13:42 14:21 14:32 15:10 4 57:45 14:26 05:11 123
8 28  Jeff Bullock 54 -  El Dorado Hills CA  EDH Bikefitting 13:24 14:40 15:03 15:04 4 58:11 14:33 05:37 3882
9 242  Stuart Bratton 52 -  Folsom CA  LeadOut Racing 14:01 14:31 14:50 15:14 4 58:36 14:39 06:02 22
10 133  Paul Newton 54 -  Placerville CA  Mike the Poolman 14:18 14:49 15:23 14:58 4 59:28 14:52 06:54 1029
11 248  Todd Harris 52 -  Folsom CA  CCP 14:32 15:16 15:38 15:21 4 1:00:47 15:12 08:13 76
12 300  Will Safford 53 -  Folsom CA   15:11 15:37 14:09 16:16 4 1:01:13 15:18 08:39 13625
13 214  Victor Mao 52 -  El Dorado Hills CA  Kinetic Cycles 14:43 15:33 15:51 16:10 4 1:02:17 15:34 09:43 483
14 150  Rich Rocket 54 -  Sacramento CA   15:11 15:45 16:06 16:25 4 1:03:27 15:52 10:53 570
15 249  Andrew Hegelein 54 -  Carmichael CA  LeadOut Racing 15:18 15:58 16:14 16:09 4 1:03:39 15:55 11:05 406
dns 154  Ed Ruble 54 -  Gold River CA   - - - - 0 - - -  54
dns 69  Mike Stinson 54 -  Folsom CA  Mike the Poolman - - - - 0 - - -  2160
Expert Men 55+     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 106  Dean Klotz 56 -  Cameron Park CA  LEADOUT 13:11 13:33 13:22 13:34 4 53:41 13:25   65
2 81  Don Haugen 57 -  Folsom CA  Team Roseville Cyclery 13:07 13:38 13:48 13:46 4 54:19 13:35 00:38 1026
3 189  Marty Cunningham 57 -  Sacramento CA  Folsom Bike 13:07 13:40 13:46 14:04 4 54:37 13:39 00:56 933
4 374  Cliff Millemann 59 -  Davis CA  Mykes Velo City 14:08 14:11 14:20 14:13 4 56:52 14:13 03:11 502
5 250  Rob Stark 59 -  Elk Grove CA  Kinetic Cycles 13:53 14:11 14:36 14:25 4 57:05 14:16 03:24 40
6 425  Robert Goss 57 -  Folsom CA  Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing 13:52 14:12 14:39 14:53 4 57:35 14:24 03:55 101
7 25  Mark Mayfield 56 -  Cameron Park CA  Kinetic Cycles 13:54 14:53 15:04 15:04 4 58:55 14:44 05:14 9336
8 124  Jody Mccomas 59 -  Orangevale CA  Athletic Camps and Intergrated Sports Therapy 14:16 15:34 15:23 15:31 4 1:00:44 15:11 07:03 9882
9 422  Jeff Anderson 55 -  San Ramon CA  DFL 14:39 15:38 15:56 15:53 4 1:02:06 15:32 08:25 1597
10 163  John Smith 58 -  Shingle Springs CA  Hangtown Electric/Mr Electric 16:08 16:51 16:31 16:42 4 1:06:12 16:33 12:31 606
11 215  Robert Martinez 57 -  Lodi CA  MDWSPORTS 16:06 17:05 16:49 17:55 4 1:07:55 16:59 14:14 487
12 184  Thomas Wood 61 -  Grass Valley CA  ol' Republic/SERT 15:41 18:45 17:33 18:37 4 1:10:36 17:39 16:55 111
Single Speed Expert     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 9  Adam Koch 38 -  Folsom CA  Rhythm Racing / Mraz Brewing 13:28 13:13 13:50 13:39 4 54:10 13:33   456
2 333  Charlie Kropf 46 -  El Dorado Hills CA  Mraz Brewing / Folsom Cyclery / OBG 13:13 13:55 14:09 14:22 4 55:39 13:55 01:29 458
3 118  Chris Maier 50 -  El Dorado Hills CA  Mike the Poolman 13:54 14:25 14:36 14:47 4 57:42 14:25 03:32 481
4 223  John Salmon 50 -  El Dorado Hills CA  Chain Breakers Cycling 13:47 14:55 14:58 14:47 4 58:27 14:37 04:17 3881
5 181  Will Waggoner 49 -  Sacramento CA  River City Velo 14:08 14:46 14:52 14:54 4 58:40 14:40 04:30 57
6 484  Matt Wetter 42 -  Folsom CA  Breakouts 14:44 14:48 15:03 15:07 4 59:42 14:56 05:32 673
