2018 Prairie City Race Series
Race Results
6/6/2018 - Race 9
Pro/Expert Men     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 1  Cody Kaiser 26 -  El Dorado Hills CA  LangeTwins / Specialized 12:32 13:25 13:04 12:41 4 51:42 12:55   62
2 207  Nicolas Jimenez 27 -  Sacramento CA  Kinetic Cycles 12:30 13:27 13:05 13:05 4 52:07 13:02 00:25 438
3 131  Erik Nelson 34 -  Granite Bay CA  Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing p/b Folsom Bike 12:31 13:26 13:05 13:13 4 52:15 13:04 00:33 160
4 108  Ron Shevock 43 -  Folsom CA  Rhythm Racing / Mraz Brewing 12:53 13:59 13:33 13:50 4 54:15 13:34 02:33 32
5 569  Brian Rouse 49 -  Newcastle CA  VICTORY VELO RACING 13:03 13:51 13:45 13:48 4 54:27 13:37 02:45 577
6 4  Aron Yevuta 39 -  Auburn CA  Victory Velo Racing 13:28 14:12 14:08 14:08 4 55:56 13:59 04:14 2174
7 51  Jason Brabec 44 -  Gold River CA  LeadOut Racing 13:13 14:19 14:16 14:23 4 56:11 14:03 04:29 19448
8 13  Blaine Quillin 56 -  Orangevale CA   16:37 16:18 17:17 17:14 4 1:07:26 16:52 15:44 1084
dnf 2  Clint Claassen 35 -  El Dorado Hills CA  Santa Cruz / Fox 12:53 13:12 - - 2 26:05 13:03 -  66
dns 230  William Youngman 48 -  Rocklin CA  Team Kinetics - - - - 0 - - -  3
Expert Men 29-     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 434  Daniel Overby 19 -  Auburn CA  Placer High School 13:52 15:00 14:47 14:38 4 58:17 14:34   15502
2 125  Porter Mickel 18 -  Auburn CA  Placer High MTB 13:41 14:49 15:17 15:12 4 58:59 14:45 00:42 4353
3 331  Kurt Mallari 18 -  Fair Oaks CA  Folsom Bulldog Cycling 14:26 14:50 15:19 15:15 4 59:50 14:58 01:33 15500
4 218  Kyler Newton 26 -  Fair Oaks CA  Team Newton 20:44 21:57 21:05 22:04 4 1:25:50 21:28 27:33 21166
dnf 192  Aidan Zinn 18 -  Folsom CA  Folsom Bulldog Cycling 14:32 16:12 - - 2 30:44 15:22 -  21157
dns 262  Robby Striegel 19 -  Rocklin CA  Cycling Development - - - - 0 - - -  17672
Expert Men 30-39     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 3  Dave Hackett 52 -  Davis CA  Velo City 13:12 13:42 13:41 14:04 4 54:39 13:40   392
2 280  Samuel Guzman 36 -  Sacramento CA  Rhythm Racing / Mraz Brewing 13:18 14:28 14:33 14:52 4 57:11 14:18 02:32 1111
3 394  Nathan Powell 30 -  Rocklin CA  Mikes Bikes 14:03 14:46 14:52 14:11 4 57:52 14:28 03:13 155
4 553  Antonio Miranda 36 -  Sacramento CA  SGW - OSCAR’S 14:27 14:43 14:51 14:14 4 58:15 14:34 03:36 3907
5 38  Adam Ross 38 -  Folsom CA  Rhythm Racing / Mraz Brewing 15:07 15:37 16:14 16:19 4 1:03:17 15:49 08:38 2856
6 41  John Clark 34 -  Fair Oaks CA   15:08 16:43 16:37 16:22 4 1:04:50 16:12 10:11 3367
dnf 176  Ryan Terry 36 -  Sacramento CA  Kinetic Cycles 14:57 17:05 - - 2 32:02 16:01 -  631
dns 68  Jordan Graham 31 -  Fair Oaks CA  velofix - - - - 0 - - -  387
Expert Men 40-49     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 237  Jay Sturges 44 -  Sacramento CA  Sacramento Golden Wheelmen 13:21 14:02 14:12 14:23 4 55:58 14:00   1379
2 14  Adam Andelin 47 -  Elk Grove CA  Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing p/b Folsom Bike 13:45 14:25 14:44 14:25 4 57:19 14:20 01:21 227
3 309  Joshua Hughes 43 -  Sacramento CA   13:40 14:29 14:44 14:31 4 57:24 14:21 01:26 25
4 151  Shane Rogers 47 -  Folsom CA  Kinetic Cycles 13:58 14:30 14:59 14:40 4 58:07 14:32 02:09 571
