2018 Prairie City Race Series
Race Results
5/9/2018 - Race 6
Pro/Expert Men     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 1  Cody Kaiser 26 -  El Dorado Hills CA  LangeTwins / Specialized 10:06 10:38 10:25 09:54 4 41:03 10:16   62
2 546  David Duncan 17 -  Shingle Springs CA  Mike the Poolman 10:06 10:37 10:23 10:47 4 41:53 10:28 00:50 2806
3 207  Nicolas Jimenez 27 -  Sacramento CA  Kinetic Cycles 10:06 10:37 10:32 11:18 4 42:33 10:38 01:30 438
4 131  Erik Nelson 34 -  Granite Bay CA  Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing p/b Folsom Bike 10:07 10:48 10:48 10:59 4 42:42 10:41 01:39 160
5 4  Aron Yevuta 39 -  Auburn CA  Victory Velo Racing 10:24 11:14 11:13 11:03 4 43:54 10:59 02:51 2174
6 51  Jason Brabec 44 -  Gold River CA  LeadOut Racing 10:24 11:23 11:03 11:10 4 44:00 11:00 02:57 19448
7 5  Joey Smith 28 -  Folsom CA  Mikes Bikes 10:43 11:04 11:13 11:24 4 44:24 11:06 03:21 21249
8 108  Ron Shevock 43 -  Folsom CA  Rhythm Racing / Mraz Brewing 10:42 11:06 11:05 12:52 4 45:45 11:26 04:42 32
9 548  Matt Adams 42 -  Fairfax CA  Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees 11:03 11:42 11:34 12:01 4 46:20 11:35 05:17 8021
10 230  William Youngman 48 -  Rocklin CA  Team Kinetics 11:10 11:41 12:14 12:01 4 47:07 11:47 06:04 3
11 480  Damien Hays 21 -  Roseville CA  Kinetic Cycles 10:43 12:12 12:23 12:06 4 47:24 11:51 06:21 9376
12 13  Blaine Quillin 56 -  Orangevale CA   13:14 13:45 13:49 14:14 4 55:02 13:46 13:59 1084
Expert Men 29-     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 539  Gavin Elias 16 -  Auburn CA  Placer Foothills High School 11:00 11:50 11:30 11:20 4 45:40 11:25   9432
2 434  Daniel Overby 19 -  Auburn CA  Placer High School 11:00 11:49 11:30 11:21 4 45:40 11:25 00:00 15502
3 125  Porter Mickel 18 -  Auburn CA  Placer High MTB 10:59 11:52 11:29 11:21 4 45:41 11:25 00:01 4353
4 331  Kurt Mallari 18 -  Fair Oaks CA  Folsom Bulldog Cycling 11:24 11:51 11:58 11:55 4 47:08 11:47 01:28 15500
5 192  Aidan Zinn 18 -  Folsom CA  Folsom Bulldog Cycling 11:56 11:57 12:31 12:39 4 49:03 12:16 03:23 21157
6 62  Zack Foster 17 -  Cameron Park CA  Cycling Development / Bruins 11:24 12:30 13:02 13:11 4 50:07 12:32 04:27 15493
7 218  Kyler Newton 26 -  Fair Oaks CA  Team Newton 15:53 18:17 18:08 16:23 4 1:08:41 17:10 23:01 21166
dns 262  Robby Striegel 19 -  Rocklin CA  Cycling Development - - - - 0 - - -  17672
Expert Men 30-39     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 3  Dave Hackett 52 -  Davis CA  Velo City 10:38 11:10 11:14 11:10 4 44:12 11:03   392
2 280  Samuel Guzman 36 -  Sacramento CA  Rhythm Racing / Mraz Brewing 10:45 11:55 11:36 11:50 4 46:06 11:32 01:54 1111
3 394  Nathan Powell 30 -  Rocklin CA  Mikes Bikes 11:55 12:12 12:14 12:09 4 48:30 12:08 04:18 155
4 553  Antonio Miranda 36 -  Sacramento CA  SGW - OSCAR’S 11:35 12:14 12:35 12:44 4 49:08 12:17 04:56 3907
5 405  Brandon Hayden 39 -  Davis CA  Genentech 12:34 13:08 12:55 13:00 4 51:38 12:55 07:26 8890
6 168  Jeff Spronk 38 -  Fair Oaks CA  Mike's Bikes 12:24 13:11 13:36 13:33 4 52:44 13:11 08:32 18644
dnf 176  Ryan Terry 36 -  Sacramento CA  Kinetic Cycles 11:03 11:49 11:24 - 3 34:16 11:25 -  631
dns 68  Jordan Graham 31 -  Fair Oaks CA  velofix - - - - 0 - - -  387
Expert Men 40-49     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 309  Joshua Hughes 43 -  Sacramento CA   11:04 11:29 11:32 11:19 4 45:24 11:21   25
2 219  Ryan Odell 40 -  Elk Grove CA  Folsom Bike 10:35 11:49 11:33 11:58 4 45:55 11:29 00:31 530
3 14  Adam Andelin 47 -  Elk Grove CA  Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing p/b Folsom Bike 11:11 11:48 11:54 11:23 4 46:16 11:34 00:52 227
