2018 Prairie City Race Series
Race Results
5/2/2018 - Race 5
Pro/Expert Men     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 530  Cody Schwartz 19 -  Shingle Springs CA  Cycling Development/Scott USA 12:15 12:51 12:52 13:02 4 51:00 12:45   1236
2 4  Aron Yevuta 39 -  Auburn CA  Victory Velo Racing 12:42 13:40 13:32 13:38 4 53:31 13:23 02:31 2174
3 51  Jason Brabec 44 -  Gold River CA  LeadOut Racing 12:44 13:40 13:57 13:33 4 53:54 13:28 02:54 19448
4 480  Damien Hays 21 -  Roseville CA  Kinetic Cycles 13:12 13:44 14:02 13:36 4 54:34 13:39 03:34 9376
5 230  William Youngman 48 -  Rocklin CA  Team Kinetics 13:16 14:04 14:32 14:06 4 55:58 13:59 04:58 3
6 5  Joey Smith 28 -  Folsom CA  Mikes Bikes 13:07 14:11 14:35 14:27 4 56:19 14:05 05:19 21249
7 523  William Dowling 19 -  Folsom CA  Fort Lewis College 13:17 14:38 15:03 14:22 4 57:20 14:20 06:20 18633
8 1  Cody Kaiser 26 -  El Dorado Hills CA  LangeTwins / Specialized 19:07 12:42 13:03 13:03 4 57:55 14:29 06:55 62
Expert Men 29-     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 434  Daniel Overby 19 -  Auburn CA  Placer High School 13:30 14:05 14:11 14:02 4 55:47 13:57   15502
2 125  Porter Mickel 18 -  Auburn CA  Placer High MTB 13:29 14:05 14:11 14:03 4 55:48 13:57 00:00 4353
3 192  Aidan Zinn 18 -  Folsom CA  Folsom Bulldog Cycling 14:01 14:56 15:19 15:08 4 59:24 14:51 03:36 21157
4 314  Mason Boozer 17 -  Rescue CA  Cycling Development/ Bruins 14:18 15:12 15:28 14:42 4 59:40 14:55 03:52 21236
5 345  Aidan Walker 17 -  El Dorado Hills CA  Oak Ridge Trojans 14:54 15:54 16:09 16:02 4 1:02:59 15:45 07:11 21251
6 218  Kyler Newton 26 -  Fair Oaks CA  Team Newton 19:15 21:45 22:15 21:11 4 1:24:26 21:07 28:39 21166
dns 262  Robby Striegel 19 -  Rocklin CA  Cycling Development - - - - 0 - - -  17672
Expert Men 30-39     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 3  Dave Hackett 52 -  Davis CA  Velo City 12:36 13:09 13:23 13:12 4 52:20 13:05   392
2 176  Ryan Terry 36 -  Sacramento CA  Kinetic Cycles 13:04 13:17 13:40 13:43 4 53:44 13:26 01:24 631
3 280  Samuel Guzman 36 -  Sacramento CA  Rhythm Racing / Mraz Brewing 13:04 13:20 14:20 14:01 4 54:45 13:41 02:25 1111
4 394  Nathan Powell 30 -  Rocklin CA  Mikes Bikes 14:15 14:36 14:56 14:46 4 58:33 14:38 06:13 155
5 68  Jordan Graham 31 -  Fair Oaks CA  velofix 14:56 14:40 14:52 14:48 4 59:16 14:49 06:56 387
6 38  Adam Ross 38 -  Folsom CA  Rhythm Racing / Mraz Brewing 14:03 14:40 15:22 17:00 4 1:01:05 15:16 08:45 2856
7 168  Jeff Spronk 38 -  Fair Oaks CA  Mike's Bikes 14:21 15:19 16:31 17:36 4 1:03:47 15:57 11:27 18644
dnf 11  Mark Rosa 39 -  Folsom CA  Rhythm Racing / Mraz Brewing 15:47 - - - 1 15:47 15:47 -  15768
Expert Men 40-49     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 408  Scott Peifer 47 -  Granite Bay CA  Folsom Bike / Trek 12:39 13:21 13:40 13:50 4 53:30 13:23   2732
2 219  Ryan Odell 40 -  Elk Grove CA  Folsom Bike 13:06 13:39 14:04 14:05 4 54:54 13:44 01:24 530
3 309  Joshua Hughes 43 -  Sacramento CA   13:07 13:43 14:39 13:54 4 55:23 13:51 01:54 25
4 14  Adam Andelin 47 -  Elk Grove CA  Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing p/b Folsom Bike 13:10 13:59 14:30 14:08 4 55:47 13:57 02:17 227
5 470  Mark Fellows 45 -  Sacramento CA  Kinetic Cycles 13:08 14:04 14:31 14:05 4 55:48 13:57 02:18 350
6 359  Jason Liske 48 -  Merced CA   13:08 14:04 14:27 15:06 4 56:45 14:11 03:15 19476
7 151  Shane Rogers 47 -  Folsom CA  Kinetic Cycles 13:31 14:01 14:28 14:51 4 56:51 14:13 03:21 571
8 270  Mike Beretta 47 -  El Dorado Hills CA  EDH Bike Fitting 14:08 14:50 14:51 15:02 4 58:51 14:43 05:21 4
