2018 Prairie City Race Series
Race Results
4/25/2018 - Race 4
Pro/Expert Men     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 1  Cody Kaiser 26 -  El Dorado Hills CA  LangeTwins / Specialized 13:29 14:18 14:46 15:12 4 57:45 14:26   62
2 207  Nicolas Jimenez 27 -  Sacramento CA  Kinetic Cycles 13:47 15:07 15:04 15:17 4 59:15 14:49 01:30 438
3 131  Erik Nelson 34 -  Granite Bay CA  Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing p/b Folsom Bike 13:46 15:07 14:42 15:54 4 59:29 14:52 01:44 160
4 447  Chaz Halbert 27 -  Rocklin CA  Phoenix Cycling Systems 14:38 15:28 15:35 15:18 4 1:00:59 15:15 03:14 9403
5 4  Aron Yevuta 39 -  Auburn CA  Victory Velo Racing 14:39 15:27 15:36 15:53 4 1:01:34 15:24 03:49 2174
6 51  Jason Brabec 44 -  Gold River CA  LeadOut Racing 14:39 15:53 16:05 15:57 4 1:02:34 15:39 04:49 19448
7 506  Justin Pfaffinger 35 -  Grass Valley CA  SERT / Ol' Republic 15:43 16:34 16:49 15:49 4 1:04:55 16:14 07:10 19337
8 5  Joey Smith 28 -  Folsom CA  Mikes Bikes 14:52 16:24 16:46 17:14 4 1:05:16 16:19 07:31 21249
9 13  Blaine Quillin 56 -  Orangevale CA   17:07 19:21 19:14 18:50 4 1:14:32 18:38 16:47 1084
dnf 342  Josh Tajiri 17 -  Rocklin CA  Scott USA Dev 14:15 15:30 - - 2 29:45 14:53 -  2637
dnf 108  Ron Shevock 43 -  Folsom CA  Rhythm Racing / Mraz Brewing 14:39 15:28 - - 2 30:07 15:04 -  32
dns 230  William Youngman 48 -  Rocklin CA  Team Kinetics - - - - 0 - - -  3
Expert Men 29-     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 413  Kevin Benevides 16 -  El Dorado Hills CA  Cycling Development Trojans 15:26 16:13 16:32 15:59 4 1:04:10 16:03   21259
2 434  Daniel Overby 19 -  Auburn CA  Placer High School 15:47 16:24 16:34 15:40 4 1:04:25 16:06 00:15 15502
3 125  Porter Mickel 18 -  Auburn CA  Placer High MTB 15:48 16:42 16:45 16:18 4 1:05:33 16:23 01:23 4353
4 331  Kurt Mallari 18 -  Fair Oaks CA  Folsom Bulldog Cycling 15:48 17:02 18:00 16:33 4 1:07:23 16:51 03:13 15500
5 192  Aidan Zinn 18 -  Folsom CA  Folsom Bulldog Cycling 15:48 16:42 17:25 17:35 4 1:07:30 16:53 03:20 21157
6 314  Mason Boozer 17 -  Rescue CA  Cycling Development/ Bruins 17:07 17:21 17:35 17:06 4 1:09:08 17:17 04:58 21236
7 302  Parker Calderon 18 -  Folsom CA  Folsom high school 16:26 18:42 19:04 18:53 4 1:13:05 18:16 08:55 21232
8 345  Aidan Walker 17 -  El Dorado Hills CA  Oak Ridge Trojans 18:00 19:32 19:09 19:45 4 1:16:26 19:07 12:16 21251
dnf 404  Samuel Horton 15 -  El Dorado Hills CA  Cycling Development 24:35 28:45 23:09 - 3 1:16:29 25:30 -  21269
dnf 62  Zack Foster 17 -  Cameron Park CA  Cycling Development / Bruins 15:48 - - - 1 15:48 15:48 -  15493
dns 218  Kyler Newton 26 -  Fair Oaks CA  Team Newton - - - - 0 - - -  21166
dns 262  Robby Striegel 19 -  Rocklin CA  Cycling Development - - - - 0 - - -  17672
Expert Men 30-39     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 3  Dave Hackett 52 -  Davis CA  Velo City 15:10 15:09 15:28 15:21 4 1:01:08 15:17   392
2 176  Ryan Terry 36 -  Sacramento CA  Kinetic Cycles 15:09 16:00 15:54 15:48 4 1:02:51 15:43 01:43 631
3 394  Nathan Powell 30 -  Rocklin CA  Mikes Bikes 16:29 17:11 17:28 17:30 4 1:08:39 17:10 07:31 155
4 68  Jordan Graham 31 -  Fair Oaks CA  velofix 16:53 17:10 18:48 16:52 4 1:09:43 17:26 08:35 387
Expert Men 40-49     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 219  Ryan Odell 40 -  Elk Grove CA  Folsom Bike 15:03 15:55 15:43 16:05 4 1:02:46 15:42   530
2 408  Scott Peifer 47 -  Granite Bay CA  Folsom Bike / Trek 14:55 15:50 16:26 15:59 4 1:03:10 15:47 00:24 2732
3 14  Adam Andelin 47 -  Elk Grove CA  Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing p/b Folsom Bike 15:46 16:25 16:16 16:23 4 1:04:50 16:13 02:04 227