4 415  Abel Earl 40 -  El Doroado Hill CA   11:17 11:47 11:48 11:51 4 46:43 11:41 01:19 21262
5 71  Michael Medina 47 -  Rocklin CA  LeadOut Racing 11:38 12:52 13:00 13:01 4 50:31 12:38 05:07 2134
6 72  Michael Mraz 46 -  El Dorado Hills CA  Mraz Brewing/Rhythm Racing 12:06 12:49 12:47 13:15 4 50:57 12:44 05:33 19487
7 349  Aaron Antoon 41 -  Roseville CA   12:05 12:50 13:14 13:29 4 51:38 12:54 06:14 6128
dnf 408  Scott Peifer 47 -  Granite Bay CA  Folsom Bike / Trek 10:35 - - - 1 10:35 10:35 -  2732
dnf 151  Shane Rogers 47 -  Folsom CA  Kinetic Cycles 11:11 - - - 1 11:11 11:11 -  571
dns 270  Mike Beretta 47 -  El Dorado Hills CA  EDH Bike Fitting - - - - 0 - - -  4
Expert Men 50-54     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 232  Dave Desrosiers 51 -  Folsom CA  LeadOut Racing 11:23 11:41 11:58 11:53 4 46:55 11:44   331
2 22  Erik Week 53 -  Vacaville CA  Pacific Porta Trim Racing 11:22 12:10 12:31 12:07 4 48:10 12:03 01:15 4029
3 428  Fred Gray 51 -  El Dorado Hills CA   11:21 12:01 12:25 12:36 4 48:24 12:06 01:29 19463
4 341  Kyle Schild 50 -  Sacramento CA  Sacramento Golden Wheelmen 12:18 12:31 12:21 12:15 4 49:25 12:21 02:30 123
5 364  Gus Platis 50 -  West Sacramento CA  Rio Strada Racing 12:35 12:38 12:24 12:09 4 49:46 12:26 02:51 2925
6 28  Jeff Bullock 54 -  El Dorado Hills CA  EDH Bikefitting 12:08 12:46 12:55 12:54 4 50:43 12:41 03:48 3882
7 133  Paul Newton 54 -  Placerville CA  Mike the Poolman 12:19 12:57 13:00 13:11 4 51:27 12:52 04:32 1029
8 69  Mike Stinson 54 -  Folsom CA  Mike the Poolman 12:50 13:19 13:51 14:14 4 54:14 13:34 07:19 2160
9 150  Rich Rocket 54 -  Sacramento CA   13:10 13:43 14:23 14:17 4 55:33 13:53 08:38 570
10 214  Victor Mao 52 -  El Dorado Hills CA  Kinetic Cycles 13:43 14:12 14:29 14:29 4 56:53 14:13 09:58 483
Expert Men 55+     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 81  Don Haugen 57 -  Folsom CA  Team Roseville Cyclery 11:15 11:47 12:05 11:31 4 46:38 11:40   1026
2 189  Marty Cunningham 57 -  Sacto CA  Folsom Bike 11:21 11:49 11:57 11:39 4 46:46 11:41 00:08 933
3 515  John Drury 56 -  Folsom CA   11:44 11:44 11:54 11:46 4 47:08 11:47 00:30 21366
4 106  Dean Klotz 56 -  Cameron Park CA  LEADOUT 11:45 11:53 12:04 11:56 4 47:38 11:55 01:00 65
5 294  Ryosei Kaneko 56 -  El Sobrante CA  Clean Power Cycle pb TESLA 11:52 12:18 11:59 12:48 4 48:57 12:14 02:19 3312
6 45  Brian Joder 56 -  Folsom CA  BicyclingEvents.com 11:52 12:18 12:32 12:16 4 48:58 12:15 02:20 3454
7 250  Rob Stark 59 -  Elk Grove CA  Kinetic Cycles 11:53 12:35 12:18 12:13 4 48:59 12:15 02:21 40
8 353  John Hansen 59 -  Danville CA  kovarus wells fargo racing 11:40 12:30 12:52 12:43 4 49:45 12:26 03:07 9131
9 124  Jody Mccomas 58 -  Orangevale CA  Athleticamps and Intergrated Sports Therapy 12:31 12:50 12:58 13:26 4 51:45 12:56 05:07 9882
10 25  Mark Mayfield 56 -  Cameron Park CA  Kinetic Cycles 12:24 12:57 13:26 13:15 4 52:02 13:01 05:24 9336
11 238  Mark Taylor 55 -  El Dorado Hills CA  Cycling Development 14:03 13:59 14:13 14:12 4 56:27 14:07 09:49 628
12 215  Robert Martinez 57 -  Lodi CA  MDWSPORTS 13:39 14:25 14:31 14:30 4 57:05 14:16 10:27 487
13 163  John Smith 58 -  Shingle Springs CA  Hangtown Electric/Mr Electric 13:42 14:51 15:06 15:06 4 58:46 14:41 12:08 606
dnf 374  Cliff Millemann 59 -  Davis CA  Mykes Velo City 12:48 14:09 - - 2 26:57 13:28 -  502
Single Speed Expert     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 466  Daniel Cortopassi 35 -  Rio Linds CA  DRS 24/7 10:50 11:16 11:04 11:04 4 44:14 11:04   9455
2 165  Phil Smith 51 -  El Dorado Hills CA  LeadOut Racing 11:09 11:15 11:33 11:37 4 45:34 11:24 01:20 93
