2018 Prairie City Race Series
Series Standings
4/4/2018 - 6/13/2018
Pro/Expert Men
Pos Bib Name Sponsor Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Race 6 Race 7 Race 8 Race 9 Race 10 Best 8 Total Racer ID
1 1  Cody Kaiser  LangeTwins / Specialized 1/50 1/50 1/50 1/50 8/43 1/50 1/50 2/49 1/50 6/45 399 62
2 131  Erik Nelson  Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing p/b Folsom Bike 3/48 3/48 3/48 3/48 -/- 4/47 2/49 6/45 3/48 -/- 381 160
3 207  Nicolas Jimenez  Kinetic Cycles -/- 13/38 2/49 2/49 -/- 3/48 4/47 1/50 2/49 1/50 380 438
4 4  Aron Yevuta  Victory Velo Racing 5/46 8/43 7/44 5/46 2/49 5/46 8/43 4/47 6/45 7/44 367 2174
5 51  Jason Brabec  LeadOut Racing 6/45 7/44 6/45 6/45 3/48 6/45 9/42 5/46 7/44 5/46 364 19448
6 13  Blaine Quillin   9/42 14/36 11/40 9/42 -/- 12/39 11/40 7/44 8/43 8/43 333 1084
7 108  Ron Shevock  Rhythm Racing / Mraz Brewing -/- 5/46 4/47 dnf/5 -/- 8/43 5/46 3/48 4/47 3/48 330 32
8 5  Joey Smith  Mikes Bikes 7/44 -/- -/- 8/43 6/45 7/44 10/41 -/- -/- -/- 217 21249
9 230  William Youngman  Team Kinetics 8/43 12/39 -/- -/- 5/46 10/41 -/- -/- -/- -/- 169 3
10 569  Brian Rouse  VICTORY VELO RACING -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 6/45 -/- 5/46 4/47 138 577
11 480  Damien Hays  Kinetic Cycles -/- -/- 9/42 -/- 4/47 11/40 -/- -/- -/- -/- 129 9376
12 530  Cody Schwartz  Cycling Development/Scott USA -/- -/- -/- -/- 1/50 -/- -/- -/- -/- 2/49 99 1236
13 342  Josh Tajiri  Scott USA Dev 2/49 2/49 -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 98 2637
14 395  Mack Fee  Davis Bike Club 4/47 -/- 5/46 -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 93 8930
15 447  Chaz Halbert  Phoenix Cycling Systems -/- 9/42 -/- 4/47 -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 89 9403
16 461  Ben Richardson  Scott USA Development -/- 4/47 dsq/39 -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 86 21332
17 546  David Duncan  Mike the Poolman -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 2/49 -/- -/- -/- -/- 49 2806
18 2  Clint Claassen  Santa Cruz / Fox -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 7/44 -/- dnf/5 -/- 49 66
19 200  Sean Dickie  Cycling Development Scott USA -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 3/48 -/- -/- -/- 48 9527
20 247  Blake Griffin  Cycling Development -/- 6/45 -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 45 1318
21 506  Justin Pfaffinger  SERT / Ol' Republic -/- -/- -/- 7/44 -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 44 19337
22 523  William Dowling  Fort Lewis College -/- -/- -/- -/- 7/44 -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 44 18633
23 165  Phil Smith  LeadOut Racing -/- -/- 8/43 -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 43 93
24 548  Matt Adams  Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 9/42 -/- -/- -/- -/- 42 8021
25 455  Alexander Hill  SCOTT-Cycling Development -/- 10/41 -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 41 21328
26 490  James Pizzo   -/- -/- 10/41 -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 41 9400
27 457  Bryant Money   -/- 11/40 -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 40 21329
Expert Men 29-
Pos Bib Name Sponsor Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Race 6 Race 7 Race 8 Race 9 Race 10 Best 8 Total Racer ID
1 125  Porter Mickel  Placer High MTB 3/48 1/50 1/50 3/48 2/49 3/48 1/50 1/50 2/49 1/50 396 4353
2 434  Daniel Overby  Placer High School -/- 3/48 2/49 2/49 1/50 2/49 2/49 2/49 1/50 2/49 394 15502
3 331  Kurt Mallari  Folsom Bulldog Cycling -/- 2/49 3/48 4/47 -/- 4/47 4/47 3/48 3/48 dnf/5 339 15500
4 192  Aidan Zinn  Folsom Bulldog Cycling -/- 5/46 4/47 5/46 3/48 5/46 3/48 4/47 dnf/5 -/- 333 21157
5 218  Kyler Newton  Team Newton 9/42 11/41 -/- -/- 6/45 7/44 -/- 5/46 4/47 -/- 265 21166
6 314  Mason Boozer  Cycling Development/ Bruins 4/47 6/45 6/45 6/45 4/47 -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 229 21236
7 345  Aidan Walker  Oak Ridge Trojans 6/45 7/45 7/44 8/43 5/46 -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 223 21251
8 62  Zack Foster  Cycling Development / Bruins 1/50 4/47 -/- dnf/5 -/- 6/45 -/- -/- -/- -/- 147 15493
9 413  Kevin Benevides  Cycling Development Trojans 2/49 -/- -/- 1/50 -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 99 21259
10 414  Steven Godman   5/46 -/- 5/46 -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 92 21188
11 404  Samuel Horton  Cycling Development -/- 10/42 8/43 dnf/5 -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 90 21269
12 539  Gavin Elias  Placer Foothills High School -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 1/50 -/- -/- -/- -/- 50 9432
13 472  Jacob Pelz  Folsom Bulldog Cycling -/- 8/44 -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 44 21331
14 262  Robby Striegel  Cycling Development 7/44 -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 44 17672
15 302  Parker Calderon  Folsom high school -/- -/- -/- 7/44 -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 44 21232
16 233  Taylor Edwards   8/43 -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 43 21170
17 468  Spencer Fields  Sams Town Cyclery -/- 9/43 -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 43 5841
Expert Men 30-39
Pos Bib Name Sponsor Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Race 6 Race 7 Race 8 Race 9 Race 10 Best 8 Total Racer ID
1 3  Dave Hackett  Velo City -/- 2/49 1/50 1/50 1/50 1/50 1/50 4/47 1/50 -/- 396 392
2 280  Samuel Guzman  Rhythm Racing / Mraz Brewing 4/47 4/47 3/48 -/- 3/48 2/49 2/49 2/49 2/49 1/50 389 1111
3 394  Nathan Powell  Mikes Bikes 6/45 8/43 -/- 3/48 4/47 3/48 3/48 -/- 3/48 -/- 327 155
4 38  Adam Ross  Rhythm Racing / Mraz Brewing 7/44 7/44 -/- -/- 6/45 -/- -/- 3/48 5/46 2/49 276 2856
5 176  Ryan Terry  Kinetic Cycles 2/49 3/48 2/49 2/49 2/49 -/- -/- -/- dnf/5 -/- 249 631
6 68  Jordan Graham  velofix 8/43 9/42 -/- 4/47 5/46 -/- -/- -/- -/- 4/47 225 387
7 168  Jeff Spronk  Mike's Bikes 9/42 -/- 4/47 -/- 7/44 6/45 5/46 -/- -/- -/- 224 18644
8 553  Antonio Miranda  SGW - OSCAR’S -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 4/47 4/47 -/- 4/47 3/48 189 3907
9 284  Justin Paulson  Rhythm Racing / Mraz Brewing 3/48 1/50 -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 98 1278
10 324  Rudy Gaitan  Oscar’s very Mexican 5/46 5/46 -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 92 866
11 85  Kevin Herron  Rhythm Racing / Mraz Brewing 1/50 -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 50 410
12 41  John Clark   dnf/5 -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 6/45 -/- 50 3367
13 588  Paul Connolly   -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 1/50 -/- -/- 50 8942
14 405  Brandon Hayden  Genentech -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 5/46 -/- -/- -/- -/- 46 8890
15 469  Steven Springhorn  Kinetic Cycles -/- 6/45 -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 45 1538
Expert Men 40-49
Pos Bib Name Sponsor Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Race 6 Race 7 Race 8 Race 9 Race 10 Best 8 Total Racer ID
1 219  Ryan Odell  Folsom Bike 2/49 -/- 5/46 1/50 2/49 2/49 2/49 1/50 6/45 1/50 392 530
2 14  Adam Andelin  Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing p/b Folsom Bike 5/46 9/42 4/47 3/48 4/47 3/48 3/48 -/- 2/49 2/49 382 227
3 151  Shane Rogers  Kinetic Cycles 3/48 6/45 2/49 4/47 7/44 dnf/5 4/47 3/48 4/47 3/48 379 571
4 309  Joshua Hughes   4/47 5/46 -/- 11/40 3/48 1/50 1/50 2/49 3/48 -/- 378 25
5 72  Michael Mraz  Mraz Brewing/Rhythm Racing 10/41 16/35 8/43 8/43 9/42 6/45 10/41 7/44 8/43 4/47 348 19487
6 270  Mike Beretta  EDH Bike Fitting 12/39 15/36 7/44 7/44 8/43 -/- 8/43 6/45 7/44 6/45 347 4
7 57  Jim Pavlichek  Myke's Velo City 8/43 14/37 -/- -/- 10/41 -/- 6/45 4/47 5/46 5/46 305 21147
8 349  Aaron Antoon   11/40 17/34 -/- -/- 11/40 7/44 11/40 8/43 -/- 7/44 285 6128
9 415  Abel Earl   6/45 10/41 3/48 6/45 -/- 4/47 5/46 -/- -/- -/- 272 21262
10 29  David Burkett  Cycle Folsom 13/38 18/33 9/42 10/41 12/39 -/- -/- -/- 9/42 -/- 235 8015
11 408  Scott Peifer  Folsom Bike / Trek 1/50 2/49 -/- 2/49 1/50 -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 198 2732
12 366  Dane Schweitzer   9/42 12/39 6/45 -/- -/- -/- -/- 5/46 -/- -/- 172 2628
