2018 Prairie City Race Series
Race Results
5/30/2018 - Race 8
Pro/Expert Men     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 207  Nicolas Jimenez 27 -  Sacramento CA  Kinetic Cycles 12:04 12:46 12:28 12:20 4 49:38 12:24   438
2 1  Cody Kaiser 26 -  El Dorado Hills CA  LangeTwins / Specialized 12:04 12:46 12:29 13:00 4 50:19 12:35 00:41 62
3 108  Ron Shevock 43 -  Folsom CA  Rhythm Racing / Mraz Brewing 12:03 13:21 13:13 12:45 4 51:22 12:50 01:44 32
4 4  Aron Yevuta 39 -  Auburn CA  Victory Velo Racing 12:23 13:01 13:12 12:58 4 51:34 12:54 01:56 2174
5 51  Jason Brabec 44 -  Gold River CA  LeadOut Racing 12:30 13:17 13:20 13:20 4 52:27 13:07 02:49 19448
6 131  Erik Nelson 34 -  Granite Bay CA  Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing p/b Folsom Bike 13:00 13:34 13:49 14:55 4 55:18 13:50 05:40 160
7 13  Blaine Quillin 56 -  Orangevale CA   15:17 15:36 16:09 15:34 4 1:02:36 15:39 12:58 1084
dnf 539  Gavin Elias 16 -  Auburn CA  Placer Foothills High School 12:44 14:14 15:22 - 3 42:20 14:07 -  9432
dnf 5  Joey Smith 28 -  Folsom CA  Mikes Bikes 12:33 - - - 1 12:33 12:33 -  21249
dns 230  William Youngman 48 -  Rocklin CA  Team Kinetics - - - - 0 - - -  3
Expert Men 29-     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 125  Porter Mickel 18 -  Auburn CA  Placer High MTB 13:05 14:01 13:21 13:20 4 53:47 13:27   4353
2 434  Daniel Overby 19 -  Auburn CA  Placer High School 13:07 14:00 13:25 13:57 4 54:29 13:37 00:42 15502
3 331  Kurt Mallari 18 -  Fair Oaks CA  Folsom Bulldog Cycling 13:29 13:47 14:44 14:09 4 56:09 14:02 02:22 15500
4 192  Aidan Zinn 18 -  Folsom CA  Folsom Bulldog Cycling 14:04 14:30 14:46 14:58 4 58:18 14:35 04:31 21157
5 218  Kyler Newton 26 -  Fair Oaks CA  Team Newton 19:03 18:16 18:20 17:52 4 1:13:31 18:23 19:44 21166
dns 262  Robby Striegel 19 -  Rocklin CA  Cycling Development - - - - 0 - - -  17672
Expert Men 30-39     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 588  Paul Connolly 34 -  Truckee CA   12:55 12:53 12:59 12:46 4 51:33 12:53   8942
2 280  Samuel Guzman 36 -  Sacramento CA  Rhythm Racing / Mraz Brewing 12:40 13:08 13:18 13:15 4 52:21 13:05 00:48 1111
3 38  Adam Ross 38 -  Folsom CA  Rhythm Racing / Mraz Brewing 13:54 14:40 15:00 15:01 4 58:35 14:39 07:02 2856
4 3  Dave Hackett 52 -  Davis CA  Velo City 12:24 27:39 12:37 12:39 4 1:05:19 16:20 13:46 392
dns 68  Jordan Graham 31 -  Fair Oaks CA  velofix - - - - 0 - - -  387
dns 394  Nathan Powell 30 -  Rocklin CA  Mikes Bikes - - - - 0 - - -  155
Expert Men 40-49     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 219  Ryan Odell 40 -  Elk Grove CA  Folsom Bike 12:46 13:16 13:17 13:08 4 52:27 13:07   530
2 309  Joshua Hughes 43 -  Sacramento CA   12:47 13:14 13:18 13:15 4 52:34 13:09 00:07 25
3 151  Shane Rogers 47 -  Folsom CA  Kinetic Cycles 13:47 13:50 14:02 13:49 4 55:28 13:52 03:01 571
4 57  Jim Pavlichek 46 -  Davis CA  Myke's Velo City 13:47 13:50 14:35 14:03 4 56:15 14:04 03:48 21147
5 366  Dane Schweitzer 46 -  Folsom CA   14:01 14:04 14:30 14:34 4 57:09 14:17 04:42 2628
6 270  Mike Beretta 47 -  El Dorado Hills CA  EDH Bike Fitting 14:14 14:36 14:26 14:42 4 57:58 14:30 05:31 4
