2018 Prairie City Race Series
Race Results
6/13/2018 - Race 10
Pro/Expert Men     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 207  Nicolas Jimenez 27 -  Sacramento CA  Kinetic Cycles 13:42 14:26 14:34 14:59 4 57:41 14:25   438
2 530  Cody Schwartz 19 -  Shingle Springs CA  Cycling Development/Scott USA 13:42 14:25 15:05 15:49 4 59:01 14:45 01:20 1236
3 108  Ron Shevock 43 -  Folsom CA  Rhythm Racing / Mraz Brewing 13:43 14:24 15:24 15:42 4 59:13 14:48 01:32 32
4 569  Brian Rouse 49 -  Newcastle CA  VICTORY VELO RACING 13:45 15:19 16:03 15:37 4 1:00:44 15:11 03:03 577
5 51  Jason Brabec 44 -  Gold River CA  LeadOut Racing 14:07 15:15 15:50 16:23 4 1:01:35 15:24 03:54 19448
6 1  Cody Kaiser 26 -  El Dorado Hills CA  LangeTwins / Specialized 13:45 15:41 17:12 15:47 4 1:02:25 15:36 04:44 62
7 4  Aron Yevuta 39 -  Auburn CA  Victory Velo Racing 14:53 16:07 17:13 17:25 4 1:05:38 16:25 07:57 2174
8 13  Blaine Quillin 56 -  Orangevale CA   17:38 18:35 19:08 20:44 4 1:16:05 19:01 18:24 1084
dns 230  William Youngman 48 -  Rocklin CA  Team Kinetics - - - - 0 - - -  3
Expert Men 29-     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 125  Porter Mickel 18 -  Auburn CA  Placer High MTB 14:53 15:14 15:56 15:37 4 1:01:40 15:25   4353
2 434  Daniel Overby 19 -  Auburn CA  Placer High School 15:14 16:55 16:37 18:20 4 1:07:06 16:47 05:26 15502
dnf 331  Kurt Mallari 18 -  Fair Oaks CA  Folsom Bulldog Cycling 16:20 - - - 1 16:20 16:20 -  15500
dns 218  Kyler Newton 26 -  Fair Oaks CA  Team Newton - - - - 0 - - -  21166
dns 262  Robby Striegel 19 -  Rocklin CA  Cycling Development - - - - 0 - - -  17672
Expert Men 30-39     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 280  Samuel Guzman 36 -  Sacramento CA  Rhythm Racing / Mraz Brewing 14:29 15:30 15:53 15:24 4 1:01:16 15:19   1111
2 38  Adam Ross 38 -  Folsom CA  Rhythm Racing / Mraz Brewing 15:40 16:06 16:37 16:19 4 1:04:42 16:11 03:26 2856
3 553  Antonio Miranda 36 -  Sacramento CA  SGW - OSCAR’S 14:56 16:13 16:50 17:07 4 1:05:06 16:17 03:50 3907
4 68  Jordan Graham 31 -  Fair Oaks CA  velofix 16:46 18:49 19:29 18:12 4 1:13:16 18:19 12:00 387
dns 394  Nathan Powell 30 -  Rocklin CA  Mikes Bikes - - - - 0 - - -  155
Expert Men 40-49     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 219  Ryan Odell 40 -  Elk Grove CA  Folsom Bike 14:17 14:57 15:15 15:55 4 1:00:24 15:06   530
2 14  Adam Andelin 47 -  Elk Grove CA  Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing p/b Folsom Bike 14:33 15:17 15:34 15:57 4 1:01:21 15:20 00:57 227
3 151  Shane Rogers 47 -  Folsom CA  Kinetic Cycles 14:38 15:35 16:27 16:59 4 1:03:39 15:55 03:15 571
4 72  Michael Mraz 46 -  El Dorado Hills CA  Mraz Brewing/Rhythm Racing 15:24 17:03 17:40 17:58 4 1:08:05 17:01 07:41 19487