5 57  Jim Pavlichek 46 -  Davis CA  Myke's Velo City 14:35 15:22 15:20 15:15 4 1:00:32 15:08 04:34 21147
6 219  Ryan Odell 40 -  Elk Grove CA  Folsom Bike 13:46 15:19 15:45 16:00 4 1:00:50 15:13 04:52 530
7 270  Mike Beretta 47 -  El Dorado Hills CA  EDH Bike Fitting 15:00 15:54 16:11 15:55 4 1:03:00 15:45 07:02 4
8 72  Michael Mraz 46 -  El Dorado Hills CA  Mraz Brewing/Rhythm Racing 14:49 16:05 16:43 17:04 4 1:04:41 16:10 08:43 19487
9 29  David Burkett 41 -  Folsom CA  Cycle Folsom 16:15 17:20 17:32 17:34 4 1:08:41 17:10 12:43 8015
dnf 610  Rusty Hansen 42 -  Sacramento CA   18:03 20:02 20:32 - 3 58:37 19:32 -  2185
Expert Men 50-54     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 155  Chris Sargent 50 -  Cameron Park CA  Cycling Developmemt 13:51 14:24 14:57 15:08 4 58:20 14:35   9344
2 232  Dave Desrosiers 51 -  Folsom CA  LeadOut Racing 14:09 14:30 15:01 15:13 4 58:53 14:43 00:33 331
3 428  Fred Gray 51 -  El Dorado Hills CA   14:08 15:35 15:44 16:13 4 1:01:40 15:25 03:20 19463
4 133  Paul Newton 54 -  Placerville CA  Mike the Poolman 14:59 15:59 16:08 16:01 4 1:03:07 15:47 04:47 1029
5 606  Frank Shoemaker 53 -  Orangevale CA  LeadOut Racing / bikenerd 15:27 16:28 16:08 15:48 4 1:03:50 15:58 05:30 60
6 28  Jeff Bullock 54 -  El Dorado Hills CA  EDH Bikefitting 15:00 16:25 16:57 17:28 4 1:05:50 16:28 07:30 3882
7 69  Mike Stinson 54 -  Folsom CA  Mike the Poolman 15:25 16:28 17:31 17:46 4 1:07:10 16:47 08:50 2160
8 599  David Moffatt 53 -  Sacramento CA   15:01 16:34 16:59 19:32 4 1:08:06 17:02 09:46 8895
9 150  Rich Rocket 54 -  Sacramento CA   16:11 17:04 18:05 18:19 4 1:09:39 17:25 11:19 570
10 22  Erik Week 53 -  Vacaville CA  Pacific Porta Trim Racing 14:24 15:37 21:41 18:33 4 1:10:15 17:34 11:55 4029
Expert Men 55+     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 189  Marty Cunningham 57 -  Sacramento CA  Folsom Bike 13:56 14:32 14:33 14:50 4 57:52 14:28   933
2 81  Don Haugen 57 -  Folsom CA  Team Roseville Cyclery 13:56 14:34 14:48 15:00 4 58:18 14:35 00:26 1026
3 106  Dean Klotz 56 -  Cameron Park CA  LEADOUT 14:16 14:40 15:19 15:12 4 59:27 14:52 01:35 65
4 250  Rob Stark 59 -  Elk Grove CA  Kinetic Cycles 14:33 16:01 15:31 15:36 4 1:01:41 15:25 03:49 40
5 124  Jody Mccomas 58 -  Orangevale CA  Athleticamps and Intergrated Sports Therapy 15:09 16:02 16:22 16:22 4 1:03:55 15:59 06:03 9882
6 25  Mark Mayfield 56 -  Cameron Park CA  Kinetic Cycles 16:04 16:56 17:09 17:05 4 1:07:14 16:49 09:22 9336
7 163  John Smith 58 -  Shingle Springs CA  Hangtown Electric/Mr Electric 16:53 18:09 18:09 18:45 4 1:11:56 17:59 14:04 606
8 238  Mark Taylor 55 -  El Dorado Hills CA  Cycling Development 17:47 18:26 17:54 18:28 4 1:12:35 18:09 14:43 628
dnf 422  Jeff Anderson 55 -  San Ramon CA  DFL 15:19 16:10 - - 2 31:29 15:44 -  1597
Single Speed Expert     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 608  Tim Bolton 43 -  Sacramento CA  Joule Cyling 13:30 14:18 14:16 14:01 4 56:05 14:01   14032
2 165  Phil Smith 51 -  El Dorado Hills CA  LeadOut Racing 13:18 14:02 14:52 14:10 4 56:22 14:06 00:17 93
3 9  Adam Koch 38 -  Folsom CA  Rhythm Racing / Mraz Brewing 13:39 14:17 14:23 14:24 4 56:43 14:11 00:38 456
