2018 Prairie City Race Series
Race Results
5/23/2018 - Race 7
Pro/Expert Men     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 1  Cody Kaiser 26 -  El Dorado Hills CA  LangeTwins / Specialized 11:13 11:51 11:31 11:34 4 46:09 11:32   62
2 131  Erik Nelson 34 -  Granite Bay CA  Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing p/b Folsom Bike 11:31 12:15 11:55 11:46 4 47:27 11:52 01:18 160
3 200  Sean Dickie 18 -  El Dorado Hills CA  Cycling Development Scott USA 11:13 11:50 12:27 12:12 4 47:43 11:56 01:34 9527
4 207  Nicolas Jimenez 27 -  Sacramento CA  Kinetic Cycles 11:24 12:14 12:12 12:13 4 48:03 12:01 01:54 438
5 108  Ron Shevock 43 -  Folsom CA  Rhythm Racing / Mraz Brewing 11:42 12:22 12:23 12:41 4 49:09 12:17 03:00 32
6 569  Brian Rouse 49 -  Newcastle CA  VICTORY VELO RACING 12:00 12:30 12:35 12:25 4 49:30 12:22 03:21 577
7 2  Clint Claassen 35 -  El Dorado Hills CA  Santa Cruz / Fox 11:56 12:35 12:35 12:24 4 49:30 12:23 03:21 66
8 4  Aron Yevuta 39 -  Auburn CA  Victory Velo Racing 11:57 12:39 12:41 12:26 4 49:43 12:26 03:34 2174
9 51  Jason Brabec 44 -  Gold River CA  LeadOut Racing 12:03 12:33 12:41 12:43 4 50:00 12:30 03:51 19448
10 5  Joey Smith 28 -  Folsom CA  Mikes Bikes 12:03 12:33 12:41 13:18 4 50:35 12:39 04:26 21249
11 13  Blaine Quillin 56 -  Orangevale CA   15:34 15:57 16:12 15:42 4 1:03:25 15:51 17:16 1084
dnf 480  Damien Hays 21 -  Roseville CA  Kinetic Cycles 12:03 - - - 1 12:03 12:03 -  9376
dns 230  William Youngman 48 -  Rocklin CA  Team Kinetics - - - - 0 - - -  3
Expert Men 29-     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 125  Porter Mickel 18 -  Auburn CA  Placer High MTB 12:43 12:50 13:26 12:33 4 51:32 12:53   4353
2 434  Daniel Overby 19 -  Auburn CA  Placer High School 12:39 12:54 13:27 12:33 4 51:32 12:53 00:00 15502
3 192  Aidan Zinn 18 -  Folsom CA  Folsom Bulldog Cycling 13:17 13:43 13:26 13:22 4 53:48 13:27 02:16 21157
4 331  Kurt Mallari 18 -  Fair Oaks CA  Folsom Bulldog Cycling 13:54 13:20 13:11 13:23 4 53:48 13:27 02:16 15500
dns 218  Kyler Newton 26 -  Fair Oaks CA  Team Newton - - - - 0 - - -  21166
dns 262  Robby Striegel 19 -  Rocklin CA  Cycling Development - - - - 0 - - -  17672
Expert Men 30-39     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 3  Dave Hackett 52 -  Davis CA  Velo City 12:15 12:43 12:53 12:39 4 50:30 12:38   392
2 280  Samuel Guzman 36 -  Sacramento CA  Rhythm Racing / Mraz Brewing 12:24 12:45 13:08 13:06 4 51:23 12:51 00:53 1111
3 394  Nathan Powell 30 -  Rocklin CA  Mikes Bikes 13:18 13:31 13:43 13:37 4 54:09 13:32 03:39 155
4 553  Antonio Miranda 36 -  Sacramento CA  SGW - OSCAR’S 13:42 14:21 14:37 14:45 4 57:25 14:21 06:55 3907
5 168  Jeff Spronk 38 -  Fair Oaks CA  Mike's Bikes 13:29 14:41 15:44 14:44 4 58:37 14:39 08:07 18644
dnf 68  Jordan Graham 31 -  Fair Oaks CA  velofix 14:33 - - - 1 14:33 14:33 -  387
Expert Men 40-49     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 309  Joshua Hughes 43 -  Sacramento CA   12:26 12:48 12:53 12:42 4 50:49 12:42   25
2 219  Ryan Odell 40 -  Elk Grove CA  Folsom Bike 12:27 12:47 12:53 13:06 4 51:13 12:48 00:24 530
3 14  Adam Andelin 47 -  Elk Grove CA  Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing p/b Folsom Bike 12:30 12:45 12:57 13:07 4 51:19 12:50 00:30 227
4 151  Shane Rogers 47 -  Folsom CA  Kinetic Cycles 12:33 13:21 13:37 14:03 4 53:33 13:23 02:44 571
5 415  Abel Earl 40 -  El Doroado Hill CA   13:10 13:31 13:46 13:29 4 53:56 13:29 03:07 21262
6 57  Jim Pavlichek 46 -  Davis CA  Myke's Velo City 13:05 13:36 14:18 13:59 4 54:58 13:45 04:09 21147