3 541  Dc Hays 55 -  Roseville CA  Kinetic Cycles 11:20 11:13 11:50 11:44 4 46:07 11:32 01:53 405
4 9  Adam Koch 38 -  Folsom CA  Rhythm Racing / Mraz Brewing 11:28 11:44 12:06 12:00 4 47:17 11:49 03:03 456
5 333  Charlie Kropf 46 -  El Dorado Hills CA  Mraz Brewing / Folsom Cyclery / OBG 11:27 11:47 12:24 12:33 4 48:11 12:03 03:57 458
6 223  John Salmon 50 -  El Dorado Hills CA  Chain Breakers Cycling 11:39 12:21 12:18 12:31 4 48:49 12:12 04:35 3881
7 118  Chris Maier 50 -  El Dorado Hills CA  Mike the Poolman 12:03 12:37 12:44 12:34 4 49:58 12:29 05:44 481
8 181  Will Waggoner 49 -  Sacramento CA  River City Velo 12:10 12:48 13:01 13:11 4 51:10 12:48 06:56 57
9 152  Tom Strause 58 -  Granite Bay CA  Kinetic Cycles 14:50 15:12 15:24 15:43 4 1:01:09 15:17 16:55 623
Expert Women     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 101  Kathy Cervantez 49 -  Granite Bay CA  Leadout 12:01 12:37 13:01 12:44 4 50:23 12:36   8886
2 239  Breanna Winter 14 -  Antelope CA  Roseville Cyclery/OnyxRP 12:47 13:06 13:53 12:41 4 52:27 13:07 02:04 2720
3 17  Janell Marton 47 -  Roseville CA  Team Roseville Cyclery 12:45 13:05 13:24 13:13 4 52:27 13:07 02:04 3663
4 325  Trinity Gleckler 40 -  Sacramento CA  Breakaway Women's Racing 13:32 13:54 13:40 13:25 4 54:31 13:38 04:08 13353
5 130  Grace Murphy 16 -  Sacramento CA  Cycling Development 13:13 13:40 14:29 13:33 4 54:55 13:44 04:32 21148
6 102  Stacey Gillis 50 -  Davis CA  Eliel Factory Team 13:13 13:51 14:20 13:50 4 55:14 13:49 04:51 9112
7 104  Jean Sousa 52 -  Folsom CA  Kinetics 13:54 13:43 13:59 14:12 4 55:48 13:57 05:25 2156
8 26  Emma Briggs 40 -  Folsom CA  Kinetic Cycles 14:19 14:20 14:07 14:04 4 56:50 14:12 06:27 21130
9 126  Veronica Mickelson 44 -  Cameron Park CA  Breakaway Women's Racing/Kinetic Cycles 13:45 14:04 14:10 14:52 4 56:51 14:13 06:28 13577
Open 60+     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 240  Chuck Bonovich 60 -  Sacramento CA   12:00 12:20 12:35 - 3 36:55 12:18   258
2 308  Christopher Holmes 60 -  Folsom CA  Victory Velo Racing 13:00 13:09 12:55 - 3 39:04 13:01 02:09 5
3 36  Bobby Carpenter 63 -  Rancho Cordova CA  River Rat 12:44 13:15 13:25 - 3 39:24 13:08 02:29 281
4 178  Rick Timossi 64 -  Folsom CA  River Rat Bikes/Hammer Nutrition 12:58 13:40 13:28 - 3 40:05 13:22 03:11 634
5 166  Anthony Smith 64 -  El Dorado CA  Pasadena Cyclery 13:31 14:05 13:33 - 3 41:09 13:43 04:14 2325
6 243  Mark Bryson 61 -  Sacramento CA  Sacramento Golden Wheelman 13:17 14:13 13:44 - 3 41:14 13:45 04:19 9159
7 392  Kurt Reisig 61 -  El Dorado Hills CA   14:22 14:33 14:50 - 3 43:45 14:35 06:50 21275
8 164  Tim Smith 66 -  Placerville CA  Victory Velo Racing 14:08 14:51 15:16 - 3 44:15 14:45 07:20 2289
9 47  Scott Derksen 60 -  El Dorado Hills CA  Cycling Development 14:37 15:41 15:36 - 3 45:54 15:18 08:59 329
dnp 167  Phil Somerhalder 61 -  Oakley CA   11:20 11:38 11:37 - 3 34:35 11:32 -  9445
dns 139  Hans Apel 65 -  Fair Oaks CA   - - - - 0 - - -  233
Sport Men 17-     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 23  Travis Boucher 14 -  Cool CA  Team Roseville Cyclery 10:37 11:00 11:18 - 3 32:55 10:58   6214
2 323  Aidan Fox 15 -  Folsom CA  Folsom High School 10:57 11:32 11:40 - 3 34:09 11:23 01:14 21242
3 390  Robbie Deitz 15 -  Placerville CA  Cycling Development 11:13 12:07 11:22 - 3 34:42 11:34 01:47 21278
4 289  Christian Yergler 15 -  Cool CA  PFMTB 11:31 11:48 11:33 - 3 34:53 11:38 01:58 14896
5 211  Brandon Padilla 15 -  Pollock Pines CA  Hangtown Composite/Cycling Dev. 11:32 11:48 11:34 - 3 34:54 11:38 01:59 6224
6 373  Jalen Thompson 17 -  Antelope CA  PFCMC 11:51 12:15 12:34 - 3 36:40 12:13 03:45 21258
7 31  Gabriel Cabrera 13 -  Folsom CA  Cycling Development 12:21 12:40 12:41 - 3 37:42 12:34 04:47 5409