4 333  Charlie Kropf 46 -  El Dorado Hills CA  Mraz Brewing / Folsom Cyclery / OBG 13:58 14:58 15:18 15:12 4 59:26 14:51 03:21 458
5 118  Chris Maier 50 -  El Dorado Hills CA  Mike the Poolman 14:09 15:08 15:29 15:14 4 1:00:00 15:00 03:55 481
6 223  John Salmon 50 -  El Dorado Hills CA  Chain Breakers Cycling 15:19 16:17 16:19 16:16 4 1:04:11 16:03 08:06 3881
7 152  Tom Strause 58 -  Granite Bay CA  Kinetic Cycles 18:07 18:35 18:35 18:23 4 1:13:40 18:25 17:35 623
dns 181  Will Waggoner 49 -  Sacramento CA  River City Velo - - - - 0 - - -  57
Expert Women     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 101  Kathy Cervantez 49 -  Granite Bay CA  Leadout 15:12 15:55 16:00 15:43 4 1:02:50 15:43   8886
2 17  Janell Marton 47 -  Roseville CA  Team Roseville Cyclery 15:27 16:36 16:50 16:49 4 1:05:43 16:26 02:53 3663
3 239  Breanna Winter 14 -  Antelope CA  Roseville Cyclery/OnyxRP 16:01 17:36 18:02 16:27 4 1:08:06 17:02 05:16 2720
4 130  Grace Murphy 16 -  Sacramento CA  Cycling Development 15:27 16:37 16:58 19:04 4 1:08:06 17:02 05:16 21148
5 103  Asa Shoemaker 48 -  Orangevale CA  BABOB! 17:10 17:30 17:34 17:19 4 1:09:33 17:23 06:43 18635
6 26  Emma Briggs 40 -  Folsom CA  Kinetic Cycles 17:34 17:43 18:15 17:43 4 1:11:15 17:49 08:25 21130
7 104  Jean Sousa 52 -  Folsom CA  Kinetics 17:47 17:46 18:20 17:57 4 1:11:50 17:58 09:00 2156
dns 102  Stacey Gillis 50 -  Davis CA  Eliel Factory Team - - - - 0 - - -  9112
Open 60+     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 308  Christopher Holmes 60 -  Folsom CA  Victory Velo Racing 15:57 15:48 15:53 - 3 47:38 15:53   5
2 36  Bobby Carpenter 63 -  Rancho Cordova CA  River Rat 15:57 16:23 16:39 - 3 48:59 16:20 01:21 281
3 178  Rick Timossi 64 -  Folsom CA  River Rat Bikes/Hammer Nutrition 16:05 16:34 17:39 - 3 50:18 16:46 02:40 634
4 166  Anthony Smith 64 -  El Dorado CA  Pasadena Cyclery 16:47 17:40 18:12 - 3 52:39 17:33 05:01 2325
5 47  Scott Derksen 60 -  El Dorado Hills CA  Cycling Development 18:47 20:01 20:58 - 3 59:46 19:55 12:08 329
dns 139  Hans Apel 65 -  Fair Oaks CA   - - - - 0 - - -  233
dns 243  Mark Bryson 61 -  Sacramento CA  Sacramento Golden Wheelman - - - - 0 - - -  9159
Sport Men 17-     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 390  Robbie Deitz 15 -  Placerville CA  Cycling Development 14:14 15:37 14:22 - 3 44:13 14:44   21278
2 289  Christian Yergler 15 -  Cool CA  PFMTB 14:13 15:36 14:24 - 3 44:13 14:44 00:00 14896
3 323  Aidan Fox 15 -  Folsom CA  Folsom High School 15:00 16:08 15:51 - 3 46:59 15:40 02:46 21242
4 585  Daniel Norris 14 -  Sacramento CA   16:16 16:54 16:36 - 3 49:46 16:35 05:33 9211
5 373  Jalen Thompson 17 -  Antelope CA  Placer Foothill 17:06 18:10 16:44 - 3 52:00 17:20 07:47 21258
6 227  Gavin Thomas 16 -  Folsom CA  FHS MTB Club 16:44 17:58 17:56 - 3 52:38 17:33 08:25 21168
7 310  Collin Moffatt 14 -  Sacramento CA  Dad 16:42 18:18 19:00 - 3 54:00 18:00 09:47 5609
8 99  Tobias Klein 17 -  El Dorado Hills CA  Cycling Development 17:25 18:12 18:33 - 3 54:10 18:03 09:57 21143
9 120  Luke Marton 15 -  Roseville CA  Cycling Development Spartans 18:01 18:49 18:33 - 3 55:23 18:28 11:10 21146
10 433  Gabriel Mccarthy 16 -  Citrus Heights CA  Cycling Development 17:59 18:52 19:45 - 3 56:36 18:52 12:23 21288