13 162  Wes Smith  Dai Endurance 14/37 19/32 -/- 9/42 -/- -/- 9/42 -/- -/- -/- 153 21153
14 237  Jay Sturges  Sacramento Golden Wheelmen -/- 4/47 1/50 -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 1/50 dnf/5 152 1379
15 470  Mark Fellows  Kinetic Cycles -/- 8/43 -/- 5/46 5/46 -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 135 350
16 71  Michael Medina  LeadOut Racing 7/44 13/38 -/- -/- -/- 5/46 -/- -/- -/- -/- 128 2134
17 456  Michael Sayers  Team Dai Endurance -/- 1/50 -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 50 1
18 464  Mark Ferry  Cycling Development -/- 3/48 -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 48 356
19 359  Jason Liske   -/- -/- -/- -/- 6/45 -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 45 19476
20 161  Alex Smith  Hemi Challenger -/- 7/44 -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 44 21152
21 580  Ken Renzr   -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 7/44 -/- -/- -/- 44 22005
22 454  David Brandeberry  Rhythm Racing -/- 11/40 -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 40 39
23 496  John Novikoff  Data Driven Athlete Racing -/- -/- dnf/5 dnf/5 -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 10 525
24 78  Kyle Hamilton  Kinetic -/- -/- -/- dnf/5 -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 5 8875
Expert Men 50-54
Pos Bib Name Sponsor Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Race 6 Race 7 Race 8 Race 9 Race 10 Best 8 Total Racer ID
1 155  Chris Sargent  Cycling Developmemt 2/49 1/50 1/50 1/50 1/50 -/- 1/50 1/50 1/50 1/50 400 9344
2 232  Dave Desrosiers  LeadOut Racing 4/47 2/49 2/49 -/- 5/46 1/50 2/49 2/49 2/49 -/- 388 331
3 22  Erik Week  Pacific Porta Trim Racing 3/48 -/- 3/48 4/47 3/48 2/49 4/47 3/48 10/41 -/- 376 4029
4 133  Paul Newton  Mike the Poolman 13/38 8/43 10/41 6/45 8/43 7/44 6/45 5/46 4/47 5/46 359 1029
5 28  Jeff Bullock  EDH Bikefitting 11/40 5/46 8/43 7/44 7/44 6/45 -/- 4/47 6/45 7/44 358 3882
6 69  Mike Stinson  Mike the Poolman 14/37 10/41 -/- 9/42 11/40 8/43 -/- 7/44 7/44 8/43 334 2160
7 150  Rich Rocket   15/36 13/38 14/37 11/40 12/39 9/42 8/43 8/43 9/42 9/42 329 570
8 242  Stuart Bratton  LeadOut Racing 12/39 7/44 9/42 8/43 10/41 -/- 5/46 -/- -/- 4/47 302 22
9 214  Victor Mao  Kinetic Cycles -/- 11/40 13/38 12/39 14/37 10/41 9/42 9/42 -/- -/- 279 483
10 298  Mike Gottardi  LeadOut Racing 8/43 4/47 4/47 -/- 9/42 -/- dnf/5 6/45 -/- 2/49 278 9359
11 428  Fred Gray   -/- -/- -/- 3/48 2/49 3/48 3/48 dnf/5 3/48 -/- 246 19463
12 364  Gus Platis  Rio Strada Racing 7/44 -/- 5/46 2/49 6/45 5/46 -/- -/- -/- -/- 230 2925
13 341  Kyle Schild  Sacramento Golden Wheelmen 9/42 -/- 7/44 5/46 -/- 4/47 -/- -/- -/- -/- 179 123
14 249  Andrew Hegelein  LeadOut Racing 17/34 -/- 15/36 -/- 13/38 -/- -/- -/- -/- 6/45 153 406
15 300  Will Safford   18/33 12/39 12/39 10/41 -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 152 13625
16 393  Troy Schroeder   10/41 6/45 6/45 -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 136 21276
17 248  Todd Harris  CCP 16/35 9/42 11/40 -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 117 76
18 253  Grady Mcleod  Bicycle Emporium 6/45 3/48 -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 93 495
19 154  Ed Ruble   19/32 14/37 -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 69 54
20 3  Dave Hackett  Velo City 1/50 -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 50 392
21 615  Jeff Barker  Folsom Breakouts -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 3/48 48 243
22 528  James Blankenship  Victory Velo -/- -/- -/- -/- 4/47 -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 47 728
23 606  Frank Shoemaker  LeadOut Racing / bikenerd -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 5/46 -/- 46 60
24 49  James Mccarty  McCarty Marine 5/46 -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 46 3081
25 563  Tom Campeau   -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 7/44 -/- -/- -/- 44 41
26 599  David Moffatt   -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 8/43 -/- 43 8895
Expert Men 55+
Pos Bib Name Sponsor Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Race 6 Race 7 Race 8 Race 9 Race 10 Best 8 Total Racer ID
1 81  Don Haugen  Team Roseville Cyclery 1/50 1/50 2/49 3/48 3/48 1/50 1/50 1/50 2/49 3/48 396 1026
2 189  Marty Cunningham  Folsom Bike 3/48 3/48 3/48 2/49 1/50 2/49 -/- 2/49 1/50 1/50 393 933
3 106  Dean Klotz  LEADOUT 2/49 2/49 1/50 1/50 2/49 4/47 2/49 3/48 3/48 2/49 393 65
4 250  Rob Stark  Kinetic Cycles 9/42 7/44 5/46 4/47 4/47 7/44 5/46 4/47 4/47 4/47 371 40
5 124  Jody Mccomas  Athleticamps and Intergrated Sports Therapy 13/38 11/40 8/43 6/45 -/- 9/42 6/45 -/- 5/46 5/46 345 9882
6 25  Mark Mayfield  Kinetic Cycles 10/41 10/41 7/44 dnf/5 6/45 10/41 7/44 7/44 6/45 -/- 345 9336
7 163  John Smith  Hangtown Electric/Mr Electric 15/36 12/39 10/41 9/42 11/40 13/38 -/- 8/43 7/44 -/- 323 606
8 238  Mark Taylor  Cycling Development -/- 13/38 -/- 11/40 9/42 11/40 8/43 -/- 8/43 6/45 291 628
9 45  Brian Joder  BicyclingEvents.com 4/47 4/47 -/- 5/46 5/46 6/45 3/48 -/- -/- -/- 279 3454
10 374  Cliff Millemann  Mykes Velo City 5/46 6/45 4/47 -/- -/- dnf/5 -/- 6/45 -/- -/- 188 502
11 184  Thomas Wood  ol' Republic/SERT 14/37 -/- 12/39 10/41 7/44 -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 161 111
12 425  Robert Goss  Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing 8/43 5/46 6/45 -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 134 101
13 80  Ron Hansen  Kovarus/Audi of San Francisco/ Wells Fargo 11/40 9/42 -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 5/46 -/- -/- 128 5815
14 294  Ryosei Kaneko   12/39 8/43 -/- -/- -/- 5/46 -/- -/- -/- -/- 128 3312
15 215  Robert Martinez  MDWSPORTS -/- -/- 11/40 -/- 10/41 12/39 -/- -/- -/- -/- 120 487
16 515  John Drury   -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 3/48 4/47 -/- -/- -/- 95 21366
17 353  John Hansen  kovarus wells fargo racing 7/44 -/- -/- -/- -/- 8/43 -/- -/- -/- -/- 87 9131
18 507  Dan Pollard   -/- -/- -/- 8/43 8/43 -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 86 552
19 422  Jeff Anderson  DFL 16/35 -/- 9/42 -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 77 1597
20 375  Doug Houston  Victory Velo 6/45 -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 45 6145
21 37  Jay Morris  Bruins -/- -/- -/- 7/44 -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 44 6202
22 278  Edward Cruz  Ol’ Republic SERT 17/34 -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 34 1167
Single Speed Expert
Pos Bib Name Sponsor Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Race 6 Race 7 Race 8 Race 9 Race 10 Best 8 Total Racer ID
1 165  Phil Smith  LeadOut Racing 3/48 -/- -/- 1/50 2/49 2/49 2/49 2/49 2/49 1/50 393 93
2 9  Adam Koch  Rhythm Racing / Mraz Brewing 2/49 2/49 1/50 3/48 3/48 4/47 3/48 1/50 3/48 2/49 391 456
3 333  Charlie Kropf  Mraz Brewing / Folsom Cyclery / OBG 4/47 4/47 2/49 4/47 4/47 5/46 4/47 3/48 4/47 3/48 380 458
4 118  Chris Maier  Mike the Poolman 8/43 6/45 3/48 5/46 8/43 7/44 5/46 4/47 5/46 4/47 369 481
5 223  John Salmon  Chain Breakers Cycling 6/45 5/46 4/47 6/45 5/46 6/45 6/45 5/46 6/45 -/- 365 3881
6 152  Tom Strause  Kinetic Cycles 11/40 10/41 -/- -/- -/- 9/42 9/42 7/44 7/44 6/45 298 623
7 181  Will Waggoner  River City Velo 7/44 7/44 5/46 -/- 9/42 8/43 7/44 -/- -/- -/- 263 57
8 466  Daniel Cortopassi  DRS 24/7 -/- 1/50 -/- 2/49 1/50 1/50 1/50 -/- -/- -/- 249 9455
9 297  Adam Aguilar  Rhythm Racing / Mraz Brewing 9/42 9/42 7/44 dnf/5 -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 133 712
10 535  Richard Slavensky   -/- -/- -/- -/- 10/41 -/- 8/43 6/45 -/- -/- 129 605
11 397  Tim Smith  Mediocre Racing 10/41 8/43 -/- 7/44 -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 128 9213
12 359  Jason Liske   1/50 3/48 -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 98 19476
13 484  Matt Wetter  Breakouts -/- -/- 6/45 -/- 6/45 -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 90 673
14 608  Tim Bolton  Joule Cyling -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 1/50 -/- 50 14032
15 541  Dc Hays  Kinetic Cycles -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 3/48 -/- -/- -/- -/- 48 405