8 396  Mark Duncan 13 -  Shingle Springs CA  Cycling Development 12:46 13:25 13:07 - 3 39:18 13:06 06:23 6243
9 458  Tommy Meuser 15 -  Camino CA  Cycling Development 13:41 14:41 14:27 - 3 42:49 14:16 09:54 21311
10 120  Luke Marton 15 -  Roseville CA  Cycling Development Spartans 13:40 14:41 14:38 - 3 42:59 14:20 10:04 21146
11 433  Gabriel Mccarthy 16 -  Citrus Heights CA  Cycling Development 13:43 14:51 14:25 - 3 42:59 14:20 10:04 21288
12 358  Roland Johns 16 -  Folsom CA  Cycling dev 13:45 14:38 15:01 - 3 43:24 14:28 10:29 21254
13 379  Jakob Young 15 -  Davis CA  Davis Composite 18:37 15:02 15:07 - 3 48:46 16:15 15:51 9231
14 310  Collin Moffatt 14 -  Sacramento CA  Dad 12:30 13:06 31:05 - 3 56:41 18:54 23:46 5609
dns 221  Khy Kinsey 14 -  Roseville CA  Elite Bicycles - - - - 0 - - -  21167
Sport Men 18-29     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 302  Parker Calderon 18 -  Folsom CA  Folsom high school 11:52 12:29 12:58 - 3 37:19 12:26   21232
2 371  Alexander Stoltman 18 -  Lodi CA  MDW Sports/Cranked Naturals 12:06 12:39 13:10 - 3 37:55 12:38 00:36 20445
3 296  Connor Lindsay 18 -  Folsom CA  Folsom High 12:13 13:42 13:13 - 3 39:08 13:03 01:49 893
4 107  Nathan Carr 19 -  Roseville CA  Whitney HS/Cycling Development 12:12 20:11 13:12 - 3 45:35 15:12 08:16 21131
Sport Men 30-39     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 261  Darren Nye 30 -  West Sacramento CA  Rick Nye Insurance Agency 11:43 11:27 11:47 - 3 34:57 11:39   2212
2 117  Andy Lockwood 36 -  Folsom CA   11:34 11:46 11:53 - 3 35:13 11:44 00:16 9335
3 255  Jarvis Opp 36 -  El Dorado Hills CA   11:33 12:15 11:55 - 3 35:43 11:54 00:46 21217
4 292  Gabriel Belsky 34 -  Sacramento CA   11:33 12:17 12:07 - 3 35:57 11:59 01:00 8640
5 315  Joshua Boyden 37 -  Folsom CA  LeadOut 11:45 12:28 12:34 - 3 36:47 12:16 01:50 5806
6 141  Josh Pirkl 34 -  Folsom CA   12:17 13:03 13:30 - 3 38:50 12:57 03:53 2246
7 191  Kevin Smithson 37 -  Folsom CA  Mraz Brewing 12:57 13:54 14:13 - 3 41:04 13:41 06:07 21156
dnf 552  Anthony O'Dell 34 -  Sacramento CA  DRS247 12:53 1:06:15 - - 2 1:19:08 39:34 -  3787
Sport Men 40-44     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 350  Vee Bhopla 44 -  Folsom CA  Kinetic Cycles 11:23 11:39 11:40 - 3 34:42 11:34   255
2 339  Scott Ramesbottom 44 -  Folsomc CA   11:28 11:49 11:48 - 3 35:05 11:42 00:23 19494
3 32  Serjio Cabrera 43 -  Folsom CA  Cycling Development 11:28 12:05 12:01 - 3 35:34 11:51 00:52 5408
4 276  Dave Christensen 42 -  Lincoln CA  A-Town Bikes 11:57 12:37 12:17 - 3 36:51 12:17 02:09 9322
5 90  Steven Ixquiac 41 -  Woodland CA  Mike's Velocity 11:59 12:28 12:25 - 3 36:52 12:17 02:10 430
6 409  Roman Nelson 43 -  Sacramento CA   11:55 13:01 12:20 - 3 37:17 12:26 02:35 21272
7 74  Michael Lyster 44 -  Rescue CA   12:18 12:48 12:57 - 3 38:03 12:41 03:21 6769
8 10  Todd Smith 44 -  Folsom CA  Mraz Brewing Company/Folsom Cyclery/OBG’s 12:17 12:42 13:26 - 3 38:25 12:48 03:43 9214
9 406  Kevin Luft 43 -  Davis CA   12:45 13:02 13:07 - 3 38:54 12:58 04:12 19056
10 145  Ryan Reeves 43 -  Rancho Cordova CA  The Mothership 12:55 13:35 13:51 - 3 40:21 13:27 05:39 19495
11 444  Casey Lee 41 -  Folsom CA   12:46 14:31 13:39 - 3 40:56 13:39 06:14 19474
12 258  Bill Rogers 43 -  Folsom CA  Attack Bannana 16:06 17:20 18:24 - 3 51:50 17:17 17:08 21219
Sport Men 45-49     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 346  Jeff Watson 46 -  Elk Grove CA  Michael David Winery Cycling Team 11:02 11:38 11:12 - 3 33:52 11:17   664
2 343  Peter Unruh 45 -  Meadow Vista CA   10:52 11:22 11:38 - 3 33:52 11:17 00:00 19331