7 580  Ken Renzr 43 -  Sacramento CA   13:56 14:14 14:35 14:02 4 56:46 14:11 05:57 22005
8 270  Mike Beretta 47 -  El Dorado Hills CA  EDH Bike Fitting 13:48 14:22 14:35 14:21 4 57:06 14:16 06:17 4
9 162  Wes Smith 41 -  Sacramento CA  Dai Endurance 13:57 14:42 15:09 14:41 4 58:29 14:37 07:40 21153
10 72  Michael Mraz 46 -  El Dorado Hills CA  Mraz Brewing/Rhythm Racing 13:35 14:57 14:59 15:24 4 58:55 14:44 08:06 19487
11 349  Aaron Antoon 41 -  Roseville CA   14:22 15:48 15:22 15:42 4 1:01:14 15:19 10:25 6128
Expert Men 50-54     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 155  Chris Sargent 50 -  Cameron Park CA  Cycling Developmemt 12:18 12:38 12:57 12:54 4 50:47 12:42   9344
2 232  Dave Desrosiers 51 -  Folsom CA  LeadOut Racing 12:58 13:18 13:35 13:41 4 53:32 13:23 02:45 331
3 428  Fred Gray 51 -  El Dorado Hills CA   12:58 13:18 13:56 13:38 4 53:51 13:28 03:04 19463
4 22  Erik Week 53 -  Vacaville CA  Pacific Porta Trim Racing 12:59 13:54 14:10 14:26 4 55:29 13:52 04:42 4029
5 242  Stuart Bratton 52 -  Folsom CA  LeadOut Racing 13:53 14:26 14:38 14:32 4 57:29 14:22 06:42 22
6 133  Paul Newton 54 -  Placerville CA  Mike the Poolman 14:03 14:33 14:50 14:36 4 58:02 14:30 07:15 1029
7 563  Tom Campeau 50 -  Elk Grove CA   13:37 14:44 15:07 15:44 4 59:12 14:48 08:25 41
8 150  Rich Rocket 54 -  Sacramento CA   14:48 15:34 16:21 16:04 4 1:02:47 15:42 12:00 570
9 214  Victor Mao 52 -  El Dorado Hills CA  Kinetic Cycles 14:52 15:51 16:13 16:54 4 1:03:50 15:58 13:03 483
dnf 69  Mike Stinson 54 -  Folsom CA  Mike the Poolman 17:20 15:39 16:03 - 3 49:02 16:21 -  2160
dnf 298  Mike Gottardi 50 -  Gold River CA  LeadOut Racing - - - - 0 - - -  9359
Expert Men 55+     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 81  Don Haugen 57 -  Folsom CA  Team Roseville Cyclery 12:57 13:15 13:26 13:06 4 52:44 13:11   1026
2 106  Dean Klotz 56 -  Cameron Park CA  LEADOUT 13:00 13:12 13:26 13:23 4 53:01 13:15 00:17 65
3 45  Brian Joder 56 -  Folsom CA  BicyclingEvents.com 13:01 13:52 13:35 13:36 4 54:04 13:31 01:20 3454
4 515  John Drury 56 -  Folsom CA   13:16 13:37 13:41 13:30 4 54:04 13:31 01:20 21366
5 250  Rob Stark 59 -  Elk Grove CA  Kinetic Cycles 13:49 14:18 14:16 14:18 4 56:41 14:10 03:57 40
6 124  Jody Mccomas 58 -  Orangevale CA  Athleticamps and Intergrated Sports Therapy 14:33 14:47 14:42 14:36 4 58:38 14:39 05:54 9882
7 25  Mark Mayfield 56 -  Cameron Park CA  Kinetic Cycles 14:05 15:04 14:54 14:59 4 59:02 14:46 06:18 9336
8 238  Mark Taylor 55 -  El Dorado Hills CA  Cycling Development 14:56 15:46 16:14 16:09 4 1:03:05 15:46 10:21 628
Single Speed Expert     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 466  Daniel Cortopassi 35 -  Rio Linds CA  DRS 24/7 12:03 12:18 12:22 12:13 4 48:56 12:14   9455
2 165  Phil Smith 51 -  El Dorado Hills CA  LeadOut Racing 12:33 12:43 13:00 13:03 4 51:19 12:50 02:23 93
3 9  Adam Koch 38 -  Folsom CA  Rhythm Racing / Mraz Brewing 12:32 13:07 13:09 13:17 4 52:05 13:01 03:09 456
4 333  Charlie Kropf 46 -  El Dorado Hills CA  Mraz Brewing / Folsom Cyclery / OBG 13:00 13:41 14:13 13:54 4 54:48 13:42 05:52 458
5 118  Chris Maier 50 -  El Dorado Hills CA  Mike the Poolman 13:19 13:53 14:05 14:00 4 55:17 13:49 06:21 481
6 223  John Salmon 50 -  El Dorado Hills CA  Chain Breakers Cycling 13:31 14:14 14:11 13:56 4 55:52 13:58 06:56 3881
7 181  Will Waggoner 49 -  Sacramento CA  River City Velo 13:42 14:22 14:19 14:32 4 56:55 14:14 07:59 57
8 535  Richard Slavensky 56 -  Folsom CA   14:58 14:39 15:03 15:54 4 1:00:34 15:08 11:38 605