11 31  Gabriel Cabrera 13 -  Folsom CA  Cycling Development 18:48 20:52 20:49 - 3 1:00:29 20:10 16:16 5409
dns 221  Khy Kinsey 14 -  Roseville CA  Elite Bicycles - - - - 0 - - -  21167
Sport Men 18-29     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 371  Alexander Stoltman 18 -  Lodi CA  MDW Sports/Cranked Naturals 14:52 15:54 16:20 - 3 47:06 15:42   20445
2 302  Parker Calderon 18 -  Folsom CA  Folsom high school 15:13 17:19 16:08 - 3 48:40 16:13 01:34 21232
3 107  Nathan Carr 19 -  Roseville CA  Whitney HS/Cycling Development 18:04 19:25 18:30 - 3 55:59 18:40 08:53 21131
Sport Men 30-39     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 160  Marcus Simpson 34 -  Rancho Cordova CA   15:28 16:13 15:20 - 3 47:01 15:40   21151
2 191  Kevin Smithson 37 -  Folsom CA  Mraz Brewing 15:31 15:54 15:54 - 3 47:19 15:46 00:18 21156
3 583  Justin Simarro 28 -  Cameron Park CA  Mraz Brewing Company 20:33 23:40 21:59 - 3 1:06:12 22:04 19:11 22011
Sport Men 40-44     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 514  Todd Kannegeisser 43 -  Folsom CA  Swamis 14:45 15:02 14:41 - 3 44:28 14:49   21374
2 607  Isaak Egge 43 -  Auburn CA   15:07 15:20 14:47 - 3 45:14 15:05 00:46 22019
3 350  Vee Bhopla 44 -  Folsom CA  Kinetic Cycles 14:44 15:36 15:04 - 3 45:24 15:08 00:56 255
4 579  Jeff Bilodeau 42 -  Granite Bay CA  cbre 14:44 15:33 15:21 - 3 45:38 15:13 01:10 194
5 339  Scott Ramesbottom 44 -  Folsomc CA   14:54 15:26 15:23 - 3 45:43 15:14 01:15 19494
6 293  Travis Goodrich 42 -  Granite Bay CA  Victory Velo Racing 14:54 15:54 15:53 - 3 46:41 15:34 02:13 385
7 409  Roman Nelson 43 -  Sacramento CA   15:22 16:15 15:47 - 3 47:24 15:48 02:56 21272
8 90  Steven Ixquiac 41 -  Woodland CA  Mike's Velocity 15:29 16:22 16:38 - 3 48:29 16:10 04:01 430
9 276  Dave Christensen 42 -  Lincoln CA  A-Town Bikes 16:04 16:41 16:18 - 3 49:04 16:21 04:36 9322
10 10  Todd Smith 44 -  Folsom CA  Mraz Brewing Company/Folsom Cyclery/OBG’s 15:53 16:59 17:18 - 3 50:10 16:43 05:42 9214
11 74  Michael Lyster 44 -  Rescue CA   15:54 16:59 17:26 - 3 50:19 16:46 05:51 6769
12 560  Chris Parod 44 -  Gold River CA  Sierra Nevada/Reliable pb Folsom Bike 15:51 17:29 17:07 - 3 50:27 16:49 05:59 2923
13 444  Casey Lee 41 -  Folsom CA   16:10 17:46 17:45 - 3 51:41 17:14 07:13 19474
14 145  Ryan Reeves 43 -  Rancho Cordova CA  The Mothership 18:33 20:15 20:50 - 3 59:38 19:53 15:10 19495
Sport Men 45-49     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 487  Sean Kohmescher 44 -  Sacramento CA  TEMPLE COFFEE 13:48 14:32 14:17 - 3 42:37 14:12   21342
2 217  Mark Myhr 47 -  Davis CA  Kinetic cycles 14:35 15:03 15:05 - 3 44:43 14:54 02:06 13753
3 601  Greg Rice 45 -  Folsom CA   14:41 15:16 14:51 - 3 44:48 14:56 02:11 22018
4 346  Jeff Watson 46 -  Elk Grove CA  Micheal David Winery Racing Team 14:35 15:19 15:26 - 3 45:20 15:07 02:43 664
5 93  Trent Johnson 48 -  Newcastle CA  Kinetic Cycles 15:07 15:47 15:15 - 3 46:09 15:23 03:32 441
6 486  Tait Smith 48 -  Sacramento CA   14:56 16:14 15:03 - 3 46:13 15:24 03:36 10544
7 416  David Martin 45 -  Fair Oaks CA   15:01 15:42 15:37 - 3 46:19 15:26 03:42 752
8 538  Michael Cain 45 -  Roseville CA   15:19 16:03 15:52 - 3 47:14 15:45 04:37 2216