7 72  Michael Mraz 46 -  El Dorado Hills CA  Mraz Brewing/Rhythm Racing 14:04 14:44 14:54 14:42 4 58:24 14:36 05:57 19487
8 349  Aaron Antoon 41 -  Roseville CA   14:56 15:24 15:58 15:47 4 1:02:05 15:31 09:38 6128
Expert Men 50-54     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 155  Chris Sargent 50 -  Cameron Park CA  Cycling Developmemt 13:25 13:09 13:22 13:17 4 53:13 13:18   9344
2 232  Dave Desrosiers 51 -  Folsom CA  LeadOut Racing 13:27 13:23 13:48 13:35 4 54:13 13:33 01:00 331
3 22  Erik Week 53 -  Vacaville CA  Pacific Porta Trim Racing 13:41 14:02 14:16 13:45 4 55:44 13:56 02:31 4029
4 28  Jeff Bullock 54 -  El Dorado Hills CA  EDH Bikefitting 13:47 14:35 15:03 15:14 4 58:39 14:40 05:26 3882
5 133  Paul Newton 54 -  Placerville CA  Mike the Poolman 14:43 14:33 14:59 15:07 4 59:22 14:50 06:09 1029
6 298  Mike Gottardi 50 -  Gold River CA  LeadOut Racing 14:08 15:16 15:12 14:46 4 59:22 14:50 06:09 9359
7 69  Mike Stinson 54 -  Folsom CA  Mike the Poolman 14:57 15:05 15:30 15:14 4 1:00:46 15:12 07:33 2160
8 150  Rich Rocket 54 -  Sacramento CA   15:00 15:02 15:44 16:20 4 1:02:06 15:31 08:53 570
9 214  Victor Mao 52 -  El Dorado Hills CA  Kinetic Cycles 15:15 16:07 16:05 16:12 4 1:03:39 15:55 10:26 483
dnf 428  Fred Gray 51 -  El Dorado Hills CA   13:46 15:04 - - 2 28:50 14:25 -  19463
Expert Men 55+     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 81  Don Haugen 57 -  Folsom CA  Team Roseville Cyclery 13:23 13:49 13:27 13:40 4 54:19 13:35   1026
2 189  Marty Cunningham 57 -  Sacramento CA  Folsom Bike 13:38 13:35 13:57 13:33 4 54:43 13:41 00:24 933
3 106  Dean Klotz 56 -  Cameron Park CA  LEADOUT 13:23 13:50 14:06 14:18 4 55:37 13:54 01:18 65
4 250  Rob Stark 59 -  Elk Grove CA  Kinetic Cycles 13:55 14:12 14:31 14:14 4 56:52 14:13 02:33 40
5 80  Ron Hansen 55 -  Lafayette CA  Kovarus/Audi of San Francisco/ Wells Fargo 14:13 14:08 14:25 14:21 4 57:07 14:17 02:48 5815
6 374  Cliff Millemann 59 -  Davis CA  Mykes Velo City 14:09 14:12 14:53 15:24 4 58:38 14:39 04:19 502
7 25  Mark Mayfield 56 -  Cameron Park CA  Kinetic Cycles 14:38 15:34 15:58 16:09 4 1:02:19 15:35 08:00 9336
8 163  John Smith 58 -  Shingle Springs CA  Hangtown Electric/Mr Electric 16:31 16:47 17:38 17:21 4 1:08:17 17:04 13:58 606
dnf 124  Jody Mccomas 58 -  Orangevale CA  Athleticamps and Intergrated Sports Therapy 30:22 15:13 15:02 - 3 1:00:37 20:12 -  9882
Single Speed Expert     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 9  Adam Koch 38 -  Folsom CA  Rhythm Racing / Mraz Brewing 12:52 13:00 13:11 13:14 4 52:17 13:04   456
2 165  Phil Smith 51 -  El Dorado Hills CA  LeadOut Racing 13:18 13:14 13:34 13:16 4 53:22 13:21 01:05 93
3 333  Charlie Kropf 46 -  El Dorado Hills CA  Mraz Brewing / Folsom Cyclery / OBG 13:27 13:50 14:09 14:10 4 55:36 13:54 03:19 458
4 118  Chris Maier 50 -  El Dorado Hills CA  Mike the Poolman 13:58 14:02 14:20 13:38 4 55:58 14:00 03:41 481
5 223  John Salmon 50 -  El Dorado Hills CA  Chain Breakers Cycling 14:19 13:52 14:18 13:57 4 56:26 14:07 04:09 3881
6 535  Richard Slavensky 56 -  Folsom CA   14:28 14:52 15:01 15:21 4 59:42 14:56 07:25 605
7 152  Tom Strause 58 -  Granite Bay CA  Kinetic Cycles 16:55 17:06 17:08 17:12 4 1:08:21 17:05 16:04 623