9 152  Tom Strause 58 -  Granite Bay CA  Kinetic Cycles 16:06 16:47 17:13 17:17 4 1:07:23 16:51 18:27 623
Expert Women     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 101  Kathy Cervantez 49 -  Granite Bay CA  Leadout 13:51 14:14 14:20 14:45 4 57:10 14:17   8886
2 130  Grace Murphy 16 -  Sacramento CA  Cycling Development 14:19 15:04 15:41 14:55 4 59:59 15:00 02:49 21148
3 17  Janell Marton 47 -  Roseville CA  Team Roseville Cyclery 14:02 14:45 15:45 15:28 4 1:00:00 15:00 02:50 3663
4 102  Stacey Gillis 50 -  Davis CA  Eliel Factory Team 15:27 15:42 15:42 15:23 4 1:02:14 15:33 05:04 9112
5 325  Trinity Gleckler 40 -  Sacramento CA  Breakaway Women's Racing 15:18 15:50 16:05 15:34 4 1:02:47 15:42 05:37 13353
6 451  Libby Painter 32 -  Fair Oaks CA   15:05 15:42 15:49 16:12 4 1:02:48 15:42 05:38 10506
7 26  Emma Briggs 40 -  Folsom CA  Kinetic Cycles 16:04 16:11 16:35 16:15 4 1:05:05 16:16 07:55 21130
8 103  Asa Shoemaker 48 -  Orangevale CA  BABOB! 16:11 17:27 17:23 17:54 4 1:08:55 17:14 11:45 18635
dns 104  Jean Sousa 52 -  Folsom CA  Kinetics - - - - 0 - - -  2156
Open 60+     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 73  John Grubbs 60 -  Sacramento CA  KineticCycles 13:02 13:33 13:36 - 3 40:10 13:23   391
2 240  Chuck Bonovich 60 -  Sacramento CA   13:40 14:07 14:11 - 3 41:58 13:59 01:48 258
3 443  James Haugen 61 -  Napa CA   14:35 14:34 14:28 - 3 43:37 14:32 03:27 20135
4 178  Rick Timossi 64 -  Folsom CA  River Rat Bikes/Hammer Nutrition 14:36 14:53 14:45 - 3 44:14 14:45 04:04 634
5 426  Greg Edwards 61 -  Orangevale CA  ABC/RIVER RAT 14:36 14:42 15:09 - 3 44:27 14:49 04:17 341
6 308  Christopher Holmes 60 -  Folsom CA  Victory Velo Racing 15:04 15:01 14:46 - 3 44:51 14:57 04:41 5
7 243  Mark Bryson 61 -  Sacramento CA  Sacramento Golden Wheelman 14:49 15:07 15:40 - 3 45:36 15:12 05:26 9159
8 166  Anthony Smith 64 -  El Dorado CA  Pasadena Cyclery 15:03 15:37 15:45 - 3 46:25 15:28 06:15 2325
9 336  Kenneth Mozek 61 -  Danville CA  C4 Racing-Danville 15:42 16:16 16:09 - 3 48:07 16:02 07:57 9511
10 164  Tim Smith 66 -  Placerville CA  Victory Velo Racing 16:00 16:51 17:24 - 3 50:15 16:45 10:05 2289
dns 36  Bobby Carpenter 63 -  Rancho Cordova CA  River Rat - - - - 0 - - -  281
dns 139  Hans Apel 65 -  Fair Oaks CA   - - - - 0 - - -  233
Sport Men 17-     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 390  Robbie Deitz 15 -  Placerville CA  Cycling Development 12:30 13:09 12:30 - 3 38:09 12:43   21278
2 289  Christian Yergler 15 -  Cool CA  PFMTB 12:30 13:09 12:38 - 3 38:17 12:46 00:08 14896
3 23  Travis Boucher 14 -  Cool CA  Team Roseville Cyclery 12:30 13:07 12:41 - 3 38:17 12:46 00:09 6214
4 221  Khy Kinsey 14 -  Roseville CA  Elite Bicycles 12:38 13:01 13:17 - 3 38:56 12:59 00:47 21167
5 323  Aidan Fox 15 -  Folsom CA  Folsom High School 12:29 13:10 14:18 - 3 39:57 13:19 01:48 21242
6 268  Bryan Albor 16 -  Orangevale CA  Oscars very mexican food 12:51 14:15 13:40 - 3 40:46 13:35 02:37 921
7 211  Brandon Padilla 15 -  Pollock Pines CA  Hangtown Composite/Cycling Dev. 12:51 14:15 13:49 - 3 40:55 13:38 02:46 6224
8 433  Gabriel Mccarthy 16 -  Citrus Heights CA  Cycling Development 14:27 15:05 14:28 - 3 44:00 14:40 05:51 21288
9 310  Collin Moffatt 14 -  Sacramento CA  Dad 14:28 14:36 15:06 - 3 44:10 14:43 06:01 5609
10 31  Gabriel Cabrera 13 -  Folsom CA  Cycling Development 14:41 15:40 16:01 - 3 46:22 15:27 08:13 5409
11 373  Jalen Thompson 17 -  Antelope CA  Placer Foothill 14:14 16:32 15:55 - 3 46:41 15:34 08:32 21258