5 57  Jim Pavlichek 46 -  Davis CA  Myke's Velo City 15:50 17:59 18:13 17:26 4 1:09:28 17:22 09:04 21147
6 270  Mike Beretta 47 -  El Dorado Hills CA  EDH Bike Fitting 16:01 17:11 18:09 18:59 4 1:10:20 17:35 09:56 4
7 349  Aaron Antoon 41 -  Roseville CA   16:31 17:47 18:27 19:08 4 1:11:53 17:58 11:29 6128
dnf 237  Jay Sturges 44 -  Sacramento CA  Sacramento Golden Wheelmen 14:10 15:04 14:57 - 3 44:11 14:44 -  1379
dnf 415  Abel Earl 40 -  El Doroado Hill CA   15:20 - - - 1 15:20 15:20 -  21262
dns 309  Joshua Hughes 43 -  Sacramento CA   - - - - 0 - - -  25
Expert Men 50-54     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 155  Chris Sargent 50 -  Cameron Park CA  Cycling Developmemt 14:57 15:54 16:02 16:42 4 1:03:35 15:54   9344
2 298  Mike Gottardi 50 -  Gold River CA  LeadOut Racing 16:09 16:38 17:08 17:19 4 1:07:14 16:48 03:39 9359
3 615  Jeff Barker 50 -  El Dorado Hills CA  Folsom Breakouts 15:45 16:59 17:24 18:03 4 1:08:11 17:03 04:36 243
4 242  Stuart Bratton 52 -  Folsom CA  LeadOut Racing 15:58 17:34 18:07 18:26 4 1:10:05 17:31 06:30 22
5 133  Paul Newton 54 -  Placerville CA  Mike the Poolman 16:16 17:25 18:06 18:28 4 1:10:16 17:34 06:41 1029
6 249  Andrew Hegelein 54 -  Carmichael CA  LeadOut Racing 16:42 17:34 18:19 18:45 4 1:11:20 17:50 07:45 406
7 28  Jeff Bullock 54 -  El Dorado Hills CA  EDH Bikefitting 15:49 17:47 19:00 21:32 4 1:14:08 18:32 10:33 3882
8 69  Mike Stinson 54 -  Folsom CA  Mike the Poolman 17:26 18:55 19:55 20:30 4 1:16:46 19:12 13:11 2160
9 150  Rich Rocket 54 -  Sacramento CA   18:01 21:01 22:54 26:30 4 1:28:26 22:07 24:51 570
dnf 364  Gus Platis 50 -  West Sacramento CA  Rio Strada Racing 21:17 17:19 18:04 - 3 56:40 18:53 -  2925
dnf 606  Frank Shoemaker 53 -  Orangevale CA  LeadOut Racing / bikenerd 16:21 18:26 - - 2 34:47 17:23 -  60
Expert Men 55+     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 189  Marty Cunningham 57 -  Sacramento CA  Folsom Bike 15:01 15:43 16:21 15:54 4 1:02:59 15:45   933
2 106  Dean Klotz 56 -  Cameron Park CA  LEADOUT 15:07 15:37 16:18 16:43 4 1:03:45 15:56 00:46 65
3 81  Don Haugen 57 -  Folsom CA  Team Roseville Cyclery 14:48 15:56 16:37 17:00 4 1:04:21 16:05 01:22 1026
4 250  Rob Stark 59 -  Elk Grove CA  Kinetic Cycles 15:32 16:53 17:42 20:31 4 1:10:38 17:40 07:39 40
5 124  Jody Mccomas 58 -  Orangevale CA  Athleticamps and Intergrated Sports Therapy 16:11 17:38 19:09 18:58 4 1:11:56 17:59 08:57 9882
6 238  Mark Taylor 55 -  El Dorado Hills CA  Cycling Development 18:19 19:14 19:17 20:39 4 1:17:29 19:22 14:30 628
dns 25  Mark Mayfield 56 -  Cameron Park CA  Kinetic Cycles - - - - 0 - - -  9336
Single Speed Expert     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 165  Phil Smith 51 -  El Dorado Hills CA  LeadOut Racing 14:43 15:07 15:18 15:52 4 1:01:00 15:15   93