3 93  Trent Johnson 48 -  Newcastle CA  Kinetic Cycles 11:15 11:50 11:48 - 3 34:53 11:38 01:01 441
4 217  Mark Myhr 47 -  Davis CA  Kinetic cycles 11:28 12:06 12:23 - 3 35:57 11:59 02:05 13753
5 388  Andy Paxton 46 -  Sacramento CA  LeadOut Racing 11:45 12:25 12:22 - 3 36:32 12:11 02:40 81
6 53  Joe Dowd 47 -  Folsom CA  Sacswim4life.com 12:14 12:12 12:14 - 3 36:40 12:13 02:48 2175
7 24  Eric Boucher 48 -  Cool CA  Team Roseville Cyclery 12:01 12:24 12:30 - 3 36:55 12:18 03:03 21129
8 109  Ken Kubacki 49 -  Folsom CA  Cycling Development Spartans 12:18 12:29 12:44 - 3 37:31 12:30 03:39 21144
9 190  Eric Roscoe 47 -  Folsom CA  Attack Banana 12:18 12:37 12:47 - 3 37:42 12:34 03:50 5584
10 538  Michael Cain 45 -  Roseville CA   12:15 13:26 13:02 - 3 38:43 12:54 04:51 2216
11 387  Lance Hooper 48 -  Gold River CA  LeadOut Racing 12:26 13:21 13:01 - 3 38:48 12:56 04:56 15693
12 148  Roy Rezentes 49 -  Cameron Park CA   12:42 13:29 13:20 - 3 39:31 13:10 05:39 21149
13 295  Skip Lindsay 47 -  Folsom CA  Mike The Poolman 13:24 13:53 13:38 - 3 40:55 13:38 07:03 751
14 222  Jerry Pricer 48 -  Roseville CA  Elite Bicycles 12:51 13:51 14:16 - 3 40:58 13:39 07:06 555
15 279  Terry Ervin 49 -  Folsom CA  Epic Cycling 12:59 14:03 14:00 - 3 41:02 13:41 07:10 17370
16 317  Jonathan Carlos 49 -  Pollock Pines CA  Victory Velo Racing 13:14 14:02 14:23 - 3 41:39 13:53 07:47 1248
dns 355  Vance Howard 47 -  Davis CA   - - - - 0 - - -  21253
Sport Men 50-54     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 362  Ian Milne 52 -  Granite Bay CA  Victory Velo Racing 11:22 12:03 12:35 - 3 36:00 12:00   17365
2 88  Gil Inouye 53 -  Elk Grove CA  Team Roseville Cyclery 11:59 12:27 12:26 - 3 36:52 12:17 00:52 9331
3 481  Rodney Wells 54 -  El Dorado Hills CA   12:10 12:39 12:29 - 3 37:18 12:26 01:18 21362
4 149  Earl Richardson 50 -  Folsom CA  Kinetic 11:49 12:58 12:58 - 3 37:45 12:35 01:45 566
5 291  Brent Yost 51 -  Folsom CA   12:20 12:38 13:08 - 3 38:06 12:42 02:06 188
6 83  Brandon Hawkins 54 -  El Dorado Hills CA   12:30 13:15 13:17 - 3 39:02 13:01 03:02 9330
7 113  Jeff Larson 54 -  Woodbridge CA  Project Hero Sacramento 12:37 13:28 13:49 - 3 39:54 13:18 03:54 9162
8 21  John Simmons 51 -  Sacramento CA  Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA 13:49 13:41 12:32 - 3 40:02 13:21 04:02 9486
9 84  David Hermann 52 -  Diamond Springs CA   13:17 13:45 13:53 - 3 40:55 13:38 04:55 21137
10 204  David Hakim 52 -  Folsom CA  Attack Banana 13:23 14:07 13:51 - 3 41:20 13:47 05:20 9401
11 154  Ed Ruble 54 -  Gold River CA   13:23 13:46 14:12 - 3 41:21 13:47 05:21 54
12 95  Aaron Karr 52 -  Folsom CA  Mraz Brewing Company and Folsom Cyclery 13:02 13:57 14:29 - 3 41:28 13:49 05:28 21140
13 180  Chuck Tobia 50 -  West Sacramento CA   13:23 14:03 14:11 - 3 41:37 13:52 05:37 19149
14 76  Rick Guevel 54 -  Auburn CA  Kinetic 13:35 14:16 14:40 - 3 42:31 14:10 06:31 5750
Sport Men 55+     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 246  Harry Duncan 58 -  Sacramento CA  SGW 10:52 11:29 11:43 - 3 34:04 11:21   2219
2 111  Leonard Willingham 56 -  Sacramento CA  Mike the Poolman 11:25 11:56 12:04 - 3 35:25 11:48 01:21 3643
3 329  Reed Jackson 56 -  Sacramento CA  Team City 11:32 12:20 11:47 - 3 35:39 11:53 01:35 21244
4 100  Bruce Parr 57 -  Gold River CA   11:50 12:02 11:52 - 3 35:44 11:55 01:40 1277
5 182  Rob Wassmer 57 -  Sacramento CA  Kinetic Cycles 11:40 12:09 12:08 - 3 35:57 11:59 01:53 662
6 40  Colin Carr-Hall 58 -  Roseville CA  Chain Breakers Cycling 11:56 12:07 12:00 - 3 36:03 12:01 01:59 1102
7 467  Bill Nolan 56 -  Carmichael CA  Team City 12:21 12:23 12:33 - 3 37:17 12:26 03:13 21330
8 336  Kenneth Mozek 61 -  Danville CA  C4 Racing-Danville 12:05 12:48 12:44 - 3 37:37 12:32 03:33 9511