7 297  Adam Aguilar 33 -  Cameron Park CA  Rhythm Racing / Mraz Brewing 15:36 17:58 18:43 19:44 4 1:12:01 18:00 17:51 712
dns 152  Tom Strause 58 -  Granite Bay CA  Kinetic Cycles - - - - 0 - - -  623
Expert Women     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 130  Grace Murphy 16 -  Sacramento CA  Cycling Development 14:47 15:13 15:49 15:50 4 1:01:39 15:25   21148
2 16  Beth Anderson 36 -  Auburn CA   15:46 15:33 15:23 15:11 4 1:01:52 15:28 00:14 21127
3 325  Trinity Gleckler 40 -  Sacramento CA  Breakaway Women's Racing 15:17 15:40 15:44 15:26 4 1:02:07 15:32 00:28 13353
4 102  Stacey Gillis 50 -  Davis CA  Eliel Factory Team 15:21 15:41 15:52 16:28 4 1:03:22 15:51 01:43 9112
5 26  Emma Briggs 40 -  Folsom CA  Kinetic Cycles 15:30 16:01 16:08 16:09 4 1:03:48 15:57 02:09 21130
6 129  Karen Munoz 47 -  Cameron Park CA  Breakaway Women's Racing 18:29 19:06 20:08 20:53 4 1:18:36 19:39 16:57 516
dns 104  Jean Sousa 52 -  Folsom CA  Kinetics - - - - 0 - - -  2156
Open 60+     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 73  John Grubbs 60 -  Sacramento CA  KineticCycles 13:50 14:09 13:44 - 3 41:43 13:54   391
2 240  Chuck Bonovich 60 -  Sacramento CA   13:50 14:08 14:20 - 3 42:18 14:06 00:35 258
3 308  Christopher Holmes 60 -  Folsom CA  Victory Velo Racing 14:38 14:54 14:59 - 3 44:31 14:50 02:48 5
4 178  Rick Timossi 64 -  Folsom CA  River Rat Bikes/Hammer Nutrition 14:32 15:30 15:39 - 3 45:41 15:14 03:58 634
5 60  John Elgart 72 -  Sacramento CA  SGW 14:54 15:25 15:36 - 3 45:55 15:18 04:12 1395
6 36  Bobby Carpenter 63 -  Rancho Cordova CA  River Rat 15:03 15:51 15:55 - 3 46:50 15:37 05:07 281
7 166  Anthony Smith 64 -  El Dorado CA  Pasadena Cyclery 15:27 16:16 16:21 - 3 48:04 16:01 06:21 2325
8 164  Tim Smith 66 -  Placerville CA  Victory Velo Racing 16:32 17:02 16:57 - 3 50:31 16:50 08:48 2289
dnf 52  John Dougery 68 -  El Dorado Hills CA  Kinetic Cycles 18:40 - - - 1 18:40 18:40 -  336
dns 139  Hans Apel 65 -  Fair Oaks CA   - - - - 0 - - -  233
dns 243  Mark Bryson 61 -  Sacramento CA  Sacramento Golden Wheelman - - - - 0 - - -  9159
Sport Men 17-     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 23  Travis Boucher 14 -  Cool CA  Team Roseville Cyclery 11:55 12:11 12:08 - 3 36:14 12:05   6214
2 323  Aidan Fox 15 -  Folsom CA  Folsom High School 12:01 12:20 12:12 - 3 36:32 12:11 00:18 21242
3 390  Robbie Deitz 15 -  Placerville CA  Cycling Development 12:05 12:17 12:11 - 3 36:33 12:11 00:19 21278
4 289  Christian Yergler 15 -  Cool CA  PFMTB 12:02 12:24 12:37 - 3 37:03 12:21 00:49 14896
5 211  Brandon Padilla 15 -  Pollock Pines CA  Hangtown Composite/Cycling Dev. 12:02 12:23 12:38 - 3 37:03 12:21 00:49 6224
6 227  Gavin Thomas 16 -  Folsom CA  FHS MTB Club 12:22 12:58 12:49 - 3 38:09 12:43 01:55 21168
7 268  Bryan Albor 16 -  Orangevale CA  Oscars very mexican food 12:10 12:44 13:29 - 3 38:23 12:48 02:09 921
8 492  James Dawson 15 -  El Dorado Hills CA   12:36 13:27 13:26 - 3 39:29 13:10 03:15 21354
9 221  Khy Kinsey 14 -  Roseville CA  Elite Bicycles 12:11 13:08 14:19 - 3 39:38 13:13 03:24 21167
10 344  Jacob Velasco 16 -  Rocklin CA  Cycling Development 13:25 13:39 13:03 - 3 40:07 13:22 03:53 21250