12 120  Luke Marton 15 -  Roseville CA  Cycling Development Spartans 16:15 18:13 16:37 - 3 51:05 17:02 12:56 21146
dnf 379  Jakob Young 15 -  Davis CA  Davis Composite 27:31 33:45 - - 2 1:01:16 30:38 -  9231
Sport Men 18-29     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 371  Alexander Stoltman 18 -  Lodi CA  MDW Sports/Cranked Naturals 13:16 13:38 13:39 - 3 40:32 13:31   20445
2 302  Parker Calderon 18 -  Folsom CA  Folsom high school 13:26 14:00 15:07 - 3 42:33 14:11 02:00 21232
3 296  Connor Lindsay 18 -  Folsom CA  Folsom High 14:06 15:27 15:40 - 3 45:13 15:04 04:40 893
4 107  Nathan Carr 19 -  Roseville CA  Whitney HS/Cycling Development 15:00 17:07 16:40 - 3 48:47 16:16 08:14 21131
5 450  Matt Carter 27 -  Cool CA   16:24 17:28 19:53 - 3 53:45 17:55 13:12 21324
Sport Men 30-39     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 292  Gabriel Belsky 34 -  Sacramento CA   13:13 13:42 13:34 - 3 40:29 13:30   8640
2 160  Marcus Simpson 34 -  Rancho Cordova CA   13:17 13:57 13:39 - 3 40:53 13:38 00:24 21151
3 315  Joshua Boyden 37 -  Folsom CA  LeadOut 13:37 13:50 14:01 - 3 41:27 13:49 00:59 5806
4 255  Jarvis Opp 36 -  El Dorado Hills CA   13:26 14:01 14:18 - 3 41:45 13:55 01:16 21217
5 191  Kevin Smithson 37 -  Folsom CA  Mraz Brewing 13:54 14:16 14:38 - 3 42:48 14:16 02:19 21156
6 574  Morgan Tempus 34 -  Cameron Park CA   13:55 15:45 15:20 - 3 45:00 15:00 04:31 22007
Sport Men 40-44     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 579  Jeff Bilodeau 42 -  Granite Bay CA  cbre 12:58 13:29 13:25 - 3 39:52 13:17   194
2 293  Travis Goodrich 42 -  Granite Bay CA  Victory Velo Racing 12:58 13:29 13:29 - 3 39:56 13:19 00:04 385
3 350  Vee Bhopla 44 -  Folsom CA  Kinetic Cycles 12:58 13:52 13:39 - 3 40:29 13:30 00:37 255
4 32  Serjio Cabrera 43 -  Folsom CA  Cycling Development 13:07 13:52 13:37 - 3 40:36 13:32 00:44 5408
5 339  Scott Ramesbottom 44 -  Folsomc CA   13:09 13:50 13:38 - 3 40:37 13:32 00:45 19494
6 90  Steven Ixquiac 41 -  Woodland CA  Mike's Velocity 13:33 14:07 14:12 - 3 41:52 13:57 02:00 430
7 409  Roman Nelson 43 -  Sacramento CA   13:46 14:41 14:26 - 3 42:53 14:18 03:01 21272
8 276  Dave Christensen 42 -  Lincoln CA  A-Town Bikes 14:03 14:47 14:23 - 3 43:13 14:24 03:21 9322
9 10  Todd Smith 44 -  Folsom CA  Mraz Brewing Company/Folsom Cyclery/OBG’s 13:53 14:53 15:02 - 3 43:48 14:36 03:56 9214
10 74  Michael Lyster 44 -  Rescue CA   14:14 14:53 15:08 - 3 44:15 14:45 04:23 6769
11 560  Chris Parod 44 -  Gold River CA  Sierra Nevada/Reliable pb Folsom Bike 14:12 15:16 15:15 - 3 44:42 14:54 04:51 2923
12 444  Casey Lee 41 -  Folsom CA   14:28 15:30 15:26 - 3 45:24 15:08 05:32 19474
13 145  Ryan Reeves 43 -  Rancho Cordova CA  The Mothership 14:28 15:30 17:04 - 3 47:02 15:41 07:10 19495
14 572  Brandon Korbey 44 -  Granite Bay CA   17:17 18:40 18:01 - 3 53:58 17:59 14:06 22003
15 573  Josh Ranoa 43 -  Granite Bay CA  Any Place That Sells Hamburgers 16:54 18:36 18:29 - 3 53:59 18:00 14:07 22004
Sport Men 45-49     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 346  Jeff Watson 46 -  Elk Grove CA  Michael David Winery Cycling Team 12:33 13:30 13:24 - 3 39:27 13:09   664
2 343  Peter Unruh 45 -  Meadow Vista CA   12:33 13:30 13:24 - 3 39:27 13:09 00:00 19331
3 388  Andy Paxton 46 -  Sacramento CA  LeadOut Racing 13:02 13:30 13:22 - 3 39:54 13:18 00:27 81
4 217  Mark Myhr 47 -  Davis CA  Kinetic cycles 13:13 13:40 13:45 - 3 40:38 13:33 01:11 13753
5 93  Trent Johnson 48 -  Newcastle CA  Kinetic Cycles 13:06 13:58 14:06 - 3 41:10 13:43 01:43 441