16 412  Steve Sinor  Victory Velo Racing 5/46 -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 46 21277
17 97  James Kinchsular   -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 5/46 46 21142
18 252  Bernie Laforest  Cynergy Cycles -/- -/- -/- -/- 7/44 -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 44 21216
Expert Women
Pos Bib Name Sponsor Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Race 6 Race 7 Race 8 Race 9 Race 10 Best 8 Total Racer ID
1 101  Kathy Cervantez  Leadout 5/46 1/50 -/- 3/48 2/49 1/50 1/50 1/50 1/50 1/50 397 8886
2 17  Janell Marton  Team Roseville Cyclery 4/47 2/49 -/- 2/49 1/50 3/48 3/48 2/49 2/49 2/49 391 3663
3 239  Breanna Winter  Roseville Cyclery/OnyxRP 2/49 3/48 -/- 1/50 3/48 2/49 -/- 3/48 3/48 4/47 387 2720
4 130  Grace Murphy  Cycling Development 7/44 4/47 1/50 4/47 6/45 5/46 2/49 5/46 4/47 3/48 380 21148
5 325  Trinity Gleckler  Breakaway Women's Racing 9/42 6/45 3/48 5/46 5/46 4/47 5/46 4/47 -/- -/- 367 13353
6 26  Emma Briggs  Kinetic Cycles 12/39 8/43 5/46 8/43 -/- 8/43 7/44 8/43 6/45 -/- 346 21130
7 104  Jean Sousa  Kinetics 13/38 9/42 -/- 9/42 9/42 7/44 -/- 9/42 7/44 6/45 339 2156
8 102  Stacey Gillis  Eliel Factory Team 8/43 5/46 4/47 -/- 8/43 6/45 4/47 6/45 -/- -/- 316 9112
9 126  Veronica Mickelson  Breakaway Women's Racing/Kinetic Cycles 11/40 7/44 -/- 6/45 7/44 9/42 -/- -/- -/- -/- 215 13577
10 16  Beth Anderson   10/41 -/- 2/49 -/- 4/47 -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 137 21127
11 103  Asa Shoemaker  BABOB! -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 8/43 -/- 5/46 5/46 135 18635
12 451  Libby Painter   -/- -/- -/- 7/44 -/- -/- 6/45 7/44 -/- -/- 133 10506
13 319  Lauren Desrosiers  Cycling Development Scott USA / Daddy 1/50 -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 50 842
14 420  Samantha Shields  Pacos 3/48 -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 48 21280
15 354  Emily Harris  Cycling Development - SCOTT 6/45 -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 45 2695
16 129  Karen Munoz  Breakaway Women's Racing -/- -/- 6/45 -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 45 516
Open 60+
Pos Bib Name Sponsor Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Race 6 Race 7 Race 8 Race 9 Race 10 Best 8 Total Racer ID
1 240  Chuck Bonovich   1/50 1/50 2/49 2/49 2/49 1/50 2/49 -/- -/- 1/50 396 258
2 308  Christopher Holmes  Victory Velo Racing 4/47 3/48 3/48 4/47 -/- 2/49 6/45 3/48 1/50 3/48 385 5
3 178  Rick Timossi  River Rat Bikes/Hammer Nutrition 5/46 4/47 4/47 3/48 3/48 4/47 4/47 2/49 3/48 2/49 383 634
4 166  Anthony Smith  Pasadena Cyclery 8/43 7/44 7/44 5/46 4/47 5/46 8/43 -/- 4/47 4/47 364 2325
5 47  Scott Derksen  Cycling Development 10/41 13/38 -/- 7/44 6/45 9/42 -/- -/- 5/46 5/46 302 329
6 164  Tim Smith  Victory Velo Racing 11/40 8/43 8/43 -/- 8/43 8/43 10/41 4/47 -/- -/- 300 2289
7 36  Bobby Carpenter  River Rat 7/44 5/46 6/45 -/- 5/46 3/48 -/- -/- 2/49 -/- 278 281
8 73  John Grubbs  KineticCycles -/- -/- 1/50 1/50 1/50 -/- 1/50 1/50 -/- -/- 250 391
9 60  John Elgart  SGW 6/45 6/45 5/46 -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 136 1395
10 307  Bill Dewolf  Rockvilke Bike Rattlers 3/48 2/49 -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 97 10399
11 426  Greg Edwards  ABC/RIVER RAT -/- -/- -/- -/- 7/44 -/- 5/46 -/- -/- -/- 90 341
12 243  Mark Bryson  Sacramento Golden Wheelman -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 6/45 7/44 -/- -/- -/- 89 9159
13 392  Kurt Reisig   9/42 -/- -/- -/- -/- 7/44 -/- -/- -/- -/- 86 21275
14 52  John Dougery  Kinetic Cycles 12/39 11/40 dnf/5 -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 84 336
15 167  Phil Somerhalder   2/49 -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 49 9445
16 443  James Haugen   -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 3/48 -/- -/- -/- 48 20135
17 510  Dan Russ   -/- -/- -/- 6/45 -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 45 8999
18 336  Kenneth Mozek  C4 Racing-Danville -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 9/42 -/- -/- -/- 42 9511
19 61  Casey Ford  KB Wheels -/- 9/42 -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 42 21134
20 439  Stan Sturges   -/- 10/41 -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 41 21290
21 460  Tom Leard   -/- 12/39 -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 39 9399
22 139  Hans Apel   13/38 -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 38 233
Sport Men 17-
Pos Bib Name Sponsor Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Race 6 Race 7 Race 8 Race 9 Race 10 Best 8 Total Racer ID
1 23  Travis Boucher  Team Roseville Cyclery 2/49 6/45 1/50 1/50 3/48 1/50 3/48 2/49 -/- 3/48 392 6214
2 323  Aidan Fox  Folsom High School 7/44 1/50 2/49 2/49 1/50 2/49 5/46 1/50 3/48 -/- 391 21242
3 289  Christian Yergler  PFMTB 4/47 3/48 4/47 5/46 4/47 4/47 2/49 dnf/5 2/49 2/49 383 14896
4 390  Robbie Deitz  Cycling Development 8/43 10/41 3/48 -/- 9/42 3/48 1/50 4/47 1/50 1/50 378 21278
5 211  Brandon Padilla  Hangtown Composite/Cycling Dev. 3/48 2/49 5/46 6/45 8/43 5/46 7/44 3/48 -/- -/- 369 6224
6 373  Jalen Thompson  Placer Foothill 20/31 14/37 14/37 10/41 -/- 6/45 11/40 5/46 5/46 4/47 339 21258
7 310  Collin Moffatt  Dad 14/37 15/36 12/39 9/42 -/- 14/37 9/42 7/44 7/44 -/- 321 5609
8 120  Luke Marton  Cycling Development Spartans 21/30 21/30 -/- 15/36 12/39 10/41 12/39 10/41 9/42 6/45 313 21146
9 433  Gabriel Mccarthy  Cycling Development -/- 18/33 15/36 7/44 11/40 11/40 8/43 -/- 10/41 -/- 277 21288
10 221  Khy Kinsey  Elite Bicycles 6/45 5/46 9/42 4/47 2/49 -/- 4/47 -/- -/- -/- 276 21167
11 31  Gabriel Cabrera  Cycling Development -/- -/- -/- 14/37 10/41 7/44 10/41 8/43 11/40 -/- 246 5409
12 268  Bryan Albor  Oscars very mexican food 9/42 8/43 7/44 -/- 5/46 -/- 6/45 -/- -/- -/- 220 921
13 227  Gavin Thomas  FHS MTB Club 13/38 9/42 6/45 -/- 6/45 -/- -/- -/- 6/45 -/- 215 21168
14 358  Roland Johns  Cycling dev 18/33 19/32 16/35 13/38 13/38 12/39 -/- -/- -/- -/- 215 21254
15 99  Tobias Klein  Cycling Development -/- 24/27 17/34 -/- 17/34 -/- -/- -/- 8/43 -/- 138 21143
16 379  Jakob Young  Davis Composite 23/28 -/- 18/33 -/- 16/35 13/38 -/- -/- -/- -/- 134 9231
17 304  Ruben Bermudes  DAD GRANNIE BERMUDES!!! OAK RIDGE HIGH 1/50 7/44 -/- -/- 14/37 -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 131 21230
18 396  Mark Duncan  Cycling Development 5/46 11/40 -/- -/- -/- 8/43 -/- -/- -/- -/- 129 6243
19 344  Jacob Velasco  Cycling Development 15/36 12/39 10/41 -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 116 21250
20 335  Deniss Millermon  Cycling Development 17/34 23/28 -/- 12/39 -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 101 21247
21 479  Devin Hines  Oak Ridge Trojans -/- -/- -/- 3/48 7/44 -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 92 14878
22 585  Daniel Norris   -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 6/45 4/47 -/- 92 9211
23 316  Levi Brewster  Roseville cyclery 11/40 -/- -/- 8/43 -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 83 21237
24 458  Tommy Meuser  Cycling Development -/- 16/35 -/- -/- -/- 9/42 -/- -/- -/- -/- 77 21311
25 128  Michael Munoz  Ponderosa Bruins -/- -/- -/- 16/35 15/36 -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 71 13611
26 383  Tyler Pepper  Cycle Dev 16/35 20/31 -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 66 8302
27 465  Caden Shoemake  Cycling Development -/- 22/29 -/- 17/34 -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 63 21313
28 322  Carson Fellows  Kinetic Cycles 22/29 17/34 -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 63 21241
29 463  Wyatt Hamilton  Western States Realty of Auburn -/- 4/47 -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 47 17733
30 613  Henry Chadwick  Davis Composite -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 5/46 46 5859
31 492  James Dawson   -/- -/- 8/43 -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 43 21354
32 591  Harlan Farr   -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 9/42 -/- -/- 42 22008
33 320  Connor Eberhard  Cycling Developement/Trojans 10/41 -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 41 21239