2 9  Adam Koch 38 -  Folsom CA  Rhythm Racing / Mraz Brewing 15:05 15:30 16:38 16:26 4 1:03:39 15:55 02:39 456
3 333  Charlie Kropf 46 -  El Dorado Hills CA  Mraz Brewing / Folsom Cyclery / OBG 15:36 16:25 17:12 17:54 4 1:07:07 16:47 06:07 458
4 118  Chris Maier 50 -  El Dorado Hills CA  Mike the Poolman 15:37 16:55 17:32 17:40 4 1:07:44 16:56 06:44 481
5 97  James Kinchsular 43 -  Sacramento CA   17:41 18:37 19:46 20:01 4 1:16:05 19:01 15:05 21142
6 152  Tom Strause 58 -  Granite Bay CA  Kinetic Cycles 19:02 20:29 21:49 22:14 4 1:23:34 20:54 22:34 623
dns 181  Will Waggoner 49 -  Sacramento CA  River City Velo - - - - 0 - - -  57
Expert Women     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 101  Kathy Cervantez 49 -  Granite Bay CA  Leadout 16:20 17:21 18:23 17:54 4 1:09:58 17:29   8886
2 17  Janell Marton 47 -  Roseville CA  Team Roseville Cyclery 16:22 17:43 19:00 19:19 4 1:12:24 18:06 02:26 3663
3 130  Grace Murphy 16 -  Sacramento CA  Cycling Development 17:49 18:32 20:22 18:43 4 1:15:26 18:52 05:28 21148
4 239  Breanna Winter 14 -  Antelope CA  Roseville Cyclery/OnyxRP 17:46 20:03 19:51 18:12 4 1:15:52 18:58 05:54 2720
5 103  Asa Shoemaker 48 -  Orangevale CA  BABOB! 17:49 19:19 20:11 20:41 4 1:18:00 19:30 08:02 18635
6 104  Jean Sousa 52 -  Folsom CA  Kinetics 18:26 19:21 20:20 22:56 4 1:21:03 20:16 11:05 2156
dns 102  Stacey Gillis 50 -  Davis CA  Eliel Factory Team - - - - 0 - - -  9112
Open 60+     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 240  Chuck Bonovich 60 -  Sacramento CA   15:33 16:43 17:21 - 3 49:37 16:32   258
2 178  Rick Timossi 64 -  Folsom CA  River Rat Bikes/Hammer Nutrition 16:41 17:54 17:41 - 3 52:16 17:25 02:39 634
3 308  Christopher Holmes 60 -  Folsom CA  Victory Velo Racing 17:07 17:49 17:25 - 3 52:21 17:27 02:44 5
4 166  Anthony Smith 64 -  El Dorado CA  Pasadena Cyclery 17:31 19:41 21:28 - 3 58:40 19:33 09:03 2325
5 47  Scott Derksen 60 -  El Dorado Hills CA  Cycling Development 20:54 22:29 22:22 - 3 1:05:45 21:55 16:08 329
dns 73  John Grubbs 60 -  Sacramento CA  KineticCycles - - - - 0 - - -  391
dns 36  Bobby Carpenter 63 -  Rancho Cordova CA  River Rat - - - - 0 - - -  281
dns 139  Hans Apel 65 -  Fair Oaks CA   - - - - 0 - - -  233
dns 243  Mark Bryson 61 -  Sacramento CA  Sacramento Golden Wheelman - - - - 0 - - -  9159
Sport Men 17-     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 390  Robbie Deitz 15 -  Placerville CA  Cycling Development 16:08 17:03 17:14 - 3 50:25 16:48   21278
2 289  Christian Yergler 15 -  Cool CA  PFMTB 15:59 17:11 17:37 - 3 50:47 16:56 00:22 14896
3 23  Travis Boucher 14 -  Cool CA  Team Roseville Cyclery 16:26 18:10 18:48 - 3 53:24 17:48 02:59 6214
4 373  Jalen Thompson 17 -  Antelope CA  Placer Foothill 18:29 21:33 20:38 - 3 1:00:40 20:13 10:15 21258
