2018 Sly Park Shootout
Race Results
7/14/2018 - Clipped In Races
Pro/Open Men     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 74  Carson Benjamin 21 -  San Rafael CA  BKE Legends 15:02 32:15 33:27 33:39 4 1:54:23 28:36   8562
2 73  Cody Schwartz 20 -  Shingle Springs CA  Cycling Development/Scott USA 15:02 32:36 34:44 35:05 4 1:57:27 29:22 03:04 1236
3 1  Keith Hillier 34 -  Millbrae CA  ORNOT 16:20 34:20 35:47 35:27 4 2:01:54 30:29 07:31 414
4 88  Kell Mckenzie 36 -  Oakland CA  King Kog 16:22 39:05 39:06 39:24 4 2:13:57 33:29 19:34 10610
dns 2  Joey Smith 28 -  Folsom CA  Mikes Bikes - - - - 0 - - -  21249
dns 3  Woogie Youngman 49 -  Rocklin CA  Team Kinetics - - - - 0 - - -  3
Single Speed Men     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 89  Kazzle Spencer 32 -  Oakland CA  cosmic cycles 16:15 38:16 37:54 42:02 4 2:14:27 33:37   15772
2 34  Adam Koch 38 -  Folsom CA  Rhythm Racing / Mraz Brewing 16:15 38:55 39:23 41:17 4 2:15:50 33:58 01:23 456
3 13  Tim Bolton 43 -  Sacramento CA  Joule Cycling 16:14 38:55 40:59 40:15 4 2:16:23 34:06 01:56 14032
4 69  Dean Klotz 56 -  Cameron Park CA  LEADOUT 18:21 39:42 40:34 40:59 4 2:19:36 34:54 05:09 65
5 33  Charlie Kropf 46 -  El Dorado Hills CA  Mraz Brewing Co/Folsom Cyclery 16:20 40:46 41:43 42:54 4 2:21:43 35:26 07:16 458
6 64  Patrick Dowd 30 -  Oakland CA  King Kog 16:20 40:52 40:44 45:58 4 2:23:54 35:59 09:27 12528
7 39  Jason Liske 48 -  Merced CA   18:07 40:24 42:12 45:03 4 2:25:46 36:27 11:19 19476
8 98  Pete Faeth 41 -  Rancho Murieta CA  Murieta Cycling Group 17:59 40:56 42:40 46:49 4 2:28:24 37:06 13:57 5644
dns 63  Daniel Cortopassi 35 -  Rio Linds CA  DRS 24/7 - - - - 0 - - -  9455
Expert Men 18-     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 79  Alexander Hill 18 -  Rocklin CA  CyclingDev-SCOTT Development Team 16:26 37:59 40:33 48:13 4 2:23:11 35:48   21328
dnf 86  Aidan Walker 17 -  El Dorado Hills CA  Trojans 16:02 52:42 52:08 - 3 2:00:52 40:17 -  21251
Expert Men 19-34     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 75  Brian Crane 33 -  San Jose CA   16:39 38:02 38:05 37:59 4 2:10:45 32:41   22219
2 84  Nathan Powell 30 -  Rocklin CA  Mike's Bike 17:42 38:50 39:12 39:04 4 2:14:48 33:42 04:03 155
3 24  Jordan Graham 31 -  Fair Oaks CA  velofix 18:40 41:34 43:09 48:19 4 2:31:42 37:55 20:57 387
Expert Men 35-44     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 94  Caleb Richardson 37 -  Santa Rosa CA   16:36 38:43 39:21 39:32 4 2:14:12 33:33   19915
2 72  Ryan Odell 40 -  Elk Grove CA  Folsom Bike 17:18 38:49 40:01 40:57 4 2:17:05 34:16 02:53 530
3 99  Alberto Martinez 39 -  Sacramento CA   17:37 39:41 40:36 41:03 4 2:18:57 34:44 04:45 22226
4 16  Brett Butler 39 -  Salinas CA   18:51 40:58 42:16 43:43 4 2:25:48 36:27 11:36 5591
5 80  Joshua Hughes 43 -  Sacramento CA   17:22 39:18 43:15 46:46 4 2:26:41 36:40 12:29 25