34 206  Alex Huss  Cycling Development -/- -/- -/- 11/40 -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 40 21162
35 482  Charles Longshore-Neate  Davis High School MTB Team -/- -/- 11/40 -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 40 19880
36 174  Leo Taylor  Folsom Bulldog Cycling 12/39 -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 39 5381
37 495  Jonathan Cataldo  Cycling Development -/- -/- 13/38 -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 38 21353
38 361  Charles Liske  Thrive Youth Cycling -/- 13/38 -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 38 20441
39 368  Amaan Shafiq  Folsom Bulldog Cycling 19/32 -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 32 21256
Sport Men 18-29
Pos Bib Name Sponsor Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Race 6 Race 7 Race 8 Race 9 Race 10 Best 8 Total Racer ID
1 371  Alexander Stoltman  MDW Sports/Cranked Naturals 4/47 1/50 -/- 1/50 2/49 2/49 1/50 1/50 1/50 1/50 398 20445
2 107  Nathan Carr  Whitney HS/Cycling Development 5/46 2/49 1/50 2/49 3/48 4/47 4/47 -/- 3/48 2/49 387 21131
3 302  Parker Calderon  Folsom high school 3/48 -/- -/- -/- 1/50 1/50 2/49 2/49 2/49 -/- 295 21232
4 296  Connor Lindsay  Folsom High -/- -/- 2/49 3/48 4/47 3/48 3/48 -/- -/- -/- 240 893
5 450  Matt Carter   -/- 3/48 -/- -/- -/- -/- 5/46 -/- -/- -/- 94 21324
6 331  Kurt Mallari  Folsom Bulldog Cycling 1/50 -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 50 15500
7 192  Aidan Zinn  Folsom Bulldog Cycling 2/49 -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 49 21157
8 592  Joshua Mott  Folsom Bike -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 3/48 -/- -/- 48 19323
9 583  Justin Simarro  Mraz Brewing Company -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 4/47 -/- -/- 47 22011
Sport Men 30-39
Pos Bib Name Sponsor Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Race 6 Race 7 Race 8 Race 9 Race 10 Best 8 Total Racer ID
1 292  Gabriel Belsky   5/46 2/49 3/48 2/49 3/48 4/47 1/50 1/50 -/- 1/50 391 8640
2 191  Kevin Smithson  Mraz Brewing 8/43 5/46 5/46 4/47 7/44 7/44 5/46 4/47 2/49 2/49 374 21156
3 315  Joshua Boyden  LeadOut 6/45 3/48 6/45 5/46 6/45 5/46 3/48 2/49 -/- 4/47 374 5806
4 160  Marcus Simpson   2/49 1/50 1/50 1/50 1/50 -/- 2/49 -/- 1/50 -/- 348 21151
5 117  Andy Lockwood   4/47 4/47 2/49 3/48 5/46 2/49 -/- -/- -/- -/- 286 9335
6 255  Jarvis Opp   -/- -/- 4/47 -/- 2/49 3/48 4/47 -/- -/- -/- 191 21217
7 229  Nick Wright   10/41 6/45 9/42 -/- 8/43 -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 171 21169
8 141  Josh Pirkl   -/- -/- 8/43 -/- -/- 6/45 -/- 5/46 -/- -/- 134 2246
9 448  Ryan Graham  FATRAC.ORG/VeloFix Mobile Bike Shops -/- 7/44 -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 3/48 -/- -/- 92 21327
10 389  Ryan Merryman   7/44 -/- 7/44 -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 88 21271
11 261  Darren Nye  Rick Nye Insurance Agency -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 1/50 -/- -/- -/- -/- 50 2212
12 352  Peter Gutkowski   1/50 -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 50 21252
13 521  Craig Meyers   -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 3/48 48 21383
14 405  Brandon Hayden  Genentech 3/48 -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 48 8890
15 583  Justin Simarro  Mraz Brewing Company -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 3/48 -/- 48 22011
16 534  Jace Benson  Team City Racing -/- -/- -/- -/- 4/47 -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 47 13326
17 441  Jeffrey Wang   -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 5/46 46 21291
18 574  Morgan Tempus   -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 6/45 -/- -/- -/- 45 22007
19 623  Ali Khosroshahi  Folsom Bike -/- -/- -/- -/- 9/42 -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 42 21141
20 254  Jack Montes  Oscar's Very Mexican Food 9/42 -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 42 13776
21 171  Kyle Sutherland  Sutter Bike Club 11/40 -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 40 19514
Sport Men 40-44
Pos Bib Name Sponsor Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Race 6 Race 7 Race 8 Race 9 Race 10 Best 8 Total Racer ID
1 350  Vee Bhopla  Kinetic Cycles 3/48 2/49 1/50 -/- 1/50 1/50 3/48 1/50 3/48 -/- 393 255
2 293  Travis Goodrich  Victory Velo Racing 2/49 -/- 2/49 2/49 2/49 -/- 2/49 2/49 6/45 3/48 387 385
3 339  Scott Ramesbottom  Mike the Poolman 4/47 3/48 3/48 3/48 3/48 2/49 5/46 4/47 5/46 2/49 384 19494
4 409  Roman Nelson   7/44 6/45 6/45 5/46 4/47 6/45 7/44 6/45 7/44 4/47 364 21272
5 90  Steven Ixquiac  Mike's Velocity 5/46 5/46 4/47 4/47 dnf/5 5/46 6/45 8/43 8/43 -/- 363 430
6 276  Dave Christensen  A-Town Bikes 9/42 11/40 8/43 7/44 6/45 4/47 8/43 5/46 9/42 6/45 355 9322
7 10  Todd Smith  Mraz Brewing Company/Folsom Cyclery/OBG’s 8/43 7/44 5/46 6/45 5/46 8/43 9/42 9/42 10/41 7/44 353 9214
8 74  Michael Lyster   10/41 8/43 dnf/5 8/43 -/- 7/44 10/41 12/39 11/40 5/46 337 6769
9 444  Casey Lee   -/- 9/42 7/44 dnf/5 7/44 11/40 12/39 11/40 13/38 9/42 329 19474
10 145  Ryan Reeves  The Mothership 11/40 10/41 -/- 9/42 -/- 10/41 13/38 10/41 14/37 -/- 280 19495
11 32  Serjio Cabrera  Cycling Development 1/50 4/47 -/- 1/50 -/- 3/48 4/47 -/- -/- -/- 242 5408
12 471  Corey Rohland   -/- 12/39 10/41 -/- 8/43 -/- -/- 13/38 -/- -/- 161 21333
13 579  Jeff Bilodeau  cbre -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 1/50 -/- 4/47 1/50 147 194
14 560  Chris Parod  Sierra Nevada/Reliable pb Folsom Bike -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 11/40 7/44 12/39 -/- 123 2923
15 20  Tim Beyersdorf   12/39 13/38 9/42 -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 119 21128
16 514  Todd Kannegeisser  Swamis -/- -/- -/- dnf/5 -/- -/- -/- 3/48 1/50 -/- 103 21374
17 406  Kevin Luft   6/45 -/- -/- -/- -/- 9/42 -/- -/- -/- -/- 87 19056
18 258  Bill Rogers  Attack Bannana -/- -/- 11/40 -/- -/- 12/39 -/- -/- -/- -/- 79 21219
19 147  Jeff Renshaw   13/38 -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 14/37 -/- -/- 75 9342
20 438  Steve Shigemoto  Chain Breakers Cycling -/- 1/50 -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 50 5403
21 607  Isaak Egge   -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 2/49 -/- 49 22019
22 604  Eric Rood   -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 8/43 43 22022
23 572  Brandon Korbey   -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 14/37 -/- -/- -/- 37 22003
24 205  John Hudson   14/37 -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 37 21161
25 573  Josh Ranoa  Any Place That Sells Hamburgers -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 15/36 -/- -/- -/- 36 22004
Sport Men 45-49
Pos Bib Name Sponsor Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Race 6 Race 7 Race 8 Race 9 Race 10 Best 8 Total Racer ID
1 346  Jeff Watson  Micheal David Winery Racing Team 2/49 3/48 4/47 4/47 1/50 1/50 1/50 1/50 4/47 4/47 391 664
2 388  Andy Paxton  LeadOut Racing 6/45 -/- 6/45 2/49 3/48 5/46 3/48 3/48 -/- 2/49 378 81
3 217  Mark Myhr  Kinetic cycles 16/35 -/- 15/36 7/44 5/46 4/47 4/47 2/49 2/49 7/44 362 13753
4 53  Joe Dowd  Sacswim4life.com 10/41 7/44 -/- 8/43 -/- 6/45 6/45 8/43 9/42 5/46 349 2175
5 343  Peter Unruh   4/47 2/49 1/50 1/50 7/44 2/49 2/49 -/- -/- -/- 338 19331
6 190  Eric Roscoe  Attack Banana 12/39 10/41 13/38 10/41 10/41 9/42 9/42 4/47 11/40 10/41 335 5584
7 267  Aaron Albor  MIKES bike and Oscar's very mexican food 14/37 9/42 12/39 -/- 6/45 -/- 7/44 6/45 14/37 9/42 331 218
8 266  Keith Jeffrey  Fortner Gardens Race Team 19/32 12/39 16/35 9/42 9/42 -/- 8/43 7/44 13/38 8/43 326 10408
9 295  Skip Lindsay  Mike The Poolman 23/28 17/34 20/31 13/38 -/- 13/38 12/39 10/41 15/36 -/- 285 751
10 109  Ken Kubacki  Cycling Development Spartans -/- 6/45 11/40 6/45 8/43 8/43 -/- 5/46 -/- -/- 262 21144
11 387  Lance Hooper  LeadOut Racing 11/40 4/47 9/42 -/- -/- 11/40 11/40 -/- -/- 6/45 254 15693
12 148  Roy Rezentes   17/34 13/38 -/- 14/37 -/- 12/39 -/- 11/40 -/- 11/40 228 21149
13 93  Trent Johnson  Kinetic Cycles 8/43 -/- -/- 12/39 -/- 3/48 5/46 -/- 5/46 -/- 222 441
14 222  Jerry Pricer  Elite Bicycles 27/24 20/31 23/28 19/32 13/38 14/37 dnf/5 -/- -/- -/- 195 555