dns 181  Will Waggoner 49 -  Sacramento CA  River City Velo - - - - 0 - - -  57
Expert Women     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 101  Kathy Cervantez 49 -  Granite Bay CA  Leadout 14:18 14:30 14:55 15:36 4 59:19 14:50   8886
2 17  Janell Marton 47 -  Roseville CA  Team Roseville Cyclery 14:50 14:41 15:05 14:57 4 59:33 14:53 00:14 3663
3 239  Breanna Winter 14 -  Antelope CA  Roseville Cyclery/OnyxRP 14:50 15:24 16:15 15:13 4 1:01:42 15:26 02:23 2720
4 325  Trinity Gleckler 40 -  Sacramento CA  Breakaway Women's Racing 15:31 15:16 15:43 15:20 4 1:01:50 15:28 02:31 13353
5 130  Grace Murphy 16 -  Sacramento CA  Cycling Development 16:10 15:38 16:25 15:27 4 1:03:40 15:55 04:21 21148
6 102  Stacey Gillis 50 -  Davis CA  Eliel Factory Team 16:09 16:06 15:51 15:38 4 1:03:44 15:56 04:25 9112
7 451  Libby Painter 32 -  Fair Oaks CA   15:33 15:57 16:42 16:18 4 1:04:30 16:08 05:11 10506
8 26  Emma Briggs 40 -  Folsom CA  Kinetic Cycles 16:12 15:46 16:47 17:10 4 1:05:55 16:29 06:36 21130
9 104  Jean Sousa 52 -  Folsom CA  Kinetics 16:39 16:52 16:51 17:17 4 1:07:39 16:55 08:20 2156
dnf 319  Lauren Desrosiers 20 -  Folsom CA  Cycling Development Scott USA / Daddy 15:28 17:52 - - 2 33:20 16:40 -  842
dns 126  Veronica Mickelson 44 -  Cameron Park CA  Breakaway Women's Racing/Kinetic Cycles - - - - 0 - - -  13577
Open 60+     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 73  John Grubbs 60 -  Sacramento CA  KineticCycles 14:09 13:46 14:08 - 3 42:03 14:01   391
2 178  Rick Timossi 64 -  Folsom CA  River Rat Bikes/Hammer Nutrition 14:48 15:06 15:15 - 3 45:09 15:03 03:06 634
3 308  Christopher Holmes 60 -  Folsom CA  Victory Velo Racing 15:31 15:34 15:38 - 3 46:43 15:34 04:40 5
4 164  Tim Smith 66 -  Placerville CA  Victory Velo Racing 16:17 16:38 17:12 - 3 50:07 16:42 08:04 2289
dns 36  Bobby Carpenter 63 -  Rancho Cordova CA  River Rat - - - - 0 - - -  281
dns 139  Hans Apel 65 -  Fair Oaks CA   - - - - 0 - - -  233
dns 243  Mark Bryson 61 -  Sacramento CA  Sacramento Golden Wheelman - - - - 0 - - -  9159
dns 60  John Elgart 72 -  Sacramento CA  SGW - - - - 0 - - -  1395
Sport Men 17-     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 323  Aidan Fox 15 -  Folsom CA  Folsom High School 12:18 12:32 12:35 - 3 37:25 12:28   21242
2 23  Travis Boucher 14 -  Cool CA  Team Roseville Cyclery 12:31 12:22 12:33 - 3 37:26 12:29 00:01 6214
3 211  Brandon Padilla 15 -  Pollock Pines CA  Hangtown Composite/Cycling Dev. 12:31 12:23 12:32 - 3 37:26 12:29 00:01 6224
4 390  Robbie Deitz 15 -  Placerville CA  Cycling Development 12:30 13:52 13:45 - 3 40:07 13:22 02:42 21278
5 373  Jalen Thompson 17 -  Antelope CA  Placer Foothill 13:24 14:09 13:55 - 3 41:28 13:49 04:03 21258
6 585  Daniel Norris 14 -  Sacramento CA   14:14 13:44 14:15 - 3 42:13 14:04 04:48 9211
7 310  Collin Moffatt 14 -  Sacramento CA  Dad 14:13 14:01 14:21 - 3 42:35 14:12 05:10 5609
8 31  Gabriel Cabrera 13 -  Folsom CA  Cycling Development 14:29 15:17 15:02 - 3 44:48 14:56 07:23 5409
9 591  Harlan Farr 15 -  El Dorado Hills CA   14:33 15:24 16:19 - 3 46:16 15:25 08:51 22008