9 43  Alaric Clinton 56 -  Folsom CA   12:48 12:48 12:42 - 3 38:18 12:46 04:14 5400
10 363  Lee Mosbrucker 60 -  Roseville CA  Rio Strada 12:31 12:58 12:51 - 3 38:20 12:47 04:16 1534
11 30  Steve Grove 57 -  Sacramento CA   12:50 12:53 13:09 - 3 38:52 12:57 04:48 18144
12 142  Kenneth Prager 57 -  Granite Bay CA  AthletiCamps 12:46 13:16 13:23 - 3 39:25 13:08 05:21 3648
13 8  Dave Allen 57 -  Orangevale CA   13:30 14:02 14:39 - 3 42:11 14:04 08:07 221
14 384  Ted Novack 55 -  Elk Grove CA  Kinetic 13:56 14:04 14:31 - 3 42:31 14:10 08:27 10195
15 452  Dwayne Lawson 56 -  Folsom CA  Red Bus Brewing 13:18 14:43 15:01 - 3 43:02 14:21 08:58 2512
16 179  Anthony Tobia 56 -  Carmichael CA   13:37 15:04 15:24 - 3 44:05 14:42 10:01 19150
17 132  Mark Nelson 58 -  Cameron Park CA  Kinetic Cycles 14:09 14:43 15:21 - 3 44:13 14:44 10:09 17282
18 52  John Dougery 68 -  El Dorado Hills CA  Kinetic Cycles 14:13 15:57 16:09 - 3 46:19 15:26 12:15 336
19 94  John Johnson 70 -  Carmichael CA   15:39 15:42 15:57 - 3 47:18 15:46 13:14 440
dns 547  Sunny Zaighami 57 -  Folsom CA   - - - - 0 - - -  21482
Single Speed Sport     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 282  Jeremy Lancaster 46 -  Folsom CA  Mike the Poolman 11:38 12:06 12:13 - 3 35:56 11:59   6206
2 386  Doug Ryan 44 -  Stockton CA   11:57 12:17 12:26 - 3 36:40 12:13 00:43 1671
3 526  Mark Pecotich 46 -  Rancho Murieta CA   12:23 12:55 12:37 - 3 37:55 12:38 01:58 540
4 557  Brandon Van Cleve 38 -  Rancho Cordova CA  DRS 247 12:07 12:54 13:03 - 3 38:04 12:41 02:07 17295
5 19  Will Beirne 36 -  Folsom CA  River City Velo 13:35 13:21 14:00 - 3 40:56 13:39 04:59 1148
6 543  Daniel Parks 60 -  Orangevale CA  Folsom Bike 13:33 13:59 14:06 - 3 41:38 13:53 05:41 13960
7 156  Chris Patterson 53 -  Granite Bay CA   15:28 16:28 16:43 - 3 48:39 16:13 12:42 539
Clydesdale     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 35  Michael Boyd 48 -  Granite Bay CA   11:52 12:29 12:20 - 3 36:41 12:14   2280
2 370  Michael Steyer 48 -  West Sacramento CA  Kinetic Cycles 12:27 12:22 12:02 - 3 36:51 12:17 00:10 3182
3 18  Skyler Baldock 47 -  Sacramento CA   12:48 13:11 13:12 - 3 39:11 13:04 02:30 239
4 159  Mike Sellers 46 -  El Dorado Hills CA   13:01 13:42 14:05 - 3 40:48 13:36 04:07 10211
5 419  Reginald Rice 55 -  Placerville CA   13:06 13:48 15:49 - 3 42:43 14:14 06:02 1072
Tandem     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 306  Yvette Crockell 53 -  Orangevale CA  Placer High School MTB Team/ventana MTB USA 16:57 17:47 18:41 - 3 53:25 17:48   2087
2 224  Mike Schoellkopf 54 -  Sacramento CA  Roseville Cyclery 34:27 17:28 18:20 - 3 1:10:15 23:25 16:50 795
Sport Women 39-     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 7  Danika Brabec 15 -  Gold River CA  Cycling Development HS - Spartans 13:01 12:48 13:16 - 3 39:04 13:02   14869
2 91  Daisy Ixquiac 40 -  Woodland CA  Mike's Velocity 13:03 12:56 13:18 - 3 39:17 13:06 00:12 429
3 170  Hannah Padilla 12 -  Pollock Pines CA  Hangtown Composite/Cycling Dev. 13:02 12:56 13:21 - 3 39:19 13:06 00:14 6237
4 209  Hannah Jorgensen 15 -  Carmichael CA  Spartans 13:24 13:30 13:24 - 3 40:18 13:26 01:13 21164
5 305  Hope Crockell 14 -  Orangevale CA  Placer Foothills Mountain bike club 13:02 13:47 13:53 - 3 40:42 13:34 01:37 932
6 251  Mandi Seavers 30 -  Sacramento CA  Kinetic Cycles 13:51 14:04 14:15 - 3 42:10 14:03 03:05 3622
dns 503  Eva Olin 33 -  Sacramento CA  Team City Racing - - - - 0 - - -  9479
Sport Women 40+     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 356  Lynn Hunter 51 -  Sacramento CA  Breakaway women's racing 12:48 13:23 13:11 - 3 39:22 13:07   12997