9 53  Joe Dowd 47 -  Folsom CA  Sacswim4life.com 16:03 16:11 15:58 - 3 48:12 16:04 05:35 2175
10 198  Justin Chappell 45 -  El Dorado Hills CA  Chainbreakers Cycling 15:37 16:27 16:48 - 3 48:52 16:17 06:15 289
11 190  Eric Roscoe 47 -  Folsom CA  Attack Banana 15:38 16:55 16:33 - 3 49:06 16:22 06:29 5584
12 605  Ben Webster 45 -  Sacramento CA   15:55 16:39 17:22 - 3 49:56 16:39 07:19 11945
13 266  Keith Jeffrey 47 -  Granite Bay CA  Fortner Gardens Race Team 16:12 17:16 17:01 - 3 50:29 16:50 07:52 10408
14 267  Aaron Albor 49 -  Orangevale CA  MIKES bike and Oscar's very mexican food 15:51 17:17 17:33 - 3 50:41 16:54 08:04 218
15 295  Skip Lindsay 47 -  Folsom CA  Mike The Poolman 16:44 18:22 18:06 - 3 53:12 17:44 10:35 751
16 516  Mark Castillo 46 -  Sacramento CA  Rio Strada Racing 18:46 19:27 21:04 - 3 59:17 19:46 16:40 1531
dns 222  Jerry Pricer 48 -  Roseville CA  Elite Bicycles - - - - 0 - - -  555
dns 355  Vance Howard 47 -  Davis CA   - - - - 0 - - -  21253
Sport Men 50-54     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 362  Ian Milne 52 -  Granite Bay CA  Victory Velo Racing 14:40 15:21 15:39 - 3 45:40 15:13   17365
2 274  Kenneth Bruce 53 -  Folsom CA  Folsom Bike 15:06 16:05 16:18 - 3 47:29 15:50 01:49 3608
3 83  Brandon Hawkins 54 -  El Dorado Hills CA   15:40 17:00 17:05 - 3 49:45 16:35 04:05 9330
4 88  Gil Inouye 53 -  Elk Grove CA  Team Roseville Cyclery 15:30 17:07 17:58 - 3 50:35 16:52 04:55 9331
5 559  Jay Van Rein 50 -  Sacramento CA  Team City CX 17:05 17:00 17:11 - 3 51:16 17:05 05:36 15141
6 154  Ed Ruble 54 -  Gold River CA   16:41 17:58 18:49 - 3 53:28 17:49 07:48 54
7 95  Aaron Karr 52 -  Folsom CA  Mraz Brewing Company and Folsom Cyclery 17:06 18:22 18:28 - 3 53:56 17:59 08:16 21140
8 153  John Roth 51 -  El Dorado Hills CA   17:44 18:15 18:49 - 3 54:48 18:16 09:08 21150
9 180  Chuck Tobia 50 -  West Sacramento CA   17:46 18:53 18:10 - 3 54:49 18:16 09:09 19149
10 76  Rick Guevel 54 -  Auburn CA  Kinetic 18:19 18:55 18:31 - 3 55:45 18:35 10:05 5750
11 204  David Hakim 52 -  Folsom CA  Attack Banana 17:47 19:57 20:23 - 3 58:07 19:22 12:27 9401
Sport Men 55+     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 329  Reed Jackson 56 -  Sacramento CA  Team City 14:55 15:34 15:37 - 3 46:06 15:22   21244
2 111  Leonard Willingham 56 -  Sacramento CA  Mike the Poolman 14:47 15:54 15:26 - 3 46:07 15:22 00:01 3643
3 443  James Haugen 61 -  Napa CA   15:29 15:53 15:30 - 3 46:52 15:37 00:46 20135
4 43  Alaric Clinton 56 -  Folsom CA   16:18 17:04 16:46 - 3 50:08 16:43 04:02 5400
5 184  Thomas Wood 61 -  Grass Valley CA  ol' Republic/SERT 17:03 17:34 17:43 - 3 52:20 17:27 06:14 111
6 278  Edward Cruz 59 -  Penn Valley CA  Ol’ Republic SERT 17:15 17:22 17:43 - 3 52:20 17:27 06:14 1167
7 226  Glenn Sturges 56 -  Folsom CA   17:01 18:13 18:44 - 3 53:58 17:59 07:52 6194
8 179  Anthony Tobia 56 -  Carmichael CA   17:26 18:29 18:43 - 3 54:38 18:13 08:32 19150
9 384  Ted Novack 55 -  Elk Grove CA  Kinetic 18:47 18:43 19:15 - 3 56:45 18:55 10:39 10195
10 452  Dwayne Lawson 56 -  Folsom CA  Red Bus Brewing 19:38 16:12 21:10 - 3 57:00 19:00 10:54 2512
11 132  Mark Nelson 58 -  Cameron Park CA  Kinetic Cycles 19:24 19:34 19:50 - 3 58:48 19:36 12:42 17282