15 27  Mark Buettner   13/38 11/40 14/37 11/40 11/40 -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 195 2085
16 351  Jason Daggett   5/46 -/- 5/46 3/48 2/49 -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 189 314
17 437  Ernie Sayo  Bell Real Estate Cycling -/- 5/46 7/44 5/46 4/47 -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 183 11893
18 287  James Silva  LeadOut 21/30 16/35 18/33 16/35 12/39 -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 172 21228
19 279  Terry Ervin  Epic Cycling 24/27 18/33 22/29 -/- -/- 15/36 -/- 12/39 -/- -/- 164 17370
20 24  Eric Boucher  Team Roseville Cyclery 15/36 8/43 -/- -/- -/- 7/44 10/41 -/- -/- -/- 164 21129
21 487  Sean Kohmescher  TEMPLE COFFEE -/- -/- 2/49 -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 1/50 1/50 149 21342
22 416  David Martin   1/50 -/- 3/48 -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 7/44 -/- 142 752
23 317  Jonathan Carlos  Victory Velo Racing 25/26 19/32 -/- 17/34 -/- 16/35 -/- -/- -/- -/- 127 1248
24 538  Michael Cain   -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 10/41 -/- 9/42 8/43 -/- 126 2216
25 516  Mark Castillo  Rio Strada Racing -/- -/- -/- -/- 14/37 -/- -/- 13/38 16/35 -/- 110 1531
26 399  Allie Abdulla  Rio Strada Racing 3/48 1/50 -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 98 15537
27 486  Tait Smith   -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 6/45 3/48 93 10544
28 321  Michael Eberhard  Cycling Development/Trojans 7/44 -/- 8/43 -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 87 21240
29 198  Justin Chappell  Chainbreakers Cycling -/- -/- 10/41 -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 10/41 -/- 82 289
30 440  Wayne Toutges   -/- 15/36 -/- 15/36 -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 72 639
31 137  Jason Padilla  Hangtown Composite/Cycling Dev. -/- 14/37 17/34 -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 71 9513
32 365  Derrick Schloss   20/31 -/- 19/32 dnf/5 -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 68 21255
33 177  Coy Thorp   -/- -/- 21/30 18/33 -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 63 9347
34 283  Jon Mckean   28/23 21/30 -/- dnf/5 -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 58 1154
35 601  Greg Rice   -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 3/48 -/- 48 22018
36 386  Doug Ryan   9/42 -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 42 1671
37 605  Ben Webster   -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 12/39 -/- 39 11945
38 532  Brad Hubbard  Ride Today -/- -/- -/- -/- 15/36 -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 36 422
39 355  Vance Howard   22/29 -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 34 21253
40 236  Leo Salazar  LJS Painting 18/33 -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 33 581
41 66  Ryan Gaughan   26/25 -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 25 375
Sport Men 50-54
Pos Bib Name Sponsor Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Race 6 Race 7 Race 8 Race 9 Race 10 Best 8 Total Racer ID
1 362  Ian Milne  Victory Velo Racing -/- 1/50 1/50 1/50 1/50 1/50 1/50 1/50 1/50 -/- 400 17365
2 83  Brandon Hawkins   5/46 3/48 -/- 3/48 9/42 6/45 6/45 3/48 3/48 2/49 377 9330
3 88  Gil Inouye  Team Roseville Cyclery 13/38 7/44 8/43 -/- 8/43 2/49 2/49 2/49 4/47 6/45 369 9331
4 204  David Hakim  Attack Banana 11/40 9/42 9/42 10/41 17/34 10/41 11/40 8/43 11/40 dnf/5 329 9401
5 84  David Hermann   12/39 11/40 11/40 7/44 14/37 9/42 9/42 7/44 -/- -/- 328 21137
6 180  Chuck Tobia   16/35 10/41 10/41 -/- 15/36 13/38 12/39 9/42 9/42 7/44 323 19149
7 76  Rick Guevel  Kinetic 15/36 -/- 12/39 11/40 18/33 14/37 -/- 10/41 10/41 4/47 314 5750
8 95  Aaron Karr  Mraz Brewing Company and Folsom Cyclery -/- -/- 6/45 5/46 -/- 12/39 10/41 6/45 7/44 3/48 308 21140
9 154  Ed Ruble   -/- -/- -/- 9/42 12/39 11/40 7/44 4/47 6/45 5/46 303 54
10 291  Brent Yost   9/42 6/45 5/46 -/- 7/44 5/46 4/47 -/- -/- -/- 270 188
11 153  John Roth   10/41 -/- dnf/5 8/43 -/- -/- 8/43 5/46 8/43 8/43 264 21150
12 127  Craig Moyle   7/44 5/46 4/47 -/- 5/46 -/- 3/48 -/- -/- -/- 231 514
13 481  Rodney Wells   -/- -/- -/- 4/47 4/47 3/48 -/- -/- -/- 1/50 192 21362
14 21  John Simmons  Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA -/- -/- -/- 6/45 11/40 8/43 -/- -/- -/- 9/42 170 9486
15 377  Daniel Nutley   6/45 4/47 2/49 -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 141 21273
16 220  Mike Oliver  Kinetic Cycles 4/47 2/49 7/44 -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 140 1536
17 274  Kenneth Bruce  Folsom Bike 2/49 -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 2/49 -/- 98 3608
18 121  Paul Maunder  Kinetic 1/50 -/- -/- -/- 3/48 -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 98 19484
19 149  Earl Richardson  Kinetic 3/48 -/- -/- -/- -/- 4/47 -/- -/- -/- -/- 95 566
20 113  Jeff Larson  Project Hero Sacramento -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 7/44 5/46 -/- -/- -/- 90 9162
21 65  Rob Garcia   14/37 8/43 -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 80 21136
22 431  Don Fonseca  Kinetic -/- -/- -/- 2/49 -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 49 3185
23 494  Greg Ferrero   -/- -/- -/- -/- 2/49 -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 49 19457
24 489  Nathan Pizzo   -/- -/- 3/48 -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 48 8670
25 559  Jay Van Rein  Team City CX -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 5/46 -/- 46 15141
26 531  Gordon Ong  Team City -/- -/- -/- -/- 6/45 -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 45 1482
27 231  Jim Barnes  Mikes Bikes 8/43 -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 43 18684
28 519  Loren Hines  Oak Ridge Trojans -/- -/- -/- -/- 10/41 -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 41 21381
29 525  Scott Hadley  Team City Racing -/- -/- -/- -/- 13/38 -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 38 13758
30 533  Philip Ore   -/- -/- -/- -/- 16/35 -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 35 531
Sport Men 55+
Pos Bib Name Sponsor Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Race 6 Race 7 Race 8 Race 9 Race 10 Best 8 Total Racer ID
1 246  Harry Duncan  SGW 1/50 -/- 1/50 2/49 1/50 1/50 1/50 1/50 -/- 1/50 399 2219
2 100  Bruce Parr   2/49 1/50 4/47 3/48 3/48 4/47 -/- 3/48 -/- 3/48 385 1277
3 329  Reed Jackson  Team City 12/39 4/47 6/45 5/46 4/47 3/48 -/- 2/49 1/50 2/49 381 21244
4 182  Rob Wassmer  Kinetic Cycles 4/47 2/49 3/48 6/45 6/45 5/46 3/48 6/45 -/- 8/43 373 662
5 43  Alaric Clinton   13/38 7/44 7/44 9/42 8/43 9/42 5/46 7/44 4/47 -/- 352 5400
6 111  Leonard Willingham  Mike the Poolman -/- -/- 2/49 -/- 2/49 2/49 2/49 4/47 2/49 4/47 339 3643
7 30  Steve Grove   10/41 9/42 14/37 11/40 9/42 11/40 6/45 9/42 -/- 10/41 333 18144
8 226  Glenn Sturges   9/42 10/41 9/42 12/39 10/41 -/- -/- 10/41 7/44 11/40 330 6194
9 179  Anthony Tobia   16/35 15/36 13/38 -/- 14/37 16/35 10/41 -/- 8/43 12/39 304 19150
10 132  Mark Nelson  Kinetic Cycles 17/34 13/38 17/34 -/- 15/36 17/34 15/36 12/39 11/40 -/- 291 17282
11 40  Colin Carr-Hall  Chain Breakers Cycling 3/48 3/48 5/46 4/47 -/- 6/45 -/- 5/46 -/- -/- 280 1102
12 94  John Johnson   18/33 -/- 18/33 17/34 16/35 19/32 -/- 13/38 13/38 14/37 280 440
13 384  Ted Novack  Kinetic 15/36 -/- 11/40 15/36 -/- 14/37 12/39 -/- 9/42 9/42 272 10195
14 363  Lee Mosbrucker  Rio Strada -/- 5/46 -/- 7/44 -/- 10/41 4/47 8/43 -/- 6/45 266 1534
15 277  Ken Conover  Epic Racing 14/37 11/40 10/41 14/37 11/40 -/- 8/43 -/- -/- -/- 238 19998
16 452  Dwayne Lawson  Red Bus Brewing -/- 12/39 15/36 -/- dnf/5 15/36 14/37 -/- 10/41 13/38 232 2512
17 52  John Dougery  Kinetic Cycles -/- -/- -/- -/- 17/34 18/33 13/38 14/37 dnf/5 -/- 147 336
18 424  John Depont   -/- 14/37 16/35 16/35 13/38 -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 145 1150
19 184  Thomas Wood  ol' Republic/SERT -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 7/44 -/- 5/46 5/46 136 111
20 98  Greg Kister  Team FOG 5/46 -/- -/- 10/41 5/46 -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 133 19472
21 467  Bill Nolan  Team City -/- 6/45 -/- 8/43 -/- 7/44 -/- -/- -/- -/- 132 21330