5 613  Henry Chadwick 16 -  Sacramento CA  Davis Composite 20:02 22:51 22:32 - 3 1:05:25 21:48 15:00 5859
6 120  Luke Marton 15 -  Roseville CA  Cycling Development Spartans 20:32 23:25 24:23 - 3 1:08:20 22:47 17:55 21146
dnf 31  Gabriel Cabrera 13 -  Folsom CA  Cycling Development 20:38 22:15 - - 2 42:53 21:26 -  5409
dns 221  Khy Kinsey 14 -  Roseville CA  Elite Bicycles - - - - 0 - - -  21167
dns 310  Collin Moffatt 14 -  Sacramento CA  Dad - - - - 0 - - -  5609
dns 323  Aidan Fox 15 -  Folsom CA  Folsom High School - - - - 0 - - -  21242
Sport Men 18-29     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 371  Alexander Stoltman 18 -  Lodi CA  MDW Sports/Cranked Naturals 16:45 18:06 19:47 - 3 54:38 18:13   20445
2 107  Nathan Carr 19 -  Roseville CA  Whitney HS/Cycling Development 20:52 24:33 25:48 - 3 1:11:13 23:44 16:35 21131
dnf 450  Matt Carter 27 -  Cool CA   18:32 - - - 1 18:32 18:32 -  21324
Sport Men 30-39     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 292  Gabriel Belsky 34 -  Sacramento CA   16:23 17:18 18:00 - 3 51:41 17:14   8640
2 191  Kevin Smithson 37 -  Folsom CA  Mraz Brewing 16:54 17:44 17:48 - 3 52:26 17:29 00:45 21156
3 521  Craig Meyers 36 -  Cameron Park CA   18:05 18:05 18:06 - 3 54:16 18:05 02:36 21383
4 315  Joshua Boyden 37 -  Folsom CA  LeadOut 16:54 19:15 19:18 - 3 55:27 18:29 03:46 5806
5 441  Jeffrey Wang 37 -  Sacramento CA   19:04 20:26 20:54 - 3 1:00:24 20:08 08:43 21291
Sport Men 40-44     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 579  Jeff Bilodeau 42 -  Granite Bay CA  cbre 16:21 16:51 17:24 - 3 50:36 16:52   194
2 339  Scott Ramesbottom 44 -  Folsomc CA  Mike the Poolman 16:26 17:38 17:32 - 3 51:36 17:12 01:00 19494
3 293  Travis Goodrich 42 -  Granite Bay CA  Victory Velo Racing 16:26 18:08 18:55 - 3 53:29 17:50 02:53 385
4 409  Roman Nelson 43 -  Sacramento CA   16:56 18:42 18:32 - 3 54:10 18:03 03:34 21272
5 74  Michael Lyster 44 -  Rescue CA   17:14 18:15 19:29 - 3 54:58 18:19 04:22 6769
6 276  Dave Christensen 42 -  Lincoln CA  A-Town Bikes 16:53 18:13 20:53 - 3 55:59 18:40 05:23 9322
7 10  Todd Smith 44 -  Folsom CA  Mraz Brewing Company/Folsom Cyclery/OBG’s 17:30 19:03 20:25 - 3 56:58 18:59 06:22 9214
8 604  Eric Rood 44 -  Loomis CA   18:21 19:47 19:53 - 3 58:01 19:20 07:25 22022
9 444  Casey Lee 41 -  Folsom CA   17:31 21:35 22:48 - 3 1:01:54 20:38 11:18 19474
Sport Men 45-49     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 487  Sean Kohmescher 44 -  Sacramento CA  TEMPLE COFFEE 15:17 15:49 15:55 - 3 47:01 15:40   21342
2 388  Andy Paxton 46 -  Sacramento CA  LeadOut Racing 16:19 17:13 16:58 - 3 50:30 16:50 03:29 81
3 486  Tait Smith 48 -  Sacramento CA   15:55 17:38 17:02 - 3 50:34 16:51 03:33 10544
4 346  Jeff Watson 46 -  Elk Grove CA  Micheal David Winery Racing Team 15:54 17:38 17:04 - 3 50:36 16:52 03:35 664