9 72  Michael Mraz 46 -  El Dorado Hills CA  Mraz Brewing/Rhythm Racing 14:05 15:07 14:58 14:53 4 59:03 14:46 05:33 19487
10 57  Jim Pavlichek 46 -  Davis CA  Myke's Velo City 13:58 15:07 15:31 15:23 4 59:59 15:00 06:29 21147
11 349  Aaron Antoon 41 -  Roseville CA   14:47 15:39 16:18 15:26 4 1:02:10 15:33 08:40 6128
12 29  David Burkett 41 -  Folsom CA  Cycle Folsom 14:55 15:37 16:15 15:45 4 1:02:32 15:38 09:02 8015
Expert Men 50-54     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 155  Chris Sargent 50 -  Cameron Park CA  Cycling Developmemt 12:50 13:37 14:12 14:09 4 54:48 13:42   9344
2 428  Fred Gray 51 -  El Dorado Hills CA   13:45 14:06 14:36 14:42 4 57:09 14:17 02:21 19463
3 22  Erik Week 53 -  Vacaville CA  Pacific Porta Trim Racing 13:42 14:09 14:47 14:51 4 57:29 14:22 02:41 4029
4 528  James Blankenship 53 -  Rescue CA  Victory Velo 13:44 14:26 14:59 14:44 4 57:52 14:28 03:05 728
5 232  Dave Desrosiers 51 -  Folsom CA  LeadOut Racing 14:01 14:44 14:38 14:43 4 58:06 14:32 03:18 331
6 364  Gus Platis 50 -  West Sacramento CA  Rio Strada Racing 13:57 14:23 14:59 15:23 4 58:42 14:41 03:54 2925
7 28  Jeff Bullock 54 -  El Dorado Hills CA  EDH Bikefitting 14:20 15:17 15:38 15:38 4 1:00:53 15:13 06:05 3882
8 133  Paul Newton 54 -  Placerville CA  Mike the Poolman 14:37 15:19 15:38 15:41 4 1:01:15 15:19 06:27 1029
9 298  Mike Gottardi 50 -  Gold River CA  LeadOut Racing 14:27 15:29 15:20 17:09 4 1:02:25 15:36 07:37 9359
10 242  Stuart Bratton 52 -  Folsom CA  LeadOut Racing 14:41 15:10 16:27 17:28 4 1:03:46 15:57 08:58 22
11 69  Mike Stinson 54 -  Folsom CA  Mike the Poolman 15:38 15:33 16:16 17:17 4 1:04:44 16:11 09:56 2160
12 150  Rich Rocket 54 -  Sacramento CA   15:17 16:08 16:49 16:33 4 1:04:47 16:12 09:59 570
13 249  Andrew Hegelein 54 -  Carmichael CA  LeadOut Racing 15:44 16:46 16:48 17:10 4 1:06:28 16:37 11:40 406
14 214  Victor Mao 52 -  El Dorado Hills CA  Kinetic Cycles 15:51 16:55 16:57 17:23 4 1:07:06 16:46 12:18 483
Expert Men 55+     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 189  Marty Cunningham 57 -  Sacto CA  Folsom Bike 14:01 14:22 14:20 14:02 4 56:45 14:11   933
2 106  Dean Klotz 56 -  Cameron Park CA  LEADOUT 14:03 14:17 14:24 14:25 4 57:09 14:17 00:24 65
3 81  Don Haugen 57 -  Folsom CA  Team Roseville Cyclery 14:02 14:22 14:35 14:32 4 57:30 14:23 00:46 1026
4 250  Rob Stark 59 -  Elk Grove CA  Kinetic Cycles 14:04 14:20 14:36 15:04 4 58:04 14:31 01:19 40
5 45  Brian Joder 56 -  Folsom CA  BicyclingEvents.com 14:04 14:30 15:04 15:17 4 58:55 14:44 02:10 3454
6 25  Mark Mayfield 56 -  Cameron Park CA  Kinetic Cycles 14:51 15:55 16:17 16:01 4 1:03:04 15:46 06:19 9336
7 184  Thomas Wood 61 -  Grass Valley CA  ol' Republic/SERT 15:20 16:06 16:37 16:32 4 1:04:35 16:09 07:50 111
8 507  Dan Pollard 57 -  Roseville CA   15:19 16:18 16:53 16:56 4 1:05:26 16:22 08:41 552
9 238  Mark Taylor 55 -  El Dorado Hills CA  Cycling Development 16:10 17:10 17:03 16:52 4 1:07:15 16:49 10:30 628
10 215  Robert Martinez 57 -  Lodi CA  MDWSPORTS 16:14 16:58 17:01 17:30 4 1:07:43 16:56 10:58 487
11 163  John Smith 58 -  Shingle Springs CA  Hangtown Electric/Mr Electric 16:21 16:57 17:59 17:42 4 1:08:58 17:15 12:13 606
Single Speed Expert     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 466  Daniel Cortopassi 35 -  Rio Linds CA  DRS 24/7 12:58 13:34 14:03 13:43 4 54:18 13:35   9455
2 165  Phil Smith 51 -  El Dorado Hills CA  LeadOut Racing 13:30 13:35 13:59 14:00 4 55:04 13:46 00:46 93
3 9  Adam Koch 38 -  Folsom CA  Rhythm Racing / Mraz Brewing 13:44 13:54 14:32 14:12 4 56:22 14:06 02:04 456