22 288  Randy Will  North Rim Adventure Sports 8/43 -/- 8/43 -/- 7/44 -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 130 13193
23 278  Edward Cruz  Ol’ Republic SERT -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 11/40 -/- 6/45 7/44 129 1167
24 142  Kenneth Prager  AthletiCamps -/- 8/43 -/- 13/38 -/- 12/39 -/- -/- -/- -/- 125 3648
25 8  Dave Allen   -/- -/- 12/39 -/- 12/39 13/38 -/- -/- -/- -/- 116 221
26 336  Kenneth Mozek  C4 Racing-Danville 6/45 -/- -/- -/- -/- 8/43 -/- -/- -/- -/- 88 9511
27 581  Dennis Creason   -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 9/42 11/40 -/- -/- 82 309
28 515  John Drury   -/- -/- -/- 1/50 -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 50 21366
29 443  James Haugen   -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 3/48 -/- 48 20135
30 208  A J Johnson   -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 12/39 dnf/5 44 21163
31 272  Jeff Brooks  Victory Velo Racing 7/44 -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 44 8795
32 403  Willie Willis  Big Valley Mortgage 11/40 -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 40 11899
33 332  Rick Mcelman  Dirt Velo -/- -/- -/- -/- 18/33 -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 33 1517
34 348  Richard Mcelroy   19/32 -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 32 5596
Single Speed Sport
Pos Bib Name Sponsor Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Race 6 Race 7 Race 8 Race 9 Race 10 Best 8 Total Racer ID
1 282  Jeremy Lancaster  Mike the Poolman 3/48 1/50 2/49 1/50 1/50 1/50 2/49 -/- 1/50 1/50 398 6206
2 156  Chris Patterson   -/- 8/43 4/47 3/48 6/45 7/44 6/45 4/47 -/- -/- 319 539
3 411  Paul Taylor   2/49 3/48 -/- -/- 3/48 -/- -/- -/- 2/49 3/48 242 15
4 557  Brandon Van Cleve  DRS 247 -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 4/47 4/47 2/49 3/48 2/49 240 17295
5 260  Chris Schulze  Folsom Bike -/- 7/44 3/48 -/- 4/47 -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 139 77
6 430  Daniel Hernandez   -/- 2/49 -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 3/48 -/- -/- 102 21287
7 252  Bernie Laforest  Cynergy Cycles 1/50 -/- 1/50 -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 100 21216
8 357  Sara Heuston  Team Roseville Cyclery 5/46 4/47 -/- -/- dnf/5 -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 98 819
9 386  Doug Ryan   -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 2/49 3/48 -/- -/- -/- 97 1671
10 526  Mark Pecotich   -/- -/- -/- -/- 2/49 3/48 -/- -/- -/- -/- 97 540
11 19  Will Beirne   -/- -/- -/- -/- 5/46 5/46 -/- -/- -/- -/- 92 1148
12 543  Daniel Parks  Folsom Bike -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 6/45 5/46 -/- -/- -/- 91 13960
13 95  Aaron Karr  Mraz Brewing Company and Folsom Cyclery 6/45 6/45 -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 90 21140
14 570  Steven Chavez  Trunetics -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 1/50 -/- -/- -/- 50 4506
15 595  Scott Campbell  Cole Davis Racing -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 1/50 -/- -/- 50 2731
16 518  Courtney Cardenas   -/- -/- -/- 2/49 -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 49 5647
17 255  Jarvis Opp   4/47 -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 47 21217
18 462  Aaron Rezentes  Kinetic Cycles -/- 5/46 -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 46 9254
19 97  James Kinchsular   7/44 -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 44 21142
Clydesdale
Pos Bib Name Sponsor Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Race 6 Race 7 Race 8 Race 9 Race 10 Best 8 Total Racer ID
1 35  Michael Boyd   1/50 1/50 1/50 1/50 -/- 1/50 -/- 1/50 1/50 1/50 400 2280
2 370  Michael Steyer  Kinetic Cycles 2/49 2/49 2/49 2/49 1/50 2/49 -/- -/- 2/49 3/48 392 3182
3 18  Skyler Baldock   -/- -/- 4/47 3/48 2/49 3/48 1/50 2/49 3/48 2/49 388 239
4 159  Mike Sellers   5/46 4/47 5/46 4/47 3/48 4/47 3/48 3/48 4/47 5/46 378 10211
5 419  Reginald Rice   4/47 -/- -/- 5/46 5/46 5/46 4/47 -/- -/- -/- 232 1072
6 520  George Jones   -/- -/- -/- -/- 4/47 -/- 2/49 -/- 5/46 4/47 189 21382
7 410  Craig Altare   3/48 3/48 3/48 -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 144 224
8 502  Russell Tanner   -/- -/- 6/45 -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 45 21358
Tandem
Pos Bib Name Sponsor Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Race 6 Race 7 Race 8 Race 9 Race 10 Best 8 Total Racer ID
1 306  Yvette Crockell  Placer High School MTB Team/ventana MTB USA 2/49 2/49 1/50 -/- dnf/5 1/50 3/48 1/50 2/49 dnf/5 350 2087
2 224  Mike Schoellkopf  Roseville Cyclery 3/48 dnf/5 -/- 1/50 1/50 2/49 2/49 2/49 dnf/5 -/- 305 795
3 312  Daniel Tebbs  Victory Velo Racing 1/50 1/50 -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 100 630
4 578  Milan Vukovich   -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 1/50 -/- -/- 1/50 100 658
5 7  Danika Brabec  Cycling Development HS - Spartans -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 1/50 -/- 50 14869
6 6  Rebecca Hatt  Rio Strada Racing -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 2/49 49 11933
Sport Women 39-
Pos Bib Name Sponsor Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Race 6 Race 7 Race 8 Race 9 Race 10 Best 8 Total Racer ID
1 7  Danika Brabec  Cycling Development HS - Spartans 1/50 1/50 1/50 2/49 1/50 1/50 1/50 1/50 -/- 4/47 399 14869
2 91  Daisy Ixquiac  Mike's Velocity 3/48 7/44 11/40 3/48 2/49 2/49 2/49 2/49 1/50 -/- 386 429
3 209  Hannah Jorgensen  Spartans 4/47 6/45 6/45 5/46 7/44 4/47 3/48 4/47 -/- 1/50 375 21164
4 273  Megan Bruce  Cycle Developement 2/49 4/47 7/44 -/- 5/46 -/- 6/45 3/48 5/46 3/48 373 21224
5 251  Mandi Seavers  Kinetic Cycles 5/46 9/42 9/42 6/45 6/45 6/45 8/43 5/46 2/49 2/49 368 3622
6 435  Hannah Overby  Placer High School -/- 3/48 2/49 1/50 3/48 -/- -/- -/- 4/47 -/- 242 21289
7 170  Hannah Padilla  Hangtown Composite/Cycling Dev. -/- 5/46 4/47 -/- 4/47 3/48 7/44 -/- -/- -/- 232 6237
8 6  Rebecca Hatt  Rio Strada Racing 6/45 10/41 8/43 7/44 -/- -/- 9/42 -/- -/- -/- 215 11933
9 305  Hope Crockell  Placer Foothills Mountain bike club -/- 8/43 5/46 -/- -/- 5/46 5/46 -/- -/- -/- 181 932
10 188  Samantha White  Team Bacon -/- -/- -/- 4/47 -/- -/- 4/47 -/- 3/48 -/- 142 1136
11 257  Megan Prock  Cycling Development -/- 11/40 12/39 -/- 8/43 -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 122 21218
12 398  Brittney Scott   8/43 12/39 -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 82 3677
13 488  Kate Newton  Team Newton -/- -/- 14/37 8/43 -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 80 4338
14 451  Libby Painter   -/- 2/49 -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 49 10506
15 501  Catie Fee   -/- -/- 3/48 -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 48 8931
16 417  Stephanie Plunkett   7/44 -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 44 21274
17 498  Ashley Fruhwirth  River City Velo -/- -/- 10/41 -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 41 5934
18 503  Eva Olin  Team City Racing -/- -/- 13/38 -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 38 9479
19 596  Julia Barton   -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- dnf/5 -/- 5 22013
20 598  Kate Jones   -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- dnf/5 -/- 5 22016
Sport Women 40+
Pos Bib Name Sponsor Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Race 6 Race 7 Race 8 Race 9 Race 10 Best 8 Total Racer ID
1 138  Melissa Padilla  Hangtown Composite/Cycling Dev. 2/49 1/50 2/49 1/50 1/50 2/49 2/49 3/48 -/- -/- 394 6223
2 79  April Hamlin  FnR racing 3/48 2/49 3/48 2/49 2/49 -/- 3/48 2/49 1/50 -/- 390 2876
3 777  Libby Conlin  KINETICS 4/47 4/47 4/47 -/- 4/47 3/48 4/47 4/47 2/49 1/50 382 15690
4 256  Angie Platis  Breakaway Women’s Racing 6/45 6/45 6/45 4/47 6/45 5/46 5/46 -/- 3/48 2/49 371 5470
5 382  Tammie Lopez   7/44 5/46 5/46 -/- 5/46 4/47 6/45 5/46 -/- -/- 320 19478
6 50  Kari Sumner  COLT Racing 8/43 8/43 9/42 -/- -/- 6/45 -/- 6/45 -/- -/- 218 11988
7 356  Lynn Hunter   -/- -/- 1/50 -/- -/- 1/50 1/50 1/50 -/- -/- 200 12997
8 318  Jessica Cook  Phoenix Cycling System 5/46 -/- 7/44 3/48 -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 138 21238