10 120  Luke Marton 15 -  Roseville CA  Cycling Development Spartans 15:04 15:33 15:42 - 3 46:19 15:26 08:54 21146
dnf 289  Christian Yergler 15 -  Cool CA  PFMTB 12:19 - - - 1 12:19 12:19 -  14896
dns 221  Khy Kinsey 14 -  Roseville CA  Elite Bicycles - - - - 0 - - -  21167
Sport Men 18-29     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 371  Alexander Stoltman 18 -  Lodi CA  MDW Sports/Cranked Naturals 12:38 13:09 13:19 - 3 39:06 13:02   20445
2 302  Parker Calderon 18 -  Folsom CA  Folsom high school 12:59 13:25 13:31 - 3 39:55 13:18 00:49 21232
3 592  Joshua Mott 28 -  Sacramento CA  Folsom Bike 13:41 13:27 13:21 - 3 40:29 13:30 01:23 19323
4 583  Justin Simarro 28 -  Cameron Park CA  Mraz Brewing Company 16:19 16:50 17:04 - 3 50:13 16:44 11:07 22011
dnf 450  Matt Carter 27 -  Cool CA   14:49 - - - 1 14:49 14:49 -  21324
dns 107  Nathan Carr 19 -  Roseville CA  Whitney HS/Cycling Development - - - - 0 - - -  21131
Sport Men 30-39     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 292  Gabriel Belsky 34 -  Sacramento CA   12:59 12:56 12:51 - 3 38:46 12:55   8640
2 315  Joshua Boyden 37 -  Folsom CA  LeadOut 12:59 13:10 13:22 - 3 39:31 13:10 00:45 5806
3 448  Ryan Graham 34 -  Citrus Heights CA  FATRAC.ORG/VeloFix Mobile Bike Shops 13:10 13:24 13:33 - 3 40:07 13:22 01:21 21327
4 191  Kevin Smithson 37 -  Folsom CA  Mraz Brewing 13:05 12:49 14:18 - 3 40:12 13:24 01:26 21156
5 141  Josh Pirkl 34 -  Folsom CA   13:09 13:56 14:09 - 3 41:14 13:45 02:28 2246
Sport Men 40-44     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 350  Vee Bhopla 44 -  Folsom CA  Kinetic Cycles 12:20 12:40 12:49 - 3 37:49 12:36   255
2 293  Travis Goodrich 42 -  Granite Bay CA  Victory Velo Racing 12:21 12:54 13:06 - 3 38:21 12:47 00:32 385
3 514  Todd Kannegeisser 43 -  Folsom CA  Swamis 12:47 12:56 12:58 - 3 38:41 12:54 00:52 21374
4 339  Scott Ramesbottom 44 -  Folsomc CA   12:47 12:55 13:23 - 3 39:05 13:02 01:16 19494
5 276  Dave Christensen 42 -  Lincoln CA  A-Town Bikes 12:42 13:18 13:22 - 3 39:22 13:07 01:33 9322
6 409  Roman Nelson 43 -  Sacramento CA   12:55 13:23 13:38 - 3 39:56 13:19 02:07 21272
7 560  Chris Parod 44 -  Gold River CA  Sierra Nevada/Reliable pb Folsom Bike 12:48 13:34 13:56 - 3 40:18 13:26 02:29 2923
8 90  Steven Ixquiac 41 -  Woodland CA  Mike's Velocity 13:09 13:36 13:45 - 3 40:30 13:30 02:41 430
9 10  Todd Smith 44 -  Folsom CA  Mraz Brewing Company/Folsom Cyclery/OBG’s 13:16 13:47 13:56 - 3 40:59 13:40 03:10 9214
10 145  Ryan Reeves 43 -  Rancho Cordova CA  The Mothership 13:38 14:08 14:36 - 3 42:22 14:07 04:33 19495
11 444  Casey Lee 41 -  Folsom CA   13:43 14:37 14:32 - 3 42:52 14:17 05:03 19474
12 74  Michael Lyster 44 -  Rescue CA   13:37 14:22 14:54 - 3 42:53 14:18 05:04 6769
13 471  Corey Rohland 40 -  El Dorado Hills CA   14:45 15:44 17:09 - 3 47:38 15:53 09:49 21333
14 147  Jeff Renshaw 42 -  Folsom CA   15:28 17:17 17:39 - 3 50:24 16:48 12:35 9342
dns 32  Serjio Cabrera 43 -  Folsom CA  Cycling Development - - - - 0 - - -  5408
Sport Men 45-49     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 346  Jeff Watson 46 -  Elk Grove CA  Michael David Winery Cycling Team 12:15 12:31 12:31 - 3 37:17 12:26   664