5 53  Joe Dowd 47 -  Folsom CA  Sacswim4life.com 16:48 17:21 17:22 - 3 51:31 17:10 04:30 2175
6 387  Lance Hooper 48 -  Gold River CA  LeadOut Racing 17:03 17:34 17:55 - 3 52:32 17:31 05:31 15693
7 217  Mark Myhr 47 -  Davis CA  Kinetic cycles 16:09 18:09 18:55 - 3 53:13 17:44 06:12 13753
8 266  Keith Jeffrey 47 -  Granite Bay CA  Fortner Gardens Race Team 17:47 18:58 18:46 - 3 55:31 18:30 08:30 10408
9 267  Aaron Albor 49 -  Orangevale CA  MIKES bike and Oscar's very mexican food 17:21 19:06 19:05 - 3 55:32 18:31 08:31 218
10 190  Eric Roscoe 47 -  Folsom CA  Attack Banana 17:57 19:13 18:46 - 3 55:56 18:39 08:55 5584
11 148  Roy Rezentes 49 -  Cameron Park CA   19:05 21:06 39:18 - 3 1:19:29 26:30 32:28 21149
dns 222  Jerry Pricer 48 -  Roseville CA  Elite Bicycles - - - - 0 - - -  555
dns 355  Vance Howard 47 -  Davis CA   - - - - 0 - - -  21253
Sport Men 50-54     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 481  Rodney Wells 54 -  El Dorado Hills CA   17:31 18:42 19:02 - 3 55:15 18:25   21362
2 83  Brandon Hawkins 54 -  El Dorado Hills CA   17:55 19:08 19:48 - 3 56:51 18:57 01:36 9330
3 95  Aaron Karr 52 -  Folsom CA  Mraz Brewing Company and Folsom Cyclery 18:02 19:56 21:31 - 3 59:29 19:50 04:14 21140
4 76  Rick Guevel 54 -  Auburn CA  Kinetic 19:52 19:44 20:10 - 3 59:46 19:55 04:31 5750
5 154  Ed Ruble 54 -  Gold River CA   18:24 20:47 22:14 - 3 1:01:25 20:28 06:10 54
6 88  Gil Inouye 53 -  Elk Grove CA  Team Roseville Cyclery 17:46 20:57 22:48 - 3 1:01:31 20:30 06:16 9331
7 180  Chuck Tobia 50 -  West Sacramento CA   20:02 22:12 24:05 - 3 1:06:19 22:06 11:04 19149
8 153  John Roth 51 -  El Dorado Hills CA   21:09 22:40 24:42 - 3 1:08:31 22:50 13:16 21150
9 21  John Simmons 51 -  Sacramento CA  Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA 21:54 23:22 23:37 - 3 1:08:53 22:58 13:38 9486
dnf 204  David Hakim 52 -  Folsom CA  Attack Banana 21:06 - - - 1 21:06 21:06 -  9401
Sport Men 55+     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 246  Harry Duncan 58 -  Sacramento CA  SGW 16:02 16:34 17:10 - 3 49:46 16:35   2219
2 329  Reed Jackson 56 -  Sacramento CA  Team City 16:02 16:59 19:39 - 3 52:40 17:33 02:54 21244
3 100  Bruce Parr 57 -  Gold River CA   17:19 18:13 18:51 - 3 54:24 18:08 04:38 1277
4 111  Leonard Willingham 56 -  Sacramento CA  Mike the Poolman 16:57 18:41 20:11 - 3 55:49 18:36 06:03 3643
5 184  Thomas Wood 61 -  Grass Valley CA  ol' Republic/SERT 18:24 18:41 19:09 - 3 56:14 18:45 06:28 111
6 363  Lee Mosbrucker 60 -  Roseville CA  Rio Strada 18:36 18:56 19:12 - 3 56:44 18:55 06:58 1534
7 278  Edward Cruz 59 -  Penn Valley CA  Ol’ Republic SERT 18:59 19:20 19:11 - 3 57:30 19:10 07:44 1167
8 182  Rob Wassmer 57 -  Sacramento CA  Kinetic Cycles 18:16 20:52 20:02 - 3 59:10 19:43 09:24 662