11 482  Charles Longshore-Neate 16 -  Woodland CA  Davis High School MTB Team 13:26 13:45 12:56 - 3 40:07 13:22 03:53 19880
12 310  Collin Moffatt 14 -  Sacramento CA  Dad 13:02 13:39 13:27 - 3 40:08 13:23 03:54 5609
13 495  Jonathan Cataldo 16 -  El Dorado Hills CA  Cycling Development 13:00 13:41 13:27 - 3 40:08 13:23 03:54 21353
14 373  Jalen Thompson 17 -  Antelope CA  Placer Foothill 13:08 14:10 14:03 - 3 41:21 13:47 05:07 21258
15 433  Gabriel Mccarthy 16 -  Citrus Heights CA  Cycling Development 13:56 14:40 14:08 - 3 42:43 14:14 06:29 21288
16 358  Roland Johns 16 -  Folsom CA  Cycling dev 14:05 14:32 15:23 - 3 44:01 14:40 07:47 21254
17 99  Tobias Klein 17 -  El Dorado Hills CA  Cycling Development 14:19 14:59 14:48 - 3 44:06 14:42 07:52 21143
18 379  Jakob Young 15 -  Davis CA  Davis Composite 14:58 16:22 16:10 - 3 47:30 15:50 11:16 9231
dns 316  Levi Brewster 17 -  Roseville CA  Roseville cyclery - - - - 0 - - -  21237
Sport Men 18-29     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 107  Nathan Carr 19 -  Roseville CA  Cycling Development/Whitney HS 13:13 13:59 14:24 - 3 41:36 13:52   21131
2 296  Connor Lindsay 18 -  Folsom CA  Folsom High 15:02 15:19 15:14 - 3 45:35 15:12 03:59 893
Sport Men 30-39     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 160  Marcus Simpson 34 -  Rancho Cordova CA   12:46 13:14 13:01 - 3 39:00 13:00   21151
2 117  Andy Lockwood 36 -  Folsom CA   12:50 13:13 13:03 - 3 39:06 13:02 00:06 9335
3 292  Gabriel Belsky 34 -  Sacramento CA   12:48 13:32 13:12 - 3 39:32 13:11 00:32 8640
4 255  Jarvis Opp 36 -  El Dorado Hills CA   12:49 13:28 13:16 - 3 39:33 13:11 00:33 21217
5 191  Kevin Smithson 37 -  Folsom CA  Mraz Brewing 12:47 13:37 13:59 - 3 40:23 13:28 01:23 21156
6 315  Joshua Boyden 37 -  Folsom CA  LeadOut 13:14 13:55 13:41 - 3 40:50 13:37 01:50 5806
7 389  Ryan Merryman 37 -  El Dorado Hills CA   13:06 13:57 14:07 - 3 41:10 13:43 02:10 21271
8 141  Josh Pirkl 34 -  Folsom CA   13:25 14:03 14:18 - 3 41:45 13:55 02:46 2246
9 229  Nick Wright 32 -  Sacramento CA   14:39 15:54 16:09 - 3 46:41 15:34 07:41 21169
Sport Men 40-44     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 350  Vee Bhopla 44 -  Folsom CA  Kinetic Cycles 12:34 12:36 12:46 - 3 37:56 12:39   255
2 293  Travis Goodrich 42 -  Granite Bay CA  Victory Velo Racing 12:34 13:18 12:56 - 3 38:48 12:56 00:52 385
3 339  Scott Ramesbottom 44 -  Folsom CA   13:02 13:23 13:41 - 3 40:06 13:22 02:10 19494
4 90  Steven Ixquiac 41 -  Woodland CA  Mike's Velocity 13:10 14:00 13:42 - 3 40:52 13:37 02:56 430
5 10  Todd Smith 44 -  Folsom CA  Mraz Brewing Company/Folsom Cyclery/OBG’s 12:59 14:03 14:20 - 3 41:22 13:47 03:26 9214
6 409  Roman Nelson 43 -  Sacramento CA   13:44 14:01 13:58 - 3 41:42 13:54 03:46 21272
7 444  Casey Lee 41 -  Folsom CA   14:16 14:51 14:17 - 3 43:24 14:28 05:28 19474
8 276  Dave Christensen 42 -  Lincoln CA  A-Town Bikes 14:21 14:49 14:19 - 3 43:28 14:29 05:33 9322
9 20  Tim Beyersdorf 40 -  Folsom CA   15:19 16:56 17:23 - 3 49:38 16:33 11:42 21128
10 471  Corey Rohland 40 -  El Dorado Hills CA   15:23 17:25 17:22 - 3 50:10 16:43 12:14 21333