4 333  Charlie Kropf 46 -  El Dorado Hills CA  Mraz Brewing / Folsom Cyclery / OBG 14:05 14:37 14:59 14:52 4 58:33 14:38 04:15 458
5 223  John Salmon 50 -  El Dorado Hills CA  Chain Breakers Cycling 14:04 14:44 15:18 14:41 4 58:47 14:42 04:29 3881
6 484  Matt Wetter 42 -  Folsom CA  Breakouts 14:24 14:58 15:10 14:45 4 59:17 14:49 04:59 673
7 252  Bernie Laforest 44 -  Tahoe City CA  Cynergy Cycles 14:33 14:44 15:08 14:58 4 59:23 14:51 05:05 21216
8 118  Chris Maier 50 -  El Dorado Hills CA  Mike the Poolman 14:31 15:04 15:43 15:13 4 1:00:31 15:08 06:13 481
9 181  Will Waggoner 49 -  Sacramento CA  River City Velo 14:33 15:32 16:13 16:15 4 1:02:33 15:38 08:15 57
10 535  Richard Slavensky 56 -  Folsom CA   14:28 15:26 16:11 17:01 4 1:03:06 15:47 08:48 605
dns 152  Tom Strause 58 -  Granite Bay CA  Kinetic Cycles - - - - 0 - - -  623
Expert Women     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 17  Janell Marton 47 -  Roseville CA  Team Roseville Cyclery 14:53 15:15 15:33 15:06 4 1:00:47 15:12   3663
2 101  Kathy Cervantez 49 -  Granite Bay CA  Leadout 14:52 15:16 15:40 15:18 4 1:01:06 15:17 00:19 8886
3 239  Breanna Winter 14 -  Antelope CA  Roseville Cyclery/OnyxRP 14:51 15:32 16:04 15:16 4 1:01:43 15:26 00:56 2720
4 16  Beth Anderson 36 -  Auburn CA   15:23 16:02 16:09 16:07 4 1:03:41 15:55 02:54 21127
5 325  Trinity Gleckler 40 -  Sacramento CA  Breakaway Women's Racing 15:43 16:11 16:20 16:26 4 1:04:40 16:10 03:53 13353
6 130  Grace Murphy 16 -  Sacramento CA  Cycling Development 15:39 17:09 18:17 16:29 4 1:07:34 16:54 06:47 21148
7 126  Veronica Mickelson 44 -  Cameron Park CA  Breakaway Women's Racing/Kinetic Cycles 16:17 17:17 16:40 17:50 4 1:08:04 17:01 07:17 13577
8 102  Stacey Gillis 50 -  Davis CA  Eliel Factory Team 16:18 17:06 17:34 17:10 4 1:08:08 17:02 07:21 9112
9 104  Jean Sousa 52 -  Folsom CA  Kinetics 17:28 17:33 17:40 17:48 4 1:10:29 17:37 09:42 2156
Open 60+     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 73  John Grubbs 60 -  Sacramento CA  KineticCycles 14:02 14:21 14:45 - 3 43:08 14:23   391
2 240  Chuck Bonovich 60 -  Sacramento CA   14:27 15:00 15:13 - 3 44:40 14:53 01:32 258
3 178  Rick Timossi 64 -  Folsom CA  River Rat Bikes/Hammer Nutrition 15:04 15:54 16:10 - 3 47:08 15:43 04:00 634
4 166  Anthony Smith 64 -  El Dorado CA  Pasadena Cyclery 15:21 15:56 15:56 - 3 47:13 15:44 04:05 2325
5 36  Bobby Carpenter 63 -  Rancho Cordova CA  River Rat 15:18 16:00 16:08 - 3 47:26 15:49 04:18 281
6 47  Scott Derksen 60 -  El Dorado Hills CA  Cycling Development 16:40 16:58 17:32 - 3 51:10 17:03 08:02 329
7 426  Greg Edwards 61 -  Orangevale CA  ABC/RIVER RAT 16:04 17:43 18:14 - 3 52:01 17:20 08:53 341
8 164  Tim Smith 66 -  Placerville CA  Victory Velo Racing 16:40 17:57 18:30 - 3 53:07 17:42 09:59 2289
dns 139  Hans Apel 65 -  Fair Oaks CA   - - - - 0 - - -  233
dns 243  Mark Bryson 61 -  Sacramento CA  Sacramento Golden Wheelman - - - - 0 - - -  9159
Sport Men 17-     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 323  Aidan Fox 15 -  Folsom CA  Folsom High School 14:22 14:45 15:06 - 3 44:13 14:44   21242
2 221  Khy Kinsey 14 -  Roseville CA  Elite Bicycles 14:24 14:44 15:08 - 3 44:16 14:45 00:03 21167
3 23  Travis Boucher 14 -  Cool CA  Team Roseville Cyclery 14:23 14:50 15:03 - 3 44:16 14:45 00:03 6214
4 289  Christian Yergler 15 -  Cool CA  PFMTB 14:24 14:51 15:41 - 3 44:56 14:59 00:43 14896
5 268  Bryan Albor 16 -  Orangevale CA  Oscars very mexican food 14:25 15:18 15:38 - 3 45:21 15:07 01:08 921
6 227  Gavin Thomas 16 -  Folsom CA  FHS MTB Club 14:42 15:52 16:04 - 3 46:38 15:33 02:25 21168