2 217  Mark Myhr 47 -  Davis CA  Kinetic cycles 12:15 12:31 12:33 - 3 37:19 12:26 00:02 13753
3 388  Andy Paxton 46 -  Sacramento CA  LeadOut Racing 12:43 12:58 13:24 - 3 39:05 13:02 01:48 81
4 190  Eric Roscoe 47 -  Folsom CA  Attack Banana 13:09 13:25 13:25 - 3 39:59 13:20 02:42 5584
5 109  Ken Kubacki 49 -  Folsom CA  Cycling Development Spartans 13:09 13:29 13:30 - 3 40:08 13:23 02:51 21144
6 267  Aaron Albor 49 -  Orangevale CA  MIKES bike and Oscar's very mexican food 13:16 13:35 13:31 - 3 40:22 13:27 03:05 218
7 266  Keith Jeffrey 47 -  Granite Bay CA  Fortner Gardens Race Team 13:21 13:39 13:33 - 3 40:33 13:31 03:16 10408
8 53  Joe Dowd 47 -  Folsom CA  Sacswim4life.com 13:26 13:54 13:38 - 3 40:58 13:39 03:41 2175
9 538  Michael Cain 45 -  Roseville CA   13:07 13:45 14:43 - 3 41:35 13:52 04:18 2216
10 295  Skip Lindsay 47 -  Folsom CA  Mike The Poolman 13:27 14:23 14:00 - 3 41:50 13:57 04:33 751
11 148  Roy Rezentes 49 -  Cameron Park CA   13:40 14:35 14:56 - 3 43:11 14:24 05:54 21149
12 279  Terry Ervin 49 -  Folsom CA  Epic Cycling 14:17 15:27 14:58 - 3 44:42 14:54 07:25 17370
13 516  Mark Castillo 46 -  Sacramento CA  Rio Strada Racing 16:06 17:50 16:43 - 3 50:38 16:53 13:21 1531
dns 222  Jerry Pricer 48 -  Roseville CA  Elite Bicycles - - - - 0 - - -  555
dns 355  Vance Howard 47 -  Davis CA   - - - - 0 - - -  21253
Sport Men 50-54     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 362  Ian Milne 52 -  Granite Bay CA  Victory Velo Racing 12:57 12:51 12:46 - 3 38:34 12:51   17365
2 88  Gil Inouye 53 -  Elk Grove CA  Team Roseville Cyclery 13:05 13:00 13:22 - 3 39:27 13:09 00:53 9331
3 83  Brandon Hawkins 54 -  El Dorado Hills CA   13:55 14:30 14:36 - 3 43:01 14:20 04:27 9330
4 154  Ed Ruble 54 -  Gold River CA   13:56 14:21 14:57 - 3 43:14 14:25 04:40 54
5 153  John Roth 51 -  El Dorado Hills CA   14:25 14:44 15:20 - 3 44:29 14:50 05:55 21150
6 95  Aaron Karr 52 -  Folsom CA  Mraz Brewing Company and Folsom Cyclery 14:24 14:57 15:16 - 3 44:37 14:52 06:03 21140
7 84  David Hermann 52 -  Diamond Springs CA   14:41 14:57 15:05 - 3 44:43 14:54 06:09 21137
8 204  David Hakim 52 -  Folsom CA  Attack Banana 14:21 15:22 15:28 - 3 45:11 15:04 06:37 9401
9 180  Chuck Tobia 50 -  West Sacramento CA   14:57 15:39 15:44 - 3 46:20 15:27 07:46 19149
10 76  Rick Guevel 54 -  Auburn CA  Kinetic 15:23 15:48 15:55 - 3 47:06 15:42 08:32 5750
Sport Men 55+     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 246  Harry Duncan 58 -  Sacramento CA  SGW 12:20 12:47 12:39 - 3 37:46 12:35   2219
2 329  Reed Jackson 56 -  Sacramento CA  Team City 12:22 12:46 12:39 - 3 37:47 12:36 00:01 21244
3 100  Bruce Parr 57 -  Gold River CA   12:52 12:54 12:49 - 3 38:35 12:52 00:49 1277
4 111  Leonard Willingham 56 -  Sacramento CA  Mike the Poolman 12:51 13:01 13:29 - 3 39:21 13:07 01:35 3643
5 40  Colin Carr-Hall 58 -  Roseville CA  Chain Breakers Cycling 13:22 13:13 13:12 - 3 39:47 13:16 02:01 1102
6 182  Rob Wassmer 57 -  Sacramento CA  Kinetic Cycles 13:02 13:23 13:25 - 3 39:50 13:17 02:04 662
7 43  Alaric Clinton 56 -  Folsom CA   13:49 14:26 13:52 - 3 42:07 14:02 04:21 5400
8 363  Lee Mosbrucker 60 -  Roseville CA  Rio Strada 13:54 14:08 14:25 - 3 42:27 14:09 04:41 1534