6 53  Joe Dowd 47 -  Folsom CA  Sacswim4life.com 13:58 14:06 14:13 - 3 42:17 14:06 02:50 2175
7 267  Aaron Albor 49 -  Orangevale CA  MIKES bike and Oscar's very mexican food 13:49 14:36 14:22 - 3 42:47 14:16 03:20 218
8 266  Keith Jeffrey 47 -  Granite Bay CA  Fortner Gardens Race Team 14:10 14:28 14:25 - 3 43:03 14:21 03:36 10408
9 190  Eric Roscoe 47 -  Folsom CA  Attack Banana 14:13 14:43 14:26 - 3 43:22 14:27 03:55 5584
10 24  Eric Boucher 48 -  Cool CA  Team Roseville Cyclery 14:08 14:16 15:49 - 3 44:12 14:44 04:46 21129
11 387  Lance Hooper 48 -  Gold River CA  LeadOut Racing 14:34 15:08 15:26 - 3 45:08 15:03 05:41 15693
12 295  Skip Lindsay 47 -  Folsom CA  Mike The Poolman 14:09 15:25 15:45 - 3 45:19 15:06 05:52 751
dnf 529  Greg Hansen 49 -  El Dorado Hills CA  Euroballers 15:47 - - - 1 15:47 15:47 -  21389
dnf 222  Jerry Pricer 48 -  Roseville CA  Elite Bicycles - - - - 0 - - -  555
dns 355  Vance Howard 47 -  Davis CA   - - - - 0 - - -  21253
Sport Men 50-54     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 362  Ian Milne 52 -  Granite Bay CA  Victory Velo Racing 13:15 13:36 13:46 - 3 40:37 13:32   17365
2 88  Gil Inouye 53 -  Elk Grove CA  Team Roseville Cyclery 13:45 14:08 13:48 - 3 41:41 13:54 01:04 9331
3 127  Craig Moyle 52 -  Carmichael CA   13:24 14:14 14:04 - 3 41:42 13:54 01:05 514
4 291  Brent Yost 51 -  Folsom CA   13:48 14:13 14:26 - 3 42:27 14:09 01:50 188
5 113  Jeff Larson 54 -  Woodbridge CA  Project Hero Sacramento 14:01 14:51 14:42 - 3 43:34 14:31 02:57 9162
6 83  Brandon Hawkins 54 -  El Dorado Hills CA   14:24 15:05 14:48 - 3 44:17 14:46 03:40 9330
7 154  Ed Ruble 54 -  Gold River CA   14:41 15:44 15:34 - 3 45:59 15:20 05:22 54
8 153  John Roth 51 -  El Dorado Hills CA   14:56 15:45 15:41 - 3 46:22 15:27 05:45 21150
9 84  David Hermann 52 -  Diamond Springs CA   15:06 15:47 15:58 - 3 46:51 15:37 06:14 21137
10 95  Aaron Karr 52 -  Folsom CA  Mraz Brewing Company and Folsom Cyclery 15:00 16:16 16:16 - 3 47:32 15:51 06:55 21140
11 204  David Hakim 52 -  Folsom CA  Attack Banana 15:16 16:24 16:13 - 3 47:53 15:58 07:16 9401
12 180  Chuck Tobia 50 -  West Sacramento CA   15:17 16:46 16:28 - 3 48:31 16:10 07:54 19149
Sport Men 55+     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 246  Harry Duncan 58 -  Sacramento CA  SGW 12:37 13:06 13:09 - 3 38:51 12:57   2219
2 111  Leonard Willingham 56 -  Sacramento CA  Mike the Poolman 12:59 13:39 13:47 - 3 40:25 13:28 01:33 3643
3 182  Rob Wassmer 57 -  Sacramento CA  Kinetic Cycles 13:40 14:11 14:53 - 3 42:44 14:15 03:52 662
4 363  Lee Mosbrucker 60 -  Roseville CA  Rio Strada 14:18 14:27 14:20 - 3 43:05 14:22 04:13 1534
5 43  Alaric Clinton 56 -  Folsom CA   14:15 14:37 14:27 - 3 43:19 14:26 04:27 5400
6 30  Steve Grove 57 -  Sacramento CA   14:59 14:54 15:09 - 3 45:02 15:01 06:10 18144
7 184  Thomas Wood 61 -  Grass Valley CA  ol' Republic/SERT 15:00 15:14 15:31 - 3 45:45 15:15 06:53 111
8 277  Ken Conover 55 -  Carmichael CA  Epic Racing 14:50 16:11 15:58 - 3 46:59 15:40 08:07 19998
9 581  Dennis Creason 58 -  Shingle Springs CA   14:50 15:34 17:05 - 3 47:29 15:50 08:37 309
10 179  Anthony Tobia 56 -  Carmichael CA   15:24 16:19 16:28 - 3 48:11 16:04 09:19 19150
11 278  Edward Cruz 59 -  Penn Valley CA  Ol’ Republic SERT 15:54 16:11 16:40 - 3 48:45 16:15 09:53 1167
12 384  Ted Novack 55 -  Elk Grove CA  Kinetic 15:58 16:36 16:42 - 3 49:16 16:25 10:24 10195
13 52  John Dougery 68 -  El Dorado Hills CA  Kinetic Cycles 16:01 17:03 17:05 - 3 50:09 16:43 11:17 336
14 452  Dwayne Lawson 56 -  Folsom CA  Red Bus Brewing 15:36 17:24 17:31 - 3 50:31 16:50 11:39 2512