4 151  Shane Rogers 47 -  Folsom CA  Kinetic Cycles 15:42 16:24 16:53 17:07 4 1:06:05 16:31 03:19 571
5 470  Mark Fellows 45 -  Sacramento CA  Kinetic Cycles 15:59 16:30 16:48 16:55 4 1:06:12 16:33 03:26 350
6 415  Abel Earl 40 -  El Doroado Hill CA   15:48 17:24 16:48 16:34 4 1:06:34 16:39 03:48 21262
7 270  Mike Beretta 47 -  El Dorado Hills CA  EDH Bike Fitting 16:31 17:16 17:30 17:05 4 1:08:22 17:06 05:36 4
8 72  Michael Mraz 46 -  El Dorado Hills CA  Mraz Brewing/Rhythm Racing 16:41 18:18 18:44 18:45 4 1:12:28 18:07 09:42 19487
9 162  Wes Smith 41 -  Sacramento CA  Dai Endurance 17:30 18:49 19:21 19:00 4 1:14:40 18:40 11:54 21153
10 29  David Burkett 41 -  Folsom CA  Cycle Folsom 17:37 19:18 19:06 19:09 4 1:15:10 18:48 12:24 8015
11 309  Joshua Hughes 43 -  Sacramento CA   15:38 - - - 1 15:38 15:38 - 25
dnf 496  John Novikoff 42 -  Rocklin CA  Data Driven Athlete Racing 15:50 - - - 1 15:50 15:50 -  525
dnf 78  Kyle Hamilton 42 -  Folsom CA  Kinetic - - - - 0 - - -  8875
Expert Men 50-54     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 155  Chris Sargent 50 -  Cameron Park CA  Cycling Developmemt 15:20 15:51 16:21 16:03 4 1:03:35 15:54   9344
2 364  Gus Platis 50 -  West Sacramento CA  Rio Strada Racing 16:03 16:25 16:49 17:10 4 1:06:27 16:37 02:52 2925
3 428  Fred Gray 51 -  El Dorado Hills CA   16:02 16:38 17:21 17:39 4 1:07:40 16:55 04:05 19463
4 22  Erik Week 53 -  Vacaville CA  Pacific Porta Trim Racing 16:15 17:41 17:50 17:09 4 1:08:55 17:14 05:20 4029
5 341  Kyle Schild 50 -  Sacramento CA  Sacramento Golden Wheelmen 17:09 17:27 17:34 16:51 4 1:09:01 17:15 05:26 123
6 133  Paul Newton 54 -  Placerville CA  Mike the Poolman 17:11 17:30 17:44 17:37 4 1:10:02 17:31 06:27 1029
7 28  Jeff Bullock 54 -  El Dorado Hills CA  EDH Bikefitting 16:29 18:07 18:38 18:33 4 1:11:47 17:57 08:12 3882
8 242  Stuart Bratton 52 -  Folsom CA  LeadOut Racing 17:26 18:26 18:30 17:36 4 1:11:58 18:00 08:23 22
9 69  Mike Stinson 54 -  Folsom CA  Mike the Poolman 18:17 18:52 18:49 18:18 4 1:14:16 18:34 10:41 2160
10 300  Will Safford 53 -  Folsom CA   18:17 18:42 18:55 18:29 4 1:14:23 18:36 10:48 13625
11 150  Rich Rocket 54 -  Sacramento CA   18:25 19:47 20:19 20:45 4 1:19:16 19:49 15:41 570
12 214  Victor Mao 52 -  El Dorado Hills CA  Kinetic Cycles 18:41 20:06 20:06 20:30 4 1:19:23 19:51 15:48 483
dns 393  Troy Schroeder 54 -  Roseville CA   - - - - 0 - - -  21276
Expert Men 55+     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 106  Dean Klotz 56 -  Cameron Park CA  LEADOUT 15:59 16:13 15:50 15:57 4 1:04:00 16:00   65
2 189  Marty Cunningham 57 -  Sacto CA  Folsom Bike 15:51 16:09 16:18 16:04 4 1:04:23 16:06 00:23 933
3 81  Don Haugen 57 -  Folsom CA  Team Roseville Cyclery 15:49 16:10 16:44 17:01 4 1:05:44 16:26 01:44 1026
4 250  Rob Stark 59 -  Elk Grove CA  Kinetic Cycles 16:24 17:12 17:23 17:45 4 1:08:45 17:11 04:45 40
5 45  Brian Joder 56 -  Folsom CA  BicyclingEvents.com 16:02 17:27 18:04 19:22 4 1:10:55 17:44 06:55 3454
6 124  Jody Mccomas 58 -  Orangevale CA  Athleticamps and Intergrated Sports Therapy 17:05 17:53 18:59 18:52 4 1:12:50 18:12 08:50 9882
7 37  Jay Morris 60 -  Shingle Springs CA  Bruins 17:51 18:52 18:46 19:50 4 1:15:20 18:50 11:20 6202
8 507  Dan Pollard 57 -  Roseville CA   18:08 19:02 19:16 19:32 4 1:15:58 18:59 11:58 552
9 163  John Smith 58 -  Shingle Springs CA  Hangtown Electric/Mr Electric 18:51 19:50 19:49 18:45 4 1:17:15 19:19 13:15 606
10 184  Thomas Wood 61 -  Grass Valley CA  ol' Republic/SERT 18:51 18:53 20:29 19:44 4 1:17:56 19:29 13:57 111