9 360  Diedra Liske   1/50 3/48 -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 98 20469
10 259  Trista Schulze  Folsom Bike -/- 7/44 8/43 -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 87 589
11 58  Susan Butterworth   9/42 9/42 -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 84 9138
12 524  Bethany Fleming   -/- -/- -/- -/- 3/48 -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 48 21379
13 59  Linda Elgart  Dirt Birds -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 5 1393
Single Speed Women
Pos Bib Name Sponsor Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Race 6 Race 7 Race 8 Race 9 Race 10 Best 8 Total Racer ID
Beginner Men 17-
Pos Bib Name Sponsor Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Race 6 Race 7 Race 8 Race 9 Race 10 Best 8 Total Racer ID
1 367  Ian Schweitzer   4/47 -/- 5/46 5/46 1/50 -/- 4/47 3/48 2/49 1/50 383 10247
2 445  Isaac Lee   -/- 4/47 6/45 6/45 3/48 7/44 5/46 6/45 4/47 3/48 371 14908
3 340  Conner Ramesbottom  Mom and Dad 7/44 3/48 7/44 7/44 5/46 8/43 12/39 7/44 6/45 4/47 362 5957
4 146  Eliah Reeves  The Mothership 3/48 2/49 -/- 4/47 -/- 3/48 1/50 1/50 1/50 -/- 342 19496
5 96  Will Kendall   -/- -/- 2/49 3/48 -/- 2/49 2/49 4/47 3/48 2/49 339 2638
6 33  Micah Brabec  LeadOut Racing 9/42 -/- 8/43 10/41 9/42 9/42 13/38 13/38 10/41 -/- 327 14868
7 330  Ismael Lopez  Rite of Passage 11/40 7/44 -/- 9/42 -/- 4/47 10/41 14/37 -/- 5/46 297 21245
8 423  Jiovani Covarrubias  Rite of Passage -/- 6/45 10/41 -/- -/- 5/46 9/42 11/40 8/43 -/- 257 21286
9 512  Nicholas Cabrera  Mike the Poolman -/- -/- -/- 8/43 4/47 -/- 11/40 9/42 12/39 9/42 253 5599
10 536  Ben Castillo  Rio Strada Racing -/- -/- -/- -/- 6/45 -/- 15/36 12/39 11/40 8/43 203 13788
11 203  Sam Flood  SacBikeFans.com 6/45 -/- 1/50 -/- -/- 1/50 -/- 2/49 -/- -/- 194 20748
12 522  Joel Tajiri   -/- -/- -/- -/- 7/44 6/45 14/37 8/43 -/- -/- 169 5412
13 554  Wyatt Stensler  Folsom united -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 8/43 10/41 9/42 11/40 166 18630
14 567  Isaiah Yergler  PFMBC -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 16/35 16/35 14/37 10/41 148 21307
15 473  Ty Freehill   -/- 5/46 3/48 2/49 -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 143 21314
16 347  Ryder Watson  Micheal David Winery Racing Team 12/39 -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 17/34 19/32 13/38 -/- 143 9243
17 562  Garrett Brown   -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 6/45 -/- 7/44 6/45 134 21295
18 499  Caleb Robinson   -/- -/- 11/40 -/- -/- 10/41 18/33 -/- -/- -/- 114 10237
19 594  Michael Robbins   -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 17/34 15/36 12/39 109 21387
20 31  Gabriel Cabrera  Cycling Development 1/50 1/50 -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 100 5409
21 493  Adam Ferrero   -/- -/- 4/47 -/- 2/49 -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 96 20732
22 586  Seth Boswell  Folsom United -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 5/46 5/46 -/- 92 18612
23 478  Lance Carlo   -/- -/- 9/42 -/- 8/43 -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 85 5378
24 584  Riley Renshaw   -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 18/33 16/35 -/- 68 5390
25 383  Tyler Pepper  Cycle Dev -/- -/- -/- 1/50 -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 50 8302
26 404  Samuel Horton  Cycling Development 2/49 -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 49 21269
27 568  Isaiah Gossard   -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 3/48 -/- -/- -/- 48 22002
28 327  Ian Hawes  Davis High School Mountain Bike Team 5/46 -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 46 20767
29 571  Marshall Martinez   -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 7/44 -/- -/- -/- 44 21348
30 618  Michael Marovich   -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 7/44 44 21368
31 475  Brenner Dixon   -/- 8/43 -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 43 21322
32 299  Gabe Salazar  LJS Painting 8/43 -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 43 21234
33 474  Nate Freehill   -/- 9/42 -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 42 21315
34 614  Justin Leach   -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 13/38 38 22025
35 590  Cody Rewinkle   -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 15/36 -/- -/- 36 21479
36 527  Alex Blankenship   -/- -/- -/- -/- dnf/5 -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 5 5620
Beginner Men 18-29
Pos Bib Name Sponsor Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Race 6 Race 7 Race 8 Race 9 Race 10 Best 8 Total Racer ID
1 421  Jeff Grindel   4/47 3/48 3/48 1/50 1/50 1/50 2/49 1/50 1/50 1/50 397 21268
2 326  Anthony Guillen  Rite of Passage 1/50 1/50 2/49 -/- -/- 3/48 3/48 2/49 3/48 2/49 391 21243
3 63  Josh Freeman  Hangtown Electric/Mr. Electric 3/48 2/49 4/47 3/48 2/49 2/49 4/47 3/48 4/47 4/47 385 21135
4 402  Tyler Ducray  Nor cal motorsports 5/46 -/- 6/45 2/49 -/- 6/45 1/50 -/- 2/49 3/48 332 21261
5 334  Deleon Miller  Rite of Passage 7/44 -/- dnf/5 4/47 -/- 5/46 8/43 -/- -/- -/- 185 21246
6 313  Jesus Arreguin  Rite of Passage 6/45 4/47 5/46 -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 138 21235
7 508  Alonzo Rodriguez   -/- -/- -/- 5/46 -/- 4/47 7/44 -/- -/- -/- 137 21376
8 551  Maxwell Bender  Michael David Sports -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 7/44 5/46 -/- -/- -/- 90 21484
9 505  Jared Gavard   -/- -/- 1/50 -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 50 21356
10 271  Cassidy Bertsch   2/49 -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 49 21223
11 442  Kevin Clancy   -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 6/45 -/- -/- -/- 45 19185
Beginner Men 30-39
Pos Bib Name Sponsor Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Race 6 Race 7 Race 8 Race 9 Race 10 Best 8 Total Racer ID
1 441  Jeffrey Wang   -/- 2/49 3/48 1/50 2/49 2/49 2/49 1/50 1/50 -/- 394 21291
2 446  Jeremiah Gerber  456's 2/49 1/50 5/46 5/46 4/47 3/48 3/48 2/49 3/48 2/49 388 21266
3 197  David Casal  The Hub Bicycles 3/48 3/48 4/47 3/48 3/48 -/- 4/47 -/- 2/49 1/50 385 21160
4 290  Jeremy Yergler  PFMTB 5/46 4/47 6/45 4/47 5/46 5/46 6/45 3/48 4/47 3/48 375 21229
5 269  Christian Arechavaleta   9/42 6/45 9/42 7/44 9/42 -/- 7/44 5/46 -/- -/- 305 21222
6 92  Mike Jacobsen  Hangtown Electric/Mr Electric 7/44 -/- 8/43 -/- 8/43 7/44 -/- 6/45 5/46 -/- 265 21139
7 114  Nicholas Lightle  McCarty Marine 8/43 5/46 -/- -/- -/- 9/42 8/43 -/- -/- -/- 174 13571
8 521  Craig Meyers   -/- -/- -/- -/- 1/50 1/50 1/50 -/- -/- -/- 150 21383
9 158  James Scott   -/- -/- 2/49 -/- -/- 4/47 5/46 -/- -/- -/- 142 10294
10 477  Alfred Biron Jr   -/- -/- 7/44 6/45 -/- 6/45 -/- -/- -/- -/- 134 21336
11 497  Joshua Rogers   -/- -/- 1/50 2/49 -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 99 21357
12 502  Russell Tanner   -/- -/- -/- -/- 6/45 -/- -/- 4/47 -/- -/- 92 21358
13 70  Jesse Gray  ALL GXXD 1/50 -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 50 20430
14 234  Michael Kroleski   4/47 -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 47 21171
15 44  Ibarra Crisostomo   6/45 -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 45 21132
16 288  Mark Heaton   -/- -/- -/- -/- 7/44 -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 44 21380
17 561  Adam Spoor   -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 8/43 -/- -/- -/- -/- 43 21220
Beginner Men 40-49
Pos Bib Name Sponsor Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Race 6 Race 7 Race 8 Race 9 Race 10 Best 8 Total Racer ID
1 401  Eric Ducray  nor cal motorsports 2/49 1/50 1/50 1/50 -/- 1/50 2/49 -/- 1/50 1/50 398 21260
2 187  Kevin Young   5/46 4/47 5/46 4/47 4/47 6/45 5/46 3/48 4/47 -/- 374 21155
3 87  Joe Honoroff   7/44 6/45 7/44 5/46 6/45 10/41 7/44 6/45 7/44 4/47 360 21138
4 185  Eric Worden   8/43 5/46 -/- 7/44 5/46 7/44 11/40 -/- 8/43 3/48 354 2178
5 77  Daniel Guzman  Oscars Mexican Food -/- 9/42 6/45 6/45 7/44 12/39 9/42 -/- 9/42 5/46 345 6245
6 380  Erik Kohler  Team Grinders 10/41 7/44 9/42 8/43 8/43 11/40 12/39 7/44 13/38 7/44 341 21279
7 511  Chris Marovich   -/- -/- -/- 9/42 -/- 13/38 8/43 5/46 6/45 6/45 259 13049