15 132  Mark Nelson 58 -  Cameron Park CA  Kinetic Cycles 16:04 17:25 18:00 - 3 51:29 17:10 12:37 17282
dns 142  Kenneth Prager 57 -  Granite Bay CA  AthletiCamps - - - - 0 - - -  3648
dns 329  Reed Jackson 56 -  Sacramento CA  Team City - - - - 0 - - -  21244
Single Speed Sport     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 570  Steven Chavez 33 -  West Sacramento CA  Trunetics 13:07 13:24 13:36 - 3 40:07 13:22   4506
2 282  Jeremy Lancaster 46 -  Folsom CA  Mike the Poolman 13:19 13:41 13:54 - 3 40:54 13:38 00:47 6206
3 386  Doug Ryan 45 -  Stockton CA   13:40 14:10 14:16 - 3 42:06 14:02 01:59 1671
4 557  Brandon Van Cleve 38 -  Rancho Cordova CA  DRS 247 13:56 15:01 15:18 - 3 44:15 14:45 04:09 17295
5 543  Daniel Parks 60 -  Orangevale CA  Folsom Bike 15:59 16:04 16:08 - 3 48:11 16:04 08:04 13960
6 156  Chris Patterson 53 -  Granite Bay CA   17:23 18:14 18:18 - 3 53:55 17:58 13:48 539
Clydesdale     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 18  Skyler Baldock 47 -  Sacramento CA   14:48 15:40 15:06 - 3 45:34 15:11   239
2 520  George Jones 39 -  Roseville CA   14:50 15:33 15:18 - 3 45:41 15:14 00:07 21382
3 159  Mike Sellers 46 -  El Dorado Hills CA   14:47 15:55 15:55 - 3 46:37 15:32 01:03 10211
4 419  Reginald Rice 55 -  Placerville CA   15:21 17:03 15:51 - 3 48:15 16:05 02:41 1072
dns 35  Michael Boyd 48 -  Granite Bay CA   - - - - 0 - - -  2280
Tandem     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 578  Milan Vukovich 56 -  Sacramento CA   16:13 15:48 15:22 - 3 47:23 15:48   658
2 224  Mike Schoellkopf 54 -  Sacramento CA  Roseville Cyclery 18:01 18:11 19:02 - 3 55:14 18:25 07:51 795
3 306  Yvette Crockell 53 -  Orangevale CA  Placer High School MTB Team/ventana MTB USA 17:46 19:38 18:54 - 3 56:18 18:46 08:55 2087
Sport Women 39-     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 7  Danika Brabec 15 -  Gold River CA  Cycling Development HS - Spartans 16:04 15:44 14:14 - 3 46:02 15:21   14869
2 91  Daisy Ixquiac 40 -  Woodland CA  Mike's Velocity 16:05 15:47 14:50 - 3 46:42 15:34 00:40 429
3 209  Hannah Jorgensen 15 -  Carmichael CA  Spartans 16:05 15:46 14:59 - 3 46:50 15:37 00:48 21164
4 188  Samantha White 13 -  Orangevale CA  Team Bacon 16:04 15:52 15:24 - 3 47:20 15:47 01:18 1136
5 305  Hope Crockell 14 -  Orangevale CA  Placer Foothills Mountain bike club 16:04 15:48 15:33 - 3 47:25 15:48 01:23 932
6 273  Megan Bruce 18 -  Folsom CA  Cycle Developement 16:04 15:47 16:05 - 3 47:56 15:59 01:54 21224
7 170  Hannah Padilla 12 -  Pollock Pines CA  Hangtown Composite/Cycling Dev. 16:04 15:54 16:23 - 3 48:21 16:07 02:19 6237
8 251  Mandi Seavers 30 -  Sacramento CA  Kinetic Cycles 16:22 17:01 16:49 - 3 50:12 16:44 04:10 3622
9 6  Rebecca Hatt 36 -  Folsom CA  Rio Strada Racing 16:54 16:25 16:53 - 3 50:12 16:44 04:10 11933
Sport Women 40+     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 356  Lynn Hunter 50 -  Sacramento CA   15:05 15:11 15:11 - 3 45:27 15:09   12997
2 138  Melissa Padilla 47 -  Pollock Pines CA  Hangtown Composite/Cycling Dev. 15:48 16:17 16:00 - 3 48:05 16:02 02:38 6223
3 79  April Hamlin 45 -  Folsom CA  FnR racing 15:33 16:35 16:20 - 3 48:28 16:09 03:01 2876
4 777  Libby Conlin 51 -  El Dorado Hills CA  KINETICS 16:44 17:54 18:00 - 3 52:38 17:33 07:11 15690
5 256  Angie Platis 48 -  West Sacramento CA  Breakaway Women’s Racing 17:04 18:23 18:18 - 3 53:45 17:55 08:18 5470
6 382  Tammie Lopez 54 -  Carmichael CA   17:32 18:27 18:34 - 3 54:33 18:11 09:06 19478