11 238  Mark Taylor 55 -  El Dorado Hills CA  Cycling Development 18:44 20:00 20:01 19:23 4 1:18:08 19:32 14:08 628
dnf 25  Mark Mayfield 56 -  Cameron Park CA  Kinetic Cycles 17:21 - - - 1 17:21 17:21 -  9336
Single Speed Expert     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 165  Phil Smith 51 -  El Dorado Hills CA  LeadOut Racing 15:39 15:32 15:29 15:14 4 1:01:54 15:29   93
2 466  Daniel Cortopassi 35 -  Rio Linds CA  DRS 24/7 14:52 16:14 16:07 16:00 4 1:03:12 15:48 01:18 9455
3 9  Adam Koch 38 -  Folsom CA  Rhythm Racing / Mraz Brewing 15:33 16:00 16:11 16:42 4 1:04:26 16:07 02:32 456
4 333  Charlie Kropf 46 -  El Dorado Hills CA  Mraz Brewing / Folsom Cyclery / OBG 15:44 16:31 17:02 16:52 4 1:06:09 16:32 04:15 458
5 118  Chris Maier 50 -  El Dorado Hills CA  Mike the Poolman 15:59 16:44 17:12 16:38 4 1:06:33 16:38 04:39 481
6 223  John Salmon 50 -  El Dorado Hills CA  Chain Breakers Cycling 16:14 17:29 17:34 17:39 4 1:08:56 17:14 07:02 3881
7 397  Tim Smith 41 -  El Dorado CA  Mediocre Racing 18:24 19:51 20:18 21:14 4 1:19:47 19:57 17:53 9213
dnf 297  Adam Aguilar 33 -  Cameron Park CA  Rhythm Racing / Mraz Brewing 18:55 - - - 1 18:55 18:55 -  712
dns 152  Tom Strause 58 -  Granite Bay CA  Kinetic Cycles - - - - 0 - - -  623
dns 181  Will Waggoner 49 -  Sacramento CA  River City Velo - - - - 0 - - -  57
Expert Women     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 239  Breanna Winter 14 -  Antelope CA  Roseville Cyclery/OnyxRP 17:14 18:14 18:13 16:50 4 1:10:31 17:38   2720
2 17  Janell Marton 47 -  Roseville CA  Team Roseville Cyclery 17:14 17:39 18:09 17:47 4 1:10:49 17:42 00:18 3663
3 101  Kathy Cervantez 49 -  Granite Bay CA  Leadout 17:22 18:38 18:29 18:13 4 1:12:42 18:11 02:11 8886
4 130  Grace Murphy 16 -  Sacramento CA  Cycling Development 18:39 19:42 19:07 19:18 4 1:16:46 19:12 06:15 21148
5 325  Trinity Gleckler 40 -  Sacramento CA  Breakaway Women's Racing 18:59 19:29 19:36 19:06 4 1:17:10 19:18 06:39 13353
6 126  Veronica Mickelson 44 -  Cameron Park CA  Breakaway Women's Racing/Kinetic Cycles 19:18 20:24 19:50 20:18 4 1:19:50 19:58 09:19 13577
7 451  Libby Painter 32 -  Fair Oaks CA   19:22 20:09 20:42 20:22 4 1:20:35 20:09 10:04 10506
8 26  Emma Briggs 40 -  Folsom CA  Kinetic Cycles 20:38 19:26 20:16 20:18 4 1:20:37 20:09 10:07 21130
9 104  Jean Sousa 52 -  Folsom CA  Kinetics 20:12 20:35 21:32 22:40 4 1:24:59 21:15 14:28 2156
dnf 354  Emily Harris 18 -  Rocklin CA  Cycling Development - SCOTT 19:38 19:36 19:09 - 3 58:23 19:28 -  2695
dns 102  Stacey Gillis 50 -  Davis CA  Eliel Factory Team - - - - 0 - - -  9112
Open 60+     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 73  John Grubbs 60 -  Sacramento CA  KineticCycles 16:41 16:48 16:46 - 3 50:14 16:45   391
2 240  Chuck Bonovich 60 -  Sacramento CA   16:40 16:42 16:53 - 3 50:15 16:45 00:00 258
3 178  Rick Timossi 64 -  Folsom CA  River Rat Bikes/Hammer Nutrition 17:33 18:19 18:36 - 3 54:28 18:09 04:13 634
4 308  Christopher Holmes 60 -  Folsom CA  Victory Velo Racing 18:59 19:18 18:27 - 3 56:44 18:55 06:29 5
5 166  Anthony Smith 64 -  El Dorado CA  Pasadena Cyclery 18:33 19:49 21:07 - 3 59:29 19:50 09:14 2325
6 510  Dan Russ 60 -  Aptos CA   19:30 21:18 20:54 - 3 1:01:41 20:34 11:27 8999
7 47  Scott Derksen 60 -  El Dorado Hills CA  Cycling Development 20:25 21:49 22:01 - 3 1:04:15 21:25 14:00 329
dns 36  Bobby Carpenter 63 -  Rancho Cordova CA  River Rat - - - - 0 - - -  281
dns 139  Hans Apel 65 -  Fair Oaks CA   - - - - 0 - - -  233
dns 243  Mark Bryson 61 -  Sacramento CA  Sacramento Golden Wheelman - - - - 0 - - -  9159