9 384  Ted Novack 55 -  Elk Grove CA  Kinetic 19:19 19:58 20:25 - 3 59:42 19:54 09:56 10195
10 30  Steve Grove 57 -  Sacramento CA   19:04 21:11 21:11 - 3 1:01:26 20:29 11:40 18144
11 226  Glenn Sturges 56 -  Folsom CA   18:50 20:50 22:27 - 3 1:02:07 20:42 12:21 6194
12 179  Anthony Tobia 56 -  Carmichael CA   19:37 22:16 23:13 - 3 1:05:06 21:42 15:20 19150
13 452  Dwayne Lawson 56 -  Folsom CA  Red Bus Brewing 19:54 22:51 24:46 - 3 1:07:31 22:30 17:45 2512
14 94  John Johnson 70 -  Carmichael CA   22:30 24:08 25:18 - 3 1:11:56 23:59 22:10 440
dnf 581  Dennis Creason 58 -  Shingle Springs CA   18:47 - - - 1 18:47 18:47 -  309
dnf 208  A J Johnson 56 -  Sacramento CA   22:25 - - - 1 22:25 22:25 -  21163
dns 132  Mark Nelson 58 -  Cameron Park CA  Kinetic Cycles - - - - 0 - - -  17282
dns 52  John Dougery 68 -  El Dorado Hills CA  Kinetic Cycles - - - - 0 - - -  336
dns 142  Kenneth Prager 57 -  Granite Bay CA  AthletiCamps - - - - 0 - - -  3648
Single Speed Sport     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 282  Jeremy Lancaster 46 -  Folsom CA  Mike the Poolman 16:37 16:44 17:12 - 3 50:33 16:51   6206
2 557  Brandon Van Cleve 38 -  Rancho Cordova CA  DRS 247 17:00 17:37 18:03 - 3 52:40 17:33 02:07 17295
3 411  Paul Taylor 44 -  Folsom CA   17:10 17:59 19:16 - 3 54:25 18:08 03:52 15
dns 386  Doug Ryan 45 -  Stockton CA   - - - - 0 - - -  1671
Clydesdale     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 35  Michael Boyd 48 -  Granite Bay CA   17:27 18:23 19:18 - 3 55:08 18:23   2280
2 18  Skyler Baldock 47 -  Sacramento CA   18:11 18:57 19:29 - 3 56:37 18:52 01:29 239
3 370  Michael Steyer 48 -  West Sacramento CA  Kinetic Cycles 18:03 19:22 19:42 - 3 57:07 19:02 01:59 3182
4 520  George Jones 39 -  Roseville CA   18:20 19:37 20:26 - 3 58:23 19:28 03:15 21382
5 159  Mike Sellers 46 -  El Dorado Hills CA   18:26 20:42 20:34 - 3 59:42 19:54 04:34 10211
Tandem     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 578  Milan Vukovich 56 -  Sacramento CA   19:35 21:00 21:34 - 3 1:02:09 20:43   658
2 6  Rebecca Hatt 36 -  Folsom CA  Rio Strada Racing 21:10 22:29 19:45 - 3 1:03:24 21:08 01:15 11933
dnf 306  Yvette Crockell 53 -  Orangevale CA  Placer High School MTB Team/ventana MTB USA 26:12 38:03 - - 2 1:04:15 32:08 -  2087
Sport Women 39-     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 209  Hannah Jorgensen 15 -  Carmichael CA  Spartans 20:50 22:10 20:40 - 3 1:03:40 21:13   21164
2 251  Mandi Seavers 30 -  Sacramento CA  Kinetic Cycles 20:14 22:21 22:04 - 3 1:04:39 21:33 00:59 3622
3 273  Megan Bruce 18 -  Folsom CA  Cycle Developement 20:49 23:33 23:32 - 3 1:07:54 22:38 04:15 21224
4 7  Danika Brabec 15 -  Gold River CA  Cycling Development HS - Spartans 20:50 23:33 23:32 - 3 1:07:55 22:38 04:15 14869
dns 435  Hannah Overby 15 -  Auburn CA  Placer High School - - - - 0 - - -  21289