12 208  A J Johnson 56 -  Sacramento CA   18:53 20:41 20:06 - 3 59:40 19:53 13:34 21163
13 94  John Johnson 70 -  Carmichael CA   20:19 20:11 20:25 - 3 1:00:55 20:18 14:49 440
dnf 52  John Dougery 68 -  El Dorado Hills CA  Kinetic Cycles - - - - 0 - - -  336
dns 142  Kenneth Prager 57 -  Granite Bay CA  AthletiCamps - - - - 0 - - -  3648
dns 182  Rob Wassmer 57 -  Sacramento CA  Kinetic Cycles - - - - 0 - - -  662
Single Speed Sport     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 282  Jeremy Lancaster 46 -  Folsom CA  Mike the Poolman 15:07 15:04 15:19 - 3 45:30 15:10   6206
2 411  Paul Taylor 44 -  Folsom CA   14:42 16:25 16:14 - 3 47:21 15:47 01:51 15
3 557  Brandon Van Cleve 38 -  Rancho Cordova CA  DRS 247 15:49 16:54 16:38 - 3 49:21 16:27 03:51 17295
dns 19  Will Beirne 35 -  Folsom CA   - - - - 0 - - -  1148
Clydesdale     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 35  Michael Boyd 48 -  Granite Bay CA   15:10 16:32 16:18 - 3 48:00 16:00   2280
2 370  Michael Steyer 48 -  West Sacramento CA  Kinetic Cycles 16:14 16:57 16:22 - 3 49:33 16:31 01:33 3182
3 18  Skyler Baldock 47 -  Sacramento CA   16:31 17:05 17:27 - 3 51:03 17:01 03:03 239
4 159  Mike Sellers 46 -  El Dorado Hills CA   17:14 17:41 17:54 - 3 52:49 17:36 04:49 10211
5 520  George Jones 39 -  Roseville CA   17:41 18:02 18:01 - 3 53:44 17:55 05:44 21382
Tandem     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 7  Danika Brabec 15 -  Gold River CA  Cycling Development HS - Spartans 17:46 18:06 18:07 - 3 53:59 18:00   14869
2 306  Yvette Crockell 53 -  Orangevale CA  Placer High School MTB Team/ventana MTB USA 21:53 23:20 24:06 - 3 1:09:19 23:06 15:20 2087
dnf 224  Mike Schoellkopf 54 -  Sacramento CA  Roseville Cyclery 27:28 - - - 1 27:28 27:28 -  795
Sport Women 39-     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 91  Daisy Ixquiac 40 -  Woodland CA  Mike's Velocity 17:24 17:08 17:12 - 3 51:44 17:15   429
2 251  Mandi Seavers 30 -  Sacramento CA  Kinetic Cycles 17:48 18:01 17:38 - 3 53:27 17:49 01:43 3622
3 188  Samantha White 13 -  Orangevale CA  Team Bacon 17:31 18:18 18:18 - 3 54:07 18:02 02:23 1136
4 435  Hannah Overby 15 -  Auburn CA  Placer High School 17:31 17:12 19:27 - 3 54:10 18:03 02:26 21289
5 273  Megan Bruce 18 -  Folsom CA  Cycle Developement 18:18 19:43 20:47 - 3 58:48 19:36 07:04 21224
dnf 596  Julia Barton 15 -  Roseville CA   - - - - 0 - - -  22013
dnf 598  Kate Jones 15 -  Roseville CA   - - - - 0 - - -  22016
dns 6  Rebecca Hatt 36 -  Folsom CA  Rio Strada Racing - - - - 0 - - -  11933
dns 305  Hope Crockell 14 -  Orangevale CA  Placer Foothills Mountain bike club - - - - 0 - - -  932
Sport Women 40+     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 79  April Hamlin 45 -  Folsom CA  FnR racing 17:46 18:20 19:07 - 3 55:13 18:24   2876
2 777  Libby Conlin 51 -  El Dorado Hills CA  KINETICS 19:09 20:29 20:53 - 3 1:00:31 20:10 05:18 15690
3 256  Angie Platis 48 -  West Sacramento CA  Breakaway Women’s Racing 21:08 22:15 22:23 - 3 1:05:46 21:55 10:33 5470
Beginner Men 17-     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 146  Eliah Reeves 14 -  Rancho Cordova CA  The Mothership 16:52 17:33 - - 2 34:25 17:12   19496