Beginner Men 17-     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 146  Eliah Reeves 14 -  Rancho Cordova CA  The Mothership 15:10 15:28 - - 2 30:38 15:19   19496
2 96  Will Kendall 14 -  Folsom CA   14:57 15:45 - - 2 30:42 15:21 00:04 2638
3 568  Isaiah Gossard 14 -  Rancho Cordova CA   15:51 15:33 - - 2 31:24 15:42 00:46 22002
4 367  Ian Schweitzer 12 -  Folsom CA   15:26 16:12 - - 2 31:38 15:49 01:00 10247
5 445  Isaac Lee 13 -  Folsom CA   16:01 16:55 - - 2 32:56 16:28 02:18 14908
6 562  Garrett Brown 12 -  Folsom CA   16:23 16:55 - - 2 33:18 16:39 02:40 21295
7 571  Marshall Martinez 12 -  Carmichael CA   16:24 17:05 - - 2 33:29 16:45 02:51 21348
8 554  Wyatt Stensler 13 -  Folsom CA  Folsom united 16:44 16:51 - - 2 33:35 16:47 02:57 18630
9 423  Jiovani Covarrubias 17 -  San Andreas CA  Rite of Passage 17:10 17:02 - - 2 34:11 17:06 03:34 21286
10 330  Ismael Lopez 17 -  San Andreas CA  Rite of Passage 16:54 17:24 - - 2 34:18 17:09 03:40 21245
11 512  Nicholas Cabrera 10 -  Folsom CA  Mike the Poolman 16:37 17:58 - - 2 34:35 17:17 03:57 5599
12 340  Conner Ramesbottom 11 -  Folsom CA  Mom and Dad 16:17 18:25 - - 2 34:42 17:21 04:04 5957
13 33  Micah Brabec 10 -  Gold River CA  LeadOut Racing 16:45 18:08 - - 2 34:53 17:26 04:15 14868
14 522  Joel Tajiri 13 -  Rocklin CA   16:50 18:04 - - 2 34:54 17:27 04:16 5412
15 536  Ben Castillo 11 -  Sacramento CA  Rio Strada Racing 16:52 18:18 - - 2 35:10 17:35 04:32 13788
16 567  Isaiah Yergler 10 -  Cool CA  PFMBC 18:42 20:14 - - 2 38:56 19:28 08:18 21307
17 347  Ryder Watson 9 -  Elk Grove CA  Micheal David Winery Cycling Team 21:59 22:23 - - 2 44:22 22:11 13:44 9243
18 499  Caleb Robinson 11 -  West Sacramento CA   23:16 22:43 - - 2 45:59 22:59 15:21 10237
dns 203  Sam Flood 16 -  Fair Oaks CA  SacBikeFans.com - - - - 0 - - -  20748
Beginner Men 18-29     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 402  Tyler Ducray 19 -  Galt CA  Nor cal motorsports 12:29 17:16 - - 2 29:45 14:52   21261
2 421  Jeff Grindel 27 -  Orangevale CA   14:42 15:18 - - 2 30:00 15:00 00:15 21268
3 326  Anthony Guillen 18 -  San Andreas CA  Rite of Passage 15:09 15:45 - - 2 30:54 15:27 01:09 21243
4 63  Josh Freeman 27 -  Orangevale CA  Hangtown Electric/Mr. Electric 15:55 16:47 - - 2 32:42 16:21 02:57 21135
5 551  Maxwell Bender 18 -  Lodi CA  Michael David Sports 16:22 17:12 - - 2 33:34 16:47 03:49 21484
6 442  Kevin Clancy 29 -  Citrus Heights CA   17:39 16:45 - - 2 34:24 17:12 04:39 19185
7 508  Alonzo Rodriguez 19 -  San Andreas CA   16:19 18:52 - - 2 35:11 17:35 05:26 21376
8 334  Deleon Miller 18 -  San Andreas CA  Rite of Passage 15:45 20:42 - - 2 36:27 18:13 06:42 21246
Beginner Men 30-39     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 521  Craig Meyers 36 -  Cameron Park CA   14:32 15:14 - - 2 29:46 14:53   21383
2 441  Jeffrey Wang 37 -  Sacramento CA   15:14 15:37 - - 2 30:51 15:25 01:05 21291
3 446  Jeremiah Gerber 35 -  Sacramento CA  456's 15:29 16:03 - - 2 31:32 15:46 01:46 21266
4 197  David Casal 34 -  Roseville CA  The Hub Bicycles 15:37 16:20 - - 2 31:57 15:58 02:11 21160
5 158  James Scott 34 -  El Dorado Hills CA   15:34 16:48 - - 2 32:22 16:11 02:36 10294
6 290  Jeremy Yergler 37 -  Cool CA  PFMTB 16:48 18:04 - - 2 34:52 17:26 05:06 21229
7 269  Christian Arechavaleta 30 -  Sacramento CA   18:33 19:29 - - 2 38:02 19:01 08:16 21222
8 114  Nicholas Lightle 32 -  Elk Grove CA  McCarty Marine 21:24 22:26 - - 2 43:50 21:55 14:04 13571
dns 70  Jesse Gray 38 -  Sacramento CA  ALL GXXD - - - - 0 - - -  20430