Sport Women 40+     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 777  Libby Conlin 51 -  El Dorado Hills CA  KINETICS 21:05 23:03 23:39 - 3 1:07:47 22:36   15690
2 256  Angie Platis 48 -  West Sacramento CA  Breakaway Women’s Racing 23:37 30:10 27:39 - 3 1:21:26 27:09 13:39 5470
Beginner Men 17-     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 367  Ian Schweitzer 12 -  Folsom CA   18:51 20:02 - - 2 38:53 19:27   10247
2 96  Will Kendall 14 -  Folsom CA   18:24 21:00 - - 2 39:24 19:42 00:31 2638
3 445  Isaac Lee 13 -  Folsom CA   20:01 20:27 - - 2 40:28 20:14 01:35 14908
4 340  Conner Ramesbottom 11 -  Folsom CA  Mom and Dad 20:27 22:51 - - 2 43:18 21:39 04:25 5957
5 330  Ismael Lopez 17 -  San Andreas CA  Rite of Passage 21:24 22:28 - - 2 43:52 21:56 04:59 21245
6 562  Garrett Brown 11 -  Sacramento CA   21:14 24:10 - - 2 45:24 22:42 06:31 21295
7 618  Michael Marovich 13 -  Roseville CA   21:34 24:25 - - 2 45:59 22:59 07:06 21368
8 536  Ben Castillo 11 -  Sacramento CA  Rio Strada Racing 21:26 25:55 - - 2 47:21 23:40 08:28 13788
9 512  Nicholas Cabrera 10 -  Folsom CA  Mike the Poolman 24:37 30:29 - - 2 55:06 27:33 16:13 5599
10 567  Isaiah Yergler 10 -  Cool CA  PFMBC 26:58 29:34 - - 2 56:32 28:16 17:39 21307
11 554  Wyatt Stensler 13 -  Folsom CA  Folsom united 26:46 32:26 - - 2 59:12 29:36 20:19 18630
12 594  Michael Robbins 10 -  Sacramento CA   31:42 31:20 - - 2 1:03:02 31:31 24:09 21387
13 614  Justin Leach 14 -  Pioneer CA   31:18 37:03 - - 2 1:08:21 34:11 29:28 22025
dnf 203  Sam Flood 16 -  Fair Oaks CA  SacBikeFans.com 20:37 - - - 1 20:37 20:37 -  20748
dnf 423  Jiovani Covarrubias 17 -  San Andreas CA  Rite of Passage 22:59 - - - 1 22:59 22:59 -  21286
Beginner Men 18-29     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 421  Jeff Grindel 27 -  Orangevale CA   18:37 20:03 - - 2 38:40 19:20   21268
2 326  Anthony Guillen 18 -  San Andreas CA  Rite of Passage 19:30 20:10 - - 2 39:40 19:50 01:00 21243
3 402  Tyler Ducray 19 -  Galt CA  Nor cal motorsports 20:05 22:05 - - 2 42:10 21:05 03:30 21261
4 63  Josh Freeman 27 -  Orangevale CA  Hangtown Electric/Mr. Electric 20:49 21:22 - - 2 42:11 21:06 03:31 21135
dns 334  Deleon Miller 18 -  San Andreas CA  Rite of Passage - - - - 0 - - -  21246
Beginner Men 30-39     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 197  David Casal 34 -  Roseville CA  The Hub Bicycles 19:30 20:45 - - 2 40:15 20:07   21160
2 446  Jeremiah Gerber 35 -  Sacramento CA  456's 20:17 24:22 - - 2 44:39 22:19 04:24 21266
3 290  Jeremy Yergler 37 -  Cool CA  PFMTB 21:46 23:41 - - 2 45:27 22:43 05:12 21229
dns 70  Jesse Gray 38 -  Sacramento CA  ALL GXXD - - - - 0 - - -  20430
Beginner Men 40-49     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 401  Eric Ducray 47 -  Galt CA  nor cal motorsports 18:14 18:05 - - 2 36:19 18:10   21260