7 479  Devin Hines 15 -  El Dorado Hills CA  Oak Ridge Trojans 14:55 16:04 16:34 - 3 47:33 15:51 03:20 14878
8 211  Brandon Padilla 15 -  Pollock Pines CA  Hangtown Composite/Cycling Dev. 14:38 16:22 17:02 - 3 48:01 16:00 03:48 6224
9 390  Robbie Deitz 15 -  Placerville CA  Cycling Development 15:38 16:27 16:46 - 3 48:51 16:17 04:38 21278
10 31  Gabriel Cabrera 13 -  Folsom CA  Cycling Development 16:34 18:32 17:48 - 3 52:54 17:38 08:41 5409
11 433  Gabriel Mccarthy 16 -  Citrus Heights CA  Cycling Development 17:52 18:57 17:50 - 3 54:38 18:13 10:25 21288
12 120  Luke Marton 15 -  Roseville CA  Cycling Development Spartans 17:54 18:55 17:55 - 3 54:44 18:15 10:31 21146
13 358  Roland Johns 16 -  Folsom CA  Cycling dev 17:14 19:20 18:27 - 3 55:01 18:20 10:48 21254
14 304  Ruben Bermudes 15 -  El Dorado Hills CA  DAD GRANNIE BERMUDES!!! OAK RIDGE HIGH 18:20 19:52 17:19 - 3 55:31 18:30 11:18 21230
15 128  Michael Munoz 15 -  Cameron Park CA  Ponderosa Bruins 18:25 20:41 20:43 - 3 59:49 19:56 15:36 13611
16 379  Jakob Young 15 -  Davis CA  Davis Composite 20:17 22:49 24:26 - 3 1:07:32 22:31 23:19 9231
17 99  Tobias Klein 17 -  El Dorado Hills CA  Cycling Development 19:51 24:53 23:09 - 3 1:07:53 22:38 23:40 21143
dnf 458  Tommy Meuser 15 -  Camino CA  Cycling Development 16:43 - - - 1 16:43 16:43 -  21311
dns 310  Collin Moffatt 14 -  Sacramento CA  Dad - - - - 0 - - -  5609
Sport Men 18-29     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 302  Parker Calderon 18 -  Folsom CA  Folsom high school 14:55 16:50 15:18 - 3 47:03 15:41   21232
2 371  Alexander Stoltman 18 -  Lodi CA  MDW Sports/Cranked Naturals 15:29 16:16 17:13 - 3 48:58 16:19 01:55 20445
3 107  Nathan Carr 19 -  Roseville CA  Whitney HS/Cycling Development 16:24 17:40 17:34 - 3 51:38 17:13 04:35 21131
4 296  Connor Lindsay 18 -  Folsom CA  Folsom High 17:19 19:16 18:46 - 3 55:21 18:27 08:18 893
Sport Men 30-39     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 160  Marcus Simpson 34 -  Rancho Cordova CA   15:11 15:31 15:13 - 3 45:55 15:18   21151
2 255  Jarvis Opp 36 -  El Dorado Hills CA   15:01 15:36 15:49 - 3 46:26 15:29 00:31 21217
3 292  Gabriel Belsky 34 -  Sacramento CA   15:10 15:38 16:04 - 3 46:52 15:37 00:57 8640
4 534  Jace Benson 29 -  Sacramento CA  Team City Racing 15:28 15:46 15:56 - 3 47:10 15:43 01:15 13326
5 117  Andy Lockwood 36 -  Folsom CA   15:37 15:47 16:18 - 3 47:42 15:54 01:47 9335
6 315  Joshua Boyden 37 -  Folsom CA  LeadOut 15:51 16:13 16:33 - 3 48:37 16:12 02:42 5806
7 191  Kevin Smithson 37 -  Folsom CA  Mraz Brewing 16:07 17:27 17:27 - 3 51:00 17:00 05:05 21156
8 229  Nick Wright 32 -  Sacramento CA   16:34 18:00 17:15 - 3 51:49 17:16 05:54 21169
9 623  Ali Khosroshahi 39 -  Fair Oaks CA  Folsom Bike 18:36 20:06 20:08 - 3 58:49 19:36 12:54 21141
Sport Men 40-44     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 350  Vee Bhopla 44 -  Folsom CA  Kinetic Cycles 14:59 15:00 15:09 - 3 45:08 15:03   255
2 293  Travis Goodrich 42 -  Granite Bay CA  Victory Velo Racing 15:08 15:43 15:42 - 3 46:33 15:31 01:25 385
3 339  Scott Ramesbottom 44 -  Folsom CA   15:11 15:46 15:48 - 3 46:44 15:35 01:36 19494
4 409  Roman Nelson 43 -  Sacramento CA   15:24 16:03 16:14 - 3 47:41 15:54 02:33 21272
5 10  Todd Smith 44 -  Folsom CA  Mraz Brewing Company/Folsom Cyclery/OBG’s 15:26 16:10 16:57 - 3 48:33 16:11 03:25 9214
6 276  Dave Christensen 42 -  Lincoln CA  A-Town Bikes 16:07 17:06 16:41 - 3 49:54 16:38 04:46 9322
7 444  Casey Lee 41 -  Folsom CA   16:40 17:36 17:49 - 3 52:05 17:22 06:57 19474