6 52  Nathan Rowland 39 -  Granite Bay CA   18:35 42:27 43:50 49:30 4 2:34:22 38:35 20:10 4339
7 42  Antonio Miranda 37 -  Sacramento CA  SGW - OSCAR’S 17:47 41:37 47:36 53:39 4 2:40:39 40:10 26:27 3907
dnf 5  E. Taylor Abel 40 -  El Dorado Hills CA   18:14 39:20 - - 2 57:34 28:47 -  17748
Expert Men 45+     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 77  Mark Gibson 46 -  Novato CA  Acme Bikes, San Rafael 16:36 32:48 34:06 33:35 4 1:57:05 29:16   19526
2 14  Chuck Bonovich 60 -  Sacramento CA   17:12 37:15 38:25 38:39 4 2:11:31 32:53 14:26 258
3 65  Mike Gottardi 51 -  Gold River CA  LeadOut Racing 18:20 39:31 40:20 40:28 4 2:18:39 34:40 21:34 9359
4 28  Ron Hansen 55 -  Lafayette CA  Kovarus/Audio of San Francisco/Wells Fargo 18:46 41:33 42:20 43:33 4 2:26:12 36:33 29:07 5815
5 22  Dave Desrosiers 51 -  Folsom CA  LeadOut Racing 17:57 40:18 43:05 46:40 4 2:28:00 37:00 30:55 331
6 81  Rob Kramer 48 -  El Dorado Hills CA   18:15 41:56 44:05 45:48 4 2:30:04 37:31 32:59 457
dnf 56  Chris Sargent 50 -  Cameron Park CA  Cycling Developmemt 16:26 37:29 38:56 - 3 1:32:51 30:57 -  9344
dnf 36  Jeremy Lancaster 46 -  Folsom CA  Mike the Poolman 19:25 49:41 - - 2 1:09:06 34:33 -  6206
dns 26  Fred Gray 51 -  El Dorado Hills CA   - - - - 0 - - -  19463
Pro/Open Women     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 4  Kate Sage 30 -  Reno NV   22:38 55:54 57:27 1:02:12 4 3:18:11 49:33   22094
Expert Women 34-     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 45  Grace Murphy 16 -  Sacramento CA  Cycling Development 21:14 45:44 49:35 51:16 4 2:47:49 41:57   21148
Expert Women 35+     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 23  Stacey Gillis 50 -  Davis CA  Eliel Factory Team 21:35 48:10 49:04 50:36 4 2:49:25 42:21   9112
2 48  Melissa Padilla 47 -  Pollock Pines CA  Hangtown Composite/Cycling Dev. 24:00 55:07 1:00:22 1:08:22 4 3:27:51 51:58 38:26 6223
Sport Men 18-     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 21  Robbie Deitz 16 -  Placerville CA  Cycling Development 17:39 42:32 37:48 - 3 1:37:59 32:40   21278
2 47  Brandon Padilla 15 -  Pollock Pines CA  Hangtown Composite/Cycling Dev. 17:41 40:07 42:27 - 3 1:40:15 33:25 02:16 6224
3 87  Christian Yergler 15 -  Cool CA  Placer Foothills 19:03 44:16 46:06 - 3 1:49:25 36:28 11:26 14896
4 93  Devin Hines 15 -  El Dorado Hills CA  Oak Ridge Trojans 20:23 47:22 48:55 - 3 1:56:40 38:53 18:41 14878
Sport Men 19-34     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 49  Jeff Parker 34 -  Sunnyvale CA  Team Roaring Mouse 18:48 41:09 40:01 - 3 1:39:58 33:19   22093
2 25  Ryan Graham 34 -  Citrus Heights CA  FATRAC.ORG/VeloFix Mobile Bike Shops 19:42 43:50 44:51 - 3 1:48:23 36:08 08:25 21327
3 46  Philip Neri 33 -  Roseville CA   19:44 44:25 45:18 - 3 1:49:27 36:29 09:29 19488