11 258  Bill Rogers 43 -  Folsom CA  Attack Bannana 17:29 19:21 20:00 - 3 56:50 18:57 18:54 21219
dnf 74  Michael Lyster 44 -  Rescue CA   - - - - 0 - - -  6769
Sport Men 45-49     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 343  Peter Unruh 45 -  Meadow Vista CA   11:46 12:21 12:12 - 3 36:18 12:06   19331
2 487  Sean Kohmescher 44 -  Sacramento CA  TEMPLE COFFEE 11:47 12:24 12:54 - 3 37:05 12:22 00:46 21342
3 416  David Martin 45 -  Fair Oaks CA   12:22 12:35 12:36 - 3 37:33 12:31 01:14 752
4 346  Jeff Watson 46 -  Elk Grove CA  Michael David Winery Cycling Team 12:23 12:48 12:53 - 3 38:04 12:41 01:45 664
5 351  Jason Daggett 46 -  Rocklin CA   12:36 13:03 13:15 - 3 38:54 12:58 02:35 314
6 486  Andy Paxton 46 -  Sacramento CA  LeadOut Racing 12:51 13:19 13:35 - 3 39:45 13:15 03:26 81
7 437  Ernie Sayo 45 -  Folsom CA  Bell Real Estate Cycling 12:38 13:47 13:34 - 3 39:59 13:20 03:40 11893
8 321  Michael Eberhard 48 -  El Dorado Hills CA  Cycling Development/Trojans 13:19 13:18 13:23 - 3 40:00 13:20 03:41 21240
9 481  Lance Hooper 48 -  Gold River CA  LeadOut Racing 13:18 13:29 13:26 - 3 40:13 13:24 03:54 15693
10 198  Justin Chappell 45 -  El Dorado Hills CA  Chainbreakers Cycling 13:02 13:44 13:35 - 3 40:21 13:27 04:02 289
11 109  Ken Kubacki 49 -  Folsom CA  Cycling Development Spartans 13:24 13:49 13:39 - 3 40:52 13:37 04:33 21144
12 267  Aaron Albor 49 -  Orangevale CA  MIKES bike and Oscar's very mexican food 13:20 14:14 13:28 - 3 41:02 13:41 04:43 218
13 190  Eric Roscoe 47 -  Folsom CA  Attack Banana 13:19 14:13 13:47 - 3 41:18 13:46 05:00 5584
14 27  Mark Buettner 48 -  Auburn CA  Victory Velo 13:33 13:52 14:12 - 3 41:36 13:52 05:17 2085
15 217  Mark Myhr 47 -  Davis CA  Kinetic cycles 13:34 14:07 14:19 - 3 42:00 14:00 05:42 13753
16 266  Keith Jeffrey 47 -  Granite Bay CA  Fortner Gardens Race Team 13:44 14:21 13:56 - 3 42:01 14:00 05:42 10408
17 137  Jason Padilla 45 -  Pollock Pines CA  Hangtown Composite/Cycling Dev. 13:53 14:12 14:04 - 3 42:10 14:03 05:51 9513
18 287  James Silva 48 -  Folsom CA  LeadOut 13:48 14:41 15:27 - 3 43:56 14:39 07:37 21228
19 365  Derrick Schloss 49 -  Folsom CA   13:44 15:01 15:33 - 3 44:18 14:46 07:59 21255
20 295  Skip Lindsay 47 -  Folsom CA  Mike The Poolman 14:40 16:24 15:45 - 3 46:48 15:36 10:30 751
21 177  Coy Thorp 47 -  Folsom CA   15:09 16:02 15:54 - 3 47:05 15:42 10:46 9347
22 279  Terry Ervin 49 -  Folsom CA  Epic Cycling 15:34 16:12 17:02 - 3 48:47 16:16 12:29 17370
23 222  Jerry Pricer 48 -  Roseville CA  Elite Bicycles 15:35 16:39 17:41 - 3 49:55 16:38 13:36 555
dns 355  Vance Howard 47 -  Davis CA   - - - - 0 - - -  21253
dns 53  Joe Dowd 47 -  Folsom CA  Sacswim4life.com - - - - 0 - - -  2175
Sport Men 50-54     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 362  Ian Milne 52 -  Granite Bay CA  Victory Velo Racing 12:39 12:57 12:52 - 3 38:27 12:49   17365
2 377  Daniel Nutley 52 -  El Dorado Hills CA   13:31 14:24 14:16 - 3 42:11 14:04 03:44 21273
3 489  Nathan Pizzo 51 -  Roseville CA   13:47 14:42 14:27 - 3 42:56 14:19 04:29 8670