Sport Men 17-     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 23  Travis Boucher 14 -  Cool CA  Team Roseville Cyclery 14:42 15:26 15:54 - 3 46:02 15:21   6214
2 323  Aidan Fox 15 -  Folsom CA  Folsom High School 15:19 15:20 15:38 - 3 46:17 15:26 00:16 21242
3 479  Devin Hines 15 -  El Dorado Hills CA  Oak Ridge Trojans 15:14 15:37 15:40 - 3 46:31 15:30 00:29 14878
4 221  Khy Kinsey 14 -  Roseville CA  Elite Bicycles 15:39 15:27 15:36 - 3 46:42 15:34 00:40 21167
5 289  Christian Yergler 15 -  Cool CA  PFMTB 15:39 15:31 15:50 - 3 47:01 15:40 00:59 14896
6 211  Brandon Padilla 15 -  Pollock Pines CA  Hangtown Composite/Cycling Dev. 15:40 16:42 17:02 - 3 49:24 16:28 03:22 6224
7 433  Gabriel Mccarthy 16 -  Citrus Heights CA  Cycling Development 16:22 17:38 17:17 - 3 51:18 17:06 05:16 21288
8 316  Levi Brewster 17 -  Roseville CA  Roseville cyclery 15:58 17:57 18:00 - 3 51:55 17:18 05:53 21237
9 310  Collin Moffatt 14 -  Sacramento CA  Dad 16:51 17:49 18:01 - 3 52:41 17:34 06:39 5609
10 373  Jalen Thompson 17 -  Antelope CA  PFCMC 16:33 19:05 17:19 - 3 52:57 17:39 06:55 21258
11 206  Alex Huss 15 -  El Dorado Hills CA  Cycling Development 16:58 18:01 18:52 - 3 53:51 17:57 07:50 21162
12 335  Deniss Millermon 16 -  Pleasant Grove CA  Cycling Development 18:19 18:20 17:13 - 3 53:52 17:57 07:50 21247
13 358  Roland Johns 16 -  Folsom CA  Cycling dev 18:04 18:46 18:03 - 3 54:53 18:18 08:51 21254
14 31  Gabriel Cabrera 13 -  Folsom CA  Cycling Development 17:23 19:19 18:18 - 3 55:00 18:20 08:58 5409
15 120  Luke Marton 15 -  Roseville CA  Cycling Development Spartans 18:21 18:38 18:07 - 3 55:06 18:22 09:04 21146
16 128  Michael Munoz 15 -  Cameron Park CA  Ponderosa Bruins 18:21 18:36 18:35 - 3 55:32 18:31 09:31 13611
17 465  Caden Shoemake 15 -  El Dorado Hills CA  Cycling Development 18:44 19:41 19:25 - 3 57:50 19:17 11:48 21313
dnf 390  Robbie Deitz 15 -  Placerville CA  Cycling Development 16:12 17:10 - - 2 33:22 16:41 -  21278
dnf 368  Amaan Shafiq 15 -  Folsom CA  Folsom Bulldog Cycling 17:07 - - - 1 17:07 17:07 -  21256
dnf 322  Carson Fellows 15 -  Folsom CA  Kinetic Cycles 17:37 - - - 1 17:37 17:37 -  21241
Sport Men 18-29     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 371  Alexander Stoltman 18 -  Lodi CA  MDW Sports/Cranked Naturals 15:55 16:46 18:21 - 3 51:02 17:01   20445
2 107  Nathan Carr 19 -  Roseville CA  Whitney HS/Cycling Development 16:27 17:48 17:51 - 3 52:06 17:22 01:04 21131
3 296  Connor Lindsay 18 -  Folsom CA  Folsom High 17:03 18:46 18:11 - 3 54:00 18:00 02:58 893
Sport Men 30-39     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 160  Marcus Simpson 34 -  Rancho Cordova CA   15:29 16:04 16:06 - 3 47:39 15:53   21151
2 292  Gabriel Belsky 34 -  Sacramento CA   15:58 16:16 17:05 - 3 49:19 16:26 01:40 8640
3 117  Andy Lockwood 36 -  Folsom CA   16:24 16:34 17:12 - 3 50:09 16:43 02:30 9335
4 191  Kevin Smithson 37 -  Folsom CA  Mraz Brewing 16:26 17:04 17:17 - 3 50:47 16:56 03:08 21156
5 315  Joshua Boyden 37 -  Folsom CA  LeadOut 16:25 17:41 17:00 - 3 51:06 17:02 03:27 5806
Sport Men 40-44     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 32  Serjio Cabrera 43 -  Folsom CA  Cycling Development 15:22 15:52 16:02 - 3 47:16 15:45   5408
2 293  Travis Goodrich 42 -  Granite Bay CA  Victory Velo Racing 15:52 16:28 16:40 - 3 49:00 16:20 01:44 385
3 339  Scott Ramesbottom 44 -  Folsom CA   16:17 16:30 16:32 - 3 49:19 16:26 02:03 19494
5 90  Steven Ixquiac 41 -  Woodland CA  Mike's Velocity 16:15 16:33 17:11 - 3 49:59 16:40 02:43 430
6 409  Roman Nelson 43 -  Sacramento CA   16:32 17:08 17:26 - 3 51:06 17:02 03:50 21272