Sport Men 35-44     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 10  Jeff Bilodeau 42 -  Granite Bay CA  CBRE 18:32 42:39 46:02 - 3 1:47:13 35:44   194
2 55  Brian Sanders 39 -  Sacramento CA  Sacramento Golden Wheelmen 20:24 45:57 45:46 - 3 1:52:07 37:22 04:54 10013
3 30  Steven Ixquiac 41 -  Woodland CA  Mike's Velocity 20:39 46:27 48:35 - 3 1:55:41 38:34 08:28 430
4 17  Dave Christensen 42 -  Lincoln CA  A-Town Bikes 20:48 46:44 48:54 - 3 1:56:26 38:49 09:13 9322
5 18  David Christy 44 -  Clayton CA  CA Technologies Racing 20:17 47:09 50:55 - 3 1:58:21 39:27 11:08 9105
6 90  Kris Pederson 47 -  Hayward CA   23:42 53:24 1:05:23 - 3 2:22:29 47:30 35:16 22224
dns 70  Gary Land 44 -  Santa Rosa CA  NorCal Bike Sport - - - - 0 - - -  1363
Sport Men 45-54     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 35  Sean Kohmescher 45 -  Sacramento CA  TEMPLE COFFEE 17:57 40:29 41:11 - 3 1:39:37 33:12   21342
2 85  Ed Umland 45 -  Orangevale CA  Eddies chop shop 18:18 40:43 42:36 - 3 1:41:37 33:52 02:00 22223
3 57  James Pavlichek 47 -  Davis CA  Mike's Velo City 18:35 42:19 41:45 - 3 1:42:39 34:13 03:02 1131
4 44  Michael Mraz 46 -  El Dorado Hills CA  Rhythm Racing / Mraz Brewing 19:22 43:56 43:54 - 3 1:47:12 35:44 07:35 19487
5 96  Rick Anderson 47 -  Granite Bay CA   20:20 45:42 45:19 - 3 1:51:21 37:07 11:44 5399
6 54  Doug Ryan 45 -  Stockton CA   19:32 45:47 47:13 - 3 1:52:32 37:31 12:55 1671
7 51  Earl Richardson 50 -  Folsom CA  Kinetic 21:13 47:16 48:38 - 3 1:57:07 39:02 17:30 566
8 31  Keith Jeffrey 47 -  Granite Bay CA  FortnerGardens Race Team 21:36 51:51 52:24 - 3 2:05:51 41:57 26:14 10408
9 40  Zakee Madyun 51 -  San Leandro CA   21:46 50:07 57:17 - 3 2:09:10 43:03 29:33 22091
10 82  David Millard 51 -  San Francisco CA   23:16 55:01 55:06 - 3 2:13:23 44:28 33:46 22221
11 76  Jon Crone 50 -  Martinez CA  Esteem Surf Pismo 22:59 53:33 1:01:15 - 3 2:17:47 45:56 38:10 2538
12 58  James Silva 48 -  Folsom CA  Lead Out 23:09 55:07 1:01:46 - 3 2:20:02 46:41 40:25 597
Sport Men 55+     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 29  Todd Isaman 56 -  Sonora CA  Golden Chain Cycling 19:43 46:14 45:05 - 3 1:51:02 37:01   8450
2 71  Shawn Miller 55 -  Davis CA  Davis Bike Club Race Team 20:58 44:40 45:49 - 3 1:51:27 37:09 00:25 1438
3 62  Terry Vachon 76 -  Reno NV   26:43 1:05:05 1:11:34 - 3 2:43:22 54:27 52:20 9020
dnf 50  Daniel Parks 60 -  Orangevale CA  Folsom Bike 22:11 51:15 - - 2 1:13:26 36:43 -  13960
dns 20  Jack Coulombe 79 -  Little River CA   - - - - 0 - - -  22089
dns 53  Steve Russell 65 -  Reno NV  TNRG - - - - 0 - - -  19500
Single Speed Women     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 91  Jessica Johnson 31 -  Oakland CA   26:50 1:06:40 - - 2 1:33:30 46:45   22225