4 127  Craig Moyle 52 -  Carmichael CA   13:36 15:24 14:50 - 3 43:50 14:37 05:23 514
5 291  Brent Yost 51 -  Folsom CA   15:22 14:39 15:00 - 3 45:01 15:00 06:34 188
6 95  Aaron Karr 51 -  Folsom CA  Mraz Brewing Company - Folsom Cyclery - Fit36 14:39 15:22 15:26 - 3 45:27 15:09 07:00 21140
7 220  Mike Oliver 51 -  Granite Bay CA  Kinetic Cycles 17:47 13:57 13:55 - 3 45:38 15:13 07:11 1536
8 88  Gil Inouye 53 -  Elk Grove CA  Team Roseville Cyclery 14:43 15:35 15:52 - 3 46:10 15:23 07:43 9331
9 204  David Hakim 53 -  Folsom CA   15:10 15:57 15:13 - 3 46:20 15:27 07:53 9401
10 180  Chuck Tobia 50 -  West Sacramento CA   15:04 15:56 15:48 - 3 46:48 15:36 08:21 19149
11 84  David Hermann 52 -  Diamond Springs CA   15:18 16:16 16:05 - 3 47:39 15:53 09:12 21137
12 76  Rick Guevel 54 -  Auburn CA  Kinetic 15:27 16:21 16:15 - 3 48:03 16:01 09:36 5750
dnf 153  John Roth 51 -  El Dorado Hills CA   15:51 15:53 - - 2 31:44 15:52 -  21150
Sport Men 55+     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 246  Harry Duncan 58 -  Sacramento CA  SGW 12:22 12:55 12:57 - 3 38:14 12:45   2219
2 111  Leonard Willingham 56 -  Sacramento CA  Mike the Poolman 13:03 13:13 13:04 - 3 39:20 13:07 01:06 3643
3 182  Rob Wassmer 57 -  Sacramento CA  Kinetic Cycles 13:00 13:16 13:07 - 3 39:23 13:08 01:09 662
4 100  Bruce Parr 57 -  Gold River CA   13:01 13:15 13:16 - 3 39:31 13:10 01:18 1277
5 40  Colin Carr-Hall 58 -  Roseville CA  Chain Breakers Cycling 13:00 13:15 13:33 - 3 39:48 13:16 01:34 1102
6 329  Reed Jackson 56 -  Sacramento CA  Team City 13:15 13:44 14:19 - 3 41:18 13:46 03:04 21244
7 43  Alaric Clinton 56 -  Folsom CA   13:49 13:49 13:49 - 3 41:27 13:49 03:13 5400
8 288  Randy Will 56 -  Paradise CA  North Rim Adventure Sports 13:50 14:15 14:21 - 3 42:26 14:09 04:12 13193
9 226  Glenn Sturges 56 -  Folsom CA   13:59 14:55 14:53 - 3 43:47 14:36 05:33 6194
10 277  Ken Conover 55 -  Carmichael CA  Epic Racing 14:29 15:05 15:39 - 3 45:12 15:04 06:58 19998
11 384  Ted Novack 55 -  Elk Grove CA  Kinetic 15:25 15:28 15:46 - 3 46:39 15:33 08:25 10195
12 8  Dave Allen 57 -  Orangevale CA   15:25 15:57 15:46 - 3 47:08 15:43 08:54 221
13 179  Anthony Tobia 56 -  Carmichael CA   15:26 16:08 15:53 - 3 47:27 15:49 09:13 19150
14 30  Steve Grove 57 -  Sacramento CA   14:34 16:46 16:17 - 3 47:37 15:52 09:23 18144
15 452  Dwayne Lawson 56 -  Folsom CA  Red Bus Brewing 15:03 16:56 16:56 - 3 48:55 16:18 10:41 2512
16 424  John Depont 59 -  Sacramento CA   15:30 16:52 17:11 - 3 49:33 16:31 11:19 1150
17 132  Mark Nelson 58 -  Cameron Park CA  Kinetic Cycles 16:28 17:05 17:29 - 3 51:02 17:01 12:48 17282
18 94  John Johnson 70 -  Carmichael CA   16:54 17:33 17:50 - 3 52:17 17:26 14:03 440
dns 142  Kenneth Prager 57 -  Granite Bay CA  AthletiCamps - - - - 0 - - -  3648
Single Speed Sport     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 252  Bernie Laforest 44 -  Tahoe City CA  Cynergy Cycles 12:52 13:45 13:32 - 3 40:09 13:23   21216
2 282  Jeremy Lancaster 46 -  Folsom CA  Mike the Poolman 13:06 13:37 13:54 - 3 40:37 13:32 00:28 6206
3 260  Chris Schulze 47 -  Folsom CA  Folsom Bike 14:14 14:33 14:54 - 3 43:41 14:34 03:32 77