7 10  Todd Smith 44 -  Folsom CA  Mraz Brewing Company/Folsom Cyclery/OBG’s 16:45 17:46 18:09 - 3 52:40 17:33 05:24 9214
8 276  Dave Christensen 42 -  Lincoln CA  A-Town Bikes 17:31 18:21 17:40 - 3 53:32 17:51 06:16 9322
9 74  Michael Lyster 44 -  Rescue CA   17:27 18:05 18:31 - 3 54:03 18:01 06:47 6769
10 145  Ryan Reeves 43 -  Rancho Cordova CA  The Mothership 18:42 19:50 20:06 - 3 58:38 19:33 11:22 19495
dnf 514  Todd Kannegeisser 43 -  Folsom CA   16:32 16:15 - - 2 32:47 16:23 -  21374
dnf 444  Casey Lee 41 -  Folsom CA   16:59 19:53 - - 2 36:52 18:26 -  19474
Sport Men 45-49     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 343  Peter Unruh 45 -  Meadow Vista CA   14:53 15:20 15:29 - 3 45:42 15:14   19331
2 388  Andy Paxton 46 -  Sacramento CA  LeadOut Racing 15:27 15:52 15:34 - 3 46:53 15:38 01:11 81
3 351  Jason Daggett 46 -  Rocklin CA   15:20 16:00 16:08 - 3 47:28 15:49 01:46 314
4 346  Jeff Watson 46 -  Elk Grove CA  Michael David Winery Cycling Team 15:44 16:15 16:35 - 3 48:34 16:11 02:52 664
5 437  Ernie Sayo 45 -  Folsom CA  Bell Real Estate Cycling 15:49 16:30 16:29 - 3 48:48 16:16 03:06 11893
6 109  Ken Kubacki 49 -  Folsom CA  Cycling Development Spartans 16:26 16:33 16:29 - 3 49:28 16:29 03:46 21144
7 217  Mark Myhr 47 -  Davis CA  Kinetic cycles 16:08 16:43 16:49 - 3 49:40 16:33 03:58 13753
8 53  Joe Dowd 47 -  Folsom CA  Sacswim4life.com 16:28 17:06 17:14 - 3 50:48 16:56 05:06 2175
9 266  Keith Jeffrey 47 -  Granite Bay CA  Fortner Gardens Race Team 17:07 17:12 17:07 - 3 51:26 17:09 05:44 10408
10 190  Eric Roscoe 47 -  Folsom CA  Attack Banana 16:54 17:45 17:27 - 3 52:06 17:22 06:24 5584
11 27  Mark Buettner 48 -  Auburn CA  Victory Velo 17:08 17:56 17:34 - 3 52:38 17:33 06:56 2085
12 93  Trent Johnson 48 -  Newcastle CA  Kinetic Cycles 16:00 19:29 17:40 - 3 53:09 17:43 07:27 441
13 295  Skip Lindsay 47 -  Folsom CA  Mike The Poolman 17:10 17:59 18:05 - 3 53:14 17:45 07:32 751
14 148  Roy Rezentes 49 -  Cameron Park CA   17:15 18:01 18:19 - 3 53:35 17:52 07:53 21149
15 440  Wayne Toutges 49 -  Folsom CA   17:16 18:17 18:32 - 3 54:05 18:02 08:23 639
16 287  James Silva 48 -  Folsom CA  LeadOut 17:21 18:57 19:51 - 3 56:09 18:43 10:27 21228
17 317  Jonathan Carlos 49 -  Pollock Pines CA  Victory Velo Racing 17:47 19:52 20:11 - 3 57:50 19:17 12:08 1248
18 177  Coy Thorp 47 -  Folsom CA   18:32 20:40 21:29 - 3 1:00:41 20:14 14:59 9347
19 222  Jerry Pricer 48 -  Roseville CA  Elite Bicycles 19:32 20:43 21:00 - 3 1:01:15 20:25 15:33 555
dnf 283  Jon Mckean 49 -  Citrus Heights CA   21:33 25:12 - - 2 46:45 23:23 -  1154
dnf 365  Derrick Schloss 49 -  Folsom CA   - - - - 0 - - -  21255
dns 355  Vance Howard 47 -  Davis CA   - - - - 0 - - -  21253
dns 516  Mark Castillo 46 -  Sacramento CA  Rio Strada Racing - - - - 0 - - -  1531
Sport Men 50-54     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 362  Ian Milne 52 -  Granite Bay CA  Victory Velo Racing 15:51 15:40 16:22 - 3 47:53 15:58   17365
2 431  Don Fonseca 53 -  Sacramento CA  Kinetic 15:29 16:01 16:30 - 3 48:00 16:00 00:07 3185
3 83  Brandon Hawkins 54 -  El Dorado Hills CA   17:03 17:39 17:10 - 3 51:52 17:17 03:59 9330
4 481  Rodney Wells 54 -  El Dorado Hills CA   16:48 17:42 17:42 - 3 52:12 17:24 04:19 21362
5 95  Aaron Karr 51 -  Folsom CA  Mraz Brewing Company - Folsom Cyclery - Fit36 17:06 18:11 18:50 - 3 54:07 18:02 06:14 21140
6 21  John Simmons 51 -  Sacramento CA  Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA 17:26 18:48 19:23 - 3 55:37 18:32 07:44 9486
7 84  David Hermann 52 -  Diamond Springs CA   18:04 18:55 19:23 - 3 56:22 18:47 08:29 21137
8 153  John Roth 51 -  El Dorado Hills CA   17:59 19:13 19:57 - 3 57:09 19:03 09:16 21150