2 367  Ian Schweitzer 12 -  Folsom CA   16:52 18:09 - - 2 35:01 17:30 00:36 10247
3 96  Will Kendall 14 -  Folsom CA   16:57 19:16 - - 2 36:13 18:06 01:48 2638
4 445  Isaac Lee 13 -  Folsom CA   18:42 19:31 - - 2 38:13 19:06 03:48 14908
5 586  Seth Boswell 15 -  Folsom CA  Folsom United 19:24 19:18 - - 2 38:42 19:21 04:17 18612
6 340  Conner Ramesbottom 11 -  Folsom CA  Mom and Dad 19:16 19:32 - - 2 38:48 19:24 04:23 5957
7 562  Garrett Brown 11 -  Sacramento CA   19:15 20:51 - - 2 40:06 20:03 05:41 21295
8 423  Jiovani Covarrubias 17 -  San Andreas CA  Rite of Passage 19:58 21:15 - - 2 41:13 20:36 06:48 21286
9 554  Wyatt Stensler 13 -  Folsom CA  Folsom united 20:05 21:49 - - 2 41:54 20:57 07:29 18630
10 33  Micah Brabec 10 -  Gold River CA  LeadOut Racing 20:51 21:32 - - 2 42:23 21:11 07:58 14868
11 536  Ben Castillo 11 -  Sacramento CA  Rio Strada Racing 19:59 22:28 - - 2 42:27 21:13 08:02 13788
12 512  Nicholas Cabrera 10 -  Folsom CA  Mike the Poolman 21:05 22:36 - - 2 43:41 21:50 09:16 5599
13 347  Ryder Watson 11 -  Elk Grove CA  Micheal David Winery Racing Team 22:05 25:24 - - 2 47:29 23:44 13:04 9243
14 567  Isaiah Yergler 10 -  Cool CA  PFMBC 22:17 26:06 - - 2 48:23 24:11 13:58 21307
15 594  Michael Robbins 10 -  Sacramento CA   25:02 28:09 - - 2 53:11 26:35 18:46 21387
16 584  Riley Renshaw 11 -  Folsom CA   28:13 28:54 - - 2 57:07 28:33 22:42 5390
dns 602  Owen Stensler 12 -  Folsom CA   - - - - 0 - - -  22024
dsq 330  Ismael Lopez 17 -  San Andreas CA  Rite of Passage 14:36 15:52 - - 2 30:28 15:14 -  21245
Beginner Men 18-29     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 421  Jeff Grindel 27 -  Orangevale CA   17:14 17:43 - - 2 34:57 17:28   21268
2 402  Tyler Ducray 19 -  Galt CA  Nor cal motorsports 17:09 18:42 - - 2 35:51 17:55 00:54 21261
3 326  Anthony Guillen 18 -  San Andreas CA  Rite of Passage 17:40 18:32 - - 2 36:12 18:06 01:15 21243
4 63  Josh Freeman 27 -  Orangevale CA  Hangtown Electric/Mr. Electric 18:00 19:31 - - 2 37:31 18:45 02:34 21135
dsq 334  Deleon Miller 18 -  San Andreas CA  Rite of Passage 14:21 16:10 - - 2 30:31 15:16 -  21246
Beginner Men 30-39     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 441  Jeffrey Wang 37 -  Sacramento CA   17:26 17:50 - - 2 35:16 17:38   21291
2 197  David Casal 34 -  Roseville CA  The Hub Bicycles 17:38 18:53 - - 2 36:31 18:15 01:15 21160
3 446  Jeremiah Gerber 35 -  Sacramento CA  456's 19:14 21:23 - - 2 40:37 20:18 05:21 21266
4 290  Jeremy Yergler 37 -  Cool CA  PFMTB 20:56 21:17 - - 2 42:13 21:06 06:57 21229
5 92  Mike Jacobsen 35 -  Sacramento CA  Hangtown Electric/Mr Electric 22:51 25:29 - - 2 48:20 24:10 13:04 21139
dns 70  Jesse Gray 38 -  Sacramento CA  ALL GXXD - - - - 0 - - -  20430
Beginner Men 40-49     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 401  Eric Ducray 47 -  Galt CA  nor cal motorsports 16:16 16:29 - - 2 32:45 16:22   21260
2 564  Erik Jorgensen 44 -  Carmichael CA  west coast differentials 17:08 17:20 - - 2 34:28 17:14 01:43 21999
3 604  Eric Rood 44 -  Loomis CA   17:58 17:43 - - 2 35:41 17:50 02:56 22022
4 187  Kevin Young 49 -  Auburn CA   18:44 20:03 - - 2 38:47 19:23 06:02 21155
5 572  Brandon Korbey 44 -  Granite Bay CA   19:39 20:54 - - 2 40:33 20:16 07:48 22003