4 156  Chris Patterson 53 -  Granite Bay CA   17:11 17:55 17:54 - 3 53:00 17:40 12:51 539
dns 430  Daniel Hernandez 40 -  Sacramento CA   - - - - 0 - - -  21287
Clydesdale     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 35  Michael Boyd 48 -  Granite Bay CA   13:05 13:45 13:35 - 3 40:25 13:28   2280
2 370  Michael Steyer 48 -  West Sacramento CA  Kinetic Cycles 13:46 14:10 13:59 - 3 41:55 13:58 01:30 3182
3 410  Craig Altare 37 -  Sacramento CA   13:56 14:27 14:30 - 3 42:53 14:18 02:28 224
4 18  Skyler Baldock 47 -  Sacramento CA   14:45 15:20 15:43 - 3 45:48 15:16 05:23 239
5 159  Mike Sellers 46 -  El Dorado Hills CA   15:05 17:19 17:02 - 3 49:26 16:29 09:01 10211
6 502  Russell Tanner 39 -  Sacramento CA   18:37 21:31 20:18 - 3 1:00:26 20:09 20:01 21358
Tandem     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 306  Yvette Crockell 53 -  Orangevale CA  Placer High School MTB Team/ventana MTB USA 19:40 21:33 21:16 - 3 1:02:29 20:50   2087
Sport Women 39-     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 7  Danika Brabec 15 -  Gold River CA  Cycling Development HS - Spartans 13:38 13:42 13:15 - 3 40:35 13:32   14869
2 435  Hannah Overby 15 -  Auburn CA  Placer High School 13:37 13:43 13:17 - 3 40:37 13:32 00:02 21289
3 501  Catie Fee 15 -  Davis CA   14:18 14:14 14:00 - 3 42:32 14:11 01:57 8931
4 170  Hannah Padilla 12 -  Pollock Pines CA  Hangtown Composite/Cycling Dev. 14:05 14:27 14:20 - 3 42:51 14:17 02:17 6237
5 305  Hope Crockell 14 -  Orangevale CA  Placer Foothills Mountain bike club 14:21 15:00 14:46 - 3 44:07 14:42 03:32 932
6 209  Hannah Jorgensen 15 -  Carmichael CA  Spartans 14:45 14:43 14:42 - 3 44:10 14:43 03:35 21164
7 273  Megan Bruce 18 -  Folsom CA  Cycle Developement 14:34 14:52 15:11 - 3 44:37 14:52 04:02 21224
8 6  Rebecca Hatt 36 -  Folsom CA  Rio Strada Racing 15:04 15:48 15:58 - 3 46:50 15:37 06:15 11933
9 251  Mandi Seavers 30 -  Sacramento CA  Kinetic Cycles 15:34 16:28 15:43 - 3 47:45 15:55 07:10 3622
10 498  Ashley Fruhwirth 28 -  Sacramento CA  River City Velo 15:40 16:16 16:18 - 3 48:14 16:05 07:39 5934
11 91  Daisy Ixquiac 40 -  Woodland CA  Mike's Velocity 14:54 18:38 15:33 - 3 49:05 16:22 08:30 429
12 257  Megan Prock 17 -  Cameron Park CA  Cycling Development 16:47 16:23 16:30 - 3 49:40 16:33 09:05 21218
13 503  Eva Olin 33 -  Sacramento CA  Team City Racing 16:03 17:03 17:10 - 3 50:16 16:45 09:41 9479
14 488  Kate Newton 23 -  El Dorado Hills CA   16:34 17:17 17:33 - 3 51:24 17:08 10:49 4338
Sport Women 40+     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 356  Lynn Hunter 51 -  Sacramento CA  Breakaway women's racing 13:57 14:09 14:16 - 3 42:22 14:07   12997
2 138  Melissa Padilla 47 -  Pollock Pines CA  Hangtown Composite/Cycling Dev. 15:02 15:13 15:33 - 3 45:48 15:16 03:25 6223
3 79  April Hamlin 45 -  Folsom CA  FnR racing 15:04 15:36 16:19 - 3 46:59 15:40 04:36 2876
4 777  Libby Conlin 51 -  El Dorado Hills CA  KINETICS 15:48 16:21 16:29 - 3 48:37 16:13 06:15 15690
5 382  Tammie Lopez 54 -  Carmichael CA   16:34 17:04 18:01 - 3 51:39 17:13 09:16 19478