9 30  Steve Grove 57 -  Sacramento CA   14:40 14:28 14:49 - 3 43:57 14:39 06:11 18144
10 226  Glenn Sturges 56 -  Folsom CA   14:12 14:48 15:03 - 3 44:03 14:41 06:17 6194
11 581  Dennis Creason 58 -  Shingle Springs CA   15:00 15:07 15:30 - 3 45:37 15:12 07:51 309
12 132  Mark Nelson 58 -  Cameron Park CA  Kinetic Cycles 15:20 15:21 15:26 - 3 46:07 15:22 08:21 17282
13 94  John Johnson 70 -  Carmichael CA   15:53 16:08 16:16 - 3 48:17 16:06 10:31 440
14 52  John Dougery 68 -  El Dorado Hills CA  Kinetic Cycles 15:15 16:25 16:45 - 3 48:25 16:08 10:39 336
dns 142  Kenneth Prager 57 -  Granite Bay CA  AthletiCamps - - - - 0 - - -  3648
Single Speed Sport     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 595  Scott Campbell 41 -  Folsom CA  Cole Davis Racing 13:14 13:02 13:00 - 3 39:16 13:05   2731
2 557  Brandon Van Cleve 38 -  Rancho Cordova CA  DRS 247 13:11 13:22 13:29 - 3 40:02 13:21 00:46 17295
3 430  Daniel Hernandez 40 -  Sacramento CA   13:42 15:14 16:19 - 3 45:15 15:05 05:59 21287
4 156  Chris Patterson 53 -  Granite Bay CA   16:13 16:50 17:05 - 3 50:08 16:43 10:52 539
dns 282  Jeremy Lancaster 46 -  Folsom CA  Mike the Poolman - - - - 0 - - -  6206
Clydesdale     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 35  Michael Boyd 48 -  Granite Bay CA   13:19 13:35 13:28 - 3 40:22 13:27   2280
2 18  Skyler Baldock 47 -  Sacramento CA   14:07 14:08 14:34 - 3 42:49 14:16 02:27 239
3 159  Mike Sellers 46 -  El Dorado Hills CA   14:23 14:34 14:55 - 3 43:52 14:37 03:30 10211
Tandem     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 306  Yvette Crockell 53 -  Orangevale CA  Placer High School MTB Team/ventana MTB USA 18:42 19:19 18:58 - 3 56:59 19:00   2087
2 224  Mike Schoellkopf 54 -  Sacramento CA  Roseville Cyclery 17:06 18:30 26:56 - 3 1:02:32 20:51 05:33 795
Sport Women 39-     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 7  Danika Brabec 15 -  Gold River CA  Cycling Development HS - Spartans 14:08 14:00 14:25 - 3 42:33 14:11   14869
2 91  Daisy Ixquiac 40 -  Woodland CA  Mike's Velocity 14:16 14:27 14:23 - 3 43:06 14:22 00:33 429
3 273  Megan Bruce 18 -  Folsom CA  Cycle Developement 14:40 15:30 16:19 - 3 46:29 15:30 03:56 21224
4 209  Hannah Jorgensen 15 -  Carmichael CA  Spartans 14:44 15:26 16:25 - 3 46:35 15:32 04:02 21164
5 251  Mandi Seavers 30 -  Sacramento CA  Kinetic Cycles 15:38 15:39 15:57 - 3 47:14 15:45 04:41 3622
dns 6  Rebecca Hatt 36 -  Folsom CA  Rio Strada Racing - - - - 0 - - -  11933
Sport Women 40+     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 356  Lynn Hunter 50 -  Sacramento CA   15:08 14:29 15:15 - 3 44:52 14:57   12997
2 79  April Hamlin 45 -  Folsom CA  FnR racing 15:13 14:46 15:24 - 3 45:23 15:08 00:31 2876
3 138  Melissa Padilla 47 -  Pollock Pines CA  Hangtown Composite/Cycling Dev. 15:20 14:53 15:11 - 3 45:24 15:08 00:32 6223
4 777  Libby Conlin 51 -  El Dorado Hills CA  KINETICS 16:07 16:25 16:50 - 3 49:22 16:27 04:30 15690
5 382  Tammie Lopez 54 -  Carmichael CA   16:45 16:50 17:16 - 3 50:51 16:57 05:59 19478
6 50  Kari Sumner 51 -  Dixon CA  COLT Racing 20:29 20:38 20:51 - 3 1:01:58 20:39 17:06 11988