8 471  Corey Rohland 40 -  El Dorado Hills CA   18:21 19:47 20:37 - 3 58:45 19:35 13:37 21333
dnf 90  Steven Ixquiac 41 -  Woodland CA  Mike's Velocity 15:25 15:59 - - 2 31:24 15:42 -  430
dns 74  Michael Lyster 44 -  Rescue CA   - - - - 0 - - -  6769
Sport Men 45-49     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 346  Jeff Watson 46 -  Elk Grove CA  Michael David Winery Cycling Team 14:35 15:01 15:23 - 3 44:58 14:59   664
2 351  Jason Daggett 46 -  Rocklin CA   14:47 15:25 15:30 - 3 45:42 15:14 00:44 314
3 388  Andy Paxton 46 -  Sacramento CA  LeadOut Racing 15:12 15:30 15:47 - 3 46:29 15:30 01:31 81
4 437  Ernie Sayo 45 -  Folsom CA  Bell Real Estate Cycling 15:15 15:50 15:43 - 3 46:48 15:36 01:50 11893
5 217  Mark Myhr 47 -  Davis CA  Kinetic cycles 15:15 15:51 16:14 - 3 47:20 15:47 02:22 13753
6 267  Aaron Albor 49 -  Orangevale CA  MIKES bike and Oscar's very mexican food 16:01 16:17 16:00 - 3 48:18 16:06 03:20 218
7 343  Peter Unruh 45 -  Meadow Vista CA   17:38 15:22 15:37 - 3 48:36 16:12 03:39 19331
8 109  Ken Kubacki 49 -  Folsom CA  Cycling Development Spartans 16:09 16:17 16:13 - 3 48:39 16:13 03:41 21144
9 266  Keith Jeffrey 47 -  Granite Bay CA  Fortner Gardens Race Team 16:25 16:33 16:05 - 3 49:03 16:21 04:05 10408
10 190  Eric Roscoe 47 -  Folsom CA  Attack Banana 16:21 17:04 16:45 - 3 50:10 16:43 05:12 5584
11 27  Mark Buettner 48 -  Auburn CA  Victory Velo 16:53 17:31 17:00 - 3 51:24 17:08 06:26 2085
12 287  James Silva 48 -  Folsom CA  LeadOut 16:31 17:40 18:12 - 3 52:23 17:28 07:25 21228
13 222  Jerry Pricer 48 -  Roseville CA  Elite Bicycles 18:43 18:52 18:49 - 3 56:24 18:48 11:26 555
14 516  Mark Castillo 46 -  Sacramento CA  Rio Strada Racing 18:20 18:57 19:26 - 3 56:42 18:54 11:45 1531
15 532  Brad Hubbard 49 -  Sacramento CA  Ride Today 20:42 21:23 21:24 - 3 1:03:29 21:10 18:31 422
dns 355  Vance Howard 47 -  Davis CA   - - - - 0 - - -  21253
dns 53  Joe Dowd 47 -  Folsom CA  Sacswim4life.com - - - - 0 - - -  2175
Sport Men 50-54     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 362  Ian Milne 52 -  Granite Bay CA  Victory Velo Racing 14:48 15:34 15:29 - 3 45:51 15:17   17365
2 494  Greg Ferrero 53 -  Edh CA   15:19 15:55 15:59 - 3 47:13 15:44 01:22 19457
3 121  Paul Maunder 51 -  El Dorado Hills CA  Kinetic 15:24 16:07 16:18 - 3 47:49 15:56 01:58 19484
4 481  Rodney Wells 54 -  El Dorado Hills CA   16:00 16:31 16:35 - 3 49:06 16:22 03:15 21362
5 127  Craig Moyle 52 -  Carmichael CA   15:35 16:55 16:43 - 3 49:12 16:24 03:21 514
6 531  Gordon Ong 46 -  Carmichael CA  Team City 15:58 17:14 16:28 - 3 49:40 16:33 03:49 1482
7 291  Brent Yost 51 -  Folsom CA   16:19 17:19 16:51 - 3 50:29 16:50 04:38 188
8 88  Gil Inouye 53 -  Elk Grove CA  Team Roseville Cyclery 16:19 17:33 17:05 - 3 50:57 16:59 05:06 9331
9 83  Brandon Hawkins 54 -  El Dorado Hills CA   16:44 17:36 17:33 - 3 51:53 17:18 06:02 9330
10 519  Loren Hines 50 -  El Dorado Hills CA  Oak Ridge Trojans 16:44 18:14 17:36 - 3 52:34 17:31 06:43 21381
11 21  John Simmons 51 -  Sacramento CA  Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA 16:18 17:35 19:06 - 3 52:58 17:39 07:08 9486
12 154  Ed Ruble 54 -  Gold River CA   17:14 17:26 18:59 - 3 53:39 17:53 07:48 54
13 525  Scott Hadley 52 -  Elk Grove CA  Team City Racing 17:39 18:14 17:49 - 3 53:42 17:54 07:51 13758
14 84  David Hermann 52 -  Diamond Springs CA   17:28 18:54 18:52 - 3 55:14 18:25 09:23 21137
15 180  Chuck Tobia 50 -  West Sacramento CA   17:34 19:01 19:03 - 3 55:38 18:33 09:47 19149
16 533  Philip Ore 42 -  Carmichael CA   18:36 19:04 18:37 - 3 56:17 18:46 10:26 531