Sport Women 35+     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 83  Liv Parker 38 -  Sunnyvale CA  Team Roaring Mouse 23:11 49:46 50:05 - 3 2:03:02 41:01   22222
2 68  Lynn Hunter 51 -  Sacramento CA  Breakaway Women's racing 22:56 51:13 53:24 - 3 2:07:33 42:31 04:31 12997
3 97  Rebecca Hatt 36 -  Folsom CA  Dirt Birds/Bike Like a Girl 25:25 55:36 58:56 - 3 2:19:57 46:39 16:55 15744
4 38  Diedra Liske 48 -  Merced CA   24:27 56:59 1:11:19 - 3 2:32:45 50:55 29:43 20469
Beginner Men 18-     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 37  Charles Liske 13 -  Merced CA  Thrive Youth Cycling 20:26 49:16 - - 2 1:09:42 34:51   20441
2 32  Will Kendall 14 -  Folsom CA   21:22 50:25 - - 2 1:11:47 35:54 02:05 2638
3 67  Hunter Holloway 15 -  Sacramento CA   23:19 57:59 - - 2 1:21:18 40:39 11:36 19026
4 9  Connor Bilodeau 9 -  Granite Bay CA  CBRE 27:23 1:04:53 - - 2 1:32:16 46:08 22:34 20436
5 61  Wyatt Stensler 14 -  Folsom CA  Folsom united 29:49 1:16:36 - - 2 1:46:25 53:12 36:43 18630
6 19  Ryan Christy 12 -  Clayton CA   29:24 1:19:38 - - 2 1:49:02 54:31 39:20 20740
Beginner Men 35-44     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 59  Kevin Smithson 37 -  Folsom CA  NorCal Paddle Bike Hike 20:54 48:30 - - 2 1:09:24 34:42   21156
dns 60  Greg Stensler 41 -  Folsom CA  Sidewalk Farms - - - - 0 - - -  22095
Beginner Men 45+     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 66  Marty Holloway 54 -  Sacramento CA   22:13 51:45 - - 2 1:13:58 36:59   9774
2 95  Joe Honoroff 45 -  Cameron Park CA   27:26 1:00:12 - - 2 1:27:38 43:49 13:40 21138
3 12  Rich Boelman 54 -  Sacramento CA   27:52 1:14:23 - - 2 1:42:15 51:08 28:17 21159
dns 43  Gerard Mockler 52 -  West Sacramento CA   - - - - 0 - - -  20761
Beginner Women 34-     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 78  Eva Gibson 15 -  Novate CA   25:34 1:04:13 - - 2 1:29:47 44:54   22220
2 143  Karen Sked 33 -  Granite Bay CA   31:13 1:14:02 - - 2 1:45:15 52:37 15:28 21323
Beginner Women 35+     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 11  Tina Bilodeau 42 -  Granite Bay CA  CBRE 26:34 1:04:53 - - 2 1:31:27 45:44   20448
2 15  Jenell Bourassa 54 -  Tracy CA  Bell Real Estate Cycling Team 27:22 1:09:44 - - 2 1:37:06 48:33 05:39 9591
3 41  Kelly Martinez 52 -  Carmichael CA   30:37 1:16:37 - - 2 1:47:14 53:37 15:47 22092
4 92  Samantha Monroe 43 -  Roseville CA  Mraz Brewing Company 30:53 1:16:40 - - 2 1:47:33 53:46 16:06 19486
5 27  Tara Hammond 39 -  Sacramento CA   33:51 1:29:22 - - 2 2:03:13 1:01:37 31:46 22090
dsq 6  Jennifer Adams 43 -  Sacramento CA   29:03 1:00:16 - - 2 1:29:19 44:39 -  6354
Clydesdale     Time highlighted in each category is the fastest
Pos Bib Name Age License City Sponsor Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Laps Time Avg Back Racer ID
1 7  Skyler Baldock 47 -  Sacramento CA   22:29 53:30 1:04:38 - 3 2:20:37 46:52   239