2 138  Melissa Padilla 47 -  Pollock Pines CA  Hangtown Composite/Cycling Dev. 13:18 13:20 13:30 - 3 40:08 13:23 00:46 6223
3 777  Libby Conlin 51 -  El Dorado Hills CA  KINETICS 14:12 14:59 15:12 - 3 44:23 14:48 05:01 15690
4 382  Tammie Lopez 54 -  Carmichael CA   15:43 15:11 16:20 - 3 47:14 15:45 07:52 19478
5 256  Angie Platis 48 -  West Sacramento CA  Breakaway Women’s Racing 14:57 16:04 17:34 - 3 48:34 16:12 09:13 5470
6 50  Kari Sumner 51 -  Dixon CA  COLT Racing 20:05 20:24 21:32 - 3 1:02:02 20:41 22:40 11988
Beginner Men 17-     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 203  Sam Flood 16 -  Fair Oaks CA  SacBikeFans.com 12:53 13:30 - - 2 26:23 13:11   20748
2 96  Will Kendall 14 -  Folsom CA   13:04 13:35 - - 2 26:39 13:19 00:16 2638
3 146  Eliah Reeves 14 -  Rancho Cordova CA  The Mothership 13:41 13:38 - - 2 27:19 13:39 00:56 19496
4 330  Ismael Lopez 17 -  San Andreas CA  Rite of Passage 13:37 13:52 - - 2 27:29 13:44 01:06 21245
5 423  Jiovani Covarrubias 17 -  San Andreas CA  Rite of Passage 13:57 13:46 - - 2 27:42 13:51 01:20 21286
6 522  Joel Tajiri 13 -  Rocklin CA   13:50 14:00 - - 2 27:50 13:55 01:27 5412
7 445  Isaac Lee 13 -  Folsom CA   14:36 14:51 - - 2 29:27 14:43 03:04 14908
8 340  Conner Ramesbottom 11 -  Folsom CA  Mom and Dad 14:42 14:48 - - 2 29:30 14:45 03:07 5957
9 33  Micah Brabec 10 -  Gold River CA  LeadOut Racing 14:40 14:59 - - 2 29:39 14:49 03:16 14868
10 499  Caleb Robinson 11 -  West Sacramento CA   18:21 18:14 - - 2 36:35 18:17 10:12 10237
Beginner Men 18-29     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 421  Jeff Grindel 27 -  Orangevale CA   12:36 13:19 - - 2 25:55 12:57   21268
2 63  Josh Freeman 27 -  Orangevale CA  Hangtown Electric/Mr. Electric 13:21 14:14 - - 2 27:35 13:47 01:40 21135
3 326  Anthony Guillen 18 -  San Andreas CA  Rite of Passage 13:31 14:18 - - 2 27:49 13:54 01:54 21243
4 508  Alonzo Rodriguez 19 -  San Andreas CA   13:55 16:41 - - 2 30:36 15:18 04:41 21376
5 334  Deleon Miller 18 -  San Andreas CA  Rite of Passage 15:27 15:21 - - 2 30:48 15:24 04:53 21246
6 402  Tyler Ducray 19 -  Galt CA  Nor cal motorsports 14:49 16:30 - - 2 31:19 15:39 05:24 21261
7 551  Maxwell Bender 18 -  Lodi CA  Michael David Sports 23:27 15:57 - - 2 39:24 19:42 13:29 21484
Beginner Men 30-39     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 521  Craig Meyers 36 -  Cameron Park CA   12:28 12:55 - - 2 25:23 12:41   21383
2 441  Jeffrey Wang 37 -  Sacramento CA   12:58 13:40 - - 2 26:38 13:19 01:15 21291
3 446  Jeremiah Gerber 35 -  Sacramento CA  456's 13:23 14:14 - - 2 27:37 13:48 02:14 21266
4 158  James Scott 34 -  El Dorado Hills CA   13:40 14:44 - - 2 28:24 14:12 03:01 10294
5 290  Jeremy Yergler 37 -  Cool CA  PFMTB 15:02 16:27 - - 2 31:29 15:44 06:06 21229
6 477  Alfred Biron Jr 37 -  Placerville CA   16:35 17:26 - - 2 34:01 17:00 08:38 21336
7 92  Mike Jacobsen 35 -  Sacramento CA  Hangtown Electric/Mr Electric 17:34 18:25 - - 2 35:59 17:59 10:36 21139
8 561  Adam Spoor 35 -  El Dorado Hills CA   17:18 18:46 - - 2 36:04 18:02 10:42 21220
9 114  Nicholas Lightle 32 -  Elk Grove CA  McCarty Marine 19:01 21:40 - - 2 40:41 20:20 15:18 13571
dns 70  Jesse Gray 38 -  Sacramento CA  ALL GXXD - - - - 0 - - -  20430
Beginner Men 40-49     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 401  Eric Ducray 47 -  Galt CA  nor cal motorsports 12:21 12:43 - - 2 25:04 12:32   21260
2 529  Greg Hansen 49 -  El Dorado Hills CA  Euroballers 12:53 13:20 - - 2 26:13 13:06 01:09 21389
3 202  Josh Flood 45 -  Fair Oaks CA  SacBikeFans.com 13:40 13:56 - - 2 27:36 13:48 02:32 20749
4 135  Tan Nguyen 43 -  Sacramento CA   13:21 14:16 - - 2 27:37 13:48 02:33 19491