6 256  Angie Platis 48 -  West Sacramento CA  Breakaway Women’s Racing 16:30 17:36 18:04 - 3 52:10 17:23 09:47 5470
7 318  Jessica Cook 45 -  Rocklin CA  Phoenix Cycling System 16:14 17:22 19:03 - 3 52:39 17:33 10:16 21238
8 259  Trista Schulze 44 -  Folsom CA  Folsom Bike 17:38 18:22 18:52 - 3 54:52 18:17 12:29 589
9 50  Kari Sumner 51 -  Dixon CA  COLT Racing 21:24 21:52 23:09 - 3 1:06:25 22:08 24:02 11988
dns 59  Linda Elgart 62 -  Sacramento CA  Dirt Birds - - - - 0 - - -  1393
Beginner Men 17-     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 203  Sam Flood 16 -  Fair Oaks CA  SacBikeFans.com 14:18 14:15 - - 2 28:33 14:16   20748
2 96  Will Kendall 14 -  Folsom CA   14:24 15:13 - - 2 29:36 14:48 01:04 2638
3 473  Ty Freehill 13 -  Rescue CA   14:40 14:57 - - 2 29:37 14:48 01:04 21314
4 493  Adam Ferrero 14 -  Edh CA   14:55 15:39 - - 2 30:34 15:17 02:01 20732
5 367  Ian Schweitzer 12 -  Folsom CA   15:32 15:43 - - 2 31:15 15:37 02:42 10247
6 445  Isaac Lee 13 -  Folsom CA   15:31 16:11 - - 2 31:42 15:51 03:09 14908
7 340  Conner Ramesbottom 11 -  Folsom CA  Mom & Dad 15:42 16:17 - - 2 31:59 16:00 03:27 5957
8 33  Micah Brabec 10 -  Gold River CA  LeadOut Racing 15:37 16:23 - - 2 31:59 16:00 03:27 14868
9 478  Lance Carlo 13 -  El Dorado Hills CA   16:44 18:23 - - 2 35:07 17:33 06:34 5378
10 423  Jiovani Covarrubias 17 -  San Andreas CA  Rite of Passage 17:08 18:06 - - 2 35:14 17:37 06:41 21286
11 499  Caleb Robinson 11 -  West Sacramento CA   18:46 20:37 - - 2 39:23 19:41 10:50 10237
Beginner Men 18-29     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 505  Jared Gavard 29 -  Folsom CA   13:39 13:54 - - 2 27:33 13:46   21356
2 326  Anthony Guillen 18 -  San Andreas CA  Rite of Passage 14:27 15:03 - - 2 29:30 14:45 01:57 21243
3 421  Jeff Grindel 27 -  Orangevale CA   15:00 15:22 - - 2 30:22 15:11 02:49 21268
4 63  Josh Freeman 27 -  Orangevale CA  Hangtown Electric/Mr. Electric 15:31 16:51 - - 2 32:22 16:11 04:49 21135
5 313  Jesus Arreguin 18 -  San Andreas CA  Rite of Passage 17:31 16:41 - - 2 34:12 17:06 06:39 21235
6 402  Tyler Ducray 19 -  Galt CA  Nor cal motorsports 17:42 18:30 - - 2 36:12 18:06 08:39 21261
dnf 334  Deleon Miller 18 -  San Andreas CA  Rite of Passage 18:23 - - - 1 18:23 18:23 -  21246
Beginner Men 30-39     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 497  Joshua Rogers 39 -  Rocklin CA   14:28 15:11 - - 2 29:39 14:49   21357
2 158  James Scott 34 -  El Dorado Hills CA   15:01 15:27 - - 2 30:28 15:14 00:49 10294
3 441  Jeffrey Wang 37 -  Sacramento CA   15:27 15:39 - - 2 31:06 15:33 01:27 21291
4 197  David Casal 34 -  Roseville CA  The Hub Bicycles 15:29 16:13 - - 2 31:42 15:51 02:03 21160
5 446  Jeremiah Gerber 35 -  Sacramento CA  456's 15:26 17:18 - - 2 32:44 16:22 03:05 21266
6 290  Jeremy Yergler 37 -  Cool CA  PFMTB 17:43 18:50 - - 2 36:33 18:16 06:54 21229
7 477  Alfred Biron Jr 37 -  Placerville CA   19:11 22:13 - - 2 41:24 20:42 11:45 21336
8 92  Mike Jacobsen 35 -  Sacramento CA  Hangtown Electric/Mr Electric 20:00 21:50 - - 2 41:50 20:55 12:11 21139
9 269  Christian Arechavaleta 30 -  Sacramento CA   21:52 23:42 - - 2 45:34 22:47 15:55 21222