9 154  Ed Ruble 54 -  Gold River CA   17:01 18:39 22:01 - 3 57:41 19:14 09:48 54
10 204  David Hakim 53 -  Folsom CA   18:19 19:44 20:08 - 3 58:11 19:24 10:18 9401
11 76  Rick Guevel 54 -  Auburn CA  Kinetic 19:01 20:00 22:50 - 3 1:01:51 20:37 13:58 5750
dns 291  Brent Yost 51 -  Folsom CA   - - - - 0 - - -  188
Sport Men 55+     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 515  Ian Drury 56 -  Folsom CA   15:02 15:12 15:42 - 3 45:56 15:19   21366
2 246  Harry Duncan 58 -  Sacramento CA  SGW 15:15 16:01 16:19 - 3 47:35 15:52 01:39 2219
3 100  Bruce Parr 57 -  Gold River CA   15:45 16:05 16:06 - 3 47:56 15:59 02:00 1277
4 40  Colin Carr-Hall 58 -  Roseville CA  Chain Breakers Cycling 15:45 16:34 16:39 - 3 48:59 16:20 03:03 1102
5 329  Reed Jackson 56 -  Sacramento CA  Team City 15:37 16:32 17:13 - 3 49:22 16:27 03:26 21244
6 182  Rob Wassmer 57 -  Sacramento CA  Kinetic Cycles 16:24 17:21 17:26 - 3 51:11 17:04 05:15 662
7 363  Lee Mosbrucker 60 -  Roseville CA  Rio Strada 17:00 17:16 17:12 - 3 51:28 17:09 05:32 1534
8 467  Bill Nolan 56 -  Carmichael CA  Team City 16:59 17:14 17:23 - 3 51:36 17:12 05:40 21330
9 43  Alaric Clinton 56 -  Folsom CA   17:29 17:29 17:50 - 3 52:48 17:36 06:52 5400
10 98  Greg Kister 57 -  Rocklin CA  Team FOG 16:48 18:52 18:42 - 3 54:22 18:07 08:26 19472
11 30  Steve Grove 57 -  Sacramento CA   17:34 18:16 18:53 - 3 54:43 18:14 08:47 18144
12 226  Glenn Sturges 56 -  Folsom CA   17:32 18:52 19:18 - 3 55:42 18:34 09:46 6194
13 142  Kenneth Prager 57 -  Granite Bay CA  AthletiCamps 17:48 19:06 18:57 - 3 55:51 18:37 09:55 3648
14 277  Ken Conover 55 -  Carmichael CA  Epic Racing 17:35 19:11 19:39 - 3 56:25 18:48 10:29 19998
15 384  Ted Novack 55 -  Elk Grove CA  Kinetic 18:44 19:02 19:16 - 3 57:02 19:01 11:06 10195
16 424  John Depont 59 -  Sacramento CA   19:11 21:38 21:24 - 3 1:02:12 20:44 16:17 1150
17 94  John Johnson 70 -  Carmichael CA   20:33 21:48 21:34 - 3 1:03:56 21:19 18:00 440
dnf 111  Leonard Willingham 56 -  Sacramento CA  Mike the Poolman 15:52 - - - 1 15:52 15:52 -  3643
dnf 452  Dwayne Lawson 56 -  Folsom CA  Red Bus Brewing 20:07 - - - 1 20:07 20:07 -  2512
dns 52  John Dougery 68 -  El Dorado Hills CA  Kinetic Cycles - - - - 0 - - -  336
Single Speed Sport     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 282  Jeremy Lancaster 46 -  Folsom CA  Mike the Poolman 16:00 16:18 17:07 - 3 49:25 16:28   6206
2 518  Courtney Cardenas 43 -  Sacramento CA   16:47 17:04 17:04 - 3 50:55 16:58 01:30 5647
3 156  Chris Patterson 53 -  Granite Bay CA   20:31 23:16 22:59 - 3 1:06:45 22:15 17:21 539
Clydesdale     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 35  Michael Boyd 48 -  Granite Bay CA   16:07 16:35 16:31 - 3 49:13 16:24   2280
2 370  Michael Steyer 48 -  West Sacramento CA  Kinetic Cycles 16:55 17:12 16:51 - 3 50:58 16:59 01:45 3182
3 18  Skyler Baldock 47 -  Sacramento CA   17:40 18:20 18:22 - 3 54:22 18:07 05:09 239
4 159  Mike Sellers 46 -  El Dorado Hills CA   18:46 19:28 19:55 - 3 58:09 19:23 08:56 10211
5 419  Reginald Rice 55 -  Placerville CA   22:46 19:14 19:36 - 3 1:01:35 20:32 12:22 1072
dnf 502  Russell Tanner 39 -  Sacramento CA   23:59 33:42 - - 2 57:41 28:51 -  21358
Tandem     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 224  Mike Schoellkopf 54 -  Sacramento CA  Roseville Cyclery 25:51 25:59 27:18 - 3 1:19:07 26:22   795
dns 306  Yvette Crockell 53 -  Orangevale CA  Placer High School MTB Team/ventana MTB USA - - - - 0 - - -  2087
Sport Women 39-     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 435  Hannah Overby 15 -  Auburn CA  Placer High School 16:56 17:31 17:23 - 3 51:50 17:17   21289