8 436  Dusty Robinson   -/- 3/48 4/47 2/49 -/- 5/46 4/47 -/- -/- -/- 237 8673
9 202  Josh Flood  SacBikeFans.com 3/48 -/- 3/48 -/- -/- 3/48 -/- 2/49 -/- -/- 193 20749
10 241  Tim Botting  Dick's Carpet One -/- -/- -/- 11/40 9/42 8/43 -/- -/- 10/41 -/- 166 21214
11 565  Robert Stirling   -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 13/38 8/43 12/39 8/43 163 22000
12 491  Zach Selby   -/- -/- 2/49 -/- 1/50 -/- 1/50 -/- -/- -/- 149 21343
13 564  Erik Jorgensen  west coast differentials -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 3/48 -/- 2/49 2/49 146 21999
14 135  Tan Nguyen   -/- -/- -/- 3/48 3/48 4/47 -/- -/- -/- -/- 143 19491
15 56  Marcus Filippi   -/- -/- 8/43 -/- -/- 9/42 10/41 -/- -/- -/- 126 21133
16 212  Andy Litsas   9/42 8/43 -/- 10/41 -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 126 21165
17 529  Greg Hansen  Euroballers -/- -/- -/- -/- 2/49 2/49 -/- -/- -/- -/- 98 21389
18 572  Brandon Korbey   -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 4/47 5/46 -/- 93 22003
19 603  Dan Overby   -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 11/40 9/42 82 22020
20 582  Mike Helquist   -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 1/50 -/- -/- 50 22009
21 137  Jason Padilla  Hangtown Composite/Cycling Dev. 1/50 -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 50 9513
22 459  Meuser Tom  Cycle Development -/- 2/49 -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 49 21312
23 604  Eric Rood   -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 3/48 -/- 48 22022
24 378  Mark Greenlee   4/47 -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 47 21267
25 575  William White  BACON -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 6/45 -/- -/- -/- 45 677
26 275  Jeremy Cates  Ride4Beer 6/45 -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 45 21225
27 504  Chris Freehill   -/- -/- 10/41 -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 41 21355
Beginner Men 50+
Pos Bib Name Sponsor Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Race 6 Race 7 Race 8 Race 9 Race 10 Best 8 Total Racer ID
1 196  John Brink  Kinetic 2/49 1/50 2/49 3/48 2/49 3/48 2/49 4/47 4/47 2/49 391 4448
2 12  David Herman  Team Dai Endurance 3/48 2/49 3/48 9/42 4/47 4/47 3/48 3/48 2/49 -/- 384 13562
3 54  Mike Dowd   4/47 -/- 4/47 2/49 3/48 5/46 -/- 5/46 5/46 1/50 379 1177
4 195  Rich Boelman   6/45 3/48 5/46 6/45 5/46 6/45 5/46 7/44 6/45 -/- 366 21159
5 15  David Anderson   12/39 7/44 10/41 15/36 9/42 11/40 7/44 13/38 13/38 -/- 326 21126
6 407  Scott Ellenberger  Attack Banana 14/37 9/42 12/39 -/- -/- 15/36 8/43 12/39 12/39 7/44 319 21264
7 67  Ed Golden  GoldenAire Heating and AC 7/44 5/46 7/44 7/44 6/45 -/- -/- 8/43 10/41 -/- 307 9423
8 376  Bret Eckert  Polka Dots MC 16/35 10/41 13/38 18/33 13/38 13/38 9/42 15/36 -/- -/- 301 21263
9 169  Jay Stephens  MIKE THE POOLMAN 8/43 -/- 6/45 11/40 8/43 8/43 -/- 10/41 8/43 -/- 298 617
10 42  Bill Claypool   15/36 11/40 14/37 19/32 14/37 -/- 10/41 16/35 15/36 dnf/5 294 3610
11 513  Marty Holloway   -/- -/- -/- 5/46 1/50 2/49 1/50 2/49 1/50 -/- 294 9774
12 328  Kenny Hays  Rite of Passage dnf/5 8/43 8/43 12/39 -/- 10/41 6/45 11/40 -/- -/- 256 6303
13 558  Jim Stoltman   -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 9/42 4/47 6/45 3/48 3/48 230 21483
14 136  David Orth  Sunnyside Bicycles - Fresno 5/46 -/- -/- 10/41 7/44 -/- -/- 9/42 7/44 -/- 217 6307
15 39  James Carr  US Military Endurance Sports 10/41 -/- -/- -/- 10/41 12/39 -/- 14/37 14/37 -/- 195 31
16 391  Jeff Scruggs   11/40 6/45 -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 11/40 6/45 170 592
17 134  Tom Newton   13/38 -/- 11/40 17/34 -/- 14/37 -/- -/- -/- -/- 154 879
18 213  Gary Mansfield  Flying Pigs Cycling Team -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 17/34 11/40 17/34 -/- -/- 108 3909
19 46  Paul Curtin   18/33 -/- -/- -/- 12/39 16/35 -/- -/- -/- -/- 107 6134
20 453  Mike Conner   -/- 4/47 -/- 8/43 -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 90 21325
21 597  David Bollen   -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 9/42 5/46 88 22014
22 86  Willis Hoffman  Kids inheritance 9/42 -/- -/- 14/37 -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 79 2107
23 381  Dave Fischlin  Team Grinder 17/34 -/- -/- -/- 11/40 -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 74 21265
24 600  Tracy Parish  Fair Oaks Brew Pub -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 4/47 52 22017
25 559  Jay Van Rein  Team City CX -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 1/50 -/- -/- -/- -/- 50 15141
26 593  Robert Ramirez  NorCal High School League -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 1/50 -/- -/- 50 22010
27 443  James Haugen   -/- -/- -/- 1/50 -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 50 20135
28 494  Greg Ferrero   -/- -/- 1/50 -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 50 19457
29 21  John Simmons  Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA 1/50 -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 50 9486
30 509  Rodd Kelsey   -/- -/- -/- 4/47 -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 47 21375
31 545  Ken Thompson  PFCMC -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 7/44 -/- -/- -/- -/- 44 21481
32 311  Robert Ochoa   -/- -/- 9/42 -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 42 21233
33 517  Maurice Hall   -/- -/- -/- 16/35 -/- -/- dnf/5 -/- -/- -/- 40 21373
34 485  Roy Hui  SGW -/- -/- -/- 13/38 -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 38 10657
35 263  Bob Summers  Summers Farm -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 5 21221
36 609  Ed Short   -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- dnf/5 -/- 5 22023
Beginner Women 39-
Pos Bib Name Sponsor Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Race 6 Race 7 Race 8 Race 9 Race 10 Best 8 Total Racer ID
1 476  Karen Sked   -/- -/- 2/49 1/50 1/50 1/50 3/48 1/50 1/50 1/50 397 21323
2 194  Jamie Bakal   4/47 -/- -/- -/- 2/49 -/- -/- -/- -/- 2/49 145 21158
3 372  Emily Summers   3/48 -/- 1/50 -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 98 21257
4 170  Hannah Padilla  Hangtown Composite/Cycling Dev. 1/50 -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 50 6237
5 556  Andrea Sconberg   -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 1/50 -/- -/- -/- 50 22006
6 576  Kendall Perry   -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 2/49 -/- -/- -/- 49 18674
7 587  Tracy Ternes   -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 2/49 -/- -/- 49 22012
8 305  Hope Crockell  Placer Foothills Mountain bike club 2/49 -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 49 932
Beginner Women 40+
Pos Bib Name Sponsor Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Race 6 Race 7 Race 8 Race 9 Race 10 Best 8 Total Racer ID
1 286  Tracy Pengilly  Pengilly Masonry 3/48 -/- 1/50 1/50 1/50 1/50 1/50 1/50 1/50 1/50 400 21227
2 55  Brigitte Week  Velo Fratello/ PPT 2/49 -/- 2/49 2/49 2/49 2/49 2/49 2/49 2/49 -/- 392 5923
3 418  Colleen Peschel  Bike Guys 4/47 2/49 3/48 3/48 -/- 3/48 6/45 -/- 3/48 2/49 382 20753
4 75  Samantha Monroe  Mraz Brewing Company 6/45 3/48 4/47 4/47 3/48 6/45 3/48 3/48 4/47 3/48 381 19486
5 34  Jenell Bourassa  Bell Real Estate Cycling Team 5/46 -/- -/- -/- -/- 7/44 4/47 -/- -/- -/- 137 9591
6 356  Lynn Hunter   1/50 1/50 -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 100 12997
7 577  Marci Wood   -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 5/46 -/- -/- 4/47 93 18678
8 589  Christine Kenney   -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 4/47 -/- -/- 47 10298
9 542  Fnu Novita  Breakaway Women's racing -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 4/47 -/- -/- -/- -/- 47 19088
10 483  Victoria Sandau   -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 5/46 46 21337
11 550  Kelli Badillo   -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 5/46 -/- -/- -/- -/- 46 2984
12 337  Chris Munson  Bodacious Biking Babes 7/44 -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 44 517
13 385  Cindi Keefe   8/43 -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 43 21270
14 549  Rexanne Hughes   -/- -/- -/- -/- -/- 8/43 -/- -/- -/- -/- 43 7180