dns 70  Jesse Gray 38 -  Sacramento CA  ALL GXXD - - - - 0 - - -  20430
Beginner Men 40-49     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 401  Eric Ducray 47 -  Galt CA  nor cal motorsports 14:02 13:43 - - 2 27:45 13:52   21260
2 491  Zach Selby 40 -  Sacramento CA   13:56 14:06 - - 2 28:02 14:01 00:17 21343
3 202  Josh Flood 45 -  Fair Oaks CA  SacBikeFans.com 14:15 15:17 - - 2 29:31 14:46 01:47 20749
4 436  Dusty Robinson 43 -  West Sacramento CA   15:07 15:27 - - 2 30:34 15:17 02:49 8673
5 187  Kevin Young 49 -  Auburn CA   15:52 17:13 - - 2 33:05 16:32 05:20 21155
6 77  Daniel Guzman 40 -  Sacramento CA  Oscars Mexican Food 17:05 17:53 - - 2 34:58 17:29 07:13 6245
7 87  Joe Honoroff 45 -  Cameron Park CA   17:45 19:37 - - 2 37:22 18:41 09:37 21138
8 56  Marcus Filippi 41 -  Rescue CA   18:47 20:27 - - 2 39:14 19:37 11:29 21133
9 380  Erik Kohler 46 -  Sacramento CA  Team Grinders 19:38 21:33 - - 2 41:11 20:35 13:26 21279
10 504  Chris Freehill 44 -  Rescue CA   19:51 22:27 - - 2 42:18 21:09 14:33 21355
Beginner Men 50+     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 494  Greg Ferrero 53 -  Edh CA   13:07 13:28 - - 2 26:35 13:17   19457
2 196  John Brink 61 -  Folsom CA  Kinetic 14:23 14:50 - - 2 29:13 14:36 02:38 4448
3 12  David Herman 50 -  Folsom CA  Team Dai Endurance 14:26 14:58 - - 2 29:24 14:42 02:49 13562
4 54  Mike Dowd 54 -  Orangevale CA   15:14 15:17 - - 2 30:31 15:15 03:56 1177
5 195  Rich Boelman 54 -  Sacramento CA   15:29 16:17 - - 2 31:46 15:53 05:11 21159
6 169  Jay Stephens 56 -  Folsom CA  MIKE THE POOLMAN 16:49 16:59 - - 2 33:48 16:54 07:13 617
7 67  Ed Golden 58 -  Rescue CA  GoldenAire Heating and AC 16:48 17:52 - - 2 34:40 17:20 08:05 9423
8 328  Kenny Hays 51 -  San Andreas CA  Rite of Passage 17:02 18:17 - - 2 35:18 17:39 08:44 6303
9 311  Robert Ochoa 53 -  Galt CA   18:38 18:22 - - 2 36:59 18:30 10:25 21233
10 15  David Anderson 50 -  El Dorado Hills CA   17:59 19:57 - - 2 37:56 18:58 11:21 21126
11 134  Tom Newton 61 -  El Dorado Hills CA   19:10 19:51 - - 2 39:01 19:30 12:26 879
12 407  Scott Ellenberger 50 -  Folsom CA  Attack Banana 19:50 20:46 - - 2 40:36 20:18 14:01 21264
13 376  Bret Eckert 59 -  Rocklin CA  Polka Dots MC 22:48 22:35 - - 2 45:23 22:41 18:48 21263
14 42  Bill Claypool 59 -  Sacramento CA   23:20 26:30 - - 2 49:50 24:55 23:15 3610
dnf 263  Bob Summers 54 -  Shingle Springs CA  Summers Farm 26:16 - - - 1 26:16 26:16 -  21221
Beginner Women 39-     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 372  Emily Summers 25 -  Shingle Springs CA   17:03 18:11 - - 2 35:14 17:37   21257
2 476  Karen Sked 33 -  Granite Bay CA   22:36 19:50 - - 2 42:26 21:13 07:12 21323
Beginner Women 40+     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 286  Tracy Pengilly 51 -  Stockton CA  Pengilly Masonry 15:30 15:07 - - 2 30:37 15:18   21227
2 55  Brigitte Week 54 -  Vacaville CA  Velo Fratello/ PPT 15:54 16:10 - - 2 32:04 16:02 01:27 5923
3 418  Colleen Peschel 47 -  Shingle Springs CA  Bike Guys 17:36 17:12 - - 2 34:48 17:24 04:11 20753
4 75  Samantha Monroe 43 -  Roseville CA  Mraz Brewing Company 18:17 19:22 - - 2 37:39 18:49 07:02 19486