dns 256  Angie Platis 48 -  West Sacramento CA  Breakaway Women’s Racing - - - - 0 - - -  5470
Beginner Men 17-     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 146  Eliah Reeves 14 -  Rancho Cordova CA  The Mothership 14:02 13:45 - - 2 27:47 13:54   19496
2 203  Sam Flood 16 -  Fair Oaks CA  SacBikeFans.com 14:26 14:28 - - 2 28:54 14:27 01:07 20748
3 367  Ian Schweitzer 12 -  Folsom CA   15:01 14:36 - - 2 29:37 14:48 01:50 10247
4 96  Will Kendall 14 -  Folsom CA   14:18 15:35 - - 2 29:53 14:56 02:06 2638
5 586  Seth Boswell 15 -  Folsom CA  Folsom United 15:04 15:19 - - 2 30:23 15:11 02:36 18612
6 445  Isaac Lee 13 -  Folsom CA   15:19 15:30 - - 2 30:49 15:25 03:02 14908
7 340  Conner Ramesbottom 11 -  Folsom CA  Mom and Dad 15:36 15:19 - - 2 30:55 15:28 03:08 5957
8 522  Joel Tajiri 13 -  Rocklin CA   15:41 15:36 - - 2 31:17 15:39 03:30 5412
9 512  Nicholas Cabrera 10 -  Folsom CA  Mike the Poolman 16:02 16:40 - - 2 32:42 16:21 04:55 5599
10 554  Wyatt Stensler 13 -  Folsom CA  Folsom united 15:52 16:51 - - 2 32:43 16:22 04:56 18630
11 423  Jiovani Covarrubias 17 -  San Andreas CA  Rite of Passage 16:43 16:44 - - 2 33:27 16:44 05:40 21286
12 536  Ben Castillo 11 -  Sacramento CA  Rio Strada Racing 16:24 17:06 - - 2 33:30 16:45 05:43 13788
13 33  Micah Brabec 10 -  Gold River CA  LeadOut Racing 16:21 17:11 - - 2 33:32 16:46 05:45 14868
14 330  Ismael Lopez 17 -  San Andreas CA  Rite of Passage 16:40 17:45 - - 2 34:25 17:12 06:38 21245
15 590  Cody Rewinkle 12 -  Orangevale CA   17:49 17:53 - - 2 35:42 17:51 07:55 21479
16 567  Isaiah Yergler 10 -  Cool CA  PFMBC 18:21 19:25 - - 2 37:46 18:53 09:59 21307
17 594  Michael Robbins 10 -  Sacramento CA   19:58 21:18 - - 2 41:16 20:38 13:29 21387
18 584  Riley Renshaw 11 -  Folsom CA   20:22 22:48 - - 2 43:10 21:35 15:23 5390
19 347  Ryder Watson 9 -  Elk Grove CA  Micheal David Winery Cycling Team 21:10 22:13 - - 2 43:23 21:42 15:36 9243
Beginner Men 18-29     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 421  Jeff Grindel 27 -  Orangevale CA   14:15 14:54 - - 2 29:09 14:35   21268
2 326  Anthony Guillen 18 -  San Andreas CA  Rite of Passage 14:45 15:14 - - 2 29:59 14:59 00:50 21243
3 63  Josh Freeman 27 -  Orangevale CA  Hangtown Electric/Mr. Electric 15:20 15:07 - - 2 30:27 15:14 01:18 21135
Beginner Men 30-39     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 441  Jeffrey Wang 37 -  Sacramento CA   15:49 14:26 - - 2 30:15 15:08   21291
2 446  Jeremiah Gerber 35 -  Sacramento CA  456's 15:13 16:20 - - 2 31:33 15:47 01:18 21266
3 290  Jeremy Yergler 37 -  Cool CA  PFMTB 15:59 16:53 - - 2 32:52 16:26 02:37 21229
4 502  Russell Tanner 39 -  Sacramento CA   16:52 17:34 - - 2 34:26 17:13 04:11 21358
5 269  Christian Arechavaleta 30 -  Sacramento CA   18:02 18:20 - - 2 36:22 18:11 06:07 21222
6 92  Mike Jacobsen 35 -  Sacramento CA  Hangtown Electric/Mr Electric 19:06 20:20 - - 2 39:26 19:43 09:11 21139
dns 70  Jesse Gray 38 -  Sacramento CA  ALL GXXD - - - - 0 - - -  20430
Beginner Men 40-49     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 582  Mike Helquist 41 -  Folsom CA   14:59 13:58 - - 2 28:57 14:29   22009