17 204  David Hakim 52 -  Folsom CA  Attack Banana 18:32 19:06 18:45 - 3 56:23 18:48 10:32 9401
18 76  Rick Guevel 54 -  Auburn CA  Kinetic 18:12 20:05 21:12 - 3 59:29 19:50 13:38 5750
Sport Men 55+     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 246  Harry Duncan 58 -  Sacramento CA  SGW 14:24 14:49 15:21 - 3 44:34 14:51   2219
2 111  Leonard Willingham 56 -  Sacramento CA  Mike the Poolman 14:54 15:23 15:39 - 3 45:56 15:19 01:22 3643
3 100  Bruce Parr 57 -  Gold River CA   15:17 15:25 15:50 - 3 46:32 15:31 01:58 1277
4 329  Reed Jackson 56 -  Sacramento CA  Team City 15:27 15:55 16:17 - 3 47:38 15:53 03:04 21244
5 98  Greg Kister 57 -  Rocklin CA  Team FOG 15:54 16:01 16:15 - 3 48:10 16:03 03:36 19472
6 182  Rob Wassmer 57 -  Sacramento CA  Kinetic Cycles 15:38 16:30 16:20 - 3 48:28 16:09 03:54 662
7 288  Randy Will 56 -  Paradise CA  North Rim Adventure Sports 16:46 17:10 17:00 - 3 50:56 16:59 06:22 13193
8 43  Alaric Clinton 56 -  Folsom CA   16:39 17:16 17:25 - 3 51:20 17:07 06:46 5400
9 30  Steve Grove 57 -  Sacramento CA   17:08 17:11 17:14 - 3 51:33 17:11 06:59 18144
10 226  Glenn Sturges 56 -  Folsom CA   16:34 18:12 17:52 - 3 52:38 17:33 08:04 6194
11 277  Ken Conover 55 -  Carmichael CA  Epic Racing 17:05 17:51 17:48 - 3 52:44 17:35 08:10 19998
12 8  Dave Allen 57 -  Orangevale CA   18:14 18:35 18:17 - 3 55:06 18:22 10:32 221
13 424  John Depont 59 -  Sacramento CA   18:16 18:44 19:16 - 3 56:16 18:45 11:42 1150
14 179  Anthony Tobia 56 -  Carmichael CA   18:00 19:09 20:39 - 3 57:48 19:16 13:14 19150
15 132  Mark Nelson 58 -  Cameron Park CA  Kinetic Cycles 19:27 21:37 20:34 - 3 1:01:38 20:33 17:04 17282
16 94  John Johnson 70 -  Carmichael CA   19:54 20:59 20:56 - 3 1:01:49 20:36 17:15 440
17 52  John Dougery 68 -  El Dorado Hills CA  Kinetic Cycles 18:18 23:22 22:52 - 3 1:04:32 21:31 19:58 336
18 332  Rick Mcelman 56 -  Carmichael CA  Dirt Velo 20:45 23:18 23:38 - 3 1:07:41 22:34 23:07 1517
dnf 452  Dwayne Lawson 56 -  Folsom CA  Red Bus Brewing 17:41 - - - 1 17:41 17:41 -  2512
dns 142  Kenneth Prager 57 -  Granite Bay CA  AthletiCamps - - - - 0 - - -  3648
Single Speed Sport     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 282  Jeremy Lancaster 46 -  Folsom CA  Mike the Poolman 15:37 16:21 16:08 - 3 48:06 16:02   6206
2 526  Mark Pecotich 46 -  Rancho Murieta CA   16:25 16:18 16:12 - 3 48:55 16:18 00:49 540
3 411  Paul Taylor 44 -  Folsom CA   15:52 16:22 17:08 - 3 49:22 16:27 01:16 15
4 260  Chris Schulze 47 -  Folsom CA  Folsom Bike 16:32 17:18 17:22 - 3 51:12 17:04 03:06 77
5 19  Will Beirne 36 -  Folsom CA  River City Velo 18:35 18:56 20:39 - 3 58:10 19:23 10:04 1148
6 156  Chris Patterson 53 -  Granite Bay CA   19:37 21:35 21:39 - 3 1:02:51 20:57 14:45 539
dnf 97  James Kinchsular 43 -  Sacramento CA   15:54 - - - 1 15:54 15:54 -  21142
dnf 357  Sara Heuston 53 -  Carmichael CA  Team Roseville Cyclery 16:25 - - - 1 16:25 16:25 -  819
Clydesdale     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 370  Michael Steyer 48 -  West Sacramento CA  Kinetic Cycles 15:52 16:19 16:08 - 3 48:19 16:06   3182
2 18  Skyler Baldock 47 -  Sacramento CA   16:24 17:02 17:22 - 3 50:48 16:56 02:29 239
3 159  Mike Sellers 46 -  El Dorado Hills CA   17:00 18:12 17:34 - 3 52:46 17:35 04:27 10211
4 520  George Jones 39 -  Roseville CA   17:13 18:00 18:24 - 3 53:37 17:52 05:18 21382
5 419  Reginald Rice 55 -  Placerville CA   18:04 18:51 18:49 - 3 55:44 18:35 07:25 1072
dns 35  Michael Boyd 48 -  Granite Bay CA   - - - - 0 - - -  2280
Tandem     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 224  Mike Schoellkopf 54 -  Sacramento CA  Roseville Cyclery 22:48 24:21 32:08 - 3 1:19:17 26:26   795