Beginner Men 40-49     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 491  Zach Selby 40 -  Sacramento CA   14:18 14:42 - - 2 29:00 14:30   21343
2 401  Eric Ducray 47 -  Galt CA  nor cal motorsports 14:46 14:31 - - 2 29:17 14:38 00:17 21260
3 564  Erik Jorgensen 44 -  Carmichael CA   14:54 15:15 - - 2 30:09 15:04 01:09 21999
4 436  Dusty Robinson 43 -  West Sacramento CA   15:20 16:08 - - 2 31:28 15:44 02:28 8673
5 187  Kevin Young 49 -  Auburn CA   16:35 17:26 - - 2 34:00 17:00 05:01 21155
6 575  William White 47 -  Orangevale CA  BACON 16:54 17:49 - - 2 34:43 17:21 05:43 677
7 87  Joe Honoroff 45 -  Cameron Park CA   16:51 18:07 - - 2 34:58 17:29 05:58 21138
8 511  Chris Marovich 48 -  Roseville CA   17:58 18:01 - - 2 36:00 18:00 07:00 13049
9 77  Daniel Guzman 40 -  Sacramento CA  Oscars Mexican Food 17:52 18:30 - - 2 36:22 18:11 07:22 6245
10 56  Marcus Filippi 41 -  Rescue CA   18:42 19:24 - - 2 38:06 19:03 09:06 21133
11 185  Eric Worden 40 -  Sacramento CA   19:15 19:35 - - 2 38:50 19:25 09:50 2178
12 380  Erik Kohler 46 -  Sacramento CA  Team Grinders 19:44 21:02 - - 2 40:46 20:23 11:46 21279
13 565  Robert Stirling 42 -  Mather CA   20:52 23:56 - - 2 44:48 22:24 15:48 22000
Beginner Men 50+     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 513  Marty Holloway 53 -  Sacramento CA   14:43 14:42 - - 2 29:25 14:42   9774
2 196  John Brink 61 -  Folsom CA  Kinetic 14:51 15:00 - - 2 29:50 14:55 00:26 4448
3 12  David Herman 50 -  Folsom CA  Team Dai Endurance 14:45 15:06 - - 2 29:51 14:55 00:26 13562
4 558  Jim Stoltman 52 -  Lodi CA   15:59 16:09 - - 2 32:08 16:04 02:43 21483
5 195  Rich Boelman 54 -  Sacramento CA   16:28 17:23 - - 2 33:51 16:55 04:26 21159
6 328  Kenny Hays 51 -  San Andreas CA  Rite of Passage 17:46 19:03 - - 2 36:49 18:24 07:24 6303
7 15  David Anderson 50 -  El Dorado Hills CA   18:11 19:03 - - 2 37:14 18:37 07:49 21126
8 407  Scott Ellenberger 50 -  Folsom CA  Attack Banana 18:14 19:44 - - 2 37:58 18:59 08:33 21264
9 376  Bret Eckert 59 -  Rocklin CA  Polka Dots MC 20:43 22:27 - - 2 43:10 21:35 13:45 21263
10 42  Bill Claypool 59 -  Sacramento CA   21:27 23:53 - - 2 45:20 22:40 15:55 3610
11 213  Gary Mansfield 69 -  Livermore CA  Flying Pigs Cycling Team 22:33 23:16 - - 2 45:49 22:55 16:24 3909
dnf 517  Maurice Hall 55 -  Orangevale CA   - - - - 0 - - -  21373
dns 54  Mike Dowd 54 -  Orangevale CA   - - - - 0 - - -  1177
dns 67  Ed Golden 58 -  Rescue CA  GoldenAire Heating and AC - - - - 0 - - -  9423
dns 134  Tom Newton 61 -  El Dorado Hills CA   - - - - 0 - - -  879
dns 263  Bob Summers 54 -  Shingle Springs CA  Summers Farm - - - - 0 - - -  21221
Beginner Women 39-     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 556  Andrea Sconberg 33 -  Rancho Cordova CA   16:36 16:03 - - 2 32:39 16:19   22006
2 576  Kendall Perry 15 -  Folsom CA   16:30 17:36 - - 2 34:06 17:03 01:27 18674
3 476  Karen Sked 33 -  Granite Bay CA   19:22 20:14 - - 2 39:36 19:48 06:57 21323
Beginner Women 40+     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 286  Tracy Pengilly 51 -  Stockton CA  Pengilly Masonry 15:37 15:36 - - 2 31:13 15:36   21227
2 55  Brigitte Week 54 -  Vacaville CA  Velo Fratello/ PPT 16:40 16:29 - - 2 33:09 16:34 01:56 5923
3 75  Samantha Monroe 43 -  Roseville CA  Mraz Brewing Company 18:16 19:03 - - 2 37:19 18:39 06:06 19486
4 34  Jenell Bourassa 54 -  Tracy CA  Bell Real Estate Cycling Team 18:27 19:42 - - 2 38:09 19:04 06:56 9591
5 577  Marci Wood 50 -  Folsom CA   18:54 19:48 - - 2 38:42 19:21 07:29 18678
6 418  Colleen Peschel 47 -  Shingle Springs CA  Bike Guys 20:15 19:23 - - 2 39:38 19:49 08:25 20753