2 202  Josh Flood 45 -  Fair Oaks CA  SacBikeFans.com 14:41 14:56 - - 2 29:37 14:49 00:40 20749
3 187  Kevin Young 49 -  Auburn CA   14:58 15:42 - - 2 30:40 15:20 01:43 21155
4 572  Brandon Korbey 44 -  Granite Bay CA   16:39 16:44 - - 2 33:23 16:42 04:26 22003
5 511  Chris Marovich 48 -  Roseville CA   16:46 17:15 - - 2 34:01 17:00 05:04 13049
6 87  Joe Honoroff 45 -  Cameron Park CA   16:10 17:52 - - 2 34:02 17:01 05:05 21138
7 380  Erik Kohler 46 -  Sacramento CA  Team Grinders 17:58 18:55 - - 2 36:53 18:27 07:56 21279
8 565  Robert Stirling 42 -  Mather CA   20:15 21:44 - - 2 41:59 21:00 13:02 22000
dnf 275  Jeremy Cates 43 -  Sanger CA  Ride4Beer 17:17 - - - 1 17:17 17:17 -  21225
Beginner Men 50+     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 593  Robert Ramirez 51 -  Woodland CA  NorCal High School League 14:32 14:26 - - 2 28:58 14:29   22010
2 513  Marty Holloway 53 -  Sacramento CA   14:40 14:27 - - 2 29:07 14:34 00:09 9774
3 12  David Herman 50 -  Folsom CA  Team Dai Endurance 14:39 14:46 - - 2 29:25 14:43 00:27 13562
4 196  John Brink 61 -  Folsom CA  Kinetic 14:46 15:09 - - 2 29:55 14:58 00:57 4448
5 54  Mike Dowd 54 -  Orangevale CA   15:03 14:54 - - 2 29:57 14:59 00:59 1177
6 558  Jim Stoltman 52 -  Lodi CA   15:06 14:59 - - 2 30:05 15:03 01:07 21483
7 195  Rich Boelman 54 -  Sacramento CA   15:14 15:28 - - 2 30:42 15:21 01:44 21159
8 67  Ed Golden 58 -  Rescue CA  GoldenAire Heating and AC 15:34 15:54 - - 2 31:28 15:44 02:30 9423
9 136  David Orth 61 -  Clovis CA  Sunnyside Bicycles - Fresno 15:45 16:11 - - 2 31:56 15:58 02:58 6307
10 169  Jay Stephens 56 -  Folsom CA  MIKE THE POOLMAN 16:58 16:07 - - 2 33:05 16:32 04:07 617
11 328  Kenny Hays 51 -  San Andreas CA  Rite of Passage 16:50 17:28 - - 2 34:18 17:09 05:20 6303
12 407  Scott Ellenberger 50 -  Folsom CA  Attack Banana 17:07 17:38 - - 2 34:45 17:22 05:47 21264
13 15  David Anderson 50 -  El Dorado Hills CA   17:27 18:42 - - 2 36:09 18:04 07:11 21126
14 39  James Carr 51 -  Wilton CA  US Military Endurance Sports 17:46 21:07 - - 2 38:53 19:27 09:55 31
15 376  Bret Eckert 59 -  Rocklin CA  Polka Dots MC 19:56 21:16 - - 2 41:12 20:36 12:14 21263
16 42  Bill Claypool 59 -  Sacramento CA   21:16 22:14 - - 2 43:30 21:45 14:32 3610
17 213  Gary Mansfield 69 -  Livermore CA  Flying Pigs Cycling Team 21:56 23:14 - - 2 45:10 22:35 16:12 3909
dns 134  Tom Newton 61 -  El Dorado Hills CA   - - - - 0 - - -  879
dns 263  Bob Summers 54 -  Shingle Springs CA  Summers Farm - - - - 0 - - -  21221
Beginner Women 39-     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 476  Karen Sked 33 -  Granite Bay CA   19:06 19:38 - - 2 38:44 19:22   21323
2 587  Tracy Ternes 36 -  Citrus Heights CA   18:46 21:02 - - 2 39:48 19:54 01:04 22012
Beginner Women 40+     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 286  Tracy Pengilly 51 -  Stockton CA  Pengilly Masonry 15:06 14:40 - - 2 29:46 14:53   21227
2 55  Brigitte Week 54 -  Vacaville CA  Velo Fratello/ PPT 15:54 16:17 - - 2 32:11 16:05 02:25 5923
3 75  Samantha Monroe 43 -  Roseville CA  Mraz Brewing Company 18:43 19:47 - - 2 38:30 19:15 08:44 19486
4 589  Christine Kenney 44 -  Sacramento CA   19:57 19:44 - - 2 39:41 19:51 09:55 10298