dnf 306  Yvette Crockell 53 -  Orangevale CA  Placer High School MTB Team/ventana MTB USA 24:28 - - - 1 24:28 24:28 -  2087
Sport Women 39-     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 7  Danika Brabec 15 -  Gold River CA  Cycling Development HS - Spartans 16:20 17:41 17:46 - 3 51:47 17:16   14869
2 91  Daisy Ixquiac 40 -  Woodland CA  Mike's Velocity 17:08 17:27 17:18 - 3 51:53 17:18 00:06 429
3 435  Hannah Overby 15 -  Auburn CA  Placer High School 17:08 17:27 17:56 - 3 52:31 17:30 00:44 21289
4 170  Hannah Padilla 12 -  Pollock Pines CA  Hangtown Composite/Cycling Dev. 16:53 18:34 17:59 - 3 53:26 17:49 01:39 6237
5 273  Megan Bruce 18 -  Folsom CA  Cycle Developement 17:07 18:34 17:59 - 3 53:40 17:53 01:53 21224
6 251  Mandi Seavers 30 -  Sacramento CA  Kinetic Cycles 18:11 18:40 18:04 - 3 54:55 18:18 03:08 3622
7 209  Hannah Jorgensen 15 -  Carmichael CA  Spartans 18:25 18:26 19:15 - 3 56:06 18:42 04:19 21164
8 257  Megan Prock 17 -  Cameron Park CA  Cycling Development 21:42 22:24 23:14 - 3 1:07:20 22:27 15:33 21218
dnf 305  Hope Crockell 14 -  Orangevale CA  Placer Foothills Mountain bike club 17:07 - - - 1 17:07 17:07 -  932
Sport Women 40+     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 138  Melissa Padilla 47 -  Pollock Pines CA  Hangtown Composite/Cycling Dev. 17:13 17:55 17:59 - 3 53:07 17:42   6223
2 79  April Hamlin 45 -  Folsom CA  FnR racing 18:13 19:43 18:05 - 3 56:01 18:40 02:54 2876
3 524  Bethany Fleming 42 -  El Dorado Hills CA   18:30 19:26 18:51 - 3 56:47 18:56 03:40 21379
4 777  Libby Conlin 51 -  El Dorado Hills CA  KINETICS 18:57 20:33 20:21 - 3 59:50 19:57 06:43 15690
5 382  Tammie Lopez 54 -  Carmichael CA   20:06 22:04 23:01 - 3 1:05:11 21:44 12:04 19478
6 256  Angie Platis 48 -  West Sacramento CA  Breakaway Women’s Racing 20:32 23:59 22:51 - 3 1:07:22 22:27 14:15 5470
Beginner Men 17-     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 367  Ian Schweitzer 12 -  Folsom CA   18:25 18:18 - - 2 36:43 18:21   10247
2 493  Adam Ferrero 14 -  Edh CA   17:40 19:36 - - 2 37:16 18:38 00:33 20732
3 445  Isaac Lee 13 -  Folsom CA   18:19 19:18 - - 2 37:37 18:49 00:54 14908
4 512  Nicholas Cabrera 10 -  Folsom CA  Mike the Poolman 18:25 20:01 - - 2 38:26 19:13 01:43 5599
5 340  Conner Ramesbottom 11 -  Folsom CA  Mom & Dad 18:51 19:42 - - 2 38:33 19:17 01:51 5957
6 536  Ben Castillo 11 -  Sacramento CA  Rio Strada Racing 20:22 21:22 - - 2 41:44 20:52 05:01 13788
7 522  Joel Tajiri 13 -  Rocklin CA   20:01 21:50 - - 2 41:51 20:56 05:08 5412
8 478  Lance Carlo 13 -  El Dorado Hills CA   20:23 23:19 - - 2 43:42 21:51 06:59 5378
9 33  Micah Brabec 10 -  Gold River CA  LeadOut Racing 22:39 22:55 - - 2 45:34 22:47 08:51 14868
dnf 527  Alex Blankenship 14 -  Rescue CA   21:19 - - - 1 21:19 21:19 -  5620
dns 96  Will Kendall 14 -  Folsom CA   - - - - 0 - - -  2638
Beginner Men 18-29     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 421  Jeff Grindel 27 -  Orangevale CA   16:55 17:37 - - 2 34:31 17:16   21268
2 63  Josh Freeman 27 -  Orangevale CA  Hangtown Electric/Mr. Electric 18:17 19:28 - - 2 37:45 18:53 03:14 21135
Beginner Men 30-39     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 521  Craig Meyers 36 -  Cameron Park CA   17:06 17:30 - - 2 34:36 17:18   21383
2 441  Jeffrey Wang 37 -  Sacramento CA   17:17 18:08 - - 2 35:25 17:43 00:49 21291
3 197  David Casal 34 -  Roseville CA  The Hub Bicycles 17:39 18:02 - - 2 35:41 17:51 01:05 21160
4 446  Jeremiah Gerber 35 -  Sacramento CA  456's 17:34 18:59 - - 2 36:33 18:16 01:57 21266