5 436  Dusty Robinson 43 -  West Sacramento CA   13:12 14:40 - - 2 27:52 13:56 02:48 8673
6 187  Kevin Young 49 -  Auburn CA   13:51 14:34 - - 2 28:25 14:12 03:21 21155
7 185  Eric Worden 40 -  Sacramento CA   16:10 16:29 - - 2 32:38 16:19 07:35 2178
8 241  Tim Botting 42 -  Camino CA  Dick's Carpet One 16:07 16:44 - - 2 32:50 16:25 07:47 21214
9 56  Marcus Filippi 41 -  Rescue CA   15:52 17:07 - - 2 32:59 16:29 07:55 21133
10 87  Joe Honoroff 45 -  Cameron Park CA   16:06 17:04 - - 2 33:10 16:35 08:06 21138
11 380  Erik Kohler 46 -  Sacramento CA  Team Grinders 16:48 19:03 - - 2 35:51 17:55 10:47 21279
12 77  Daniel Guzman 40 -  Sacramento CA  Oscars Mexican Food 17:53 18:36 - - 2 36:29 18:14 11:25 6245
13 511  Chris Marovich 48 -  Roseville CA   18:24 19:12 - - 2 37:36 18:48 12:32 13049
Beginner Men 50+     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 559  Jay Van Rein 50 -  Sacramento CA  Team City CX 12:50 12:54 - - 2 25:44 12:52   15141
2 513  Marty Holloway 54 -  Sacramento CA   13:06 13:00 - - 2 26:06 13:03 00:22 9774
3 196  John Brink 61 -  Folsom CA  Kinetic 12:58 13:20 - - 2 26:17 13:09 00:34 4448
4 12  David Herman 50 -  Folsom CA  Team Dai Endurance 12:54 13:25 - - 2 26:18 13:09 00:35 13562
5 54  Mike Dowd 54 -  Orangevale CA   13:45 13:09 - - 2 26:54 13:27 01:10 1177
6 195  Rich Boelman 54 -  Sacramento CA   13:32 14:05 - - 2 27:37 13:48 01:53 21159
7 545  Ken Thompson 50 -  Antelope CA  PFCMC 13:50 14:30 - - 2 28:20 14:10 02:36 21481
8 169  Jay Stephens 56 -  Folsom CA  MIKE THE POOLMAN 14:39 14:44 - - 2 29:23 14:41 03:39 617
9 558  Jim Stoltman 52 -  Lodi CA   15:58 14:32 - - 2 30:30 15:15 04:46 21483
10 328  Kenny Hays 51 -  San Andreas CA  Rite of Passage 15:29 16:16 - - 2 31:45 15:52 06:01 6303
11 15  David Anderson 50 -  El Dorado Hills CA   15:45 17:17 - - 2 33:01 16:31 07:18 21126
12 39  James Carr 51 -  Wilton CA  US Military Endurance Sports 16:30 18:56 - - 2 35:26 17:43 09:42 31
13 376  Bret Eckert 59 -  Rocklin CA  Polka Dots MC 17:51 18:08 - - 2 35:59 17:59 10:15 21263
14 134  Tom Newton 61 -  El Dorado Hills CA   17:57 18:23 - - 2 36:20 18:10 10:36 879
15 407  Scott Ellenberger 50 -  Folsom CA  Attack Banana 17:28 19:18 - - 2 36:46 18:23 11:02 21264
16 46  Paul Curtin 57 -  Mather CA   17:45 19:03 - - 2 36:48 18:24 11:04 6134
17 213  Gary Mansfield 69 -  Livermore CA  Flying Pigs Cycling Team 20:32 31:19 - - 2 51:51 25:56 26:07 3909
dns 263  Bob Summers 54 -  Shingle Springs CA  Summers Farm - - - - 0 - - -  21221
dns 67  Ed Golden 58 -  Rescue CA  GoldenAire Heating and AC - - - - 0 - - -  9423
dns 42  Bill Claypool 59 -  Sacramento CA   - - - - 0 - - -  3610
Beginner Women 39-     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 476  Karen Sked 33 -  Granite Bay CA   17:57 18:52 - - 2 36:49 18:24   21323
Beginner Women 40+     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 286  Tracy Pengilly 51 -  Stockton CA  Pengilly Masonry 13:22 13:13 - - 2 26:35 13:17   21227
2 55  Brigitte Week 54 -  Vacaville CA  Velo Fratello/ PPT 14:03 14:07 - - 2 28:10 14:05 01:35 5923
3 418  Colleen Peschel 47 -  Shingle Springs CA  Bike Guys 14:49 14:11 - - 2 29:00 14:30 02:25 20753
4 542  Fnu Novita 49 -  Sacramento CA  Breakaway Women's racing 15:39 14:40 - - 2 30:19 15:10 03:44 19088
5 550  Kelli Badillo 43 -  Santa Rosa CA   15:37 15:17 - - 2 30:55 15:27 04:20 2984
6 75  Samantha Monroe 43 -  Roseville CA  Mraz Brewing Company 15:55 16:31 - - 2 32:26 16:13 05:51 19486
7 34  Jenell Bourassa 54 -  Tracy CA  Bell Real Estate Cycling Team 16:06 16:54 - - 2 33:00 16:30 06:25 9591
8 549  Rexanne Hughes 50 -  Sacramento CA   16:08 17:43 - - 2 33:51 16:55 07:16 7180