6 511  Chris Marovich 48 -  Roseville CA   20:48 20:50 - - 2 41:38 20:49 08:53 13049
7 87  Joe Honoroff 45 -  Cameron Park CA   19:47 21:52 - - 2 41:39 20:49 08:54 21138
8 185  Eric Worden 40 -  Sacramento CA   21:15 21:48 - - 2 43:03 21:31 10:18 2178
9 77  Daniel Guzman 40 -  Sacramento CA  Oscars Mexican Food 21:53 22:29 - - 2 44:22 22:11 11:37 6245
10 241  Tim Botting 42 -  Camino CA  Dick's Carpet One 21:39 23:16 - - 2 44:55 22:27 12:10 21214
11 603  Dan Overby 49 -  Auburn CA   22:49 23:30 - - 2 46:19 23:09 13:34 22020
12 565  Robert Stirling 42 -  Mather CA   24:33 24:45 - - 2 49:18 24:39 16:33 22000
13 380  Erik Kohler 46 -  Sacramento CA  Team Grinders 23:39 25:57 - - 2 49:36 24:48 16:51 21279
dnp 611  Sean Pengilly 43 -  Stockton CA   14:18 23:32 - - 2 37:50 18:55 -  22021
Beginner Men 50+     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 513  Marty Holloway 53 -  Sacramento CA   16:59 17:11 - - 2 34:10 17:05   9774
2 12  David Herman 50 -  Folsom CA  Team Dai Endurance 17:00 18:06 - - 2 35:06 17:33 00:56 13562
3 558  Jim Stoltman 52 -  Lodi CA   17:28 18:18 - - 2 35:46 17:53 01:36 21483
4 196  John Brink 61 -  Folsom CA  Kinetic 17:50 18:14 - - 2 36:04 18:02 01:54 4448
5 54  Mike Dowd 54 -  Orangevale CA   18:19 18:21 - - 2 36:40 18:20 02:30 1177
6 195  Rich Boelman 54 -  Sacramento CA   18:21 19:13 - - 2 37:34 18:47 03:24 21159
7 136  David Orth 61 -  Clovis CA  Sunnyside Bicycles - Fresno 18:44 19:35 - - 2 38:19 19:09 04:09 6307
8 169  Jay Stephens 56 -  Folsom CA  MIKE THE POOLMAN 19:09 19:46 - - 2 38:55 19:27 04:45 617
9 597  David Bollen 58 -  Grass Valley CA   18:08 20:51 - - 2 38:59 19:29 04:49 22014
10 67  Ed Golden 58 -  Rescue CA  GoldenAire Heating and AC 19:02 20:43 - - 2 39:45 19:52 05:35 9423
11 391  Jeff Scruggs 61 -  Roseville CA   19:43 20:25 - - 2 40:08 20:04 05:58 592
12 407  Scott Ellenberger 50 -  Folsom CA  Attack Banana 20:58 23:08 - - 2 44:06 22:03 09:56 21264
13 15  David Anderson 50 -  El Dorado Hills CA   21:15 23:43 - - 2 44:58 22:29 10:48 21126
14 39  James Carr 51 -  Wilton CA  US Military Endurance Sports 22:44 27:09 - - 2 49:53 24:56 15:43 31
15 42  Bill Claypool 59 -  Sacramento CA   25:38 27:26 - - 2 53:04 26:32 18:54 3610
dnf 328  Kenny Hays 51 -  San Andreas CA  Rite of Passage 21:46 - - - 1 21:46 21:46 -  6303
dnf 609  Ed Short 59 -  Mather CA   - - - - 0 - - -  22023
dns 134  Tom Newton 61 -  El Dorado Hills CA   - - - - 0 - - -  879
dns 263  Bob Summers 54 -  Shingle Springs CA  Summers Farm - - - - 0 - - -  21221
dns 600  Tracy Parish 55 -  Rancho Cordova CA  Fair Oaks Brew Pub - - - - 0 - - -  22017
Beginner Women 39-     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 476  Karen Sked 33 -  Granite Bay CA   24:27 28:42 - - 2 53:09 26:34   21323
Beginner Women 40+     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 286  Tracy Pengilly 51 -  Stockton CA  Pengilly Masonry 18:06 18:34 - - 2 36:40 18:20   21227
2 55  Brigitte Week 54 -  Vacaville CA  Velo Fratello/ PPT 19:15 18:22 - - 2 37:37 18:48 00:57 5923
3 418  Colleen Peschel 47 -  Shingle Springs CA  Bike Guys 19:06 18:54 - - 2 38:00 19:00 01:20 20753
4 75  Samantha Monroe 43 -  Roseville CA  Mraz Brewing Company 23:00 24:06 - - 2 47:06 23:33 10:26 19486