5 290  Jeremy Yergler 37 -  Cool CA  PFMTB 19:05 22:27 - - 2 41:32 20:46 06:56 21229
6 502  Russell Tanner 39 -  Sacramento CA   19:29 22:22 - - 2 41:51 20:55 07:15 21358
7 537  Mark Heaton 32 -  Roseville CA   20:58 22:08 - - 2 43:06 21:33 08:30 21380
8 92  Mike Jacobsen 35 -  Sacramento CA  Hangtown Electric/Mr Electric 22:05 22:51 - - 2 44:56 22:28 10:20 21139
9 269  Christian Arechavaleta 30 -  Sacramento CA   22:36 23:00 - - 2 45:36 22:48 11:00 21222
dns 70  Jesse Gray 38 -  Sacramento CA  ALL GXXD - - - - 0 - - -  20430
dns 119  Rich Marotti 37 -  Sacramento CA   - - - - 0 - - -  15698
Beginner Men 40-49     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 491  Zach Selby 40 -  Sacramento CA   16:53 17:08 - - 2 34:01 17:00   21343
2 529  Greg Hansen 49 -  El Dorado Hills CA  Euroballers 17:39 18:25 - - 2 36:04 18:02 02:03 21389
3 135  Tan Nguyen 43 -  Sacramento CA   18:36 18:48 - - 2 37:24 18:42 03:23 19491
4 187  Kevin Young 49 -  Auburn CA   18:21 19:25 - - 2 37:46 18:53 03:45 21155
5 185  Eric Worden 40 -  Sacramento CA   20:30 20:55 - - 2 41:25 20:42 07:24 2178
6 87  Joe Honoroff 45 -  Cameron Park CA   21:24 22:30 - - 2 43:54 21:57 09:53 21138
7 77  Daniel Guzman 40 -  Sacramento CA  Oscars Mexican Food 22:01 22:18 - - 2 44:19 22:09 10:18 6245
8 380  Erik Kohler 46 -  Sacramento CA  Team Grinders 21:39 22:42 - - 2 44:21 22:10 10:20 21279
9 241  Tim Botting 42 -  Camino CA  Dick's Carpet One 22:00 22:37 - - 2 44:37 22:18 10:36 21214
Beginner Men 50+     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 513  Marty Holloway 54 -  Sacramento CA   17:09 17:21 - - 2 34:30 17:15   9774
2 196  John Brink 61 -  Folsom CA  Kinetic 17:07 17:24 - - 2 34:31 17:15 00:01 4448
3 54  Mike Dowd 54 -  Orangevale CA   18:08 18:05 - - 2 36:13 18:06 01:43 1177
4 12  David Herman 50 -  Folsom CA  Team Dai Endurance 17:27 18:53 - - 2 36:20 18:10 01:50 13562
5 195  Rich Boelman 54 -  Sacramento CA   18:04 18:35 - - 2 36:39 18:20 02:09 21159
6 67  Ed Golden 58 -  Rescue CA  GoldenAire Heating and AC 18:14 19:23 - - 2 37:37 18:49 03:07 9423
7 136  David Orth 61 -  Clovis CA  Sunnyside Bicycles - Fresno 19:07 20:25 - - 2 39:32 19:46 05:02 6307
8 169  Jay Stephens 56 -  Folsom CA  MIKE THE POOLMAN 20:28 21:49 - - 2 42:17 21:08 07:47 617
9 15  David Anderson 50 -  El Dorado Hills CA   20:22 22:07 - - 2 42:29 21:15 07:59 21126
10 39  James Carr 51 -  Wilton CA  US Military Endurance Sports 21:16 22:08 - - 2 43:24 21:42 08:54 31
11 381  Dave Fischlin 60 -  Elk Grove CA  Team Grinder 23:05 23:02 - - 2 46:07 23:03 11:37 21265
12 46  Paul Curtin 57 -  Mather CA   23:36 25:14 - - 2 48:50 24:25 14:20 6134
13 376  Bret Eckert 59 -  Rocklin CA  Polka Dots MC 24:19 26:21 - - 2 50:40 25:20 16:10 21263
14 42  Bill Claypool 59 -  Sacramento CA   25:57 27:55 - - 2 53:52 26:56 19:22 3610
dns 134  Tom Newton 61 -  El Dorado Hills CA   - - - - 0 - - -  879
dns 263  Bob Summers 54 -  Shingle Springs CA  Summers Farm - - - - 0 - - -  21221
Beginner Women 39-     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 476  Karen Sked 33 -  Granite Bay CA   23:18 25:16 - - 2 48:34 24:17   21323
2 194  Jamie Bakal 36 -  Sacramento CA   23:46 26:52 - - 2 50:38 25:19 02:04 21158
Beginner Women 40+     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 286  Tracy Pengilly 51 -  Stockton CA  Pengilly Masonry 18:24 18:07 - - 2 36:31 18:16   21227
2 55  Brigitte Week 54 -  Vacaville CA  Velo Fratello/ PPT 19:19 19:50 - - 2 39:09 19:35 02:38 5923
3 75  Samantha Monroe 43 -  Roseville CA  Mraz Brewing Company 21:38 29:52 - - 2 51:30 25:45 14:59 19486