2 564  Erik Jorgensen 44 -  Carmichael CA  west coast differentials 19:17 20:24 - - 2 39:41 19:50 03:22 21999
3 185  Eric Worden 40 -  Sacramento CA   22:23 24:25 - - 2 46:48 23:24 10:29 2178
4 87  Joe Honoroff 45 -  Cameron Park CA   22:45 25:24 - - 2 48:09 24:05 11:50 21138
5 77  Daniel Guzman 40 -  Sacramento CA  Oscars Mexican Food 24:14 27:30 - - 2 51:44 25:52 15:25 6245
6 511  Chris Marovich 48 -  Roseville CA   25:22 27:02 - - 2 52:24 26:12 16:05 13049
7 380  Erik Kohler 46 -  Sacramento CA  Team Grinders 25:17 28:31 - - 2 53:48 26:54 17:29 21279
8 565  Robert Stirling 42 -  Mather CA   26:00 29:30 - - 2 55:30 27:45 19:11 22000
9 603  Dan Overby 49 -  Auburn CA   25:07 30:45 - - 2 55:52 27:56 19:33 22020
Beginner Men 50+     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 54  Mike Dowd 54 -  Orangevale CA   19:28 19:30 - - 2 38:58 19:29   1177
2 196  John Brink 61 -  Folsom CA  Kinetic 19:13 20:23 - - 2 39:36 19:48 00:38 4448
3 558  Jim Stoltman 52 -  Lodi CA   19:30 21:07 - - 2 40:37 20:19 01:39 21483
4 600  Tracy Parish 55 -  Rancho Cordova CA  Fair Oaks Brew Pub 19:36 23:19 - - 2 42:55 21:27 03:57 22017
5 597  David Bollen 58 -  Grass Valley CA   21:29 22:34 - - 2 44:03 22:01 05:05 22014
6 391  Jeff Scruggs 61 -  Roseville CA   22:21 24:04 - - 2 46:25 23:13 07:27 592
7 407  Scott Ellenberger 50 -  Folsom CA  Attack Banana 23:19 28:19 - - 2 51:38 25:49 12:40 21264
dnf 42  Bill Claypool 59 -  Sacramento CA   30:17 - - - 1 30:17 30:17 -  3610
dns 381  Dave Fischlin 60 -  Elk Grove CA  Team Grinder - - - - 0 - - -  21265
dns 67  Ed Golden 58 -  Rescue CA  GoldenAire Heating and AC - - - - 0 - - -  9423
dns 134  Tom Newton 61 -  El Dorado Hills CA   - - - - 0 - - -  879
dns 263  Bob Summers 54 -  Shingle Springs CA  Summers Farm - - - - 0 - - -  21221
dns 195  Rich Boelman 54 -  Sacramento CA   - - - - 0 - - -  21159
Beginner Women 39-     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 476  Karen Sked 33 -  Granite Bay CA   25:32 28:33 - - 2 54:05 27:03   21323
2 194  Jamie Bakal 36 -  Sacramento CA   27:39 29:57 - - 2 57:36 28:48 03:31 21158
Beginner Women 40+     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 286  Tracy Pengilly 51 -  Stockton CA  Pengilly Masonry 20:07 21:36 - - 2 41:43 20:52   21227
2 418  Colleen Peschel 47 -  Shingle Springs CA  Bike Guys 21:59 22:57 - - 2 44:56 22:28 03:13 20753
3 75  Samantha Monroe 43 -  Roseville CA  Mraz Brewing Company 25:01 22:34 - - 2 47:35 23:47 05:52 19486
4 577  Marci Wood 50 -  Folsom CA   25:16 25:17 - - 2 50:33 25:17 08:50 18678
5 483  Victoria Sandau 41 -  Folsom CA   25:18 27:03 - - 2 52:21 26:11 10:38 21337
dns 34  Jenell Bourassa 54 -  Tracy CA  Bell Real Estate Cycling Team - - - - 0 - - -  9591