2 7  Danika Brabec 15 -  Gold River CA  Cycling Development HS - Spartans 16:55 18:05 17:44 - 3 52:44 17:35 00:54 14869
3 91  Daisy Ixquiac 40 -  Woodland CA  Mike's Velocity 18:53 18:08 17:43 - 3 54:44 18:15 02:54 429
4 188  Samantha White 13 -  Orangevale CA  Team Bacon 18:08 18:52 17:57 - 3 54:57 18:19 03:07 1136
5 209  Hannah Jorgensen 15 -  Carmichael CA  Spartans 18:54 18:06 17:57 - 3 54:57 18:19 03:07 21164
6 251  Mandi Seavers 30 -  Sacramento CA  Kinetic Cycles 18:53 20:32 20:07 - 3 59:32 19:51 07:42 3622
7 6  Rebecca Hatt 36 -  Folsom CA  Rio Strada Racing 19:38 20:42 19:47 - 3 1:00:07 20:02 08:17 11933
8 488  Kate Newton 23 -  El Dorado Hills CA  Team Newton 19:55 23:22 22:46 - 3 1:06:03 22:01 14:13 4338
Sport Women 40+     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 138  Melissa Padilla 47 -  Pollock Pines CA  Hangtown Composite/Cycling Dev. 18:06 18:27 18:05 - 3 54:38 18:13   6223
2 79  April Hamlin 45 -  Folsom CA  FnR racing 20:04 20:07 19:58 - 3 1:00:09 20:03 05:31 2876
3 318  Jessica Cook 45 -  Rocklin CA  Phoenix Cycling System 19:41 21:08 21:49 - 3 1:02:38 20:53 08:00 21238
4 256  Angie Platis 48 -  West Sacramento CA  Breakaway Women’s Racing 21:51 22:46 22:22 - 3 1:06:59 22:20 12:21 5470
Beginner Men 17-     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 383  Tyler Pepper 17 -  Folsom CA  Cycle Dev 17:04 17:09 - - 2 34:13 17:06   8302
2 473  Ty Freehill 13 -  Rescue CA   16:51 18:18 - - 2 35:09 17:34 00:56 21314
3 96  Will Kendall 14 -  Folsom CA   16:53 18:22 - - 2 35:15 17:38 01:02 2638
4 146  Eliah Reeves 14 -  Rancho Cordova CA  The Mothership 17:59 19:26 - - 2 37:25 18:42 03:12 19496
5 367  Ian Schweitzer 11 -  Folsom CA   18:51 18:59 - - 2 37:50 18:55 03:37 10247
6 445  Isaac Lee 13 -  Folsom CA   18:50 19:22 - - 2 38:12 19:06 03:59 14908
7 340  Conner Ramesbottom 11 -  Folsom CA  Mom & Dad 19:05 19:26 - - 2 38:31 19:16 04:18 5957
8 512  Nicholas Cabrera 10 -  Folsom CA  Mike the Poolman 19:11 22:04 - - 2 41:15 20:38 07:02 5599
9 330  Ismael Lopez 17 -  San Andreas CA  Rite of Passage 20:11 23:04 - - 2 43:15 21:38 09:02 21245
10 33  Micah Brabec 10 -  Gold River CA  LeadOut Racing 22:03 24:33 - - 2 46:36 23:18 12:23 14868
dns 423  Jiovani Covarrubias 17 -  San Andreas CA  Rite of Passage - - - - 0 - - -  21286
dns 499  Caleb Robinson 11 -  West Sacramento CA   - - - - 0 - - -  10237
Beginner Men 18-29     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 421  Jeff Grindel 27 -  Orangevale CA   17:25 18:42 - - 2 36:07 18:04   21268
2 402  Tyler Ducray 19 -  Galt CA  Nor cal motorsports 18:08 19:01 - - 2 37:09 18:35 01:02 21261
3 63  Josh Freeman 27 -  Orangevale CA  Hangtown Electric/Mr. Electric 18:51 19:15 - - 2 38:06 19:03 01:59 21135
4 334  Deleon Miller 18 -  San Andreas CA  Rite of Passage 22:39 22:40 - - 2 45:19 22:40 09:12 21246
5 508  Alonzo Rodriguez 19 -  San Andreas CA   22:39 22:51 - - 2 45:30 22:45 09:23 21376
Beginner Men 30-39     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 441  Jeffrey Wang 37 -  Sacramento CA   18:01 18:22 - - 2 36:23 18:11   21291
2 497  Joshua Rogers 39 -  Rocklin CA   18:12 18:54 - - 2 37:06 18:33 00:43 21357
3 197  David Casal 34 -  Roseville CA  The Hub Bicycles 19:19 20:23 - - 2 39:42 19:51 03:19 21160
4 290  Jeremy Yergler 37 -  Cool CA  PFMTB 20:29 21:13 - - 2 41:42 20:51 05:19 21229
5 446  Jeremiah Gerber 35 -  Sacramento CA  456's 20:32 23:19 - - 2 43:51 21:55 07:28 21266
6 477  Alfred Biron Jr 37 -  Placerville CA   24:27 29:09 - - 2 53:36 26:48 17:13 21336
7 269  Christian Arechavaleta 30 -  Sacramento CA   27:09 29:36 - - 2 56:44 28:22 20:22 21222
dns 70  Jesse Gray 38 -  Sacramento CA  ALL GXXD - - - - 0 - - -  20430
Beginner Men 40-49     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 401  Eric Ducray 47 -  Galt CA  nor cal motorsports 16:27 16:44 - - 2 33:11 16:35   21260
2 436  Dusty Robinson 43 -  West Sacramento CA   17:48 18:12 - - 2 36:00 18:00 02:49 8673
3 135  Tan Nguyen 43 -  Sacramento CA   20:25 20:00 - - 2 40:25 20:12 07:14 19491
4 187  Kevin Young 49 -  Auburn CA   19:45 21:17 - - 2 41:02 20:31 07:51 21155
5 87  Joe Honoroff 45 -  Cameron Park CA   20:47 22:47 - - 2 43:34 21:47 10:23 21138
6 77  Daniel Guzman 40 -  Sacramento CA  Oscars Mexican Food 21:05 23:45 - - 2 44:50 22:25 11:39 6245
7 185  Eric Worden 40 -  Sacramento CA   23:03 23:33 - - 2 46:36 23:18 13:25 2178
8 380  Erik Kohler 46 -  Sacramento CA  Team Grinders 23:08 24:47 - - 2 47:55 23:58 14:44 21279
9 511  Chris Marovich 48 -  Roseville CA   23:58 24:14 - - 2 48:12 24:06 15:01 13049
10 212  Andy Litsas 47 -  Orangevale CA   24:05 24:13 - - 2 48:18 24:09 15:07 21165
11 241  Tim Botting 42 -  Camino CA  Dick's Carpet One 24:33 25:13 - - 2 49:46 24:53 16:35 21214
Beginner Men 50+     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 443  James Haugen 61 -  Napa CA   16:32 16:35 - - 2 33:08 16:34   20135
2 54  Mike Dowd 54 -  Orangevale CA   17:55 18:06 - - 2 36:02 18:01 02:54 1177
3 196  John Brink 61 -  Folsom CA  Kinetic 17:50 18:37 - - 2 36:28 18:14 03:20 4448
4 509  Rodd Kelsey 52 -  Sacramento CA   17:57 18:45 - - 2 36:43 18:21 03:35 21375
5 513  Marty Holloway 54 -  Sacramento CA   18:36 18:17 - - 2 36:53 18:26 03:45 9774
6 195  Rich Boelman 54 -  Sacramento CA   18:30 19:02 - - 2 37:32 18:46 04:24 21159
7 67  Ed Golden 58 -  Rescue CA  GoldenAire Heating and AC 18:46 19:51 - - 2 38:37 19:19 05:30 9423
8 453  Mike Conner 52 -  Davis CA   19:38 20:19 - - 2 39:57 19:59 06:50 21325
9 12  David Herman 50 -  Folsom CA  Team Dai Endurance 19:28 20:35 - - 2 40:03 20:02 06:56 13562
10 136  David Orth 61 -  Clovis CA  Sunnyside Bicycles - Fresno 19:45 22:06 - - 2 41:52 20:56 08:44 6307
11 169  Jay Stephens 56 -  Folsom CA  MIKE THE POOLMAN 20:59 21:00 - - 2 41:58 20:59 08:51 617
12 328  Kenny Hays 51 -  San Andreas CA  Rite of Passage 20:20 23:26 - - 2 43:47 21:53 10:39 6303
13 485  Roy Hui 53 -  Sacramento CA  SGW 21:35 22:27 - - 2 44:02 22:01 10:55 10657
14 86  Willis Hoffman 55 -  Folsom CA  Kids inheritance 20:57 23:24 - - 2 44:22 22:11 11:14 2107
15 15  David Anderson 50 -  El Dorado Hills CA   21:38 24:01 - - 2 45:39 22:50 12:32 21126
16 517  Maurice Hall 55 -  Orangevale CA   22:20 24:02 - - 2 46:23 23:11 13:15 21373
17 134  Tom Newton 61 -  El Dorado Hills CA   23:40 25:40 - - 2 49:20 24:40 16:12 879
18 376  Bret Eckert 59 -  Rocklin CA  Polka Dots MC 25:55 26:51 - - 2 52:46 26:23 19:39 21263
19 42  Bill Claypool 59 -  Sacramento CA   27:17 30:40 - - 2 57:57 28:58 24:49 3610
dns 263  Bob Summers 54 -  Shingle Springs CA  Summers Farm - - - - 0 - - -  21221
Beginner Women 39-     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 476  Karen Sked 33 -  Granite Bay CA   23:50 27:07 - - 2 50:57 25:28   21323
Beginner Women 40+     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 286  Tracy Pengilly 51 -  Stockton CA  Pengilly Masonry 19:06 18:58 - - 2 38:04 19:02   21227
2 55  Brigitte Week 54 -  Vacaville CA  Velo Fratello/ PPT 19:51 20:04 - - 2 39:55 19:58 01:51 5923
3 418  Colleen Peschel 47 -  Shingle Springs CA  Bike Guys 19:55 21:42 - - 2 41:37 20:49 03:33 20753
4 75  Samantha Monroe 43 -  Roseville CA  Mraz Brewing Company 23:25 26:15 - - 2 49:40 24:50 11:36 19486